NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Recap

    Licensed to UIC Swimming & Diving Team
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 05:54 PM
                       Wyoming, NW, UIC Double Dual - 11/9/2013                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                         NT    1:44.70        
         1) Hartigan, Morgan E 21           2) Coonce, Molly E 19             
         3) Carlson, Claudia C 22           4) McDonough, Melanie A 20        
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                   1:44.95    1:45.06        
         1) Locke, Lacey A 18               2) Kurke, Julianne M 19           
         3) Stello, Ellen F 18              4) Winsnes, Annika G 18           
      3 Wyoming, University of-WY  'B'                         NT    1:47.95        
         1) Sullivan, Abby M 18             2) Lacey, Halie M 21              
         3) Hendrick, Karen E 20            4) Badger, Danielle D 19          
      4 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:49.00        
         1) Turner, Karen M 19              2) Branch, Katie R 18             
         3) Postoll, Melissa A 18           4) Smith, Lacey A 18              
      5 Wyoming, University of-WY  'C'                         NT   x1:49.03        
         1) Stevens, Emily D 18             2) Young, Stephanie K 21          
         3) Norlin, Mackenzie S 21          4) Roesler, Leah M 21             
      6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    1:50.78        
         1) Sivak, Erin K 18                2) Pak, GiSun                     
         3) Waszak, Melanie 21              4) Millin, Kelsey                 
     -- University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            1:42.16         DQ        
         1) Jacobsen, Anne                  2) Pinkus, Monica 21              
         3) Voorhees, Danel                 4) Hare, Katherine                
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:30.03        
         1) Ferguson, Mark C 19             2) Auren, Uula M 22               
         3) Jovanovic, Andrew N 18          4) Stephens, Chase A 21           
      2 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                         NT    1:31.43        
         1) Kalms, Adam M 20                2) Scalise, Kyle A 19             
         3) Rutecki, Nick J 21              4) O'Leary, Ryan P 21             
      3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:32.79        
         1) Cubelic, Dominik A 21           2) Donkersgoed, Van U 19          
         3) Halsall, Grant C 20             4) Wilcox, Matt D 21              
      4 Wyoming, University of-WY  'B'                         NT    1:33.69        
         1) Calhoon, Jayce E 22             2) Turner, Jordan A 21            
         3) Hanekamp, Rudi 20               4) Frey, Jeff A 21                
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            1:31.08    1:33.78        
         1) Errichiello, Peter              2) Ozog, Conor                    
         3) Ishimaru, Kei                   4) Ostrowski, Sebastian           
     -- University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT         DQ        
         1) Mordach, John                   2) Amendola, Brayden A 20         
         3) Errichiello, Vincent M          4) Bergmann, Lance L 18           
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Abruzzo, Lauren E         18 Northwestern-IL     10:00.04   10:06.65        
          28.41   30.24   30.51   30.58   30.86   30.74   31.22   31.13
          30.80   30.96   30.49   30.59   30.28   30.32   30.28   30.32
          30.12   30.17   29.68   28.95                                
      2 Mikulski, Aliyah C        20 Wyoming-WY                NT   10:16.39        
          28.80   30.74   30.96   30.99   31.14   31.05   31.11   31.04
          31.02   31.01   31.01   31.01   31.01   31.06   30.95   31.05
          30.88   30.73   30.71   30.12                                
      3 Goss, Megan M             22 Northwestern-IL     10:19.82   10:18.51        
          28.71   31.23   31.29   31.26   31.08   30.85   31.20   31.27
          31.22   31.41   31.35   30.80   31.13   30.98   30.73   31.12
          30.67   30.83   31.09   30.29                                
      4 McClure, Lauren I         19 Wyoming-WY                NT   10:24.50        
          28.75   31.19   31.78   31.38   31.77   31.46   31.39   31.64
          31.63   31.55   31.31   31.52   31.26   31.59   31.57   31.54
          30.88   31.13   30.60   30.56                                
      5 Hlavacek, Nicole L        19 Wyoming-WY                NT   10:26.88        
          28.68   30.67   31.20   31.17   31.34   31.13   31.43   31.65
          31.55   31.48   31.66   31.82   31.86   31.69   31.96   31.53
          31.85   31.43   31.65   31.13                                
      6 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL              10:10.20   10:40.61        
          29.76   32.01   32.26   32.67   32.67   32.56   32.72   32.52
          32.32   32.47   32.26   31.90   31.88   31.91   31.89   31.82
          31.95   31.82   31.94   31.28                                
      7 Pardue, Sara                 UIC-IL              10:38.65   11:23.91        
          30.56   33.57   34.01   34.21   34.37   34.44   34.46   34.10
          34.51   34.31   34.52   35.06   34.88   34.63   34.49   35.17
          34.45   34.83   33.99   33.35                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      19 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:15.73        
          25.82   27.32   27.79   27.77   27.98   28.03   28.15   28.07
          28.03   28.00   27.67   27.97   28.17   28.26   28.34   28.37
