NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/25/2014 01:37 PM
                           Northwestern vs Iowa - 1/25/2014                        
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                             Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                    1:38.00  A
                    1:38.81  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    1:45.50        
         1) Seemann, Lindsay P SR           2) Wartalowicz, Karolina M SR     
         3) Tuchscherer, Abbey S SR         4) Borja, Elise M SR              
                      31.03       56.66 (25.63)     1:22.03 (25.37)     1:45.50 (23.47)
      2 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    1:45.96        
         1) Bro, Maddie M SO                2) Sougstad, Emma L FR            
         3) Gordon, Haley J SR              4) Hofstadter, Maggie A SO        
                      27.34       56.64 (29.30)     1:21.97 (25.33)     1:45.96 (23.99)
      3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:47.40        
         1) Turner, Karen M SO              2) Branch, Katie R FR             
         3) Pratt, Julia M SO               4) Smith, Lacey A FR              
                      27.66       58.18 (30.52)     1:23.70 (25.52)     1:47.40 (23.70)
      4 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x1:48.81        
         1) Kumm, Audrey B JR               2) Maher, Hannah E JR             
         3) Horodyski, Ashley D SO          4) Orvis, Allie B SO              
                      27.94       58.62 (30.68)     1:24.49 (25.87)     1:48.81 (24.32)
      5 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT    1:50.18        
         1) Klichowski, Madeleine P JR      2) Goss, Megan M SR               
         3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon M SR        4) Elliott, Erika L SO            
                      27.73       58.54 (30.81)     1:25.77 (27.23)     1:50.18 (24.41)
     -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT         DQ        
         1) Locke, Lacey A FR               2) Kurke, Julianne M SO           
         3) Nubbe, Valerie A JR             4) Winsnes, Annika G FR           
                      25.64       55.48 (29.84)     1:20.68 (25.20)          DQ (23.57)
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:27.64  11/23/2013 Northwestern, NU                           
                             Ferguson, Auren, Jovanovic, Stephens              
                    1:26.08  A
                    1:27.14  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    1:29.47        
         1) Betulius, Grant N JR            2) Trussov, Roman SO              
         3) Rhoads, Dustin J SR             4) Holliday, Chuck L SO           
                      22.97       47.95 (24.98)     1:09.38 (21.43)     1:29.47 (20.09)
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:30.13        
         1) Cubelic, Dominik A SR           2) Auren, Uula M JR               
         3) Ferguson, Mark C JR             4) Jovanovic, Andrew N FR         
                      23.13       47.86 (24.73)     1:09.68 (21.82)     1:30.13 (20.45)
      3 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    1:30.88        
         1) Ernstsson, David SO             2) Marciniak, Andrew C SR         
         3) Allen, Jack D SO                4) Sesto, Gianni R SR             
                      23.71       48.58 (24.87)     1:10.79 (22.21)     1:30.88 (20.09)
      4 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x1:33.70        
         1) Boyd, Matt J SO                 2) Oak, Quillan E SO              
         3) Nichols, Tyler G SO             4) Halsmer, Jackson J FR          
                      23.65       49.90 (26.25)     1:12.74 (22.84)     1:33.70 (20.96)
      5 Iowa, University of-IA  'D'                            NT   x1:34.16        
         1) Parker, Andrew J SO             2) Zito, Nicky A FR               
         3) Freeman, Chris P JR             4) Behles, Max J SR               
                      24.69       50.14 (25.45)     1:12.61 (22.47)     1:34.16 (21.55)
      6 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:35.59        
         1) Rosler, Will W JR               2) Donkersgoed, Van U SO          
         3) Steiner, Joao P FR              4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                      24.52       50.71 (26.19)     1:14.55 (23.84)     1:35.59 (21.04)
      7 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x1:37.36        
         1) Gerber, Brien P SR              2) Sears, Aaron P JR              
         3) Smith, Tim T SR                 4) Shull, Stephen R FR            
                      24.85       51.90 (27.05)     1:15.67 (23.77)     1:37.36 (21.69)
     
    Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 510.30    1/1/2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grilli, Abigail L         SR Iowa-IA                   NP     325.80        
      2 Campbell, Mary Kate K     SR Northwestern-IL           NP     297.83        
      3 Lenz, Cosima D            SR Northwestern-IL           NP     287.40        
      4 Christy, Joelle M         SR Iowa-IA                   NP     284.85        
      5 Lehnerts, Lydia              Iowa-IA                   NP     241.20        
      6 Grant, Caroline W         SO Northwestern-IL           NP     231.29        
     
    Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cramer, Andrew E          FR Northwestern-IL           NP     315.14        
      2 Boschult, Addison         SO Iowa-IA                   NP     296.32        
      3 Pinkerton, Nick           SR Northwestern-IL           NP     286.58        
      4 Andrade, John A           JR Northwestern-IL           NP     274.57        
      5 Heffner, Brandis L        FR Iowa-IA                   NP     273.74        
      6 Dillon, Reed J            FR Northwestern-IL           NP    x270.82        
      7 Forster, Greg             FR Iowa-IA                   NP     243.15        
     
    Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 9:48.17  11/24/2013 Lauren Abruzzo, NU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stoughton, Becky L        JR Iowa-IA                   NT    9:58.20        
                      26.48       55.53 (29.05)     1:25.17 (29.64)     1:55.27 (30.10)
            2:25.52 (30.25)     2:55.61 (30.09)     3:25.86 (30.25)     3:56.42 (30.56)
            4:26.44 (30.02)     4:56.78 (30.34)     5:27.12 (30.34)     5:57.76 (30.64)
            6:28.12 (30.36)     6:58.56 (30.44)     7:29.05 (30.49)     7:59.39 (30.34)
            8:29.57 (30.18)     8:59.59 (30.02)     9:29.14 (29.55)     9:58.20 (29.06)
      2 Abruzzo, Lauren E         FR Northwestern-IL           NT   10:00.89        
                      27.69       57.58 (29.89)     1:27.84 (30.26)     1:58.01 (30.17)
