NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2012 09:03 AM
                          Ted Haydon Invitational - 3/31/2012                      
                                      Chicago, IL                                  
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Sophia Holy               SR Loyola (Ill.           12.94      13.12  +0.0  6 
      2 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     FR Loyola (Ill.           12.78      13.13  +0.0  6 
      3 Loretta Johnson           FR Aurora                 13.36      13.29   0.3  5 
      4 Anika Johnson             SO North Park             13.89      13.34   0.7  4 
      5 Julienne Samuels          SR North Park             13.40      13.47   0.3  5 
      6 Lauren Miller             JR Aurora                 13.44      13.48   0.3  5 
      7 Katie Amelse              JR Edgewood               13.54      13.49   0.3  5 
      8 Jessica Cochiaro          SO Elmhurst               13.53      13.53   0.3  5 
      9 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood                          13.55   0.5  1 
     10 Shanikca Watson           SO North Park             13.49      13.59   0.3  5 
     11 Jennifer Hamilton         SO Concordia (W           13.50      13.59   0.3  5 
     12 Cassie Irwin              JR Concordia (I           13.40      13.69   0.3  5 
     13 Lauren Zimmer             SO Concordia (I           13.64      13.70   0.7  4 
     14 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC              14.00      13.82   0.1  3 
     15 Andrea Caldwell           FR Concordia (I           13.28      13.85  +0.0  6 
     16 Leah Sellers              FR Concordia (I           13.72      13.94   0.7  4 
     17 Sabbelle Nielson          SO Albion                 14.35      14.01   0.1  3 
     18 Dominickque Williams      SO North Park             14.80      14.05   0.7  2 
     19 Emma Lundeen              FR North Park             14.37      14.07   0.1  3 
     20 Nichole Bargo             SO Oakton CC              15.00      14.12   0.7  2 
     21 Veronica Hannink          JR Illinois Tec           14.50      14.15   0.1  3 
     22 Shaina Yalda              JR North Park             14.00      14.20   0.7  4 
     23 Kaylee Swearingen         FR Aurora                            14.28   0.5  1 
     24 Chrissiey Jackson         SR Albion                 14.30      14.41   0.1  3 
     25 Kristine Graham           FR Albion                 14.49      14.51   0.1  3 
     26 Winorr Mable              FR Lake Forest            13.00      14.59  +0.0  6 
     27 Kim Stellmack             FR Elmhurst                          14.70   0.7  2 
     28 Daphne Kennedy-Johnson    GR Unattached             14.70      14.75   0.7  2 
     29 Kelsey Taylor             FR North Park             14.55      14.79   0.7  2 
     30 Jessica Lee               JR North Park             13.95      14.81   0.7  4 
     31 Kirstin Taylor            FR North Park             14.65      14.87   0.7  2 
     32 Shellye Leggett           SR North Park             14.29      15.00   0.1  3 
     33 Ali Bukowski              JR North Park             14.40      15.16   0.1  3 
     34 Emily Kraemer             SR Illinois Tec                      15.31   0.5  1 
     
    Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 10.37  2010        Ryan Shields, OFF Track Club                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (I           10.89      10.92   0.1  7 
      2 Willie Sawyer             FR North Park             10.93      11.03   0.1  7 
      3 Justin Rogers             SR Concordia (W           11.04      11.13   0.1  7 
      4 Demetrios Brizzolara      JR U. of Chicag           11.05      11.41   0.1  7 
      5 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood               11.34      11.48   0.2  6 
      6 Jonny Balsman             SO Concordia (W           11.41      11.50   0.2  6 
      7 Sean Pawlak               SO Concordia (W                      11.55   0.5  2 
      8 Dylan Krivoshein          FR Concordia (W                      11.60   0.1  1 
      9 Theo Benjamin             SO U. of Chicag           11.65      11.65   0.5  5 
     10 Jon Janus                 SR Elmhurst               11.60      11.69   0.2  6 
     11 Jordan Smith              SO Edgewood               11.69      11.69   0.5  5 
     12 Brandon Griffith          SR Edgewood                          11.84   0.5  2 
     13 Nick Pesek                SO St. Xavier             11.51      11.85   0.2  6 
     14 Devin Burnett             JR Albion                 11.65      11.86   0.5  5 
     15 Troy Anderson             FR Concordia (W           12.17      11.87   0.6  4 
     16 Joshua Lowe               FR Albion                 11.65      11.87   0.5  5 
     17 Tyler Hoeg                FR St. Xavier             11.84      11.96   0.6  4 
     18 Tyler Haag                FR Illinois Tec                      11.96   0.5  2 
     19 Koumei Tsunoda            SO Albion                 12.08      11.98   0.6  4 
     20 Justin Patterson          FR North Park             11.29      12.03   0.1  7 
     21 Mike Woodard              JR Aurora                 11.62      12.05   0.2  6 
     22 Mark Savard               SO Concordia (W           11.83      12.08   0.5  5 
     23 Derek McKay               SR U. of Chicag                      12.08   0.5  2 
     24 Scott Rein                JR Concordia (I           12.17      12.10   0.6  4 
     25 Andy MacKenzie            SO Concordia (W           12.08      12.16   0.6  4 
     26 Mitch DeVriendt           FR Edgewood                          12.20   0.1  1 
     27 Bryce Quinn               FR Aurora                            12.20   0.2  3 
     28 Daniel Mueller            SO Concordia (I           11.89      12.22   0.6  4 
     29 Deandre McLaurin          FR Concordia (I           11.57      12.27   0.2  6 
     30 Michael Bajc              FR Aurora                 12.21      12.28   0.6  4 
     31 Michael Gleeson           SR Northwestern           12.50      12.29   0.2  3 
     32 Ethan Anderson            FR Edgewood                          12.45   0.1  1 
     33 Ryan Billman              FR Concordia (W                      12.65   0.5  2 
     34 Divonte Teague            FR Oakton CC              13.00      12.78   0.2  3 
     35 Max Balan                 JR Aurora                            12.80   0.5  2 
     36 Trey Gonzalez             FR Aurora                            12.91   0.2  3 
     -- Evan Scott                GR Unattached             10.90     X10.88   0.1  7 
     -- Isaac Provitt                O.F.F. Track           10.85     X11.28   0.1  7 
     
    Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins, MDYF                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Sonny Jenkins             FR St. Francis            16.40      16.50   0.4  3 
      2 Kaylee Swearingen         FR Aurora                 17.05      17.27   0.4  3 
      3 Kristin Sitte             SO Concordia (W           17.02      17.45   0.4  3 
      4 Danyale Worsham           SO Concordia (I           19.01      18.02   0.7  2 
      5 Nicole Melcer             SO Albion                 19.25      18.52   0.7  2 
      6 Joshlynn Eaton            SO Concordia (I           17.45      18.68   0.4  3 
      7 Kristin Nelson            JR Albion                 17.01      18.69   0.4  3 
      8 Zenya Yap                 FR Elmhurst                          18.94   0.5  1 
      9 Elizabeth Eickholtz       SO St. Francis            20.01      19.89   0.7  2 
     10 Emily Ten Eyck            SO Albion                 21.04      21.04   0.7  2 
     11 Sarah Genot               SO Concordia (I           19.36      21.53   0.7  2 
     12 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I           21.54      21.58   0.5  1 
     13 Erin Blackburn            SR Aurora                 17.61      21.94   0.4  3 
     14 Aeriana Donaldson         FR Concordia (I           20.77      22.14   0.7  2 
     
    Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr, UCTC                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (W           14.87      15.17   0.1  2 
      2 Zach Cooper               SO Albion                 15.73      15.97   0.1  2 
      3 Josh Schultz              FR Concordia (I           16.28      16.33   0.1  2 
      4 Tyler Calway              SR U. of Chicag           15.83      16.40   0.1  2 
      5 David Sotir               SO St. Francis                       16.70   0.3  1 
      6 Alex Goricki              FR Albion                 16.66      16.80   0.3  1 
      7 Juan Mercado              SO Aurora                 18.16      17.31   0.3  1 
      8 JP Teach                  SR St. Francis            18.22      17.69   0.3  1 
      9 Elijah Henry              SR Northwestern           15.50      19.29   0.1  2 
     -- Dan Spencer               GR Unattached             15.44     X16.19   0.1  2 
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 24.34  1973        Rosalyn Bryant, MDYF                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     FR Loyola (Ill.           26.85      26.41   1.3  8 
      2 Sophia Holy               SR Loyola (Ill.           26.03      26.50   1.3  8 
      3 Simone Aldredge           FR U. of Chicag           26.34      26.91   1.3  8 
      4 Danyale Worsham           SO Concordia (I           27.33      26.95   1.3  8 
      5 Jaleesa Akuoko            SR U. of Chicag           26.94      27.05   1.3  8 
      6 Loretta Johnson           FR Aurora                 27.25      27.35   1.3  8 
      7 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood               27.78      27.56  -0.2  7 
      8 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC              28.87      28.06  -0.2  5 
      9 Lauren Frisque            FR Concordia (W           28.75      28.10  -0.2  6 
     10 Cassie Irwin              JR Concordia (I           28.13      28.15  -0.2  7 
     11 Mary Nuetzmann            FR St. Francis            28.56      28.24  -0.2  6 
     12 Jamie Topp                JR St. Francis            28.25      28.28  -0.2  6 
     13 Jennifer Hamilton         SO Concordia (W           28.65      28.44  -0.2  6 
     14 Lauren Zimmer             SO Concordia (I           28.92      28.66  -0.2  5 
     15 Leah Sellers              FR Concordia (I           29.00      28.81  -0.2  5 
     16 Andrea Caldwell           FR Concordia (I           28.78      29.25  -0.2  5 
     17 Anna Galvez               FR Oakton CC              28.00      29.49  -0.2  7 
     18 Lauren Miller             JR Aurora                 28.77      29.51  -0.2  5 
     19 Nikolina Madjer           FR Loyola (Ill.           29.70      29.56  +0.0  4 
     20 Katie Clark               FR Albion                 30.00      29.70  +0.0  4 
     21 Kim Stellmack             FR Elmhurst               30.01      29.72  +0.0  3 
     22 Kristine Graham           FR Albion                 30.06      29.75  +0.0  3 
     23 Eve Hoffman               FR Loyola (Ill.           28.72      29.77  -0.2  6 
     24 Allison Sapiro            FR Concordia (I           28.32      29.84  -0.2  6 
     25 Chrissiey Jackson         SR Albion                 30.00      29.89  +0.0  4 
     26 Kelsey Taylor             FR North Park             30.95      30.10  +0.0  3 
     27 Kirstin Taylor            FR North Park             30.85      30.45  +0.0  3 
     28 Amy Persson               FR Loyola (Ill.           28.20      30.48  -0.2  6 
     29 Aeriana Donaldson         FR Concordia (I           29.87      30.60  +0.0  4 
     30 Anya Vincenti             FR Aurora                 29.00      30.62  -0.2  5 
     31 Emily Kraemer             SR Illinois Tec           30.65      30.79  +0.0  3 
     32 Kimberly Stickley         FR Aurora                            30.93   1.6  1 
     33 Daphne Kennedy-Johnson    GR Unattached             30.15      31.29  +0.0  3 
     34 Winorr Mable              FR Lake Forest            28.00      31.61  -0.2  7 
     35 Alex Songer               SO Illinois Tec           32.22      31.88  +0.0  2 
     35 Sabbelle Nielson          SO Albion                 30.41      31.88  +0.0  3 
     37 Jacqui Roche              JR Illinois Tec                      32.21   1.6  1 
     38 Jasmin Bowers             FR Concordia (W                      32.29   1.6  1 
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 20.87  1976        Joe Franklin                                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
      1 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (I           22.97      22.02   0.6  9 
      2 Demetrios Brizzolara      JR U. of Chicag           22.51      22.57  +0.0 10 
      3 Gabe Nash                 SO North Park             22.80      22.73  +0.0 10 
      4 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood               22.92      22.74  +0.0 10 
      5 John Stancato             FR St. Xavier             23.09      22.82   0.6  9 
      6 Eddie Solorio             FR St. Francis            23.17      22.90   0.6  9 
      7 Jonny Balsman             SO Concordia (W           23.21      23.17   0.6  9 
      8 Jackson Jenkins           SO U. of Chicag           23.48      23.24   0.6  9 
      9 Akeame Mussington            O.F.F. Track           23.25      23.50   0.6  9 
     10 T.J. Jackson              SO Aurora                 23.71      23.52   0.4  8 
     11 Vincenzo Leone            JR St. Francis            23.83      23.54   0.4  8 
     12 Michael Edwards           JR Concordia (W           24.26      23.56   1.4  6 
     13 Justin Pomey              SO Concordia (I           24.23      23.60   1.4  6 
     14 Theo Benjamin             SO U. of Chicag           23.56      23.72   0.4  8 
     15 Jon Chinavare             SR Albion                 23.47      23.77   0.6  9 
     16 Andrew Mandato            FR U. of Chicag           23.65      23.83   0.4  8 
     17 Jamal Taylor              FR Concordia (I           23.87      23.84   0.4  8 
     18 Dylan Krivoshein          FR Concordia (W           23.95      23.86  +0.0  7 
     19 Brandon Griffith          SR Edgewood               23.68      23.89   0.4  8 
     20 Alex Hoyle                JR Aurora                 24.84      24.06   1.4  5 
     21 Matt Snyder               JR Aurora                 24.42      24.17   1.4  6 
     22 Mike Woodard              JR Aurora                 24.66      24.20   1.4  5 
     23 Brandon Gentry            SO St. Xavier             23.56      24.26   0.4  8 
     24 Scott Rein                JR Concordia (I           25.26      24.39   1.2  4 
     25 Steven Grajak             FR St. Francis            23.84      24.44   0.4  8 
     26 Joshua Lowe               FR Albion                 23.98      24.46  +0.0  7 
     27 Tyler Haag                FR Illinois Tec           24.71      24.48   1.4  5 
     28 Danny Bruckner            JR St. Francis            24.91      24.54   1.2  4 
     29 Sam Hageman               JR St. Francis            24.66      24.60   1.4  5 
     30 David Sotir               SO St. Francis            24.50      24.73   1.4  6 
     31 Derek McKay               SR U. of Chicag           25.77      24.75   0.5  3 
     32 Daniel Mueller            SO Concordia (I           25.11      24.83   1.2  4 
     33 Mitch DeVriendt           FR Edgewood               25.16      24.84   1.2  4 
     34 Dan Kapolnek              JR St. Francis            24.30      24.91   1.4  6 
     35 Jason Smith               SR Northwestern           24.90      24.96   1.4  5 
     36 Andy MacKenzie            SO Concordia (W           25.19      25.02   1.2  4 
     37 Devin Burnett             JR Albion                 24.14      25.05  +0.0  7 
     38 Koumei Tsunoda            SO Albion                 24.91      25.21   1.2  4 
     39 Divonte Teague            FR Oakton CC              26.00      25.45   0.5  3 
     40 Ethan Anderson            FR Edgewood               25.77      25.77   0.5  3 
     41 Max Fagelson              SR Northwestern           26.50      26.11   1.2  2 
     42 Jamel Banks               FR North Park             25.90      26.59   0.5  3 
     43 Dan Laskowski             SO St. Francis                       26.73   1.2  2 
     44 Ramon Colon               FR St. Francis                       27.59   1.2  1 
     45 Christian Pendleton       SO St. Francis            30.54      30.18   1.2  2 
     
    Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 55.44  1972        Maeoper West                                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Brigid Murray             FR Loyola (Ill.           57.68    1:00.10   4 
      2 Jamie Topp                JR St. Francis          1:02.00    1:01.74   4 
      3 Mary Nuetzmann            FR St. Francis          1:02.03    1:02.44   4 
      4 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC            1:04.47    1:02.54   3 
      5 Rachel Morman             SO St. Francis          1:02.50    1:02.65   4 
      6 Lauren Frisque            FR Concordia (W         1:05.52    1:03.09   3 
      7 Alex Reid                 FR Elmhurst             1:03.13    1:04.23   4 
      8 Anna Galvez               FR Oakton CC            1:00.00    1:04.55   4 
      9 Allison Sapiro            FR Concordia (I         1:04.66    1:05.67   3 
     10 Emma Lundeen              FR North Park           1:05.96    1:06.97   3 
     11 Caitlin Monigold          SO Aurora               1:07.09    1:07.09   3 
     12 Emily Kraemer             SR Illinois Tec         1:07.96    1:08.07   2 
     13 Kaitlin Swanson           SR U. of Chicag         1:02.12    1:08.56   4 
     14 Ashley Mayer              SO Aurora               1:07.25    1:08.68   3 
     15 Ariana Espino             FR Aurora               1:07.80    1:09.39   2 
     16 Amber Snearl              FR Roosevelt            1:08.97    1:10.31   2 
     17 Rachel Gibson             SO Elmhurst             1:08.79    1:10.44   2 
     18 Alison Dempsey            SO St. Francis          1:07.00    1:12.17   3 
     19 Hannah Auch               FR Aurora                          1:13.64   1 
     20 Aundrea Prysock           SO St. Francis          1:13.62    1:14.12   2 
     21 Rocky Bentsen             JR Aurora                          1:14.77   1 
     
    Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 46.34  1936        Archie Williams, University of California   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Mark D'Angelo             SR Elmhurst               50.39      49.73   5 
      2 Christian Lehman          FR Loyola (Ill.           50.69      50.58   5 
      3 Martin Chavez             SO Oakton CC              50.00      50.59   5 
      4 Kurt Kibler               SR Elmhurst               52.62      50.92   3 
      5 David Junior              SR Northwestern           50.50      51.04   5 
      6 Sean Pawlak               SO Concordia (W           51.08      51.09   4 
      7 Eddie Solorio             FR St. Francis            51.42      51.14   4 
      8 Vincenzo Leone            JR St. Francis            50.89      51.42   5 
      9 Chris Spencer             GR Unattached             50.57      51.86   5 
     10 Dennis Kott               SR Loyola (Ill.           49.88      52.26   5 
     11 Jamal Taylor              FR Concordia (I           51.92      52.57   4 
     12 Alex Hoyle                JR Aurora                 52.91      52.70   3 
     13 Brandon Hummer            SR St. Xavier             52.00      52.96   4 
     14 T.J. Jackson              SO Aurora                 51.46      53.06   4 
     15 Gabe Nash                 SO North Park             53.24      53.19   3 
     16 Matt Krakowski            FR St. Xavier             53.10      53.28   3 
     17 Michael Edwards           JR Concordia (W           53.07      53.49   3 
     18 Dan Kapolnek              JR St. Francis            54.22      53.53   2 
     19 Todd Brady                FR Oakton CC              53.00      53.91   3 
     20 Justin Pomey              SO Concordia (I           52.26      54.09   4 
     21 Matt Snyder               JR Aurora                 55.62      54.19   1 
     22 Marlon Stoby              SR Northwestern           50.00      54.34   5 
     23 Sam Hageman               JR St. Francis            53.52      54.44   2 
     24 Omar Ortiz                FR Aurora                 55.48      54.57   2 
     25 Jason Smith               SR Northwestern           53.50      54.81   2 
     26 Robert Lopez              SR Aurora                 55.84      55.20   1 
     27 Danny Bruckner            JR St. Francis            55.97      55.99   1 
     28 Jeremy Kaplan             JR St. Francis            52.60      57.99   3 
     29 Brandon Gentry            SO St. Xavier             54.64      58.07   2 
     30 Steven Garcia             FR U. of Chicag           56.32      58.72   1 
     31 Thomas Manyek             FR Calumet-St.                     1:03.77   1 
     -- Phillip Cano              SO Illinois Tec           53.68         FS   2 
     
    Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 1:01.32  2010        Rachel Boerner, Calvin College            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Sonny Jenkins             FR St. Francis          1:07.00    1:06.30   2 
      2 Jennifer Porter           SO U. of Chicag         1:05.84    1:07.81   2 
      3 Veronica Hannink          JR Illinois Tec         1:13.37    1:11.02   2 
      4 Kristin Sitte             SO Concordia (W         1:10.92    1:11.47   2 
      5 Sarah Genot               SO Concordia (I         1:14.22    1:16.29   2 
      6 Jessica Risley            FR St. Francis                     1:16.56   1 
      7 Zenya Yap                 FR Elmhurst                        1:18.24   1 
      8 Erin Blackburn            SR Aurora               1:16.16    1:19.97   2 
      9 Elizabeth Eickholtz       SO St. Francis          1:22.44    1:20.57   1 
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 50.64  1973        Bob Steele, UCTC                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (W           57.27      54.32   3 
      2 Clarence Stirgus          SR Albion               1:00.65      56.82   2 
      3 Zach Cooper               SO Albion                 56.64      57.07   3 
      4 Tyler Calway              SR U. of Chicag           56.51      57.14   3 
      5 Cody McSorley             FR Aurora               1:00.23      59.73   3 
      6 Alex Goricki              FR Albion               1:00.57    1:00.27   3 
      7 Omar Ortiz                FR Aurora               1:01.00    1:01.75   2 
      8 Jonathan Cohen            SR Northwestern           59.00    1:01.79   3 
      9 Robert Lopez              SR Aurora                 59.68    1:03.36   3 
     10 Timothy Grimm             FR Concordia (W                    1:03.39   1 
     11 JP Teach                  SR St. Francis          1:03.00    1:03.57   2 
     12 Peter Schneider           SO Edgewood             1:01.53    1:04.84   2 
     13 Juan Mercado              SO Aurora               1:00.75    1:05.31   2 
     14 Jerry Williams            FR Concordia (I         1:05.54    1:05.98   1 
     15 Brian Aho                 FR St. Xavier           1:02.50    1:06.38   2 
     
    Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 2:10.54  1966        Madeline Manning, Nashville Striders      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Hilary Halford            SO St. Francis          2:16.21    2:19.64  
      2 Ashley Miracle            JR Albion               2:21.53    2:20.84  
      3 Kelly Egan                JR Loyola (Ill.         2:18.92    2:21.73  
      4 Libby Kocha               SO Northwestern         2:21.39    2:25.04  
      5 Allegra Mayer             JR Northwestern         2:25.00    2:25.72  
      6 Alexandra Spiroff         FR Loyola (Ill.         2:18.50    2:25.73  
      7 Rachel Morman             SO St. Francis          2:21.21    2:26.09  
      8 Miriam Jepkosgei          SO St. Francis          2:24.16    2:28.72  
      9 Torin Mallonee            JR St. Francis          2:27.22    2:29.38  
     10 Ali Klooster              SR U. of Chicag         2:31.68    2:29.39  
     11 Kayla Konow               FR Concordia (I         2:29.75    2:29.45  
     12 Kimberly Kucharski        SO U. of Chicag         2:31.97    2:29.81  
     13 Julia Buford              SO Northwestern         2:20.00    2:30.40  
     14 Ashley Wile               FR Loyola (Ill.         2:22.22    2:33.11  
     15 Jessica Hennig            SO Concordia (W         2:31.26    2:34.53  
     16 Victoria Sochor           FR Albion               2:29.87    2:35.86  
     17 Nissa Mai                 FR U. of Chicag         2:38.00    2:36.89  
     18 Bri Carter                SO Aurora               2:36.35    2:37.07  
     19 Cara Brasted              FR Edgewood             2:41.85    2:37.41  
     20 Abby Hart                 FR Aurora               2:41.74    2:38.50  
     21 Megan Wickens             FR Albion               2:36.48    2:38.94  
     22 Aryn Wellnitz             FR Edgewood                        2:39.40  
     23 Heidi Gantz               SO Aurora               2:44.23    2:40.52  
     24 Shelley Shapasian         JR Elmhurst             2:44.79    2:44.59  
     25 Ollie Crump               FR Aurora                          2:46.54  
     26 Rachel Gibson             SO Elmhurst             2:38.85    2:47.56  
     27 Alana Retzer              FR Albion               2:50.72    2:48.38  
     28 Riley Seiler              FR Elmhurst             2:39.65    2:49.23  
     29 Sarah Spergel             FR U. of Chicag                    2:49.39  
     30 Melissa Babos             SO Aurora               2:47.59    2:50.59  
     31 Alison Dempsey            SO St. Francis          2:32.07    2:51.32  
     32 Kaylee Howard             SO Aurora               2:42.05    2:51.40  
     33 Aracelis Figueroa         FR Concordia (I         2:57.97    2:55.24  
     34 Stephanie Bateman         SR Aurora               3:00.35    3:02.81  
     35 Ana Alcaide               SO St. Francis          3:06.30    3:04.36  
     36 Arlette Millan            SO Aurora               3:01.36    3:07.08  
     37 Kristin Walko             FR U. of Chicag         2:50.00    3:10.64  
     38 Kari Pedziwiatr           JR St. Francis          2:49.06    3:21.54  
     
    Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 1:46.74  1975        Rick Wolhuter, UCTC                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Adam Yost                 SR St. Francis          1:57.00    1:58.05  
      2 Sean Smith                JR St. Francis          1:58.25    1:58.87  
      3 Peter Zander              SR Edgewood             1:58.66    1:58.92  
      4 Danny Bahret              FR St. Francis          1:56.57    1:59.43  
      5 Avery Mainardi            JR U. of Chicag         1:56.91    1:59.92  
      6 Brandon Hummer            SR St. Xavier           1:59.30    2:00.50  
      7 Anthony Farias-Eisner     JR U. of Chicag         1:58.44    2:00.59  
      8 Justin Klinefelter        SO North Park           2:00.21    2:01.30  
      9 Michael Roualet           SO U. of Chicag         1:59.64    2:01.65  
     10 Lucas Wolfe               SO Edgewood             2:08.45    2:01.75  
     11 Don Strite                SO Albion               2:02.71    2:02.36  
     12 Mark Sulkin               SR Aurora               2:04.48    2:02.44  
     13 Kevin Whinnery            JR Albion               2:01.55    2:02.60  
     14 Nick Rekenthaler          FR U. of Chicag         2:03.47    2:02.73  
     15 Ethan Montague            JR Illinois Tec         2:02.39    2:03.04  
     16 Dan Hasty                 SR St. Xavier           2:00.71    2:03.39  
     17 Carl Wharam               SR Albion               2:02.44    2:03.70  
     18 John Reece                SO U. of Chicag         2:01.56    2:03.76  
     19 Kyle Kayzar               SO Aurora               1:59.80    2:03.84  
     20 Jim Winings               SR Loyola (Ill.         1:59.23    2:04.25  
     21 Oscar Aguinaga            JR Loyola (Ill.         1:56.76    2:04.69  
     22 Christian Lehman          FR Loyola (Ill.         1:57.83    2:04.83  
     23 Justin Krolik             FR St. Francis          2:01.56    2:05.30  
     24 Matt Peacock              FR St. Francis          2:05.00    2:07.19  
     25 Phil Rizzo                JR St. Francis          2:01.00    2:07.36  
     26 Bradley Baker             SO Albion               2:08.46    2:07.74  
     27 Aaron King                JR Roosevelt            2:11.56    2:08.12  
     28 Dylan Reyes               SO St. Francis          1:59.50    2:09.08  
     29 Trevor Howard             JR St. Francis          2:02.00    2:09.22  
     30 Nick Cole                 FR Aurora               2:10.00    2:09.56  
     31 Pablo Herrejon            FR Roosevelt            2:11.00    2:09.60  
     32 Colin McQuone             FR Illinois Tec         2:13.86    2:10.21  
     33 Mark Catania              FR St. Xavier           2:08.50    2:10.43  
     34 Matt Herrmann             SR St. Xavier           2:08.50    2:10.67  
     35 Aaron Croad               JR Albion               2:05.57    2:11.24  
     36 Douglas Belling Jr.       FR Aurora               2:10.69    2:11.74  
     37 Evan Boushon              SO Edgewood             2:13.00    2:12.02  
     38 Kraig Van Wieringen       FR Illinois Tec         2:09.96    2:12.16  
     39 Dan Laskowski             SO St. Francis          2:08.71    2:12.57  
     40 Julian Hoshell            SO St. Francis          2:08.00    2:15.27  
     41 Alexander Yee             SR Northwestern         2:15.00    2:19.57  
     42 Mitch Fox                 FR Aurora                          2:20.85  
     43 Thomas Beilke             FR Lake Forest          2:17.00    2:21.01  
     44 Christian Pendleton       SO St. Francis          2:32.10    2:33.34  
     
    Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 4:34.30  2010        Hope Christie, UW-Parkside                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Hilary Halford            SO St. Francis          4:54.00    4:47.87  
      2 Lauren Neuschel           JR Northwestern         4:45.00    4:47.89  
      3 Janelle Li-A-Ping         JR Northwestern         4:45.00    4:48.69  
      4 Julia Sizek               JR U. of Chicag         4:48.70    4:49.20  
      5 Lauren Williams           JR Elmhurst             4:50.01    4:49.40  
      6 Elise Wummer              SO U. of Chicag         4:50.08    4:51.06  
      7 Megan Janezic             SO Loyola (Ill.         4:49.69    4:51.68  
      8 Miriam Jepkosgei          SO St. Francis          5:07.87    5:05.55  
      9 Alexandra Spiroff         FR Loyola (Ill.         4:58.20    5:05.91  
     10 Ashley Wile               FR Loyola (Ill.         5:08.10    5:07.65  
     11 Kayla Konow               FR Concordia (I         5:13.23    5:10.20  
     12 Victoria Sochor           FR Albion               5:09.35    5:11.67  
     13 Kelsey Wagner             SO Concordia (W         5:13.59    5:12.02  
     14 Kayleen Mc Monigal        FR Northwestern         5:10.00    5:12.20  
     15 Niki Drolshagen           FR Loyola (Ill.         5:00.10    5:12.73  
     16 Megan Wickens             FR Albion               5:18.26    5:13.92  
     17 Brittany Paller           SR Aurora               5:11.19    5:15.50  
     18 Heidi Gantz               SO Aurora               5:30.00    5:19.88  
     19 Ali Rossi                 FR St. Francis                     5:23.73  
     20 Caitlyn Stern             SO Concordia (W         5:26.08    5:23.79  
     21 Sarah Maynard             FR Concordia (W         5:23.03    5:26.70  
     22 Bri Carter                SO Aurora               5:30.62    5:30.77  
     23 Alana Retzer              FR Albion               5:50.16    5:35.68  
     24 Erika Rist                SO U. of Chicag                    5:36.80  
     25 Ollie Crump               FR Aurora               5:35.00    5:39.32  
     26 Emily Probst              FR Aurora               5:40.00    5:39.49  
     27 Kaylee Howard             SO Aurora               5:32.52    5:43.10  
     28 Maria Luna                FR Elmhurst             5:17.45    5:43.46  
     29 Becca Guntz               SO Albion               5:32.31    5:51.67  
     30 Ellie Anderson            FR Elmhurst             5:39.87    5:51.73  
     31 Melissa Babos             SO Aurora               5:59.71    5:51.87  
     32 Alyssa Olson              FR Elmhurst             5:44.12    5:53.93  
     33 Erika Wenson              SO Concordia (W         6:16.76    5:57.55  
     34 Kelsey Plefka             JR Elmhurst             5:39.03    5:57.67  
     35 Stephanie Bateman         SR Aurora               5:58.00    6:12.00  
     36 Brittany Maynard          SO Concordia (W                    6:13.95  
     37 Ana Alcaide               SO St. Francis                     6:15.23  
     38 Christina Meyers          FR Oakton CC            6:30.00    7:12.18  
     
    Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 3:46.84              John Clark                                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Sean Smith                JR St. Francis          4:01.00    4:00.07  
      2 Oscar Aguinaga            JR Loyola (Ill.         3:57.20    4:02.46  
      3 Josh Williams             SO Edgewood             4:02.82    4:03.06  
      4 Danny Bahret              FR St. Francis          4:05.00    4:03.70  
      5 Adam Yost                 SR St. Francis          4:01.00    4:05.08  
      6 Brian Schlick             SR U. of Chicag         3:58.35    4:05.74  
      7 Grant Mickesh             JR Edgewood             4:10.67    4:07.77  
      8 Khushpal Sangha           SO Loyola (Ill.         4:00.58    4:08.14  
      9 Matt Peacock              FR St. Francis          4:10.00    4:11.21  
     10 Ben Nickerson             FR U. of Chicag         4:10.71    4:11.71  
     11 Brian Wille               SR U. of Chicag         4:04.44    4:11.72  
     12 Phillip Cano              SO Illinois Tec         4:11.25    4:12.44  
     13 Ricky Olmedo              SO St. Xavier           4:09.40    4:12.51  
     14 Brian Corcoran            FR St. Xavier           4:04.00    4:12.69  
     15 Lucas Wolfe               SO Edgewood             4:11.45    4:13.39  
     16 Haider Sheikh             FR Oakton CC            4:16.00    4:13.59  
     17 Kevin Whinnery            JR Albion               4:11.80    4:13.79  
     18 Martin Hinze              SO Concordia (W         4:19.36    4:14.26  
     19 Ethan Montague            JR Illinois Tec         4:11.00    4:14.49  
     20 Mark Sulkin               SR Aurora               4:09.19    4:15.19  
     21 Shane Kenney              SO St. Xavier           4:07.37    4:15.38  
     22 Phil Rizzo                JR St. Francis          4:05.00    4:15.48  
     23 Nick Cole                 FR Aurora               4:19.00    4:16.10  
     24 Alex Agafonov             JR Roosevelt            4:10.47    4:17.07  
     25 Peter Zander              SR Edgewood             4:03.96    4:18.32  
     26 Sam Spiegel               JR U. of Chicag         4:18.00    4:19.98  
     27 Dylan Reyes               SO St. Francis          4:03.22    4:20.14  
     28 Trevor Howard             JR St. Francis          4:08.00    4:20.20  
     29 Kendall Maddox            FR Albion               4:16.90    4:21.86  
     30 Jeff Slavick              SO Elmhurst             4:13.57    4:23.14  
     31 Gonzo Gonzalez            FR Aurora               4:09.00    4:23.64  
     32 Nathan Selling            SR Elmhurst             4:17.58    4:23.65  
     33 Bradley Baker             SO Albion               4:27.48    4:25.45  
     34 Aaron King                JR Roosevelt            4:16.10    4:28.43  
     35 Nicholas Aeppel           FR U. of Chicag         4:24.11    4:30.40  
     36 Pablo Herrejon            FR Roosevelt            4:29.51    4:33.44  
     37 Evan Boushon              SO Edgewood             4:38.63    4:34.05  
     38 Arthur Stringham          JR St. Francis          4:22.00    4:34.40  
     39 Douglas Belling Jr.       FR Aurora               4:37.23    4:35.86  
     40 Sean Hattan               FR Roosevelt            4:50.43    4:36.79  
     41 Colin McQuone             FR Illinois Tec                    4:37.53  
     42 Jason Revels              FR Edgewood                        4:38.01  
     43 Ben Buchheim-Jurrison     FR U. of Chicag                    4:39.92  
     44 Phil Strader              SO Calumet-St.          4:29.15    4:40.38  
     45 Mitch Fox                 FR Aurora               4:25.00    4:43.38  
     46 Kaleb Nyquist             SR North Park           4:37.00    4:44.55  
     47 Kraig Van Wieringen       FR Illinois Tec                    4:49.40  
     48 Thomas Beilke             FR Lake Forest          5:14.00    4:53.16  
     49 Julian Hoshell            SO St. Francis          4:25.00    4:54.97  
     50 Nick Jefferson            SR North Park           4:37.00    4:57.15  
     51 John Jacisin              JR Albion               4:50.54    4:59.13  
     52 Mac Stanford              SR Northwestern         4:45.00    4:59.37  
     
    Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Audrey Huth               JR Northwestern        10:00.00    9:40.95  
      2 Lexie Goldsmith           SO Northwestern        10:00.00    9:58.95  
      3 Sophie Ewald              SR Northwestern        10:15.00   10:08.63  
      4 Janelle Li-A-Ping         JR Northwestern        10:07.00   10:09.90  
      5 Libby Kocha               SO Northwestern        10:15.00   10:13.24  
      6 Michaela Whitelaw         SO U. of Chicag        10:31.63   10:18.76  
      7 Rachel Ohman              SR U. of Chicag        10:22.21   10:21.86  
      8 Ashley Greenwell          JR Northwestern        10:10.00   10:26.37  
      9 Lauren Neuschel           JR Northwestern        10:10.00   10:27.14  
      9 Moira Ryan                JR Northwestern        10:15.00   10:27.14  
     11 Sonia Khan                SR U. of Chicag        10:49.33   10:31.67  
     12 Erin Suttman              SO St. Francis         10:59.00   10:39.52  
     13 Courtney Rouse            FR Illinois Tec        10:36.40   10:41.87  
     14 Charlotte ter Haar        SO Northwestern        10:54.19   10:47.94  
     15 Abby Jahn                 FR Illinois Tec        11:25.00   10:55.16  
     16 Lisa Ringstmeyer          FR St. Francis         10:53.00   10:56.09  
     17 Julia Borel-Donohue       JR St. Francis         10:51.26   10:56.26  
     18 Kaitlin Hoy               FR St. Francis         11:00.00   10:59.65  
     19 Katie Perkins             SO Northwestern        11:00.00   11:03.25  
     20 Jordan Kelch              SO Illinois Tec        11:24.64   11:10.78  
     21 Anna Kassuba              FR St. Francis         11:04.72   11:16.31  
     22 Bethany Doerr             JR Concordia (W        11:23.59   11:21.44  
     23 Samantha Nelson           FR Concordia (W        11:31.78   11:24.45  
     24 Elyse Christofanelli      FR Elmhurst            11:24.76   11:26.99  
     25 Amanda Miley              JR Albion              11:24.73   11:27.49  
     26 Vicky Espinoza            JR U. of Chicag                   11:29.31  
     27 Mariola Grzybowska        FR Elmhurst            11:28.33   11:41.39  
     28 Taylor Magdich            FR Aurora              12:12.50   11:50.05  
     29 Morgan Dodson             SR Edgewood            11:48.25   11:50.11  
     30 Katie Broekema            SR Albion              12:15.65   11:50.36  
     31 Ashley Lyons              FR Concordia (W                   12:15.55  
     32 Jade Senger               SR Concordia (W        11:57.89   12:21.80  
     33 Stephanie Beckwith        SO Elmhurst            12:23.32   12:25.75  
     34 Charlotte Murphy          FR Elmhurst            11:42.72   12:31.41  
     35 Hope Bretscher            FR U. of Chicag        12:32.13   12:34.53  
     36 Amy Grieashamer           SR Concordia (I        12:19.13   12:36.41  
     
    Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Isaac Dalke               JR U. of Chicag         8:50.27    8:37.55  
      2 Billy Whitmore            JR U. of Chicag         8:44.58    8:39.61  
      3 Andrew Fenske             SO Loyola (Ill.         8:39.20    8:40.55  
      4 Michael Blaszczyk         SO St. Francis          8:45.00    8:42.79  
      5 Daniel Povitsky           SO U. of Chicag         8:55.93    8:49.27  
      6 Renat Zalov               FR U. of Chicag         8:48.24    8:54.46  
      7 Moe Bahrani               SR U. of Chicag         8:43.18    8:58.11  
      8 Paul Lewis                SO Albion               8:45.11    8:59.98  
      9 Jake Ferris               SO St. Francis          8:45.00    9:04.18  
     10 Mike Janusek              JR Loyola (Ill.         8:55.60    9:05.37  
     11 Robert Cooper             SR U. of Chicag         8:52.75    9:05.45  
     12 Brian Peters              SR Loyola (Ill.         8:58.34    9:06.92  
     13 Dylan Danowski            FR Albion               8:54.32    9:07.53  
     14 Kenny Murphy              JR Illinois Tec         9:20.00    9:07.98  
     15 Will Cross                FR Elmhurst             9:05.25    9:08.29  
     16 Drew Fuentes              SR Albion               9:05.16    9:10.91  
     17 Connor Boushon            JR Edgewood             9:24.85    9:12.53  
     18 Taylor Polzin             SR Albion               9:06.88    9:12.76  
     19 Kevin Gries               JR Concordia (W         9:17.93    9:14.22  
     20 Samuel Wietlispach        SO Illinois Tec         9:29.64    9:19.39  
     21 Andrew Coop               FR Concordia (W         9:26.51    9:20.32  
     22 Ryan Perry                JR Concordia (W         9:22.63    9:21.39  
     23 Aaron Croad               JR Albion               9:06.46    9:22.21  
     24 Jordan Guenther           SO Concordia (W         9:30.21    9:22.62  
     25 Jake Mullen               FR U. of Chicag         9:47.19    9:27.73  
     26 Stephen Wilder            FR St. Francis          9:17.73    9:29.24  
     27 Kevin Hardin              FR St. Francis          9:21.14    9:29.72  
     28 Brandon Miller            FR Aurora               9:49.50    9:36.62  
     29 Ethan McBee               JR Concordia (I         9:18.43    9:38.31  
     30 Thomas Helgren            JR Concordia (W         9:46.31    9:45.44  
     31 Tyler Jensen              FR Concordia (W         9:49.11    9:46.11  
     32 Christian Sorenson        SO Concordia (I        10:09.99    9:52.54  
     33 Mark Doss                 JR U. of Chicag         9:43.86   10:00.54  
     34 Joshua Tillmann           FR Concordia (W        10:34.45   10:02.89  
     35 Joey Slinkman             FR Elmhurst            10:08.22   10:07.40  
     36 Corey Rios                JR St. Francis          9:38.14   10:11.52  
     37 Jon Oldenburg             SR Concordia (W        10:05.84   10:16.33  
     38 Sayaan Saha               FR Oakton CC                      10:31.10  
     39 Julius Medez              SO St. Francis          9:47.16   10:37.55  
     40 Peter Lau                 FR Illinois Tec        10:30.64   10:45.51  
     
    Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 10:53.24  2008        Rachel Venezia, U of Chicago             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Allegra Mayer             JR Northwestern        11:01.00   11:27.40  
      2 Julia Buford              SO Northwestern        11:15.00   11:35.32  
      3 Elizabeth Fierro          FR Northwestern        11:45.00   11:57.87  
     -- Moira Ryan                JR Northwestern        11:15.00        DNF  
     
    Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 8:57.44  1961        George Young                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Jake Austin               JR Elmhurst             9:45.00    9:29.32  
      2 Paul Lewis                SO Albion               9:39.27    9:43.97  
      3 Drew Fuentes              SR Albion               9:54.83    9:57.81  
      4 Kyle Counter              FR St. Xavier           9:52.00   10:08.45  
      5 Mike Topp                 JR St. Francis          9:58.56   10:10.88  
      6 Kevin Vollrath            FR U. of Chicag                   10:11.12  
      7 Carl Wharam               SR Albion              10:10.05   10:14.23  
      8 Griffin Brunk             SO U. of Chicag                   10:20.44  
      9 Samuel Butler             SO U. of Chicag                   10:22.54  
     10 Ethan McBee               JR Concordia (I        10:11.80   10:25.59  
     11 John Niendorf             FR St. Francis         10:40.00   10:26.27  
     12 Evan Jin                  SO U. of Chicag                   10:26.91  
     13 Eric Stadter              SR St. Francis         10:18.64   10:48.87  
     14 Griffin Kelly             SR Northwestern        10:05.00   10:56.23  
     15 Kenny Alferes             FR Oakton CC                      10:56.51  
     16 Skyler Ficht              SO St. Francis         10:40.00   11:05.12  
     
    Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 16:41.16  2010        Liz Lawton, U of Chicago                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Nicole Oliver             SO Northwestern        17:45.00   17:51.23  
      2 Ann Powers                SO Northwestern        18:05.00   17:55.93  
      3 Amanda Weaver             JR Albion              18:05.34   18:13.29  
      4 Jane Simpson              JR U. of Chicag        18:19.29   18:15.29  
      5 Michelle Moriset          FR Northwestern        18:15.00   18:16.06  
      6 Sarah Peluse              SO U. of Chicag        18:57.84   18:20.08  
      7 Rachel Derocher           FR Albion              18:48.23   18:48.59  
      8 Colleen Baker             JR Loyola (Ill.        18:45.01   19:03.45  
      9 Renee Cholyway            SO St. Francis         19:35.66   19:20.12  
     10 Kira Vincent              JR Illinois Tec        19:55.38   19:29.37  
     11 Kiko Wemmer               SO U. of Chicag        20:32.25   20:23.33  
     12 Maddy Jensen              SR Illinois Tec        19:07.00   20:29.34  
     13 Althea Gatto              SO St. Francis         20:26.43   20:43.11  
     14 Erin Skvorc               SR Illinois Tec                   20:51.72  
     15 Lauren Smith              JR Elmhurst            22:09.78   21:53.61  
     16 Carolyn Peters            FR Elmhurst                       22:32.16  
     17 Emily Ten Eyck            SO Albion              22:34.68   22:43.46  
     18 Lily Velazquez            FR Elmhurst            24:50.34   22:45.14  
     
    Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 14:00.04  1962        Kryshowiak, Poland                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Mitchell Klingler         SO Albion              15:28.97   15:23.06  
      2 Gregor Siegmund           JR U. of Chicag        15:37.71   15:27.94  
      3 Matt Melvin               JR Albion              15:42.32   15:49.40  
      4 Phil Theisen              JR Illinois Tec        16:22.00   15:54.00  
      5 Zach Gates                JR Illinois Tec        16:01.19   15:55.79  
      6 Doug Vrchota              SO Elmhurst            15:40.00   16:01.88  
      7 Chris Sarna               SO St. Xavier          16:05.00   16:14.20  
      8 Kevin On                  FR U. of Chicag        15:46.26   16:17.36  
      9 Taylor Polzin             SR Albion              16:16.34   16:20.86  
     10 Jeff Camp                 SR Elmhurst            16:23.35   16:23.17  
     11 Jason Revels              FR Edgewood            16:45.97   16:32.69  
     12 Kendall Maddox            FR Albion              16:28.11   16:33.86  
     13 Robert Meilbeck           FR Concordia (W                   16:34.21  
     14 Axel Munoz                FR Elmhurst            16:40.25   16:45.53  
     15 Wyatt Jones               JR U. of Chicag        15:45.46   16:55.49  
     16 Jake Anderson             JR St. Francis         17:23.93   16:57.38  
     17 Issac Veysey-White        JR Albion              16:58.20   16:58.52  
     18 Pete Jaros                FR Aurora              16:51.26   17:33.69  
     19 Matthew Tyndale           SR U. of Chicag                   17:51.85  
     20 Frank Wen                 JR U. of Chicag        18:09.33   17:54.20  
     21 Jefferey Somerfield       SO Illinois Tec        19:15.56   18:26.00  
     22 Felipe Prada              SO Illinois Tec        19:10.36   18:31.28  
     23 John Pasowicz             SO Illinois Tec        18:27.00   18:42.59  
     
    Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 46.94  1969        MDYF, MDYF                                  
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  51.90      51.12  
         1) Sophia Holy SR                  2) Brigid Murray FR               
         3) Alyssa Pace-Patterson FR        4) Amy Persson FR                 
      2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  48.79      51.17  
         1) Pam Yu FR                       2) Madison Allen SR               
         3) Jaleesa Akuoko SR               4) Simone Aldredge FR             
      3 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                               50.62      52.41  
         1) Lauren Zimmer SO                2) Danyale Worsham SO             
         3) Kyla Farquhar SR                4) Cassie Irwin JR                
      4 Elmhurst  'A'                                       54.14      55.42  
         1) Jessica Cochiaro SO             2) Kim Stellmack FR               
         3) Zenya Yap FR                    4) Alex Reid FR                   
     -- Oakton CC  'A'                                      55.00         DQ  
         1) Nichole Bargo SO                2) Sabina Hedlova FR              
         3) Anna Galvez FR                  4) Sonia Bonilla FR               
     
    Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 41.50  1976        Southern University, Southern University    
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Albion  'A'                                         44.18      44.20   2 
         1) Devin Burnett JR                2) Jon Chinavare SR               
         3) Joshua Lowe FR                  4) Javaunte Mackson FR            
      2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  43.47      44.22   2 
         1) Jackson Jenkins SO              2) Andrew Mandato FR              
         3) Demetrios Brizzolara JR         4) Theo Benjamin SO               
      3 St. Xavier  'A'                                     44.10      44.88   2 
         1) Tyler Hoeg FR                   2) Nick Pesek SO                  
         3) Brandon Gentry SO               4) John Stancato FR               
      4 Edgewood  'A'                                       45.86      46.67   1 
         1) Ethan Anderson FR               2) Pat Meuer SR                   
         3) Peter Schneider SO              4) Brandon Griffith SR            
     -- Northwestern Track Club  'A'                        45.00        DNF   2 
         1) Zachary Rachlin SR              2) David Junior SR                
         3) Marlon Stoby SR                 4) Elijah Henry SR                
     -- Northwestern Track Club  'B'                        49.00         DQ   1 
         1) Michael Gleeson SR              2) Jonathan Cohen SR              
         3) Reid Jackson SR                 4) Nick Grove SR                  
     
    Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 4:03.21  2001        Washington University, Washington Universi
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           4:06.52    4:10.73   2 
         1) Hilary Halford SO               2) Sonny Jenkins FR               
         3) Erin Suttman SO                 4) Jamie Topp JR                  
      2 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                           4:15.00   x4:21.96   2 
         1) Rachel Morman SO                2) Miriam Jepkosgei SO            
         3) Mary Nuetzmann FR               4) Julia Borel-Donohue JR         
      3 Elmhurst  'A'                                     4:22.83    4:24.20   2 
         1) Alex Reid FR                    2) Jessica Cochiaro SO            
         3) Elyse Christofanelli FR         4) Lauren Williams JR             
      4 U. of Chicago  'A'                                4:10.00    4:26.05   2 
         1) Jennifer Porter SO              2) Elsbeth Grant JR               
         3) Kaitlin Swanson SR              4) Sonia Khan SR                  
      5 Aurora  'A'                                       4:35.30    4:39.68   2 
         1) Ariana Espino FR                2) Bri Carter SO                  
         3) Ashley Mayer SO                 4) Brittany Paller SR             
      6 Elmhurst  'B'                                     4:36.47   x4:40.39   1 
         1) Shelley Shapasian JR            2) Maria Luna FR                  
         3) Riley Seiler FR                 4) Rachel Gibson SO               
      7 Aurora  'B'                                       4:42.00   x4:47.18   1 
         1) Emily Probst FR                 2) Hannah Auch FR                 
         3) Abby Hart FR                    4) Anya Vincenti FR               
      8 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                                     x4:48.87   1 
         1) Ali Rossi FR                    2) Jessica Risley FR              
         3) Lisa Ringstmeyer FR             4) Aundrea Prysock SO             
      9 Elmhurst  'C'                                     4:42.16   x5:02.15   1 
         1) Charlotte Murphy FR             2) Kelsey Plefka JR               
         3) Alyssa Olson FR                 4) Ellie Anderson FR              
     10 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                           4:30.00   x5:07.94   2 
         1) Gina Aloisio SR                 2) Elizabeth Eickholtz SO         
         3) Alison Dempsey SO               4) Torin Mallonee JR              
     
    Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ============================================================================
    Haydon Track: % 3:10.94  1966        Kentucky State, Kentucky State            
        School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Elmhurst  'A'                                     3:26.19    3:27.61   3 
         1) Kurt Kibler SR                  2) Kyle Kibler SR                 
         3) Jake Austin JR                  4) Mark D'Angelo SR               
      2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:26.14    3:29.30   3 
         1) Jackson Jenkins SO              2) Anthony Farias-Eisner JR       
         3) Avery Mainardi JR               4) Andrew Mandato FR              
      3 Northwestern Track Club  'A'                      3:25.00    3:31.80   3 
         1) David Junior SR                 2) Elijah Henry SR                
         3) Marlon Stoby SR                 4) Jonathan Cohen SR              
      4 Aurora  'A'                                       3:31.64    3:32.09   2 
         1) Kyle Kayzar SO                  2) Gonzo Gonzalez FR              
         3) T.J. Jackson SO                 4) Alex Hoyle JR                  
      5 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                           3:29.00   x3:32.23   3 
         1) Vincenzo Leone JR               2) Eddie Solorio FR               
         3) Dan Kapolnek JR                 4) Steven Grajak FR               
      6 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           3:29.00    3:32.41   3 
         1) Sean Smith JR                   2) Jake Ferris SO                 
         3) Adam Yost SR                    4) Danny Bahret FR                
      7 Oakton CC  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:33.40   3 
         1) Haider Sheikh FR                2) Todd Brady FR                  
         3) Kenny Alferes FR                4) Martin Chavez SO               
      8 St. Xavier  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:33.98   2 
         1) John Stancato FR                2) Matt Krakowski FR              
         3) Brandon Hummer SR               4) Dan Hasty SR                   
      9 U. of Chicago  'B'                                3:32.00   x3:35.76   2 
         1) John Reece SO                   2) Renat Zalov FR                 
         3) Michael Roualet SO              4) Ben Nickerson FR               
     10 St. Xavier  'B'                                   3:38.00   x3:39.00   2 
         1) Brian Corcoran FR               2) Ricky Olmedo SO                
         3) Kyle Counter FR                 4) Brandon Gentry SO              
     11 Aurora  'B'                                       3:45.00   x3:42.04   1 
         1) Bo Price JR                     2) Cody McSorley FR               
         3) Robert Lopez SR                 4) Omar Ortiz FR                  
     12 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                           3:45.00   x3:43.85   1 
         1) Justin Krolik FR                2) Dylan Reyes SO                 
         3) Arthur Stringham JR             4) Mike Topp JR                   
     13 U. of Chicago  'C'                                3:40.00   x3:49.22   2 
         1) Jake Mullen FR                  2) Nick Rekenthaler FR            
         3) Steven Garcia FR                4) Ben Buchheim-Jurrison FR       
     14 Northwestern Track Club  'C'                      4:00.00   x3:54.03   1 
         1) Max Fagelson SR                 2) Reid Jackson SR                
         3) Mac Stanford SR                 4) William Worden SR              
     15 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                           3:45.00   x4:02.81   1 
         1) Danny Bruckner JR               2) Jeremy Kaplan JR               
         3) David Sotir SO                  4) JP Teach SR                    
     16 Northwestern Track Club  'B'                      3:40.00   x4:11.32   2 
         1) Griffin Kelly SR                2) Zachary Rachlin SR             
         3) Alexander Yee SR                4) Jason Smith SR                 
     
    Event 25  Women High Jump
    =========================================================================
     Opening height will be 1.33 meters (4-4.5)
     Women's High Jump will begin immediately following the men
    Haydon Track: % 1.68m  2010        Samantha Linck, Lewis University            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Nikolina Madjer           FR Loyola (Ill.           1.62m      1.58m  
      2 Paige Peltzer             SR U. of Chicag           1.62m      1.53m  
      3 Whitney Theisen           FR Illinois Tec           1.56m     J1.53m  
      4 Amy Persson               FR Loyola (Ill.           1.55m      1.48m  
      5 Nicole Melcer             SO Albion                 1.48m      1.43m  
      5 Lauren Miller             JR Aurora                 1.42m      1.43m  
      7 Rebecca Rod               SO Aurora                 1.37m     J1.43m  
      8 Torin Mallonee            JR St. Francis            1.42m     J1.43m  
      9 Joshlynn Eaton            SO Concordia (I           1.51m      1.38m  
      9 Aryn Wellnitz             FR Edgewood               1.35m      1.38m  
      9 Sarah Ring                SO North Park             1.40m      1.38m  
      9 Rocky Bentsen             JR Aurora                 1.42m      1.38m  
     -- Caroline Mjones           FR North Park             1.34m         NH  
     -- Cara Brasted              FR Edgewood               1.35m         NH  
     
    Event 26  Men High Jump
    =========================================================================
     Opening height will be 1.63 meters (5-4.25)
    Haydon Track: % 2.24m  1975        Pat Matzdorf, UCTC                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Lorenzo Reese             JR Albion                 1.93m      1.93m  
      2 Kevin Vaseghi             SO North Park             1.78m      1.88m  
      3 Josh Schultz              FR Concordia (I           1.88m     J1.88m  
      4 Justin Williams           FR Edgewood                          1.83m  
      5 David Sotir               SO St. Francis            1.76m      1.78m  
      6 Stacy Starr               JR Albion                 1.76m     J1.78m  
      7 Joshua Lowe               FR Albion                 1.72m      1.73m  
      8 Steven Grajak             FR St. Francis            1.85m     J1.73m  
      9 Malcolm Bowers            FR Concordia (W           1.72m     J1.73m  
     10 Juan Mercado              SO Aurora                 1.67m      1.63m  
     
    Event 27  Women Pole Vault
    =========================================================================
     Opening height will be 2.13 meters (7-0)
    Haydon Track: % 4.26m  2010        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Lyda Harris               SO U. of Chicag           2.65m      2.58m  
      1 Victoria Sochor           FR Albion                 2.60m      2.58m  
      3 Kimberly Stickley         FR Aurora                 2.08m      2.13m  
      4 Cassie Irwin              JR Concordia (I           2.28m     J2.13m  
      5 Kaylee Swearingen         FR Aurora                 2.20m     J2.13m  
     -- Farrah Brown              FR Concordia (W           2.90m         NH  
     -- Jacqui Roche              JR Illinois Tec           2.60m         NH  
     -- Amanda Buechel            SO St. Francis            2.50m         NH  
     -- Becca Guntz               SO Albion                 2.15m         NH  
     
    Event 28  Men Pole Vault
    =========================================================================
     Opening height will be 3.05 meters (10-0)
     The Men's Vault will begin immediately after the women's
    Haydon Track: % 5.00m  1966        C. Roger                                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Bryce Quinn               FR Aurora                 3.75m      3.65m  
      2 Joshua Lehr               FR Concordia (W                     J3.65m  
      3 Timothy Grimm             FR Concordia (W           3.61m     J3.65m  
      4 Daniel Mueller            SO Concordia (I           3.35m      3.20m  
     -- Ramon Colon               FR St. Francis            3.72m         NH  
     -- Colin Moon                FR Concordia (W           3.65m         NH  
     
    Event 29  Women Long Jump
    ==============================================================================
     9 will advance to finals.
    Haydon Track: % 6.10m  1970        Willie White, MDYF                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
    ==============================================================================
      1 Pam Yu                    FR U. of Chicag           5.41m      5.13m   0.4 
      2 Madison Allen             SR U. of Chicag           5.20m      5.01m   0.5 
      3 Ainsley Richards          SO Aurora                 5.22m      4.85m   0.1 
      4 Kristin Nelson            JR Albion                 5.07m      4.81m   0.5 
      5 Jessica Dudley            FR Lake Forest                       4.73m   0.8 
      6 Andrea Caldwell           FR Concordia (I           5.00m      4.67m   0.3 
      7 Vanessa Rallis            SR U. of Chicag           5.02m      4.56m   0.8 
      8 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I           4.92m      4.46m   0.3 
      9 Kyla Farquhar             SR Concordia (I           4.87m      4.35m   0.4 
     10 Jessica Hennig            SO Concordia (W           4.43m      4.33m   0.1 
     11 Amy Persson               FR Loyola (Ill.           4.50m      4.29m   0.7 
     -- Joshlynn Eaton            SO Concordia (I           5.20m       FOUL       
     
    Event 30  Men Long Jump
    ==============================================================================
     9 will advance to finals.
    Haydon Track: % 7.90m  1936        Jesse Owens, The Ohio State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
    ==============================================================================
      1 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (I           7.14m      7.15m  +0.0 
      2 Steven Grajak             FR St. Francis            6.80m      6.42m  +0.0 
      3 Jon Chinavare             SR Albion                 5.94m      6.41m   0.5 
      4 Malcolm Bowers            FR Concordia (W                      6.24m   1.2 
      5 Jordan Smith              SO Edgewood               6.31m      6.05m  -0.1 
      6 Elijah Henry              SR Northwestern           6.00m      6.04m   1.1 
      7 Jacob Kreutzer            SR Concordia (I           6.43m      6.00m  -0.4 
      8 Jake Torcasso             SR U. of Chicag           5.73m      5.97m   0.3 
      9 Paul Beeler               SO Aurora                 6.15m      5.89m  +0.0 
     10 David Sotir               SO St. Francis                       5.87m   0.5 
     11 Troy Anderson             FR Concordia (W           6.35m      5.83m   0.3 
     11 Donny Chi                 SR U. of Chicag           6.65m      5.83m   0.7 
     13 Reid Jackson              SR Northwestern           6.10m      5.78m   0.3 
     14 Ryan Billman              FR Concordia (W           5.85m      5.70m  +0.0 
     15 Larry Mayne               SR Concordia (I           6.13m      5.64m   1.3 
     16 Bo Price                  JR Aurora                 6.07m      5.61m   0.4 
     17 Michael Gleeson           SR Northwestern           5.55m      5.49m   1.5 
     18 Justin Patterson          FR North Park             5.65m      5.44m   1.6 
     19 Mark Savard               SO Concordia (W           5.50m      5.10m   2.5 
     -- Jeremy Kaplan             JR St. Francis            6.89m       FOUL       
     -- Mike Woodard              JR Aurora                 5.72m       FOUL       
     