          27.62   27.66   27.60   27.11                                
      2 Cole, Charlie M           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:32.10        
          26.33   28.30   28.54   28.73   29.08   29.22   28.65   28.56
          28.67   28.66   28.67   28.78   29.07   29.07   29.21   29.35
          29.52   28.57   27.50   27.62                                
      3 Waller, Kevin K           20 Wyoming-WY                NT    9:40.93        
          25.80   28.23   28.44   28.94   29.12   28.97   28.97   28.81
          28.93   29.31   29.52   29.46   29.77   29.84   29.48   29.59
          29.82   29.48   29.76   28.69                                
      4 Jones, Pat J              19 Wyoming-WY                NT    9:57.06        
          26.97   28.84   29.63   29.96   30.21   30.26   30.19   30.22
          30.15   30.16   30.32   30.24   30.46   30.38   30.31   30.27
          30.21   29.88   29.80   28.60                                
      5 Mordach, John                UIC-IL              10:02.99   10:06.92        
          27.55   29.89   30.40   30.78   30.92   30.76   30.54   30.53
          30.18   29.88   29.92   30.48   31.04   30.71   30.73   30.95
          30.88   30.95   30.43   29.40                                
      6 McClernon, Zack D         19 UIC-IL                    NT   10:25.51        
          27.80   31.00   31.27   31.09   31.44                        
          31.44   31.10   31.02   30.61                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Ellen C         19 Northwestern-IL      1:52.82    1:52.40        
          27.23   28.39   28.09   28.69                                
      2 Powell, Jackie M          21 Northwestern-IL      1:52.26    1:52.71        
          26.80   28.10   28.37   29.44                                
      3 Chang, Keara M            19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:54.95        
          27.03   28.84   29.46   29.62                                
      4 Finnesand, Nikki L        21 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:55.23        
          56.54   29.10   29.59                                        
      5 Dahlquist, Karissa M      19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:55.41        
          55.33   30.12   29.96                                        
      6 Sosdian, Erin J           21 Northwestern-IL      1:55.21    1:56.32        
      7 Dow, Emma K               20 Wyoming-WY                NT   x1:56.53        
          26.83   28.96   29.90   30.84                                
      8 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL               1:59.02    2:00.21        
          28.16   30.24   30.84   30.97                                
      9 Martinez, Nikki G         18 UIC-IL               1:59.98    2:02.80        
          28.02   30.33   31.97   32.48                                
     10 Smith, Lacey A            18 Northwestern-IL      1:53.30   x2:08.37        
     -- Fitzpatrick, Fallon M     21 Northwestern-IL      2:00.41   X2:04.63        
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kalms, Adam M             20 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:37.56        
          22.55   24.67   24.97   25.37                                
      2 Griffel, Ethan E          22 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:39.20        
          23.01   24.57   25.49   26.13                                
      3 O'Leary, Ryan P           21 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:41.04        
          23.10   25.38   26.04   26.52                                
      4 Stephens, Chase A         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:41.32        
          23.36   25.55   25.76   26.65                                
      5 Cole, Charlie M           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:41.42        
          23.93   25.33   26.24   25.92                                
      6 Lieberman, Jonathan D     19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:44.11        
          24.07   26.25   27.09   26.70                                
      7 Morris, Jack J            19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:44.32        
          24.77   26.30   26.70   26.55                                
      8 Errichiello, Vincent M       UIC-IL               1:45.71    1:47.12        
          24.12   26.90   28.37   27.73                                
      9 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL               1:46.90    1:47.29        
          24.41   27.08   27.90   27.90                                
     10 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL               1:52.04    1:51.44        
          25.22   27.81   29.30   29.11                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey A            18 Northwestern-IL        55.30      55.35        
          27.04   28.31                                                
      2 Hartigan, Morgan E        21 Wyoming-WY                NT      55.82        
          26.48   29.34                                                
      3 Sullivan, Abby M          18 Wyoming-WY                NT      57.97        
          28.27   29.70                                                
      4 Postoll, Melissa A        18 Northwestern-IL        57.53      58.34        
          28.89   29.45                                                
      5 Turner, Karen M           19 Northwestern-IL           NT      58.93        
          28.93   30.00                                                
      6 Stevens, Emily D          18 Wyoming-WY                NT      59.39        
          29.28   30.11                                                