            2:28.44 (30.43)     2:58.87 (30.43)     3:29.30 (30.43)     3:59.65 (30.35)
            4:30.09 (30.44)     5:00.55 (30.46)     5:30.98 (30.43)     6:01.29 (30.31)
            6:31.51 (30.22)     7:01.98 (30.47)     7:32.03 (30.05)     8:02.04 (30.01)
            8:32.02 (29.98)     9:01.66 (29.64)     9:31.42 (29.76)    10:00.89 (29.47)
      3 Anderson, Ellen C         SO Northwestern-IL           NT   10:06.71        
                      27.99       58.34 (30.35)     1:28.96 (30.62)     1:59.51 (30.55)
            2:29.93 (30.42)     3:00.58 (30.65)     3:30.86 (30.28)     4:01.16 (30.30)
            4:31.47 (30.31)     5:01.95 (30.48)     5:32.52 (30.57)     6:03.34 (30.82)
            6:33.83 (30.49)     7:04.31 (30.48)     7:34.94 (30.63)     8:05.43 (30.49)
            8:35.91 (30.48)     9:06.58 (30.67)     9:36.88 (30.30)    10:06.71 (29.83)
      4 Purdy, Megan H            FR Northwestern-IL           NT   10:18.80        
                      28.22       58.80 (30.58)     1:29.53 (30.73)     2:00.23 (30.70)
            2:31.29 (31.06)     3:02.12 (30.83)     3:33.17 (31.05)     4:04.34 (31.17)
            4:35.37 (31.03)     5:06.47 (31.10)     5:37.44 (30.97)     6:08.62 (31.18)
            6:39.76 (31.14)     7:10.86 (31.10)     7:42.13 (31.27)     8:13.39 (31.26)
            8:44.86 (31.47)     9:16.27 (31.41)     9:47.83 (31.56)    10:18.80 (30.97)
      5 Launer, Emily C           SO Northwestern-IL           NT  x10:26.47        
                      28.01       58.87 (30.86)     1:29.98 (31.11)     2:01.27 (31.29)
            2:32.67 (31.40)     3:04.11 (31.44)     3:35.66 (31.55)     4:07.36 (31.70)
            4:39.01 (31.65)     5:10.59 (31.58)     5:42.35 (31.76)     6:14.21 (31.86)
            6:45.76 (31.55)     7:17.42 (31.66)     7:49.13 (31.71)     8:20.76 (31.63)
            8:52.59 (31.83)     9:24.35 (31.76)     9:55.92 (31.57)    10:26.47 (30.55)
      6 Weigand, Hillary L        JR Iowa-IA                   NT   10:38.19        
                      29.61     1:02.13 (32.52)     1:34.33 (32.20)     2:06.73 (32.40)
            2:39.19 (32.46)     3:11.58 (32.39)     3:43.69 (32.11)     4:15.84 (32.15)
            4:47.89 (32.05)     5:19.84 (31.95)     5:51.84 (32.00)     6:23.89 (32.05)
            6:55.95 (32.06)     7:27.89 (31.94)     8:00.05 (32.16)     8:32.24 (32.19)
            9:04.09 (31.85)     9:35.93 (31.84)    10:07.50 (31.57)    10:38.19 (30.69)
      7 Newgaard, Taylor R        SR Iowa-IA                   NT   10:51.76        
                      29.79     1:01.66 (31.87)     1:33.77 (32.11)     2:06.07 (32.30)
            2:38.53 (32.46)     3:10.94 (32.41)     3:43.52 (32.58)     4:16.29 (32.77)
            4:48.90 (32.61)     5:21.68 (32.78)     5:54.41 (32.73)     6:27.29 (32.88)
            7:00.39 (33.10)     7:33.41 (33.02)     8:06.56 (33.15)     8:39.84 (33.28)
            9:12.89 (33.05)     9:46.24 (33.35)    10:19.26 (33.02)    10:51.76 (32.50)
     
    Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 8:57.92    1/1/2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      SO Northwestern-IL           NT    9:20.78        
                      24.88       52.11 (27.23)     1:19.84 (27.73)     1:47.70 (27.86)
            2:15.61 (27.91)     2:43.58 (27.97)     3:11.53 (27.95)     3:39.55 (28.02)
            4:07.58 (28.03)     4:35.73 (28.15)     5:03.72 (27.99)     5:31.67 (27.95)
            6:00.12 (28.45)     6:28.50 (28.38)     6:56.60 (28.10)     7:24.84 (28.24)
            7:53.48 (28.64)     8:22.55 (29.07)     8:51.51 (28.96)     9:20.78 (29.27)
      2 Belzer, Manuel M          SR Iowa-IA                   NT    9:36.19        
                      25.23       53.37 (28.14)     1:22.34 (28.97)     1:51.44 (29.10)
            2:20.47 (29.03)     2:49.62 (29.15)     3:18.59 (28.97)     3:47.80 (29.21)
            4:16.03 (28.23)     4:44.52 (28.49)     5:13.32 (28.80)     5:42.07 (28.75)
            6:11.11 (29.04)     6:40.26 (29.15)     7:09.54 (29.28)     7:39.02 (29.48)
            8:08.24 (29.22)     8:37.95 (29.71)     9:07.71 (29.76)     9:36.19 (28.48)
      3 Lieberman, Jonathan D     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    9:39.24        
                      25.33       53.61 (28.28)     1:22.37 (28.76)     1:51.23 (28.86)
            2:20.24 (29.01)     2:49.52 (29.28)     3:18.67 (29.15)     3:47.98 (29.31)
            4:17.28 (29.30)     4:46.57 (29.29)     5:15.98 (29.41)     5:45.26 (29.28)
            6:14.66 (29.40)     6:44.26 (29.60)     7:13.90 (29.64)     7:43.61 (29.71)
            8:13.23 (29.62)     8:42.66 (29.43)     9:11.50 (28.84)     9:39.24 (27.74)
      4 Grumhaus, Peter D         FR Iowa-IA                   NT    9:52.54        
                      26.01       54.53 (28.52)     1:23.60 (29.07)     1:52.92 (29.32)
            2:22.26 (29.34)     2:51.47 (29.21)     3:20.85 (29.38)     3:50.60 (29.75)
            4:20.37 (29.77)     4:49.98 (29.61)     5:19.75 (29.77)     5:49.59 (29.84)
            6:19.88 (30.29)     6:49.92 (30.04)     7:20.45 (30.53)     7:50.62 (30.17)
            8:21.01 (30.39)     8:52.04 (31.03)     9:23.04 (31.00)     9:52.54 (29.50)
      5 Seitz, Andrew W           JR Northwestern-IL           NT    9:56.33        
                      26.65       56.38 (29.73)     1:26.03 (29.65)     1:55.80 (29.77)
            2:25.72 (29.92)     2:55.82 (30.10)     3:25.85 (30.03)     3:55.98 (30.13)
            4:26.28 (30.30)     4:56.69 (30.41)     5:26.95 (30.26)     5:57.23 (30.28)
            6:27.68 (30.45)     6:58.10 (30.42)     7:28.18 (30.08)     7:58.70 (30.52)
            8:28.72 (30.02)     8:58.84 (30.12)     9:27.87 (29.03)     9:56.33 (28.46)
      6 Parker, Andrew J          SO Iowa-IA                   NT   10:01.27        
                      26.22       55.60 (29.38)     1:25.71 (30.11)     1:55.26 (29.55)
            2:24.69 (29.43)     2:54.99 (30.30)     3:25.68 (30.69)     3:56.35 (30.67)
            4:27.08 (30.73)     4:58.19 (31.11)     5:28.84 (30.65)     5:59.69 (30.85)
            6:31.21 (31.52)     7:00.74 (29.53)     7:30.95 (30.21)     8:01.47 (30.52)
            8:31.30 (29.83)     9:00.94 (29.64)     9:30.47 (29.53)    10:01.27 (30.80)
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:47.29    1/1/2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                    1:43.91  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smith, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.46        
                      26.17       54.30 (28.13)     1:22.69 (28.39)     1:51.46 (28.77)
      2 Hovren, Emily K           SR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:51.99        
                      26.18       54.59 (28.41)     1:23.48 (28.89)     1:51.99 (28.51)
      3 Kabacinski, Olivia A      SO Iowa-IA                   NT    1:52.31        
                      25.93       54.60 (28.67)     1:23.85 (29.25)     1:52.31 (28.46)
