NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    1st/6

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/18/2012 05:26 PM
                   2012 TYR Invitational - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 31  Women Platform Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lenz, Cosima           NU                              150.60         20  
      2 Grant, Caroline        NU                              140.45         17  
      3 Campbell, Mary Kat     NU                              128.55         16  
      4 Murphy, Erika       SO Illinois                        112.95         15  
      5 Eberhardt, Keri     SR Illinois                         94.65         14  
     
    Event 32  Men Platform Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pinkerton, Nick        NU                              177.95         20  
      2 Nemkov, Tanner         NU                              168.80         17  
     
    Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 16:28.01        2007 Kassia Shishkoff, NU                      
                    16:01.12  A
                    16:30.59  B
        Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sosdian, Erin       JR NU                            16:38.46         20  
                      28.29       58.50 (30.21)     1:29.02 (30.52)     1:59.52 (30.50)
            2:30.33 (30.81)     3:00.86 (30.53)     3:31.25 (30.39)     4:01.61 (30.36)
            4:31.89 (30.28)     5:02.19 (30.30)     5:32.49 (30.30)     6:02.76 (30.27)
            6:32.92 (30.16)     7:03.16 (30.24)     7:33.31 (30.15)     8:03.50 (30.19)
            8:33.63 (30.13)     9:03.61 (29.98)     9:33.83 (30.22)    10:04.12 (30.29)
           10:34.16 (30.04)    11:04.30 (30.14)    11:34.51 (30.21)    12:04.77 (30.26)
           12:34.98 (30.21)    13:05.24 (30.26)    13:35.86 (30.62)    14:06.62 (30.76)
           14:37.23 (30.61)    15:07.95 (30.72)    15:38.67 (30.72)    16:09.15 (30.48)
           16:38.46 (29.31)
      2 Anderson, Ellen     FR NU                            16:51.40         17  
                      28.81       59.29 (30.48)     1:30.20 (30.91)     2:01.47 (31.27)
            2:32.56 (31.09)     3:03.63 (31.07)     3:34.40 (30.77)     4:05.51 (31.11)
            4:36.35 (30.84)     5:07.10 (30.75)     5:37.53 (30.43)     6:08.09 (30.56)
            6:38.76 (30.67)     7:09.72 (30.96)     7:40.47 (30.75)     8:11.55 (31.08)
            8:42.70 (31.15)     9:13.66 (30.96)     9:44.70 (31.04)    10:15.80 (31.10)
           10:46.35 (30.55)    11:16.91 (30.56)    11:47.81 (30.90)    12:18.45 (30.64)
           12:49.31 (30.86)    13:19.79 (30.48)    13:50.12 (30.33)    14:20.55 (30.43)
           14:51.29 (30.74)    15:21.47 (30.18)    15:51.71 (30.24)    16:21.81 (30.10)
           16:51.40 (29.59)
      3 Launer, Emily       FR NU                            16:54.40         16  
                      27.57       58.05 (30.48)     1:28.90 (30.85)     2:00.00 (31.10)
            2:30.99 (30.99)     3:01.95 (30.96)     3:33.04 (31.09)     4:03.91 (30.87)
            4:34.88 (30.97)     5:05.88 (31.00)     5:36.92 (31.04)     6:07.85 (30.93)
            6:38.75 (30.90)     7:09.71 (30.96)     7:40.56 (30.85)     8:11.59 (31.03)
            8:42.47 (30.88)     9:13.46 (30.99)     9:44.50 (31.04)    10:15.44 (30.94)
           10:46.29 (30.85)    11:17.07 (30.78)    11:47.96 (30.89)    12:18.97 (31.01)
           12:49.85 (30.88)    13:20.81 (30.96)    13:51.81 (31.00)    14:22.79 (30.98)
           14:53.62 (30.83)    15:24.45 (30.83)    15:54.93 (30.48)    16:25.34 (30.41)
           16:54.40 (29.06)
      4 Goss, Megan         JR NU                            17:12.40         15  
                      28.80       59.83 (31.03)     1:31.27 (31.44)     2:02.97 (31.70)
            2:34.11 (31.14)     3:05.50 (31.39)     3:36.91 (31.41)     4:08.34 (31.43)
            4:39.87 (31.53)     5:11.21 (31.34)     5:42.65 (31.44)     6:14.12 (31.47)