      7 Klichowski, Madeleine P   20 Northwestern-IL        58.46     x59.46        
          28.87   30.59                                                
      8 Jacobsen, Anne               UIC-IL                 55.69    1:01.05        
          29.40   31.65                                                
      9 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL                 59.54    1:02.53        
          30.61   31.92                                                
     10 Hare, Katherine              UIC-IL               1:02.84    1:03.48        
          30.38   33.10                                                
     11 Duckworth, Casey C        18 Wyoming-WY                NT   x1:03.55        
          31.35   32.20                                                
     -- Doyle, Jackie L           18 Northwestern-IL      1:00.26   X1:01.25        
          29.75   31.50                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ferguson, Mark C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      49.82        
          24.31   25.51                                                
      2 Jovanovic, Andrew N       18 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.43        
          24.57   25.86                                                
      3 Cubelic, Dominik A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.51        
          24.68   25.83                                                
      4 Layman, Austin D          19 Wyoming-WY                NT      51.43        
          24.70   26.73                                                
      5 Calhoon, Jayce E          22 Wyoming-WY                NT      51.58        
          25.26   26.32                                                
      6 Ostrowski, Sebastian         UIC-IL                 50.32      52.30        
          25.56   26.74                                                
      7 Cook, Matthew O           19 Wyoming-WY                NT      52.77        
          25.28   27.49                                                
      8 Costello, Brendan A       19 Wyoming-WY                NT     x52.87        
          26.16   26.71                                                
      9 Rosler, Will W            20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x53.54        
          25.89   27.65                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pinkus, Monica            21 UIC-IL               1:01.38    1:04.47        
          30.62   33.85                                                
      2 Coonce, Molly E           19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:05.71        
          30.85   34.86                                                
      3 Kurke, Julianne M         19 Northwestern-IL      1:04.53    1:05.81        
          31.59   34.22                                                
      4 Young, Stephanie K        21 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:05.93        
          31.35   34.58                                                
      5 Branch, Katie R           18 Northwestern-IL      1:05.70    1:06.19        
          31.64   34.55                                                
      6 Lacey, Halie M            21 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:06.57        
          31.40   35.17                                                
      7 Norlin, Mackenzie S       21 Wyoming-WY                NT   x1:08.00        
          32.33   35.67                                                
      8 Goss, Megan M             22 Northwestern-IL      1:07.76    1:08.10        
          33.06   35.04                                                
      9 Wanser, Brooke C          19 Northwestern-IL      1:08.64   x1:09.13        
          32.89   36.24                                                
     10 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL               1:06.95    1:09.94        
          33.00   36.94                                                
     11 Longlade, Andrea             UIC-IL               1:04.00    1:11.89        
          34.01   37.88                                                
     12 Kopylova, Xenia           20 UIC-IL                    NT   x1:13.53        
          34.67   38.86                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Auren, Uula M             22 Northwestern-IL           NT      56.82        
          26.47   30.35                                                
      2 Donkersgoed, Van U        19 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.32        
          27.21   30.11                                                
      3 Scalise, Kyle A           19 Wyoming-WY                NT      57.44        
          27.37   30.07                                                
      4 Turner, Jordan A          21 Wyoming-WY                NT      58.23        
          26.87   31.36                                                
      5 Sears, Aaron P            20 Northwestern-IL           NT      58.74        
          27.86   30.88                                                
      6 Sether, Dylan L           18 Wyoming-WY                NT      59.20        
          27.97   31.23                                                
      7 Ozog, Conor                  UIC-IL                 56.63    1:00.14        
          28.08   32.06                                                
      8 Bergmann, Lance L         18 UIC-IL               1:00.93    1:00.45        
          28.71   31.74                                                
      9 Smith, Tim T              22 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:00.74        