      4 Sosdian, Erin J           SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:53.00        
                      26.95       55.51 (28.56)     1:24.38 (28.87)     1:53.00 (28.62)
      5 Wanasek, Serena A         FR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:55.68        
                      26.95       56.24 (29.29)     1:25.97 (29.73)     1:55.68 (29.71)
      6 Powell, Jackie M          SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.83        
                      28.27       58.25 (29.98)     1:27.83 (29.58)     1:55.83 (28.00)
      7 Flummerfelt, Taylor M     FR Iowa-IA                   NT   x1:55.98        
                      27.03       56.23 (29.20)     1:26.43 (30.20)     1:55.98 (29.55)
      8 Fitzpatrick, Fallon M     SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:01.44        
                      28.14       58.54 (30.40)     1:29.99 (31.45)     2:01.44 (31.45)
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    1:33.58  A
                    1:37.99  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:40.13        
                      23.76       49.30 (25.54)     1:14.79 (25.49)     1:40.13 (25.34)
      2 Stephens, Chase A         SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:40.44        
                      23.20       48.43 (25.23)     1:14.27 (25.84)     1:40.44 (26.17)
      3 Ernstsson, David          SO Iowa-IA                   NT    1:41.62        
                      23.57       49.36 (25.79)     1:15.70 (26.34)     1:41.62 (25.92)
      4 Zito, Nicky A             FR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:42.15        
                      23.55       49.21 (25.66)     1:15.51 (26.30)     1:42.15 (26.64)
      5 Sesto, Gianni R           SR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:42.59        
                      23.40       49.40 (26.00)     1:15.31 (25.91)     1:42.59 (27.28)
      6 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:43.62        
                      24.57       50.71 (26.14)     1:17.06 (26.35)     1:43.62 (26.56)
      7 Behles, Max J             SR Iowa-IA                   NT   x1:44.52        
                      24.07       50.70 (26.63)     1:17.77 (27.07)     1:44.52 (26.75)
      8 Wilcox, Matt D            SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:44.72        
                      23.86       50.49 (26.63)     1:17.82 (27.33)     1:44.72 (26.90)
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                    51.97  A
                    55.09  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      55.02 B      
                      26.66       55.02 (28.36)                                        
      2 Seemann, Lindsay P        SR Iowa-IA                   NT      57.56        
                      27.79       57.56 (29.77)                                        
      3 Postoll, Melissa A        FR Northwestern-IL           NT      57.80        
                      28.44       57.80 (29.36)                                        
      4 Turner, Karen M           SO Northwestern-IL           NT      58.38        
                      28.32       58.38 (30.06)                                        
      5 Bro, Maddie M             SO Iowa-IA                   NT      58.64        
                      28.11       58.64 (30.53)                                        
      6 Kumm, Audrey B            JR Iowa-IA                   NT      58.80        
                      28.28       58.80 (30.52)                                        
      7 Klichowski, Madeleine P   JR Northwestern-IL           NT     x58.90        
                      28.48       58.90 (30.42)                                        
      8 Breitrick, Pamela A       JR Iowa-IA                   NT   x1:00.02        
                      28.99     1:00.02 (31.03)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.85    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    45.87  A
                    48.49  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rhoads, Dustin J          SR Iowa-IA                   NT      48.25 B      
                      22.99       48.25 (25.26)                                        
      2 Ferguson, Mark C          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.70        
                      24.17       49.70 (25.53)                                        
      3 Cubelic, Dominik A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.91        
                      24.38       49.91 (25.53)                                        
      4 Boyd, Matt J              SO Iowa-IA                   NT      50.11        
                      24.41       50.11 (25.70)                                        
      5 Betulius, Grant N         JR Iowa-IA                   NT      50.29        
                      24.54       50.29 (25.75)                                        
      6 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT      53.38        
                      25.85       53.38 (27.53)                                        
      7 Rosler, Will W            JR Northwestern-IL           NT     x53.43        
                      25.74       53.43 (27.69)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:01.02    1/1/2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                      59.19  A
                    1:02.49  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kurke, Julianne M         SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:04.16        
                      30.39     1:04.16 (33.77)                                        
      2 Sougstad, Emma L          FR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:04.62        
                      30.83     1:04.62 (33.79)                                        
      3 Wartalowicz, Karolina M   SR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:05.24        
                      30.88     1:05.24 (34.36)                                        
      4 Champa, Colleen R         SO Iowa-IA                   NT    1:06.27        
                      31.25     1:06.27 (35.02)                                        
      5 Goss, Megan M             SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:07.09        
                      31.70     1:07.09 (35.39)                                        
      6 Maher, Hannah E           JR Iowa-IA                   NT   x1:07.47        
                      31.56     1:07.47 (35.91)                                        
      7 Wanser, Brooke C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:08.85        
                      32.46     1:08.85 (36.39)                                        
      8 Branch, Katie R           FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:09.15        
                      32.49     1:09.15 (36.66)                                        
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                    52.54  A
