NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Wisconsin 162, Northwestern 136

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/15/2013 06:40 PM
                        Northwestern vs Wisconsin - 11/15/2013                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                             Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                    1:38.00  A
                    1:38.81  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:42.53         11  
         1) Tamblyn, Annie SO               2) Meinholz, Anna SO              
         3) Martin, Ivy JR                  4) Nelson, Trish SR               
                      26.36       54.80 (28.44)     1:18.87 (24.07)     1:42.53 (23.66)
      2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:43.24          4  
         1) Paulson, Emma FR                2) Carlson, Maria FR              
         3) Palm, Rebecka SR                4) Kinney, Chase FR               
                      26.87       56.10 (29.23)     1:20.42 (24.32)     1:43.24 (22.82)
      3 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:44.99          2  
         1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
         3) Stello, Ellen FR                4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                      25.99       55.80 (29.81)     1:21.35 (25.55)     1:44.99 (23.64)
      4 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:48.34        
         1) Turner, Karen SO                2) Branch, Katie FR               
         3) Postoll, Melissa FR             4) Smith, Lacey FR                
                      27.09       57.03 (29.94)     1:23.94 (26.91)     1:48.34 (24.40)
     
    Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 510.30        2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Peterson, Ashley    FR Wisconsin                 NP     296.63          9  
      2 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     269.85          4  
      3 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     244.43          3  
      4 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     207.83          2  
     
    Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 9:52.30        1997 Olga Splichalova, MINN                     
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT   10:02.56          9  
                      28.16       58.29 (30.13)     1:28.54 (30.25)     1:58.76 (30.22)
            2:29.09 (30.33)     2:59.45 (30.36)     3:29.71 (30.26)     3:59.82 (30.11)
            4:30.19 (30.37)     5:01.08 (30.89)     5:31.56 (30.48)     6:01.87 (30.31)
            6:32.56 (30.69)     7:03.03 (30.47)     7:33.74 (30.71)     8:03.98 (30.24)
            8:34.02 (30.04)     9:04.19 (30.17)     9:33.89 (29.70)    10:02.56 (28.67)
      2 Holtzen, Jenny      SO Wisconsin                 NT   10:11.64          4  
                      28.44       58.49 (30.05)     1:29.10 (30.61)     1:59.67 (30.57)
            2:30.10 (30.43)     3:00.59 (30.49)     3:30.97 (30.38)     4:01.68 (30.71)
            4:32.26 (30.58)     5:02.96 (30.70)     5:33.56 (30.60)     6:04.36 (30.80)
            6:35.09 (30.73)     7:05.93 (30.84)     7:36.87 (30.94)     8:07.81 (30.94)
            8:38.84 (31.03)     9:09.91 (31.07)     9:41.14 (31.23)    10:11.64 (30.50)
      3 Palm, Caroline      JR Wisconsin                 NT   10:15.03          3  
                      28.78       59.77 (30.99)     1:31.21 (31.44)     2:02.80 (31.59)
            2:34.23 (31.43)     3:05.36 (31.13)     3:36.51 (31.15)     4:07.72 (31.21)
            4:38.97 (31.25)     5:09.96 (30.99)     5:40.78 (30.82)     6:11.64 (30.86)
            6:42.33 (30.69)     7:13.03 (30.70)     7:43.71 (30.68)     8:14.44 (30.73)
            8:45.29 (30.85)     9:15.92 (30.63)     9:45.84 (29.92)    10:15.03 (29.19)
      4 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT   10:16.28          2  
                      28.86       59.68 (30.82)     1:31.07 (31.39)     2:02.14 (31.07)
            2:33.49 (31.35)     3:04.75 (31.26)     3:35.96 (31.21)     4:06.88 (30.92)
            4:37.82 (30.94)     5:08.98 (31.16)     5:39.63 (30.65)     6:10.26 (30.63)
            6:41.18 (30.92)     7:11.97 (30.79)     7:42.81 (30.84)     8:13.72 (30.91)
            8:44.45 (30.73)     9:15.55 (31.10)     9:46.39 (30.84)    10:16.28 (29.89)
      5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   10:26.24          1  
                      28.39       59.47 (31.08)     1:30.39 (30.92)     2:01.73 (31.34)
            2:32.85 (31.12)     3:03.79 (30.94)     3:34.72 (30.93)     4:05.92 (31.20)
            4:37.45 (31.53)     5:09.12 (31.67)     5:40.71 (31.59)     6:12.48 (31.77)
            6:43.97 (31.49)     7:15.82 (31.85)     7:47.69 (31.87)     8:19.73 (32.04)
            8:51.50 (31.77)     9:23.50 (32.00)     9:55.59 (32.09)    10:26.24 (30.65)
      6 Delaney, Katie      JR Wisconsin                 NT   10:40.24        
                      28.81     1:00.20 (31.39)     1:31.86 (31.66)     2:03.80 (31.94)
            2:36.01 (32.21)     3:08.12 (32.11)     3:40.56 (32.44)     4:12.80 (32.24)
            4:44.98 (32.18)     5:17.54 (32.56)     5:50.23 (32.69)     6:22.87 (32.64)
            6:55.31 (32.44)     7:28.10 (32.79)     8:00.64 (32.54)     8:33.00 (32.36)
            9:05.38 (32.38)     9:37.30 (31.92)    10:09.36 (32.06)    10:40.24 (30.88)
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:47.29        2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                    1:43.91  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Palm, Rebecka       SR Wisconsin                 NT    1:51.86          9  
                      26.34       54.68 (28.34)     1:23.73 (29.05)     1:51.86 (28.13)
      2 Van Hout, Aja       JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:51.90          4  
                      26.29       54.87 (28.58)     1:23.52 (28.65)     1:51.90 (28.38)
      3 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT    1:51.94          3  
                      26.95       55.42 (28.47)     1:24.10 (28.68)     1:51.94 (27.84)
      4 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    1:52.91          2  
                      26.70       55.08 (28.38)     1:24.15 (29.07)     1:52.91 (28.76)
      5 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    1:53.11          1  
                      26.83       55.47 (28.64)     1:24.05 (28.58)     1:53.11 (29.06)
      6 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT   x1:54.67        
                      26.94       55.94 (29.00)     1:25.51 (29.57)     1:54.67 (29.16)
      7 Frasier, Alex       JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:54.68        
                      26.76       55.78 (29.02)     1:25.39 (29.61)     1:54.68 (29.29)
      8 Hazle, Madeline     FR Wisconsin                 NT   x1:56.71        
                      26.91       56.10 (29.19)     1:26.20 (30.10)     1:56.71 (30.51)
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                    51.97  A
                    55.09  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      55.41          9  
                      26.75       55.41 (28.66)                                        
      2 Tamblyn, Annie      SO Wisconsin                 NT      57.04          4  
                      27.67       57.04 (29.37)                                        
      3 Turner, Karen       SO Northwestern              NT      57.50          3  
                      28.25       57.50 (29.25)                                        
      4 Paulson, Emma       FR Wisconsin                 NT      57.73          2  
                      28.21       57.73 (29.52)                                        
      5 Nelson, Trish       SR Wisconsin                 NT      58.27          1  
                      28.73       58.27 (29.54)                                        
      6 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT      59.22        
                      28.67       59.22 (30.55)                                        
      7 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT     x59.30        
                      29.13       59.30 (30.17)                                        
      8 Blaydes, Madison    FR Wisconsin                 NT   x1:01.34        
                      30.19     1:01.34 (31.15)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:01.02        2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                      59.19  A
                    1:02.49  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meinholz, Anna      SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:03.87          9  
                      30.28     1:03.87 (33.59)                                        
      2 Carlson, Maria      FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:05.15          4  
                      31.19     1:05.15 (33.96)                                        
      3 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    1:05.26          3  
                      30.99     1:05.26 (34.27)                                        
      4 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT    1:05.61          2  
                      30.99     1:05.61 (34.62)                                        
      5 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    1:08.07          1  
                      32.21     1:08.07 (35.86)                                        
      6 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT   x1:09.57        
                      32.99     1:09.57 (36.58)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:59.44        2007 Brittany Barwegen, IU                      
                    1:54.54  A
                    1:59.59  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT    2:01.74          9  
                      27.99       58.89 (30.90)     1:30.23 (31.34)     2:01.74 (31.51)
      2 Grindall, Dana      FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:02.80          4  
                      27.82       59.37 (31.55)     1:31.25 (31.88)     2:02.80 (31.55)
      3 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT    2:03.15          3  
                      28.32       59.77 (31.45)     1:31.37 (31.60)     2:03.15 (31.78)
      4 Wold, Grace         FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:07.95          2  
                      28.97     1:02.61 (33.64)     1:36.04 (33.43)     2:07.95 (31.91)
      5 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT    2:08.50          1  
                      29.24     1:01.51 (32.27)     1:34.58 (33.07)     2:08.50 (33.92)
      6 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT   x2:11.50        
                      28.74     1:01.29 (32.55)     1:34.79 (33.50)     2:11.50 (36.71)
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                    21.99  A
                    22.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kinney, Chase       FR Wisconsin                 NT      23.24          9  
      2 Tamblyn, Annie      SO Wisconsin                 NT      23.94          4  
      3 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      24.19          3  
      4 Frasier, Alex       JR Wisconsin                 NT      24.24          2  
      5 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern              NT      24.70          1  
      6 Johnson, Rachel     SO Wisconsin                 NT     x25.54        
      7 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT      25.78        
     
    Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 423.80        1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     279.15          9  
      2 Peterson, Ashley    FR Wisconsin                 NP     259.80          4  
      3 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     248.93          3  
      4 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     241.05          2  
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                    47.96  A
                    49.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Martin, Ivy         JR Wisconsin                 NT      49.83 B        9  
                      23.79       49.83 (26.04)                                        
      2 Kinney, Chase       FR Wisconsin                 NT      51.44          4  
                      25.02       51.44 (26.42)                                        
      3 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      51.98          3  
                      25.39       51.98 (26.59)                                        
      4 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT      52.25          2  
                      25.26       52.25 (26.99)                                        
      5 Frasier, Alex       JR Wisconsin                 NT      52.35          1  
                      25.35       52.35 (27.00)                                        
      6 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      53.36        
                      25.95       53.36 (27.41)                                        
      7 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern              NT     x53.86        
                      25.73       53.86 (28.13)                                        
      8 Johnson, Rachel     SO Wisconsin                 NT     x55.31        
                      26.48       55.31 (28.83)                                        
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                    1:52.71  A
                    1:59.19  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    2:00.03          9  
                      28.61       59.40 (30.79)     1:29.88 (30.48)     2:00.03 (30.15)
      2 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT    2:03.92          4  
                      29.71     1:00.93 (31.22)     1:32.72 (31.79)     2:03.92 (31.20)
      3 Hazle, Madeline     FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:03.97          3  
                      30.06     1:01.47 (31.41)     1:32.96 (31.49)     2:03.97 (31.01)
      4 Nelson, Trish       SR Wisconsin                 NT    2:05.64          2  
                      29.96     1:01.79 (31.83)     1:34.09 (32.30)     2:05.64 (31.55)
      5 Wold, Grace         FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:05.69          1  
                      29.77     1:01.95 (32.18)     1:34.30 (32.35)     2:05.69 (31.39)
      6 Paulson, Emma       FR Wisconsin                 NT   x2:05.86        
                      28.91     1:00.60 (31.69)     1:33.76 (33.16)     2:05.86 (32.10)
      7 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT    2:06.46        
                      30.05     1:02.02 (31.97)     1:34.36 (32.34)     2:06.46 (32.10)
      8 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:11.74        
                      30.44     1:03.48 (33.04)     1:37.68 (34.20)     2:11.74 (34.06)
     
    Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 2:11.91        2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                    2:08.29  A
                    2:15.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meinholz, Anna      SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:19.63          9  
                      31.51     1:06.67 (35.16)     1:42.61 (35.94)     2:19.63 (37.02)
      2 Holtzen, Jenny      SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:21.99          4  
                      32.94     1:08.97 (36.03)     1:45.89 (36.92)     2:21.99 (36.10)
      3 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    2:22.49          3  
                      32.72     1:08.81 (36.09)     1:45.46 (36.65)     2:22.49 (37.03)
      4 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    2:22.83          2  
                      32.75     1:09.04 (36.29)     1:45.91 (36.87)     2:22.83 (36.92)
      5 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT    2:24.80          1  
                      33.48     1:10.18 (36.70)     1:47.13 (36.95)     2:24.80 (37.67)
      6 Carlson, Maria      FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:26.66        
                      34.38     1:10.92 (36.54)     1:49.99 (39.07)     2:26.66 (36.67)
      7 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:27.48        
                      33.11     1:10.31 (37.20)     1:48.63 (38.32)     2:27.48 (38.85)
     -- Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT   X2:27.47        
                      33.18     1:10.60 (37.42)     1:48.86 (38.26)     2:27.47 (38.61)
     
    Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:48.64        1997 Amy Oberhelman, STAN                       
                    4:37.01  A
                    4:47.79  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    4:54.92          9  
                      27.45       56.89 (29.44)     1:26.32 (29.43)     1:55.92 (29.60)
            2:25.63 (29.71)     2:55.48 (29.85)     3:25.51 (30.03)     3:55.57 (30.06)
            4:25.57 (30.00)     4:54.92 (29.35)                                        
      2 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    4:56.27          4  
                      27.94       58.06 (30.12)     1:28.03 (29.97)     1:58.18 (30.15)
            2:28.17 (29.99)     2:57.85 (29.68)     3:27.47 (29.62)     3:56.96 (29.49)
            4:26.83 (29.87)     4:56.27 (29.44)                                        
      3 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT    5:01.98          3  
                      28.24       58.41 (30.17)     1:28.84 (30.43)     1:59.56 (30.72)
            2:30.16 (30.60)     3:00.83 (30.67)     3:31.48 (30.65)     4:02.08 (30.60)
            4:32.63 (30.55)     5:01.98 (29.35)                                        
      4 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT   x5:02.00        
                      28.60       58.98 (30.38)     1:29.76 (30.78)     2:00.52 (30.76)
            2:30.79 (30.27)     3:01.22 (30.43)     3:31.78 (30.56)     4:02.19 (30.41)
            4:32.25 (30.06)     5:02.00 (29.75)                                        
      5 Grindall, Dana      FR Wisconsin                 NT    5:02.39          2  
                      27.78       58.15 (30.37)     1:28.45 (30.30)     1:58.91 (30.46)
            2:29.45 (30.54)     3:00.07 (30.62)     3:30.77 (30.70)     4:01.64 (30.87)
            4:32.61 (30.97)     5:02.39 (29.78)                                        
      6 Palm, Caroline      JR Wisconsin                 NT    5:05.36          1  
                      27.85       58.09 (30.24)     1:29.08 (30.99)     1:59.88 (30.80)
            2:30.54 (30.66)     3:01.45 (30.91)     3:32.32 (30.87)     4:03.49 (31.17)
            4:34.92 (31.43)     5:05.36 (30.44)                                        
      7 Delaney, Katie      JR Wisconsin                 NT    5:17.01        
                      27.99       58.68 (30.69)     1:30.19 (31.51)     2:02.08 (31.89)
            2:34.34 (32.26)     3:06.93 (32.59)     3:39.42 (32.49)     4:12.14 (32.72)
            4:44.65 (32.51)     5:17.01 (32.36)                                        
     
    Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                    51.90  A
                    54.49  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Palm, Rebecka       SR Wisconsin                 NT      55.09          9  
                      25.66       55.09 (29.43)                                        
      2 Martin, Ivy         JR Wisconsin                 NT      55.16          4  
                      25.70       55.16 (29.46)                                        
      3 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT      57.44          3  
                      26.76       57.44 (30.68)                                        
      4 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern              NT    1:00.28          2  
                      27.87     1:00.28 (32.41)                                        
      5 Blaydes, Madison    FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:04.70          1  
                      30.36     1:04.70 (34.34)                                        
     
    Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:14.80        2000 Maggie Bowen, AUB                          
                    4:05.44  A
                    4:19.39  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Van Hout, Aja       JR Wisconsin                 NT    4:23.27          9  
                      28.29       59.96 (31.67)     1:33.19 (33.23)     2:04.83 (31.64)
            2:42.81 (37.98)     3:21.26 (38.45)     3:53.18 (31.92)     4:23.27 (30.09)
      2 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT    4:24.51          4  
                      28.52     1:00.28 (31.76)     1:34.60 (34.32)     2:07.82 (33.22)
            2:46.01 (38.19)     3:24.66 (38.65)     3:55.10 (30.44)     4:24.51 (29.41)
      3 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    4:24.56          3  
                      28.67     1:00.81 (32.14)     1:34.38 (33.57)     2:07.51 (33.13)
            2:45.66 (38.15)     3:24.38 (38.72)     3:55.03 (30.65)     4:24.56 (29.53)
      4 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT    4:28.13          2  
                      29.20     1:01.22 (32.02)     1:34.97 (33.75)     2:09.37 (34.40)
            2:48.98 (39.61)     3:27.76 (38.78)     3:57.86 (30.10)     4:28.13 (30.27)
      5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   x4:28.68        
                      28.75     1:01.34 (32.59)     1:35.38 (34.04)     2:08.97 (33.59)
            2:48.31 (39.34)     3:27.90 (39.59)     3:58.86 (30.96)     4:28.68 (29.82)
      6 Hazle, Madeline     FR Wisconsin                 NT    4:28.93          1  
                      28.98     1:01.94 (32.96)     1:35.48 (33.54)     2:08.13 (32.65)
            2:47.31 (39.18)     3:26.73 (39.42)     3:58.84 (32.11)     4:28.93 (30.09)
      7 Holtzen, Jenny      SO Wisconsin                 NT    4:34.47        
                      30.06     1:04.03 (33.97)     1:39.79 (35.76)     2:14.65 (34.86)
            2:52.94 (38.29)     3:31.55 (38.61)     4:03.45 (31.90)     4:34.47 (31.02)
      8 Wold, Grace         FR Wisconsin                 NT   x4:36.22        
                      29.62     1:02.69 (33.07)     1:37.65 (34.96)     2:11.62 (33.97)
            2:52.47 (40.85)     3:31.87 (39.40)     4:04.91 (33.04)     4:36.22 (31.31)
     
    Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:31.67   1/27/2012 Missouri                                   
                             Cunningham, Doucette, Nathanson, Stafford         
                    1:29.65  A
                    1:30.43  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:31.84         11  
         1) Martin, Ivy JR                  2) Kinney, Chase FR               
         3) Palm, Rebecka SR                4) Tamblyn, Annie SO              
                      22.58       45.74 (23.16)     1:08.82 (23.08)     1:31.84 (23.02)
      2 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:35.57          4  
         1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Powell, Jackie SR              
         3) Smith, Lacey FR                 4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                      24.27       47.89 (23.62)     1:11.87 (23.98)     1:35.57 (23.70)
      3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:35.79          2  
         1) Nelson, Trish SR                2) Frasier, Alex JR               
         3) Palm, Caroline JR               4) Paulson, Emma FR               
                      24.40       48.22 (23.82)     1:12.03 (23.81)     1:35.79 (23.76)
      4 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:37.03        
         1) Kurke, Julianne SO              2) Elliott, Erika SO              
         3) Postoll, Melissa FR             4) Anderson, Ellen SO             
                      24.78       48.83 (24.05)     1:12.92 (24.09)     1:37.03 (24.11)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
     
      1. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      162   2. Northwestern University             136
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
     
      1. Northwestern University             152   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      131