            6:45.52 (31.40)     7:17.01 (31.49)     7:48.47 (31.46)     8:19.84 (31.37)
            8:51.06 (31.22)     9:22.26 (31.20)     9:53.53 (31.27)    10:24.85 (31.32)
           10:56.48 (31.63)    11:28.08 (31.60)    11:59.64 (31.56)    12:30.99 (31.35)
           13:02.60 (31.61)    13:33.91 (31.31)    14:05.70 (31.79)    14:37.12 (31.42)
           15:08.80 (31.68)    15:40.14 (31.34)    16:11.40 (31.26)    16:42.18 (30.78)
           17:12.40 (30.22)
      5 Toland, Alyssa      JR Illinois                      17:16.33         14  
                      28.64       59.65 (31.01)     1:31.13 (31.48)     2:02.67 (31.54)
            2:34.29 (31.62)     3:05.78 (31.49)     3:37.37 (31.59)     4:09.07 (31.70)
            4:40.95 (31.88)     5:12.48 (31.53)     5:44.10 (31.62)     6:15.82 (31.72)
            6:47.37 (31.55)     7:19.02 (31.65)     7:50.59 (31.57)     8:22.27 (31.68)
            8:54.10 (31.83)     9:25.90 (31.80)     9:57.46 (31.56)    10:29.06 (31.60)
           11:00.62 (31.56)    11:32.34 (31.72)    12:04.42 (32.08)    12:35.88 (31.46)
           13:07.65 (31.77)    13:39.35 (31.70)    14:10.60 (31.25)    14:42.29 (31.69)
           15:13.86 (31.57)    15:45.33 (31.47)    16:16.56 (31.23)    16:47.29 (30.73)
           17:16.33 (29.04)
      6 Waller, Emily       JR Bowling Green                 17:17.32         13  
                      28.54       59.77 (31.23)     1:31.54 (31.77)     2:02.97 (31.43)
            2:34.61 (31.64)     3:06.15 (31.54)     3:37.66 (31.51)     4:08.94 (31.28)
            4:40.28 (31.34)     5:11.78 (31.50)     5:43.03 (31.25)     6:14.49 (31.46)
            6:45.75 (31.26)     7:17.20 (31.45)     7:48.52 (31.32)     8:20.03 (31.51)
            8:51.43 (31.40)     9:23.25 (31.82)     9:54.77 (31.52)    10:26.25 (31.48)
           10:57.81 (31.56)    11:29.55 (31.74)    12:01.32 (31.77)    12:32.85 (31.53)
           13:04.97 (32.12)    13:36.67 (31.70)    14:08.29 (31.62)    14:39.97 (31.68)
           15:11.78 (31.81)    15:43.92 (32.14)    16:15.58 (31.66)    16:46.97 (31.39)
           17:17.32 (30.35)
      7 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois                      17:18.01         12  
                      28.27       59.06 (30.79)     1:30.26 (31.20)     2:01.37 (31.11)
            2:32.72 (31.35)     3:04.18 (31.46)     3:35.63 (31.45)     4:07.51 (31.88)
            4:39.16 (31.65)     5:11.08 (31.92)     5:42.84 (31.76)     6:14.79 (31.95)
            6:46.48 (31.69)     7:18.28 (31.80)     7:50.05 (31.77)     8:21.63 (31.58)
            8:53.33 (31.70)     9:25.11 (31.78)     9:56.95 (31.84)    10:28.66 (31.71)
           11:00.22 (31.56)    11:31.79 (31.57)    12:03.64 (31.85)    12:35.31 (31.67)
           13:07.01 (31.70)    13:38.65 (31.64)    14:10.41 (31.76)    14:42.02 (31.61)
           15:13.67 (31.65)    15:45.09 (31.42)    16:16.33 (31.24)    16:47.61 (31.28)
           17:18.01 (30.40)
      8 Capouch, Tara       FR Bowling Green                 17:24.76         11  
                      28.73     1:00.59 (31.86)     1:32.43 (31.84)     2:04.70 (32.27)
            2:36.68 (31.98)     3:08.70 (32.02)     3:40.95 (32.25)     4:12.96 (32.01)
            4:44.88 (31.92)     5:16.88 (32.00)     5:47.96 (31.08)     6:19.81 (31.85)
            6:51.70 (31.89)     7:23.56 (31.86)     7:55.16 (31.60)     8:27.05 (31.89)
            8:58.96 (31.91)     9:30.91 (31.95)    10:02.88 (31.97)    10:34.92 (32.04)
           11:06.43 (31.51)    11:38.08 (31.65)    12:09.66 (31.58)    12:41.01 (31.35)
           13:12.58 (31.57)    13:44.24 (31.66)    14:16.10 (31.86)    14:47.96 (31.86)
           15:19.66 (31.70)    15:51.33 (31.67)    16:22.73 (31.40)    16:54.14 (31.41)
           17:24.76 (30.62)
      9 Church, Ali         FR UND                           17:26.01          9  
                      28.07       59.14 (31.07)     1:30.65 (31.51)     2:02.35 (31.70)
            2:34.36 (32.01)     3:06.31 (31.95)     3:38.03 (31.72)     4:10.25 (32.22)
            4:42.31 (32.06)     5:14.53 (32.22)     5:46.32 (31.79)     6:18.33 (32.01)