          28.50   32.24                                                
     10 Amendola, Brayden A       20 UIC-IL               1:00.87    1:00.89        
          28.97   31.92                                                
     11 Burt, Anthony J           18 UIC-IL               1:03.71   x1:05.04        
          30.92   34.12                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stello, Ellen F           18 Northwestern-IL      2:03.45    2:03.92        
          29.12   31.53   31.89   31.38                                
      2 Carlson, Claudia C        22 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:05.21        
          28.52   32.04   32.58   32.07                                
      3 Soderholm, Becca A        21 Northwestern-IL      2:06.28    2:05.30        
          29.11   31.89   32.15   32.15                                
      4 Hendrick, Karen E         20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:05.52        
          28.59   31.81   32.24   32.88                                
      5 Roesler, Leah M           21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:08.40        
          28.58   32.66   33.27   33.89                                
      6 Waszak, Melanie           21 UIC-IL               1:59.26    2:08.68        
          28.44   32.74   33.49   34.01                                
      7 Pettibone, Georgie C      18 Northwestern-IL      2:07.78    2:08.73        
          29.44   32.47   33.28   33.54                                
      8 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL               2:09.97    2:09.50        
          29.35   32.56   33.44   34.15                                
      9 Penkala, Alisa            21 UIC-IL               2:21.05    2:21.08        
          30.99   35.50   37.31   37.28                                
     10 O'Neil, Devon                UIC-IL               2:11.68   x2:21.12        
          29.88   35.09   37.35   38.80                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Eglesfield, George T      19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:48.66        
          24.43   27.21   28.03   28.99                                
      2 Nelson, Ryan M            19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:48.92        
          24.66   27.45   28.38   28.43                                
      3 Ishimaru, Kei                UIC-IL               1:49.27    1:52.01        
          25.51   28.47   28.62   29.41                                
      4 Halsall, Grant C          20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.83        
          25.00   29.08   29.96   30.79                                
      5 Shull, Stephen R          18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.80        
          26.74   28.86   29.34   30.86                                
      6 Hanekamp, Rudi            20 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:56.89        
          25.95   30.12   29.20   31.62                                
      7 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL                    NT    1:58.09        
          25.80   29.52   30.85   31.92                                
      8 McClernon, Zack D         19 UIC-IL               2:03.16    1:58.85        
          27.09   30.86   30.82   30.08                                
      9 Seitz, Andrew W           20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:01.73        
          26.15   29.56   30.67   35.35                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Winsnes, Annika G         18 Northwestern-IL        23.98      24.27        
      2 McDonough, Melanie A      20 Wyoming-WY                NT      24.31        
      3 Badger, Danielle D        19 Wyoming-WY                NT      24.72        
      4 Elliott, Erika L          19 Northwestern-IL        24.60      24.77        
      5 Smith, Lacey A            18 Northwestern-IL           NT      24.79        
      6 Uselmann, Mary J          18 Wyoming-WY                NT      24.84        
      7 Finnesand, Nikki L        21 Wyoming-WY                NT     x25.16        
      8 Sivak, Erin K             18 UIC-IL                 25.05      25.58        
      9 Hutchinson, Kirsten          UIC-IL                 25.13      26.15        
     10 Quigley, Meghan P         19 UIC-IL                 27.28      26.66        
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase A         21 Northwestern-IL           NT      20.66        
      2 Frey, Jeff A              21 Wyoming-WY                NT      20.85        
      3 Wilcox, Matt D            21 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.22        
      4 Carter, Bryce L           19 Wyoming-WY                NT      21.35        
      5 McAuliffe, Ross           21 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.69        
      6 Errichiello, Peter           UIC-IL                 22.69      22.00        
      7 Rutecki, Nick J           21 Wyoming-WY                NT      22.03        
      8 Steiner, Joao P           19 Northwestern-IL           NT     x22.16        
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Johnson, Whitney             UIC-IL                307.50     253.10        
      2 Lenz, Cosima D            20 Northwestern-IL       248.65     252.60        
      3 Campbell, Mary Kate K     21 Northwestern-IL       235.80     239.05        
      4 Carling, Kristi              UIC-IL                253.35     218.05        
      5 Fay, Amanda B             22 Wyoming-WY                NP     216.65        
      6 Heussner, Holly R         20 Wyoming-WY                NP     213.00        
      7 Puglisi, Lauren A         19 Wyoming-WY                NP     166.00        
     