                    55.39  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Trussov, Roman            SO Iowa-IA                   NT      55.14 B      
                      25.77       55.14 (29.37)                                        
      2 Auren, Uula M             JR Northwestern-IL           NT      56.03        
                      26.19       56.03 (29.84)                                        
      3 Marciniak, Andrew C       SR Iowa-IA                   NT      56.19        
                      25.98       56.19 (30.21)                                        
      4 Oak, Quillan E            SO Iowa-IA                   NT      57.26        
                      26.96       57.26 (30.30)                                        
      5 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT      57.44        
                      26.84       57.44 (30.60)                                        
      6 Noser, Kyle D             SR Iowa-IA                   NT     x57.70        
                      26.95       57.70 (30.75)                                        
      7 Sears, Aaron P            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      58.08        
                      27.28       58.08 (30.80)                                        
      8 Smith, Tim T              SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:00.08        
                      28.22     1:00.08 (31.86)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:58.97  11/18/2012 Hannah Saiz, KEN                           
                    1:54.54  A
                    1:59.59  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Soderholm, Becca A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.39        
                      28.21       59.40 (31.19)     1:31.25 (31.85)     2:04.39 (33.14)
      2 Stello, Ellen F           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.42        
                      28.04       59.60 (31.56)     1:31.87 (32.27)     2:04.42 (32.55)
      3 Gordon, Haley J           SR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:04.66        
                      28.21       59.68 (31.47)     1:31.84 (32.16)     2:04.66 (32.82)
      4 Launer, Emily C           SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.81        
                      28.58     1:01.38 (32.80)     1:33.96 (32.58)     2:05.81 (31.85)
      5 Tuchscherer, Abbey S      SR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:07.49        
                      28.03     1:00.58 (32.55)     1:33.61 (33.03)     2:07.49 (33.88)
      6 Pettibone, Georgie C      FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:07.64        
                      28.34     1:00.36 (32.02)     1:33.71 (33.35)     2:07.64 (33.93)
      7 Boosalis, Elaine C        JR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:10.71        
                      28.38     1:00.53 (32.15)     1:34.30 (33.77)     2:10.71 (36.41)
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                    1:43.05  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Freeman, Chris P          JR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:52.41        
                      24.90       53.37 (28.47)     1:21.73 (28.36)     1:52.41 (30.68)
      2 Lentz, Tyler E            SR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:52.53        
                      24.90       53.05 (28.15)     1:22.22 (29.17)     1:52.53 (30.31)
      3 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.54        
                      25.06       53.31 (28.25)     1:22.71 (29.40)     1:52.54 (29.83)
      4 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.49        
                      25.42       55.06 (29.64)     1:25.19 (30.13)     1:54.49 (29.30)
      5 Nichols, Tyler G          SO Iowa-IA                   NT    1:55.68        
                      25.50       54.28 (28.78)     1:24.49 (30.21)     1:55.68 (31.19)
      6 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:57.98        
                      26.84       56.64 (29.80)     1:26.47 (29.83)     1:57.98 (31.51)
      7 Seitz, Andrew W           JR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:04.03        
                      26.66       57.85 (31.19)     1:30.50 (32.65)     2:04.03 (33.53)
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                    21.99  A
                    22.99  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kabacinski, Olivia A      SO Iowa-IA                   NT      23.92        
      2 Winsnes, Annika G         FR Northwestern-IL           NT      24.13        
      3 Borja, Elise M            SR Iowa-IA                   NT      24.24        
      4 Nubbe, Valerie A          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      24.28        
      5 Pratt, Julia M            SO Northwestern-IL           NT      24.40        
      6 Flummerfelt, Taylor M     FR Iowa-IA                   NT      24.57        
      7 Hofstadter, Maggie A      SO Iowa-IA                   NT     x24.80        
      8 Elliott, Erika L          SO Northwestern-IL           NT     x25.09        
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 19.87  11/22/2013 Chase Stephens, NU                           
                    19.30  A
                    20.19  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase A         SR Northwestern-IL           NT      20.56        
      2 Holliday, Chuck L         SO Iowa-IA                   NT      20.83        
      3 Allen, Jack D             SO Iowa-IA                   NT      20.86        
      4 Wilcox, Matt D            SR Northwestern-IL           NT      21.32        
      5 McAuliffe, Ross           SR Northwestern-IL           NT      21.48        
      6 Gill, Josh G              FR Iowa-IA                   NT      21.55        
      7 Steiner, Joao P           FR Northwestern-IL           NT     x22.05        
     -- Halsmer, Jackson J        FR Iowa-IA                   NT         DQ        
     
    Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 423.80    1/1/1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grilli, Abigail L         SR Iowa-IA                   NP     282.82        
      2 Lenz, Cosima D            SR Northwestern-IL           NP     271.49        
      3 Grant, Caroline W         SO Northwestern-IL           NP     249.51        
      4 Lehnerts, Lydia              Iowa-IA                   NP     249.00        
      5 Christy, Joelle M         SR Iowa-IA                   NP     237.30        
      6 Head, Calli                  Iowa-IA                   NP    x225.22        
      7 Campbell, Mary Kate K     SR Northwestern-IL           NP     223.72        
      8 Wagner, Samantha          SO Iowa-IA                   NP    x177.06        
     
    Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cramer, Andrew E          FR Northwestern-IL           NP     351.45        