    Event 31  Women Triple Jump
    ==============================================================================
     9 will advance to finals.
     Will begin immediately after the women's Long Jump
     Women will jump on Center Pit
    Haydon Track: % 12.47m  1995        Elena Zhelezov, Brandeis                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
    ==============================================================================
      1 Pam Yu                    FR U. of Chicag          11.06m     10.70m   0.7 
      2 Kristin Nelson            JR Albion                10.78m     10.55m   0.4 
      3 Julienne Samuels          SR North Park            10.32m     10.47m   0.7 
      4 Eve Hoffman               FR Loyola (Ill.          10.58m     10.34m   0.2 
      5 Sabina Hedlova            FR Oakton CC             10.21m     10.13m   0.3 
      6 Lauren Miller             JR Aurora                 9.09m      9.83m   0.4 
      7 Caitlin Monigold          SO Aurora                10.05m      9.65m   0.1 
      8 Jessica Risley            FR St. Francis                       9.61m  +0.0 
     -- Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I           9.89m       FOUL       
     -- Mary Nuetzmann            FR St. Francis            9.35m       FOUL       
     -- Sarah Genot               SO Concordia (I           8.06m       FOUL       
     
    Event 32  Men Triple Jump
    ==============================================================================
     9 will advance to finals.
     Will begin immediately after the men's Long Jump
     Men will jump on the far south or north pit depending upon wind
    Haydon Track: % 15.77m  1974        Charlton Ihizuelen, University of Illinois 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
    ==============================================================================
      1 Justin Rogers             SR Concordia (W          13.89m     13.25m   0.8 
      2 Tyler Miller              SR Albion                13.22m     12.77m  +0.0 
      3 Larry Mayne               SR Concordia (I          13.43m     12.70m  +0.0 
      4 Steven Grajak             FR St. Francis           13.58m     12.35m  +0.0 
      5 Bo Price                  JR Aurora                12.86m     12.12m   1.1 
      6 Chijioke Ikonte           FR U. of Chicag          11.99m     12.04m   1.0 
      7 Kylen Bradley             JR Albion                12.85m     11.97m   1.5 
      8 Paul Beeler               SO Aurora                13.00m     11.90m  +0.0 
      9 Ben Rico                  SO North Park            11.80m     11.65m   0.1 
     -- Jacob Kreutzer            SR Concordia (I          12.14m       FOUL       
     
    Event 33  Women Discus Throw
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Must compete in your flight
     Will follow immediately after the men's Discus Concludes
    Haydon Track: % 52.30m  1970        Josephina Delavina, MDYF                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis           36.63m     42.98m  
      2 Chelsea Anthony           SR Albion                41.00m     40.98m  
      3 Robin Bingham             SR Loyola (Ill.          41.90m     39.52m  
      4 Reecie Dern               FR U. of Chicag          30.00m     37.44m  
      5 Andrea Kassees            SO Concordia (W          35.63m     36.05m  
      6 Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.          38.00m     35.12m  
      7 Katie Dickes              FR Concordia (W                     32.36m  
      8 Amelia Games              JR Loyola (Ill.          35.90m     32.22m  
      9 Rebecca Rod               SO Aurora                35.10m     31.61m  
     10 Nicole Pedone             FR St. Francis                      31.51m  
     11 Cheryl Robaczewski        JR Concordia (I          33.26m     29.84m  
     12 Kelly Wood                FR U. of Chicag          29.50m     29.36m  
     13 Ketura Taylor             FR St. Francis                      29.32m  
     14 Samantha Owens            SO Aurora                29.45m     29.15m  
     15 Alexis Osborne            FR Elmhurst                         28.88m  
     16 Melita Aquino             JR U. of Chicag          28.18m     28.33m  
     17 Olivia Dwight             SO North Park            29.93m     26.42m  
     18 Kaiti Haas                FR Aurora                23.50m     26.00m  
     19 Mary Heinz                FR Concordia (W                     25.84m  
     19 Lindy Williams            SO Albion                24.02m     25.84m  
     21 Sarah Murphy              FR Aurora                21.61m     25.56m  
     22 Kate-Leigh Pilson         SR Elmhurst              33.04m     25.29m  
     23 Colleen Vierk             SR Albion                24.13m     24.87m  
     24 Alexandra Ezell           FR Concordia (W                     24.23m  
     25 Shandi Hammer             SO Aurora                22.79m     23.29m  
     26 Luyi Adesanya             SO U. of Chicag          24.95m     23.12m  
     27 Holly Beattie             JR Concordia (W          25.95m     21.55m  
     -- Amanda Allen              JR Concordia (I          37.86m       FOUL  
     
    Event 34  Men Discus Throw
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Must compete in your flight
     Will follow immediately after the women's Hammer Concludes
    Haydon Track: % 62.46m  1962        Al Oerter, USA                             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Josh Barry                SR St. Francis           46.00m     49.13m  
      2 Eric Capshaw              SR Aurora                40.29m     41.95m  
      3 Greg Macek                JR St. Francis           43.27m     40.52m  
      4 Brandon Meckelberg        JR U. of Chicag          44.81m     39.46m  
      5 Deven Lopez               SO Loyola (Ill.          40.00m     38.75m  
      6 Daniel Heck               SR U. of Chicag          37.15m     36.86m  
      7 Thomas Cooper             FR Elmhurst                         36.70m  
      8 Zeus Gonzalez             SR Aurora                41.33m     36.43m  
      9 Joel Behl                 JR Concordia (W          37.84m     36.22m  
     10 Sean Tews                 FR Elmhurst                         36.17m  
     11 William Worden            SR Northwestern          35.00m     35.90m  
     12 Zach Burke                SO Aurora                39.30m     35.21m  
     13 Nick Rockwell             SR U. of Chicag          34.71m     35.15m  
     14 Dave Anderson             FR North Park            39.33m     35.04m  
     15 Petey Claus               SO Aurora                34.70m     34.75m  
     16 Andrew Faber              FR Concordia (W          32.58m     33.67m  
     17 Cory Volkman              SR Concordia (I          36.24m     33.06m  
     17 Chris Mullen              JR North Park            33.00m     33.06m  
     19 J.J. Santoyo              SO Aurora                31.80m     31.97m  
     20 Kenneth Zahner            FR Concordia (W                     30.73m  
     21 Leo Copanski              JR U. of Chicag                     30.65m  
     22 Trey Gonzalez             FR Aurora                           30.55m  
     23 Adam Blake                FR Aurora                29.59m     30.09m  
     24 Michael Bajc              FR Aurora                34.28m     29.72m  
     25 Choctaw Johnson           JR Aurora                31.93m     29.28m  
     26 Jake Eilers               SR St. Francis           32.90m     28.76m  
     27 William Sommer            FR Concordia (W                     27.19m  
     28 Toby Glenn                SR Elmhurst              20.13m     26.69m  
     29 DJ Giambalvo              SO Elmhurst              27.81m     26.45m  
     -- David Johansson           FR North Park            30.83m       FOUL  
     
    Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Must compete in your flight
     Will follow immediately after the men's Hammer Concludes
    Haydon Track: % 55.70m  2010        Ellie Sitek, UW-Oshkosh                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.          43.40m     44.37m  
      2 Chelsea Anthony           SR Albion                44.07m     43.66m  
      3 Amelia Games              JR Loyola (Ill.          42.21m     41.92m  
      4 Samantha Owens            SO Aurora                33.18m     38.47m  
      5 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis           37.89m     36.93m  
      6 Olivia Dwight             SO North Park            34.66m     36.39m  
      7 Priscilla Thermidor       JR Aurora                33.33m     33.72m  
      8 Holly Beattie             JR Concordia (W          31.80m     33.36m  
      9 Cheryl Robaczewski        JR Concordia (I          34.46m     33.27m  
     10 Reecie Dern               FR U. of Chicag          30.00m     32.88m  
     11 Andrea Kassees            SO Concordia (W          36.09m     32.54m  
     12 Robin Bingham             SR Loyola (Ill.          36.00m     32.28m  
     13 Kelly Wood                FR U. of Chicag          25.00m     32.21m  
     14 Luyi Adesanya             SO U. of Chicag          30.44m     30.85m  
     15 Kate-Leigh Pilson         SR Elmhurst              32.09m     29.42m  
     16 Amanda Allen              JR Concordia (I          32.58m     28.84m  
     17 Lindy Williams            SO Albion                29.21m     28.73m  
     18 Katie Dickes              FR Concordia (W                     28.63m  
     19 Melita Aquino             JR U. of Chicag          30.90m     28.38m  
     20 Nicole Pedone             FR St. Francis                      28.19m  
     21 Rebecca Rod               SO Aurora                30.11m     26.62m  
     22 Shandi Hammer             SO Aurora                25.57m     26.45m  
     23 Sarah Murphy              FR Aurora                23.47m     25.75m  
     24 Ketura Taylor             FR St. Francis                      24.39m  
     25 Alexandra Ezell           FR Concordia (W                     23.87m  
     26 Kaiti Haas                FR Aurora                           23.62m  
     -- Colleen Vierk             SR Albion                21.77m       FOUL  
     
    Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Must compete in your flight
    Haydon Track: % 65.51m  1962        Al Hall, NYAC                              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Daniel Heck               SR U. of Chicag          44.70m     46.76m  
      2 Paul Yovanic              JR Loyola (Ill.          47.85m     46.52m  
      3 Eric Capshaw              SR Aurora                45.75m     46.48m  
      4 Zeus Gonzalez             SR Aurora                44.73m     45.13m  
      5 David Johansson           FR North Park            42.74m     43.41m  
      6 Jake Eilers               SR St. Francis           41.13m     40.84m  
      7 Brandon Meckelberg        JR U. of Chicag          45.65m     40.60m  
      8 Nick Rockwell             SR U. of Chicag          42.09m     40.49m  
      9 Deven Lopez               SO Loyola (Ill.          37.20m     38.50m  
     10 Andrew Faber              FR Concordia (W          37.01m     36.79m  
     11 Cory Volkman              SR Concordia (I          38.64m     36.35m  
     12 Joel Behl                 JR Concordia (W          36.10m     35.60m  
     13 Toby Glenn                SR Elmhurst              30.00m     34.09m  
     14 Chris Mullen              JR North Park            33.92m     33.88m  
     15 Dave Anderson             FR North Park            35.78m     32.85m  
     16 Choctaw Johnson           JR Aurora                34.06m     32.43m  
     17 Burke Dupuis              FR Concordia (W                     32.22m  
     18 J.J. Santoyo              SO Aurora                36.92m     30.76m  
     19 Thomas Cooper             FR Elmhurst                         30.53m  
     20 Petey Claus               SO Aurora                30.05m     29.16m  
     21 Zach Burke                SO Aurora                33.50m     28.73m  
     22 Leo Copanski              JR U. of Chicag                     27.11m  
     23 Sean Tews                 FR Elmhurst                         26.04m  
     24 Adam Blake                FR Aurora                21.86m     24.48m  
     -- William Sommer            FR Concordia (W          36.09m       FOUL  
     
    Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Must compete in your flight
    Haydon Track: % 39.96m  2010        Kimberly Wigboldy, Calvin College          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Kelly Egan                JR Loyola (Ill.          37.64m     36.20m  
      2 Brittany McCline          JR North Park            38.00m     33.00m  
      3 Erin Blackburn            SR Aurora                33.61m     31.50m  
      4 Kate Viesselmann          SR Concordia (W          30.42m     29.00m  
      4 Paige Peltzer             SR U. of Chicag          32.25m     29.00m  
      6 Olivia Dwight             SO North Park            29.58m     28.70m  
      7 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis           30.39m     28.00m  
      8 Colleen Vierk             SR Albion                27.95m     27.20m  
      9 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I          22.25m     26.45m  
     10 Robin Bingham             SR Loyola (Ill.          32.20m     24.50m  
     11 Sarah Murphy              FR Aurora                           24.45m  
     12 Shelley Shapasian         JR Elmhurst              24.40m     23.60m  
     13 Katie Dickes              FR Concordia (W                     23.30m  
     14 Rebecca Rod               SO Aurora                25.66m     22.55m  
     15 Jessica Hennig            SO Concordia (W          26.96m     22.35m  
     15 Kate-Leigh Pilson         SR Elmhurst              25.34m     22.35m  
     17 Emily Kraemer             SR Illinois Tec                     21.80m  
     18 Melita Aquino             JR U. of Chicag          20.95m     21.65m  
     19 Michelle Miller           JR St. Francis           23.05m     21.10m  
     20 Kylie Lowe                SO Aurora                24.71m     21.05m  
     21 Priscilla Thermidor       JR Aurora                23.08m     20.95m  
     22 Nicole Pedone             FR St. Francis                      20.75m  
     23 Lauren Frisque            FR Concordia (W                     20.30m  
     24 Lindy Williams            SO Albion                21.51m     20.15m  
     25 Alex Songer               SO Illinois Tec                     18.45m  
     26 Amanda Buechel            SO St. Francis           21.64m     15.75m  
     27 Alexandra Ezell           FR Concordia (W                     13.80m  
     27 Kari Pedziwiatr           JR St. Francis           20.00m     13.80m  
     
    Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Must compete in your flight
     Will follow immediately after the women's Javelin Concludes
    Haydon Track: % 56.41m  2008        Jake Wheeler                               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 David Johansson           FR North Park            60.44m     59.10m% 
      2 Dan Higgins               GR Unattached            55.00m     52.55m  
      3 Reid Jackson              SR Northwestern          50.00m     51.60m  
      4 Eric Capshaw              SR Aurora                51.15m     48.80m  
      5 Alrick Olson              FR North Park            47.00m     47.90m  
      6 Vinny Greefkes            SR Concordia (W          52.49m     46.90m  
      7 James McKee               JR Albion                47.02m     45.80m  
      8 Toby Glenn                SR Elmhurst              39.39m     45.20m  
      9 Peter Schneider           SO Edgewood              41.68m     44.20m  
     10 J.J. Santoyo              SO Aurora                40.39m     42.30m  
     11 Sean Tews                 FR Elmhurst                         41.60m  
     12 Pat Meuer                 SR Edgewood              39.80m     40.20m  
     13 William Larimer           JR Albion                31.48m     39.75m  
     14 Ethan Anderson            FR Edgewood                         39.70m  
     15 Chris Mullen              JR North Park            40.00m     39.65m  
     16 DJ Giambalvo              SO Elmhurst              40.88m     38.60m  
     17 Thomas Cooper             FR Elmhurst                         38.30m  
     18 John Stancato             FR St. Xavier                       37.50m  
     19 Deven Lopez               SO Loyola (Ill.          38.70m     35.50m  
     20 Leon Wang                 FR U. of Chicag                     35.45m  
     21 Andy Peters               SR St. Xavier            38.00m     34.55m  
     22 Colin Moon                FR Concordia (W                     31.45m  
     23 Paul Yovanic              JR Loyola (Ill.          35.50m     31.10m  
     23 Scott Rein                JR Concordia (I          32.00m     31.10m  
     25 Tom Moore                 JR Calumet-St.           30.00m     31.05m  
     26 Burke Dupuis              FR Concordia (W                     30.30m  
     27 Matt Stanczak             SO Aurora                           28.90m  
     28 Max Balan                 JR Aurora                34.04m     24.45m  
     
    Event 39  Women Shot Put
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Will follow immediately after the men's Javelin Concludes
    Haydon Track: % 14.66m  1962        Kawalczuk, Poland                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis           13.00m     13.44m  
      2 Amanda Allen              JR Concordia (I          12.02m     11.53m  
      3 Samantha Owens            SO Aurora                11.29m     10.76m  
      4 Kate-Leigh Pilson         SR Elmhurst              10.86m     10.59m  
      5 Andrea Kassees            SO Concordia (W          10.38m     10.25m  
      6 Ketura Taylor             FR St. Francis           10.75m     10.10m  
      7 Sarah Murphy              FR Aurora                11.10m      9.82m  
      8 Reecie Dern               FR U. of Chicag          11.33m      9.79m  
      9 Shandi Hammer             SO Aurora                10.59m      9.70m  
      9 Erin McConnell            FR Elmhurst               9.81m      9.70m  
     11 Olivia Dwight             SO North Park             9.78m      9.40m  
     12 Holly Beattie             JR Concordia (W          10.14m      9.35m  
     13 Kelly Wood                FR U. of Chicag           9.39m      9.23m  
     14 Cheryl Robaczewski        JR Concordia (I          10.10m      8.95m  
     15 Nicole Pedone             FR St. Francis           10.07m      8.84m  
     16 Melita Aquino             JR U. of Chicag           9.67m      8.55m  
     17 Luyi Adesanya             SO U. of Chicag           8.83m      7.87m  
     18 Alexis Osborne            FR Elmhurst               8.67m      7.75m  
     19 Michelle Miller           JR St. Francis            8.30m      7.65m  
     20 Mary Heinz                FR Concordia (W                      7.39m  
     21 Kaiti Haas                FR Aurora                 8.21m      7.13m  
     -- Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.          12.40m       FOUL  
     
    Event 40  Men Shot Put
    =========================================================================
     Will contest this as a 4 throw Event
     Will follow immediately after the women's Shot Put Concludes
    Haydon Track: % 19.46m  1975        Rick Bilder, UCTC                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Josh Barry                SR St. Francis           14.43m     14.12m  
      2 Eric Capshaw              SR Aurora                15.13m     14.02m  
      3 Greg Macek                JR St. Francis           13.19m     13.87m  
      4 Deven Lopez               SO Loyola (Ill.          13.59m     13.45m  
      5 Zach Burke                SO Aurora                13.89m     13.16m  
      6 Petey Claus               SO Aurora                14.45m     12.84m  
      7 Chris Mullen              JR North Park            13.04m     12.23m  
      8 Nick Rockwell             SR U. of Chicag          13.79m     12.20m  
      9 Branden Vock              SO Albion                12.24m     12.12m  
     10 Dave Anderson             FR North Park            13.06m     11.95m  
     11 Adam Blake                FR Aurora                11.25m     11.90m  
     12 Daniel Heck               SR U. of Chicag          12.48m     11.80m  
     13 Andrew Faber              FR Concordia (W          12.83m     11.77m  
     14 William Sommer            FR Concordia (W          12.16m     11.57m  
     15 William Worden            SR Northwestern          12.00m     11.41m  
     16 Thomas Cooper             FR Elmhurst              11.36m     11.00m  
     17 Jake Eilers               SR St. Francis           11.84m     10.85m  
     18 Sean Tews                 FR Elmhurst              11.89m     10.82m  
     19 Leo Copanski              JR U. of Chicag          10.18m     10.74m  
     20 Choctaw Johnson           JR Aurora                10.63m     10.53m  
     21 Kenneth Zahner            FR Concordia (W          11.58m     10.46m  
     21 DJ Giambalvo              SO Elmhurst              11.46m     10.46m  
     23 Craig Tanner              SO North Park            10.74m     10.45m  
     24 Michael Bajc              FR Aurora                           10.20m  
     25 Burke Dupuis              FR Concordia (W           9.69m      9.00m  
     -- J.J. Santoyo              SO Aurora                11.25m       FOUL  
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Loyola (Ill.)              124        2) U. of Chicago             110.50
        3) St. Francis (Ill.)         106        4) Northwestern Track Club   103   
        5) Aurora                      73.50     6) Albion                     64.50
        7) Concordia (Ill.)            40        8) Concordia (Wis.)           29.50
        9) North Park                  29       10) Elmhurst                   28   
       11) Illinois Tech               12       12) Oakton CC                  11   
       13) Lake Forest                  4       13) Edgewood                    4   
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) St. Francis (Ill.)         119        2) U. of Chicago             115   
        3) Albion                     104        4) Concordia (Wis.)           69   
        5) Aurora                      68        6) Concordia (Ill.)           55   
        7) North Park                  43        8) Elmhurst                   41   
        9) Loyola (Ill.)               40       10) Edgewood                   37   
       11) St. Xavier                  22       12) Northwestern Track Club    20   
       13) Illinois Tech                9       13) Oakton CC                   9