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cramer, Andrew E          18 Northwestern-IL           NP     287.00        
      2 Campbell, Derek J         21 Wyoming-WY                NP     278.40        
      3 Andrade, John A           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     276.35        
      4 Howard, Connor               UIC-IL                313.95     271.25        
      5 Pinkerton, Nick           22 Northwestern-IL           NP     264.55        
      6 Cieslielski, Mark         19 UIC-IL                277.55     240.80        
      7 Pastore, Tyler            18 UIC-IL                254.03     238.60        
      8 Rohrman, Jeremy           18 UIC-IL                200.40    x234.50        
      9 Rehmeier, Jake K          18 Wyoming-WY                NP     193.50        
     10 Brandt, Nick W            18 UIC-IL                189.30    x179.95        
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hartigan, Morgan E        21 Wyoming-WY                NT      49.94        
      2 Winsnes, Annika G         18 Northwestern-IL        52.06      51.84        
      3 Powell, Jackie M          21 Northwestern-IL        52.41      52.65        
      4 McDonough, Melanie A      20 Wyoming-WY                NT      52.78        
      5 Badger, Danielle D        19 Wyoming-WY                NT      53.37        
          26.09   27.28                                                
      6 Uselmann, Mary J          18 Wyoming-WY                NT     x53.63        
          25.98   27.65                                                
      7 Hare, Katherine              UIC-IL                 52.03      54.34        
      8 Sivak, Erin K             18 UIC-IL                 55.47      56.31        
      9 Hutchinson, Kirsten          UIC-IL                 55.62      57.24        
          27.09   30.15                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kalms, Adam M             20 Wyoming-WY                NT      44.54        
          21.46   23.08                                                
      2 Stephens, Chase A         21 Northwestern-IL           NT      45.00        
          21.82   23.18                                                
      3 O'Leary, Ryan P           21 Wyoming-WY                NT      45.52        
          21.75   23.77                                                
      4 Frey, Jeff A              21 Wyoming-WY                NT      45.68        
          21.73   23.95                                                
      5 Wilcox, Matt D            21 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.32        
          22.41   23.91                                                
      6 Ferguson, Mark C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.42        
          22.48   23.94                                                
      7 Carter, Bryce L           19 Wyoming-WY                NT     x46.82        
          22.42   24.40                                                
      8 Morris, Jack J            19 Northwestern-IL           NT     x47.52        
          22.73   24.79                                                
      9 Errichiello, Vincent M       UIC-IL                 45.57      47.63        
          22.98   24.65                                                
     10 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL                    NT      50.10        
          23.91   26.19                                                
     11 Errichiello, Peter           UIC-IL                 49.80      50.19        
          23.70   26.49                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey A            18 Northwestern-IL      2:01.01    1:59.95        
          28.44   29.88   30.92   30.71                                
      2 Postoll, Melissa A        18 Northwestern-IL      2:03.40    2:03.64        
          29.88   31.03   31.51   31.22                                
      3 Sullivan, Abby M          18 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:03.96        
          29.11   30.93   31.93   31.99                                
      4 Dahlquist, Karissa M      19 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:06.24        
          29.82   31.39   32.36   32.67                                
      5 Sosdian, Erin J           21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:06.81        
          30.57   32.04   32.19   32.01                                
      6 Klichowski, Madeleine P   20 Northwestern-IL      2:05.70   x2:06.84        
          30.37   31.88   32.27   32.32                                
      7 Finnesand, Nikki L        21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:09.44        
          30.33   32.42   33.46   33.23                                
      8 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL               2:04.92    2:09.63        
          30.89   32.48   33.19   33.07                                
      9 Stevens, Emily D          18 Wyoming-WY                NT   x2:10.90        
          30.82   33.44   33.41   33.23                                
     10 Jacobsen, Anne               UIC-IL               2:03.71    2:14.42        
          31.09   33.63   34.89   34.81                                
     -- Doyle, Jackie L           18 Northwestern-IL      2:13.96   X2:12.76        
          30.71   33.64   34.36   34.05                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Calhoon, Jayce E          22 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:49.18        
          26.00   27.84   27.61   27.73                                
      2 Jovanovic, Andrew N       18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.23        
          26.36   27.45   28.37   29.05                                
      3 Jones, Pat J              19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:52.31        
          26.90   27.94   28.82   28.65                                
      4 Halsall, Grant C          20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.91        
          26.42   28.46   29.08   28.95                                
      5 Cook, Matthew O           19 Wyoming-WY                NT    1:53.02        
          27.05   28.62   28.44   28.91                                
      6 Lieberman, Jonathan D     19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.66        
          27.19   29.04   30.17   29.26                                
      7 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL               1:55.48    1:56.42        
          27.53   28.83   29.80   30.26                                
      8 Ostrowski, Sebastian         UIC-IL               1:51.56    1:57.65        
          27.66   29.26   30.31   30.42                                
      9 Cubelic, Dominik A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:57.87        
          27.22   29.57   29.91   31.17                                
     10 Mordach, John                UIC-IL               1:53.25    1:59.38        
          27.73   29.83   31.06   30.76                                
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pinkus, Monica            21 UIC-IL               2:15.40    2:20.37        
      2 Lacey, Halie M            21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:20.46        
      3 Kurke, Julianne M         19 Northwestern-IL      2:19.24    2:23.16        
      4 Branch, Katie R           18 Northwestern-IL      2:27.04    2:23.22        
          32.51   36.73   37.28   36.70                                
      5 Goss, Megan M             22 Northwestern-IL      2:23.03    2:23.43        
      6 Norlin, Mackenzie S       21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:24.29        
          33.24   36.30   37.51   37.24                                
      7 Young, Stephanie K        21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:24.42        
      8 Wanser, Brooke C          19 Northwestern-IL      2:25.40   x2:25.25        
          33.59   36.85   37.49   37.32                                
      9 Penkala, Alisa            21 UIC-IL               2:24.72    2:29.90        
          34.39   38.11   39.16   38.24                                
     10 Dow, Emma K               20 Wyoming-WY                NT   x2:30.13        