      2 Pinkerton, Nick           SR Northwestern-IL           NP     310.72        
      3 Boschult, Addison         SO Iowa-IA                   NP     310.20        
      4 Andrade, John A           JR Northwestern-IL           NP     290.86        
      5 Dillon, Reed J            FR Northwestern-IL           NP    x282.23        
      6 Heffner, Brandis L        FR Iowa-IA                   NP     269.03        
      7 Forster, Greg             FR Iowa-IA                   NP     244.73        
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                    47.96  A
                    49.99  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kabacinski, Olivia A      SO Iowa-IA                   NT      51.70        
                      24.79       51.70 (26.91)                                        
      2 Winsnes, Annika G         FR Northwestern-IL           NT      51.85        
                      25.24       51.85 (26.61)                                        
      3 Hovren, Emily K           SR Iowa-IA                   NT      52.31        
                      25.37       52.31 (26.94)                                        
      4 Smith, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.34        
                      25.21       52.34 (27.13)                                        
      5 Flummerfelt, Taylor M     FR Iowa-IA                   NT      53.18        
                      25.70       53.18 (27.48)                                        
      6 Elliott, Erika L          SO Northwestern-IL           NT      53.91        
                      25.90       53.91 (28.01)                                        
      7 Borja, Elise M            SR Iowa-IA                   NT     x54.28        
                      25.73       54.28 (28.55)                                        
     -- Weigand, Jennifer L       SO Iowa-IA                   NT     X53.43        
                      25.79       53.43 (27.64)                                        
     -- Doyle, Jackie L           FR Northwestern-IL           NT     X59.11        
                      28.66       59.11 (30.45)                                        
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 43.13    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    42.45  A
                    44.29  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase A         SR Northwestern-IL           NT      45.48        
                      22.23       45.48 (23.25)                                        
      2 Ernstsson, David          SO Iowa-IA                   NT      46.11        
                      22.23       46.11 (23.88)                                        
      3 Sesto, Gianni R           SR Iowa-IA                   NT      46.23        
                      22.07       46.23 (24.16)                                        
      4 Holliday, Chuck L         SO Iowa-IA                   NT      46.32        
                      22.07       46.32 (24.25)                                        
      5 Wilcox, Matt D            SR Northwestern-IL           NT      46.47        
                      22.82       46.47 (23.65)                                        
      6 Cubelic, Dominik A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT      46.60        
                      22.50       46.60 (24.10)                                        
      7 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT     x47.22        
                      22.75       47.22 (24.47)                                        
      8 Halsmer, Jackson J        FR Iowa-IA                   NT     x47.99        
                      22.91       47.99 (25.08)                                        
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                    1:52.71  A
                    1:59.19  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:00.13        
                      28.79     1:00.10 (31.31)     1:30.10 (30.00)     2:00.13 (30.03)
      2 Seemann, Lindsay P        SR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:02.00        
                      28.98       59.68 (30.70)     1:31.21 (31.53)     2:02.00 (30.79)
      3 Postoll, Melissa A        FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.12        
                      29.27       59.98 (30.71)     1:31.75 (31.77)     2:04.12 (32.37)
      4 Turner, Karen M           SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.96        
                      28.95     1:00.21 (31.26)     1:32.56 (32.35)     2:04.96 (32.40)
      5 Klichowski, Madeleine P   JR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:06.41        
                      29.72     1:01.36 (31.64)     1:33.90 (32.54)     2:06.41 (32.51)
      6 Breitrick, Pamela A       JR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:07.81        
                      30.70     1:02.88 (32.18)     1:35.28 (32.40)     2:07.81 (32.53)
      7 Bro, Maddie M             SO Iowa-IA                   NT    2:08.55        
                      29.96     1:02.36 (32.40)     1:35.40 (33.04)     2:08.55 (33.15)
     -- Doyle, Jackie L           FR Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:09.93        
                      29.70     1:02.19 (32.49)     1:35.92 (33.73)     2:09.93 (34.01)
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:40.66    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:41.41  A
                    1:46.36  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rhoads, Dustin J          SR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:47.32        
                      24.96       51.91 (26.95)     1:19.63 (27.72)     1:47.32 (27.69)
      2 Jovanovic, Andrew N       FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.56        
                      26.34       54.68 (28.34)     1:22.43 (27.75)     1:50.56 (28.13)
      3 Parker, Andrew J          SO Iowa-IA                   NT    1:50.83        
                      26.27       55.12 (28.85)     1:22.87 (27.75)     1:50.83 (27.96)
      4 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.95        
                      25.99       54.16 (28.17)     1:22.81 (28.65)     1:50.95 (28.14)
      5 Boyd, Matt J              SO Iowa-IA                   NT    1:51.68        
                      25.36       53.74 (28.38)     1:23.00 (29.26)     1:51.68 (28.68)
      6 Freeman, Chris P          JR Iowa-IA                   NT   x1:55.80        
                      26.51       55.57 (29.06)     1:25.36 (29.79)     1:55.80 (30.44)
     
    Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 2:11.91    1/1/2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                    2:08.29  A
                    2:15.99  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kurke, Julianne M         SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:19.22        
                      32.14     1:07.41 (35.27)     1:43.06 (35.65)     2:19.22 (36.16)
      2 Wartalowicz, Karolina M   SR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:20.70        
                      31.97     1:07.74 (35.77)     1:43.98 (36.24)     2:20.70 (36.72)
      3 Champa, Colleen R         SO Iowa-IA                   NT    2:21.49        
                      32.71     1:08.46 (35.75)     1:44.74 (36.28)     2:21.49 (36.75)
      4 Goss, Megan M             SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:21.68        
                      32.65     1:08.84 (36.19)     1:45.36 (36.52)     2:21.68 (36.32)
      5 Maher, Hannah E           JR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:24.94        
                      32.43     1:09.57 (37.14)     1:47.27 (37.70)     2:24.94 (37.67)
      6 Wanser, Brooke C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:24.95        
                      33.16     1:10.10 (36.94)     1:47.25 (37.15)     2:24.95 (37.70)
      7 Branch, Katie R           FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:33.25        
                      34.13     1:12.74 (38.61)     1:52.83 (40.09)     2:33.25 (40.42)
     -- Pettibone, Georgie C      FR Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:27.74        
                      33.30     1:10.66 (37.36)     1:48.94 (38.28)     2:27.74 (38.80)
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:55.58    1/1/2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                    1:54.10  A
                    1:59.79  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Zito, Nicky A             FR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:00.76        
                      27.24       57.98 (30.74)     1:29.47 (31.49)     2:00.76 (31.29)
      2 Trussov, Roman            SO Iowa-IA                   NT    2:02.11        
                      27.50       59.14 (31.64)     1:30.11 (30.97)     2:02.11 (32.00)
      3 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:03.40        
                      28.12       59.81 (31.69)     1:31.41 (31.60)     2:03.40 (31.99)
      4 Oak, Quillan E            SO Iowa-IA                   NT    2:05.38        
                      28.02     1:00.40 (32.38)     1:32.74 (32.34)     2:05.38 (32.64)
      5 Marciniak, Andrew C       SR Iowa-IA                   NT   x2:05.84        
                      28.20       59.91 (31.71)     1:32.75 (32.84)     2:05.84 (33.09)
      6 Sears, Aaron P            JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:08.21        
                      29.04     1:01.61 (32.57)     1:34.54 (32.93)     2:08.21 (33.67)
      7 Auren, Uula M             JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:08.25        
                      28.67     1:01.27 (32.60)     1:34.90 (33.63)     2:08.25 (33.35)
      8 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.00        
                      29.98     1:03.49 (33.51)     1:37.88 (34.39)     2:12.00 (34.12)
     
    Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:46.11  11/22/2013 Lauren Abruzzo, NU                         
                    4:37.01  A
                    4:47.79  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stoughton, Becky L        JR Iowa-IA                   NT    4:53.52        
                      26.82       56.69 (29.87)     1:27.13 (30.44)     1:57.55 (30.42)
            2:27.50 (29.95)     2:57.32 (29.82)     3:26.89 (29.57)     3:56.55 (29.66)
            4:24.99 (28.44)     4:53.52 (28.53)                                        
      2 Anderson, Ellen C         SO Northwestern-IL           NT    4:55.77        
                      27.50       57.32 (29.82)     1:27.30 (29.98)     1:57.17 (29.87)
            2:27.06 (29.89)     2:56.75 (29.69)     3:26.31 (29.56)     3:55.87 (29.56)
            4:25.87 (30.00)     4:55.77 (29.90)                                        
      3 Abruzzo, Lauren E         FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:57.60        
                      27.37       56.86 (29.49)     1:27.07 (30.21)     1:57.25 (30.18)
            2:27.35 (30.10)     2:57.50 (30.15)     3:27.65 (30.15)     3:57.79 (30.14)
            4:27.93 (30.14)     4:57.60 (29.67)                                        
      4 Sosdian, Erin J           SR Northwestern-IL           NT    5:00.63        
                      27.94       58.16 (30.22)     1:28.52 (30.36)     1:58.90 (30.38)
            2:29.24 (30.34)     2:59.80 (30.56)     3:30.22 (30.42)     4:00.87 (30.65)
            4:31.09 (30.22)     5:00.63 (29.54)                                        
      5 Launer, Emily C           SO Northwestern-IL           NT   x5:07.82        
                      28.19       59.19 (31.00)     1:30.48 (31.29)     2:01.62 (31.14)
            2:32.88 (31.26)     3:04.14 (31.26)     3:35.51 (31.37)     4:06.61 (31.10)
            4:37.72 (31.11)     5:07.82 (30.10)                                        
      6 Wanasek, Serena A         FR Iowa-IA                   NT    5:12.02        
                      28.17       59.21 (31.04)     1:30.89 (31.68)     2:02.45 (31.56)
            2:34.13 (31.68)     3:05.67 (31.54)     3:37.00 (31.33)     4:08.59 (31.59)
            4:40.78 (32.19)     5:12.02 (31.24)                                        
      7 Weigand, Hillary L        JR Iowa-IA                   NT    5:14.31        
                      29.57     1:01.50 (31.93)     1:32.97 (31.47)     2:04.93 (31.96)
            2:36.80 (31.87)     3:08.65 (31.85)     3:40.65 (32.00)     4:11.95 (31.30)
            4:43.43 (31.48)     5:14.31 (30.88)                                        
      8 Newgaard, Taylor R        SR Iowa-IA                   NT   x5:19.79        
                      29.35     1:00.98 (31.63)     1:33.19 (32.21)     2:05.51 (32.32)
            2:37.98 (32.47)     3:10.19 (32.21)     3:42.64 (32.45)     4:15.22 (32.58)
            4:47.90 (32.68)     5:19.79 (31.89)                                        
     
    Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    4:15.29  A
                    4:22.99  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      SO Northwestern-IL           NT    4:30.73        
                      25.39       52.82 (27.43)     1:20.34 (27.52)     1:47.93 (27.59)
            2:15.37 (27.44)     2:43.01 (27.64)     3:10.18 (27.17)     3:37.47 (27.29)
            4:04.67 (27.20)     4:30.73 (26.06)                                        
      2 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:32.98        
                      25.67       53.26 (27.59)     1:21.01 (27.75)     1:48.74 (27.73)
            2:16.64 (27.90)     2:44.52 (27.88)     3:11.73 (27.21)     3:38.99 (27.26)
            4:06.41 (27.42)     4:32.98 (26.57)                                        
      3 Gannon, Kyle A            FR Iowa-IA                   NT    4:35.56        