          34.17   38.04   38.83   39.09                                
     11 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL               2:21.76    2:31.56        
     12 Longlade, Andrea             UIC-IL               2:18.34   x2:35.58        
          35.52   40.10   40.15   39.81                                
     -- Kopylova, Xenia           20 UIC-IL                    NT   X2:38.56        
          35.61   40.14   41.47   41.34                                
     -- Quigley, Meghan P         19 UIC-IL                    NT   X2:41.94        
          36.55   41.60   42.10   41.69                                
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Donkersgoed, Van U        19 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:03.60        
          28.31   31.28   31.64   32.37                                
      2 Scalise, Kyle A           19 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:05.38        
          28.47   31.67   32.25   32.99                                
      3 Auren, Uula M             22 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.94        
          27.80   33.10   32.99   32.05                                
      4 Turner, Jordan A          21 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:07.21        
          28.69   31.90   33.43   33.19                                
      5 Bergmann, Lance L         18 UIC-IL               2:11.19    2:11.03        
          30.28   33.65   33.11   33.99                                
      6 Ozog, Conor                  UIC-IL               2:03.47    2:13.80        
          29.58   33.42   36.20   34.60                                
      7 Amendola, Brayden A       20 UIC-IL               2:17.72    2:20.37        
          32.84   34.63   36.82   36.08                                
      8 Hanekamp, Rudi            20 Wyoming-WY                NT    2:20.46        
          32.55   35.70   35.72   36.49                                
      9 Sears, Aaron P            20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:23.16        
          33.45   36.22   36.57   36.92                                
     10 Gerber, Brien P           22 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:23.43        
          33.01   36.47   36.91   37.04                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Abruzzo, Lauren E         18 Northwestern-IL      4:56.32    4:55.10        
                                          30.13   30.13   30.10   29.25
          20.40                                                        
      2 Anderson, Ellen C         19 Northwestern-IL      4:57.73    4:56.42        
      3 Mikulski, Aliyah C        20 Wyoming-WY                NT    5:03.48        
      4 Launer, Emily C           19 Northwestern-IL      5:13.11    5:05.58        
      5 Chang, Keara M            19 Wyoming-WY                NT    5:06.77        
        1:30.01   31.00   31.17   31.03   31.04   31.11   30.98   30.43
      6 McClure, Lauren I         19 Wyoming-WY                NT    5:09.85        
      7 Waszak, Melanie           21 UIC-IL               4:52.95    5:14.78        
          59.87   31.88 3:43.03                                        
      8 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL               5:15.68    5:32.60        
      9 Pardue, Sara                 UIC-IL               5:11.77    5:37.89        
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cole, Charlie M           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:30.39        
          25.67   27.23   27.45   27.54   27.79   27.33   27.38   26.88
          26.52   26.60                                                
      2 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:30.48        
          25.48   26.71   27.45   27.58   27.54   27.82   27.21   27.50
          27.01   26.18                                                
      3 Griffel, Ethan E          22 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:30.82        
          24.56   27.06   27.41   27.86   27.72   27.09   27.42   27.52
          27.38   26.80                                                
      4 Waller, Kevin K           20 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:38.49        
          25.24   27.40   27.60   28.17   28.44   28.54   28.63   28.61
          28.31   27.55                                                
      5 Costello, Brendan A       19 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:39.83        
          25.32   27.34   27.79   28.15   28.25   28.15   28.87   28.67
          28.81   28.48                                                
      6 Shull, Stephen R          18 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:46.22        
          26.38   28.32   28.92   29.07   28.98   29.04   29.09   28.99
          29.09   28.34                                                
      7 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL               4:33.48    4:51.84        
          25.72   28.36   29.20   29.87   29.98   29.70   29.71   29.87
          29.97   29.46                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Carlson, Claudia C        22 Wyoming-WY                NT      56.64        
          26.96   29.68                                                
      1 Coonce, Molly E           19 Wyoming-WY                NT      56.64        
          26.63   30.01                                                
      3 Hendrick, Karen E         20 Wyoming-WY                NT      56.77        
          27.06   29.71                                                
      4 Stello, Ellen F           18 Northwestern-IL        57.48      57.39        
          27.73   29.66                                                
      5 Voorhees, Danel              UIC-IL                 56.13      58.19        
          27.94   30.25                                                
      6 Uselmann, Mary J          18 Wyoming-WY                NT     x59.56        
          27.74   31.82                                                
      7 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL                 56.29    1:00.33        
          27.47   32.86                                                
      8 Fitzpatrick, Fallon M     21 Northwestern-IL      1:00.43    1:00.85        
          28.42   32.43                                                
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ferguson, Mark C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      49.44        
      2 Jovanovic, Andrew N       18 Northwestern-IL           NT      49.87        
      3 Eglesfield, George T      19 Wyoming-WY                NT      50.13        
      4 Halsall, Grant C          20 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.77        
          23.88   26.89                                                
      5 Ishimaru, Kei                UIC-IL                 49.53      50.92        
      6 Layman, Austin D          19 Wyoming-WY                NT      51.59        
      7 Rutecki, Nick J           21 Wyoming-WY                NT      52.49        
          24.71   27.78                                                
      8 Rosler, Will W            20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x52.60        
          24.05   28.55                                                
      9 Sether, Dylan L           18 Wyoming-WY                NT     x52.90        
          25.18   27.72                                                
     10 McClernon, Zack D         19 UIC-IL                 54.52      53.68        
          25.23   28.45                                                
     11 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL                 53.96      54.07        
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Johnson, Whitney             UIC-IL                302.18     282.10        
      2 Fay, Amanda B             22 Wyoming-WY                NP     279.75        
      3 Campbell, Mary Kate K     21 Northwestern-IL       239.00     260.10        
      4 Lenz, Cosima D            20 Northwestern-IL       259.35     258.75        
      5 Carling, Kristi              UIC-IL                268.80     202.75        
      6 Heussner, Holly R         20 Wyoming-WY                NP     192.75        
      7 Puglisi, Lauren A         19 Wyoming-WY                NP     183.50        
     
    Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Campbell, Derek J         21 Wyoming-WY                NP     379.65        
      2 Cramer, Andrew E          18 Northwestern-IL           NP     369.90        
      3 Pinkerton, Nick           22 Northwestern-IL           NP     298.50        
      4 Andrade, John A           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     265.70        
      5 Rohrman, Jeremy           18 UIC-IL                219.53     234.75        
      6 Howard, Connor               UIC-IL                296.00     229.20        
      7 Pastore, Tyler            18 UIC-IL                244.80     219.40        
      8 Rehmeier, Jake K          18 Wyoming-WY                NP     219.30        
      9 Brandt, Nick W            18 UIC-IL                158.85    x171.30        
     
    Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Soderholm, Becca A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:25.65        
          29.38   32.10   34.87   34.38   37.31   37.89   30.24   29.48
      2 Stello, Ellen F           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:26.14        
          29.03   32.71   33.49   34.21   38.23   38.46   30.29   29.72
      3 Duckworth, Casey C        18 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:31.31        
          29.07   32.61   34.38   34.09   39.62   39.90   31.58   30.06
      4 Dow, Emma K               20 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:32.80        
          28.26   33.15   36.34   36.18   38.56   39.51   30.71   30.09
      5 Launer, Emily C           19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:33.85        
          30.49   33.44   34.72   34.25   40.31   40.79   29.95   29.90
      6 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL               4:23.65    4:36.53        
          29.29   32.62   37.00   36.53   38.12   39.55   32.25   31.17
      7 Lacey, Halie M            21 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:36.57        
          29.54   34.20   36.84   36.62   37.30   38.36   32.19   31.52
      8 Purdy, Megan H            18 Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:37.25        
          29.60   32.80   36.36   34.83   39.97   41.20   32.00   30.49
      9 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL               4:44.36    4:47.85        
          31.06   34.31   36.03   36.63   41.80   40.59   34.16   33.27
     10 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL               4:36.39    4:55.37        
          32.58   36.36   39.78   38.04   39.95   39.95   34.79   33.92
     11 Penkala, Alisa            21 UIC-IL               4:48.31   x4:55.63        
          31.73   36.68   40.11   39.07   39.17   40.23   35.10   33.54
     
    Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nelson, Ryan M            19 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:00.83        
          25.35   28.60   31.72   31.03   33.79   33.53   29.08   27.73
      2 Turner, Jordan A          21 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:05.27        
          25.82   29.35   32.00   31.46   33.91   34.55   29.64   28.54
      3 Ishimaru, Kei                UIC-IL               4:16.76    4:08.02        
          26.45   29.87   32.88   32.12   35.49   35.70   28.73   26.78
      4 Lieberman, Jonathan D     19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:08.26        
          26.39   30.33   31.50   30.70   37.39   36.95   28.29   26.71
      5 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL               4:08.05    4:08.50        
          26.72   30.14   30.91   30.92   35.63   36.62   29.53   28.03
      6 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:08.75        
          27.19   31.46   30.46   31.90   37.55   37.84   26.53   25.82
      7 Donkersgoed, Van U        19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:09.48        
          26.89   30.52   33.30   33.06   33.97   34.35   29.30   28.09
      8 Jones, Pat J              19 Wyoming-WY                NT    4:11.15        
          27.65   31.09   31.62   30.43   35.13   35.80   30.62   28.81
      9 Sether, Dylan L           18 Wyoming-WY                NT   x4:11.81        
          27.31   30.78   32.59   31.75   35.45   36.80   29.26   27.87
     10 Seitz, Andrew W           20 Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:13.60        
          27.12   31.46   33.64   33.13   35.43   36.27   29.16   27.39
     11 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL               4:00.11    4:23.05        
          26.88   31.53   33.77   33.56   37.33   38.33   31.36   30.29
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                         NT    3:27.34        
         1) Hartigan, Morgan E 21           2) Carlson, Claudia C 22          
         3) Dahlquist, Karissa M 19         4) McDonough, Melanie A 20        
           24.32    51.10    25.11    52.16    24.97    52.68    24.38    51.40
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:28.22        
         1) Powell, Jackie M 21             2) Locke, Lacey A 18              
         3) Smith, Lacey A 18               4) Winsnes, Annika G 18           
           25.36    52.66    25.09    51.86    24.80    52.60    24.48    51.10
      3 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                   3:28.55    3:32.80        
         1) Postoll, Melissa A 18           2) Kurke, Julianne M 19           
         3) Elliott, Erika L 19             4) Anderson, Ellen C 19           
           26.05    54.06    25.73    53.57    24.92    53.01    24.77    52.16
      4 Wyoming, University of-WY  'B'                         NT    3:33.26        
         1) Uselmann, Mary J 18             2) Chang, Keara M 19              
         3) Roesler, Leah M 21              4) Badger, Danielle D 19          
           26.31    54.43    25.75    55.47    23.76    51.03    25.07    52.33
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            3:23.71    3:36.60        
         1) Pinkus, Monica 21               2) Hare, Katherine                
         3) Sivak, Erin K 18                4) Waszak, Melanie 21             
           25.64    53.21    25.69    54.36    25.79    55.27    25.58    53.76
      6 Wyoming, University of-WY  'C'                         NT   x3:36.71        
         1) Sullivan, Abby M 18             2) Hendrick, Karen E 20           
         3) Finnesand, Nikki L 21           4) Stevens, Emily D 18            
           25.49    52.91    25.94    54.49    25.79    54.07    25.93    55.24
      7 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    3:50.24        
         1) Hutchinson, Kirsten             2) Jacobsen, Anne                 
         3) Voorhees, Danel                 4) Martinez, Nikki G 18           
           27.32    57.49    27.65    58.19    26.69    57.47    26.83    57.09
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wyoming, University of-WY  'A'                         NT    3:01.55        
         1) Kalms, Adam M 20                2) Griffel, Ethan E 22            
         3) O'Leary, Ryan P 21              4) Frey, Jeff A 21                
           21.80    44.72    21.83    45.73    21.62    45.38    21.30    45.72
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    3:05.44        
         1) Wilcox, Matt D 21               2) Cubelic, Dominik A 21          
         3) Auren, Uula M 22                4) Cole, Charlie M 18             
           22.69    46.84    22.23    46.18    22.19    46.45    22.01    45.97
      3 Wyoming, University of-WY  'B'                         NT    3:08.13        
         1) Carter, Bryce L 19              2) Costello, Brendan A 19         
         3) Scalise, Kyle A 19              4) Eglesfield, George T 19        
           22.62    47.05    22.53    46.57    22.31    47.19    22.46    47.32
      4 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:10.56        
         1) McAuliffe, Ross 21              2) Morris, Jack J 19              
         3) Rosler, Will W 20               4) Shull, Stephen R 18            
           22.59    47.35    22.31    47.26    22.44    47.71    23.18    48.24
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            2:59.02    3:12.48        
         1) Errichiello, Vincent M          2) Errichiello, Peter             
         3) Mordach, John                   4) Ostrowski, Sebastian           
           22.90    47.86    22.90    48.74    22.85    48.68    22.48    47.20
      6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    3:21.30        
         1) Bergmann, Lance L 18            2) Amendola, Brayden A 20         
         3) McClernon, Zack D 19            4) Zuniga, Rodolfo                
           24.55    51.09    23.45    49.37    24.06    50.91    23.47    49.93
    
    
    
    Team Scores.
    
    Women Team Scores
    Northwestern University                 159
    University of Wyoming	                141
    
    Men
    Northwestern University                 161
    University of Wyoming                   137
    
    
    
    
    
    Women Team Scores
    Northwestern University                 210
    University of Illinois at Chicago	 86
    
    Men
    Northwestern University                 229
    University of Illinois at Chicago        67
    
    
    
    
    
    Women Team Scores
    University of Wyoming	                220
    University of Illinois at Chicago        80
    
    Men
    University of Wyoming                   229
    University of Illinois at Chicago        67