                      24.53       51.20 (26.67)     1:18.43 (27.23)     1:46.07 (27.64)
            2:14.20 (28.13)     2:42.95 (28.75)     3:11.05 (28.10)     3:39.32 (28.27)
            4:07.84 (28.52)     4:35.56 (27.72)                                        
      4 Belzer, Manuel M          SR Iowa-IA                   NT    4:35.83        
                      25.16       52.86 (27.70)     1:20.92 (28.06)     1:48.96 (28.04)
            2:16.87 (27.91)     2:44.87 (28.00)     3:12.86 (27.99)     3:40.99 (28.13)
            4:09.00 (28.01)     4:35.83 (26.83)                                        
      5 Lieberman, Jonathan D     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:40.66        
                      24.91       52.63 (27.72)     1:20.84 (28.21)     1:49.60 (28.76)
            2:18.29 (28.69)     2:47.24 (28.95)     3:16.10 (28.86)     3:44.87 (28.77)
            4:13.11 (28.24)     4:40.66 (27.55)                                        
      6 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:44.77        
                      26.39       54.82 (28.43)     1:23.77 (28.95)     1:53.09 (29.32)
            2:22.21 (29.12)     2:51.39 (29.18)     3:20.34 (28.95)     3:48.83 (28.49)
            4:17.05 (28.22)     4:44.77 (27.72)                                        
      7 Behles, Max J             SR Iowa-IA                   NT    4:46.94        
                      25.32       53.41 (28.09)     1:22.05 (28.64)     1:50.98 (28.93)
            2:19.97 (28.99)     2:49.08 (29.11)     3:18.63 (29.55)     3:48.26 (29.63)
            4:17.73 (29.47)     4:46.94 (29.21)                                        
      8 Grumhaus, Peter D         FR Iowa-IA                   NT   x4:48.93        
                      25.93       54.42 (28.49)     1:23.32 (28.90)     1:52.56 (29.24)
            2:21.72 (29.16)     2:51.03 (29.31)     3:20.51 (29.48)     3:50.22 (29.71)
            4:19.76 (29.54)     4:48.93 (29.17)                                        
     
    Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                    51.90  A
                    54.49  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gordon, Haley J           SR Iowa-IA                   NT      56.28        
                      26.54       56.28 (29.74)                                        
      2 Tuchscherer, Abbey S      SR Iowa-IA                   NT      56.80        
                      26.64       56.80 (30.16)                                        
      3 Soderholm, Becca A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT      57.18        
                      27.15       57.18 (30.03)                                        
      4 Horodyski, Ashley D       SO Iowa-IA                   NT      57.55        
                      26.51       57.55 (31.04)                                        
      5 Nubbe, Valerie A          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      57.66        
                      27.03       57.66 (30.63)                                        
      6 Kumm, Audrey B            JR Iowa-IA                   NT     x58.20        
                      27.35       58.20 (30.85)                                        
      7 Stello, Ellen F           FR Northwestern-IL           NT      58.32        
                      27.92       58.32 (30.40)                                        
      8 Fitzpatrick, Fallon M     SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:02.22        
                      28.67     1:02.22 (33.55)                                        
     
    Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.96    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    45.93  A
                    48.29  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ferguson, Mark C          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.07        
                      22.86       49.07 (26.21)                                        
      2 Allen, Jack D             SO Iowa-IA                   NT      49.72        
                      22.94       49.72 (26.78)                                        
      3 Rhoads, Dustin J          SR Iowa-IA                   NT      50.33        
                      23.27       50.33 (27.06)                                        
      4 Jovanovic, Andrew N       FR Northwestern-IL           NT      50.98        
                      23.92       50.98 (27.06)                                        
      5 Betulius, Grant N         JR Iowa-IA                   NT      51.17        
                      23.29       51.17 (27.88)                                        
      6 Nichols, Tyler G          SO Iowa-IA                   NT     x51.35        
                      23.93       51.35 (27.42)                                        
      7 Rosler, Will W            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.59        
                      24.65       52.59 (27.94)                                        
      8 Steiner, Joao P           FR Northwestern-IL           NT     x53.28        
                      24.60       53.28 (28.68)                                        
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:59.13   1/27/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                       
                    1:55.72  A
                    2:02.59  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey A            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.41        
                      27.35       58.02 (30.67)     1:34.95 (36.93)     2:04.41 (29.46)
      2 Hovren, Emily K           SR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:04.95        
                      27.63       59.36 (31.73)     1:36.74 (37.38)     2:04.95 (28.21)
      3 Soderholm, Becca A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:06.03        
                      27.56     1:00.00 (32.44)     1:36.87 (36.87)     2:06.03 (29.16)
      4 Orvis, Allie B            SO Iowa-IA                   NT    2:07.62        
                      27.27       59.23 (31.96)     1:37.04 (37.81)     2:07.62 (30.58)
      5 Abruzzo, Lauren E         FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:08.65        
                      29.04     1:01.07 (32.03)     1:38.96 (37.89)     2:08.65 (29.69)
      6 Sougstad, Emma L          FR Iowa-IA                   NT    2:09.29        
                      28.17     1:01.49 (33.32)     1:38.96 (37.47)     2:09.29 (30.33)
      7 Champa, Colleen R         SO Iowa-IA                   NT   x2:09.92        
                      28.42     1:01.64 (33.22)     1:38.85 (37.21)     2:09.92 (31.07)
      8 Postoll, Melissa A        FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:10.61        
                      29.79     1:00.76 (30.97)     1:38.97 (38.21)     2:10.61 (31.64)
      9 Wanser, Brooke C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.83        
                      29.62     1:03.05 (33.43)     1:41.41 (38.36)     2:12.83 (31.42)
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.84    1/1/2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:43.38  A
                    1:49.09  B
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Zito, Nicky A             FR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:51.95        
                      23.93       53.05 (29.12)     1:24.85 (31.80)     1:51.95 (27.10)
      2 Lentz, Tyler E            SR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:52.45        
                      24.02       52.34 (28.32)     1:24.73 (32.39)     1:52.45 (27.72)
      3 Noser, Kyle D             SR Iowa-IA                   NT    1:52.98        
                      24.85       53.61 (28.76)     1:25.87 (32.26)     1:52.98 (27.11)
      4 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:53.18        
                      24.10       52.30 (28.20)     1:26.17 (33.87)     1:53.18 (27.01)
      5 Boyd, Matt J              SO Iowa-IA                   NT   x1:54.25        
                      24.74       53.01 (28.27)     1:26.34 (33.33)     1:54.25 (27.91)
      6 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.41        
                      25.01       55.05 (30.04)     1:27.62 (32.57)     1:55.41 (27.79)
      7 Lieberman, Jonathan D     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:56.45        
                      25.32       54.46 (29.14)     1:29.48 (35.02)     1:56.45 (26.97)
      8 Seitz, Andrew W           JR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:59.52        
                      25.22       56.19 (30.97)     1:31.30 (35.11)     1:59.52 (28.22)
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:22.19   1/28/2012 Missouri                                   
                             Doucette, Cunningham, Schaefer, Stafford          
                    3:16.84  A
                    3:18.99  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    3:27.03        
         1) Kabacinski, Olivia A SO         2) Tuchscherer, Abbey S SR        
         3) Stoughton, Becky L JR           4) Seemann, Lindsay P SR          
                      24.98       51.89 (51.89)     1:16.70 (24.81)     1:44.51 (52.62)
            2:09.09 (24.58)     2:35.82 (51.31)     3:00.19 (24.37)     3:27.03 (51.21)
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    3:28.35        
         1) Nubbe, Valerie A JR             2) Smith, Lacey A FR              
         3) Anderson, Ellen C SO            4) Winsnes, Annika G FR           
                      25.22       52.37 (52.37)     1:16.59 (24.22)     1:44.13 (51.76)
            2:09.32 (25.19)     2:36.98 (52.85)     3:01.59 (24.61)     3:28.35 (51.37)
      3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:33.36        
         1) Kurke, Julianne M SO            2) Purdy, Megan H FR              
         3) Sosdian, Erin J SR              4) Pratt, Julia M SO              
                      25.99       53.93 (53.93)     1:19.54 (25.61)     1:47.84 (53.91)
            2:13.57 (25.73)     2:40.90 (53.06)     3:05.74 (24.84)     3:33.36 (52.46)
      4 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    3:33.71        
         1) Flummerfelt, Taylor M FR        2) Borja, Elise M SR              
         3) Wanasek, Serena A FR            4) Hovren, Emily K SR             
                      25.63       53.28 (53.28)     1:17.99 (24.71)     1:46.12 (52.84)
            2:11.41 (25.29)     2:39.28 (53.16)     3:05.16 (25.88)     3:33.71 (54.43)
      5 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x3:36.22        
         1) Weigand, Jennifer L SO          2) Hofstadter, Maggie A SO        
         3) Maher, Hannah E JR              4) Sougstad, Emma L FR            
                      26.27       54.25 (54.25)     1:19.65 (25.40)     1:47.55 (53.30)
            2:13.05 (25.50)     2:41.49 (53.94)     3:07.38 (25.89)     3:36.22 (54.73)
      6 Iowa, University of-IA  'D'                            NT   x3:41.07        
         1) Boosalis, Elaine C JR           2) Gordon, Haley J SR             
         3) Horodyski, Ashley D SO          4) Orvis, Allie B SO              
                      26.07       55.09 (55.09)     1:21.43 (26.34)     1:49.83 (54.74)
            2:16.23 (26.40)     2:45.82 (55.99)     3:11.36 (25.54)     3:41.07 (55.25)
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 2:54.79    1/1/2006 Northwestern                               
                    2:53.48  A
                    2:55.14  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:01.57        
         1) Wilcox, Matt D SR               2) Auren, Uula M JR               
         3) Morris, Jack J FR               4) Stephens, Chase A SR           
                      22.34       46.16 (46.16)     1:07.81 (21.65)     1:31.59 (45.43)
            1:53.32 (21.73)     2:17.47 (45.88)     2:38.23 (20.76)     3:01.57 (44.10)
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    3:01.92        
         1) Ferguson, Mark C JR             2) Cubelic, Dominik A SR          
         3) Cole, Charlie M FR              4) Jovanovic, Andrew N FR         
                      22.03       45.89 (45.89)     1:07.38 (21.49)     1:31.33 (45.44)
            1:53.13 (21.80)     2:16.85 (45.52)     2:38.19 (21.34)     3:01.92 (45.07)
      3 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    3:01.96        
         1) Sesto, Gianni R SR              2) Holliday, Chuck L SO           
         3) Allen, Jack D SO                4) Ernstsson, David SO            
                      21.76       46.01 (46.01)     1:07.52 (21.51)     1:31.75 (45.74)
            1:52.71 (20.96)     2:16.89 (45.14)     2:38.21 (21.32)     3:01.96 (45.07)
      4 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    3:04.87        
         1) Trussov, Roman SO               2) Gill, Josh G FR                
         3) Gannon, Kyle A FR               4) Zito, Nicky A FR               
                      22.20       46.94 (46.94)     1:08.86 (21.92)     1:32.75 (45.81)
            1:54.65 (21.90)     2:18.81 (46.06)     2:40.33 (21.52)     3:04.87 (46.06)
      5 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x3:07.31        
         1) Behles, Max J SR                2) Halsmer, Jackson J FR          
         3) Betulius, Grant N JR            4) Farnum, Brandon S FR           
                      23.08       48.08 (48.08)     1:10.09 (22.01)     1:34.94 (46.86)
            1:56.42 (21.48)     2:20.49 (45.55)     2:42.61 (22.12)     3:07.31 (46.82)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
     
      1. Iowa, University of                 155   2. Northwestern University             145
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
     
      1. Northwestern University             151   2. Iowa, University of                 149