            6:50.31 (31.98)     7:22.39 (32.08)     7:54.31 (31.92)     8:26.61 (32.30)
            8:58.61 (32.00)     9:30.66 (32.05)    10:02.71 (32.05)    10:34.71 (32.00)
           11:06.70 (31.99)    11:38.47 (31.77)    12:10.47 (32.00)    12:42.29 (31.82)
           13:14.58 (32.29)    13:46.76 (32.18)    14:18.70 (31.94)    14:50.67 (31.97)
           15:21.96 (31.29)    15:53.63 (31.67)    16:24.67 (31.04)    16:55.93 (31.26)
           17:26.01 (30.08)
     10 Gibson, Veronica    FR UIC                           17:30.62          7  
                      29.60     1:01.68 (32.08)     1:33.80 (32.12)     2:05.96 (32.16)
            2:38.16 (32.20)     3:10.08 (31.92)     3:42.53 (32.45)     4:14.60 (32.07)
            4:46.53 (31.93)     5:18.56 (32.03)     5:50.54 (31.98)     6:22.35 (31.81)
            6:54.15 (31.80)     7:25.94 (31.79)     7:57.85 (31.91)     8:30.04 (32.19)
            9:02.35 (32.31)     9:34.53 (32.18)    10:06.40 (31.87)    10:38.51 (32.11)
           11:10.52 (32.01)    11:42.28 (31.76)    12:14.16 (31.88)    12:46.06 (31.90)
           13:17.98 (31.92)    13:49.82 (31.84)    14:21.55 (31.73)    14:53.38 (31.83)
           15:25.26 (31.88)    15:56.83 (31.57)    16:28.33 (31.50)    16:59.83 (31.50)
           17:30.62 (30.79)
     11 Coady, Jennifer     FR Illinois                      17:40.29          6  
                      28.44       59.81 (31.37)     1:31.77 (31.96)     2:03.56 (31.79)
            2:35.49 (31.93)     3:07.56 (32.07)     3:39.60 (32.04)     4:11.75 (32.15)
            4:43.83 (32.08)     5:16.09 (32.26)     5:48.23 (32.14)     6:20.33 (32.10)
            6:52.54 (32.21)     7:25.00 (32.46)     7:57.52 (32.52)     8:29.78 (32.26)
            9:02.08 (32.30)     9:34.77 (32.69)    10:07.33 (32.56)    10:39.73 (32.40)
           11:12.25 (32.52)    11:44.95 (32.70)    12:17.41 (32.46)    12:49.99 (32.58)
           13:22.64 (32.65)    13:55.10 (32.46)    14:27.56 (32.46)    14:59.87 (32.31)
           15:32.05 (32.18)    16:04.30 (32.25)    16:36.66 (32.36)    17:08.92 (32.26)
           17:40.29 (31.37)
     12 Lynch, Morgan       JR UND                           17:42.46          5  
                      28.86     1:00.33 (31.47)     1:32.36 (32.03)     2:04.43 (32.07)
            2:36.57 (32.14)     3:08.77 (32.20)     3:40.93 (32.16)     4:12.94 (32.01)
            4:45.02 (32.08)     5:17.21 (32.19)     5:49.53 (32.32)     6:21.90 (32.37)
            6:53.96 (32.06)     7:26.13 (32.17)     7:58.50 (32.37)     8:30.77 (32.27)
            9:03.20 (32.43)     9:35.68 (32.48)    10:07.83 (32.15)    10:40.10 (32.27)
           11:12.57 (32.47)    11:44.90 (32.33)    12:17.05 (32.15)    12:49.40 (32.35)
           13:22.12 (32.72)    13:54.53 (32.41)    14:27.28 (32.75)    14:59.89 (32.61)
           15:32.67 (32.78)    16:05.30 (32.63)    16:38.02 (32.72)    17:10.68 (32.66)
           17:42.46 (31.78)
     13 Poitinger, Alexand  FR Bowling Green                 18:02.37          4  
                      29.26     1:01.50 (32.24)     1:33.99 (32.49)     2:06.71 (32.72)
            2:39.28 (32.57)     3:11.91 (32.63)     3:44.48 (32.57)     4:17.20 (32.72)
            4:49.80 (32.60)     5:22.81 (33.01)     5:55.66 (32.85)     6:28.39 (32.73)
            7:01.11 (32.72)     7:33.86 (32.75)     8:06.41 (32.55)     8:39.26 (32.85)
            9:11.98 (32.72)     9:44.82 (32.84)    10:17.85 (33.03)    10:50.68 (32.83)
           11:23.71 (33.03)    11:56.90 (33.19)    12:29.79 (32.89)    13:03.04 (33.25)
           13:36.32 (33.28)    14:09.49 (33.17)    14:42.62 (33.13)    15:15.99 (33.37)
           15:49.61 (33.62)    16:23.09 (33.48)    16:56.51 (33.42)    17:29.67 (33.16)
           18:02.37 (32.70)
     14 Pardue, Sara        SO UIC                           18:51.62          3  
                      31.25     1:05.09 (33.84)     1:39.10 (34.01)     2:13.57 (34.47)
            2:47.74 (34.17)     3:21.99 (34.25)     3:56.28 (34.29)     4:30.35 (34.07)
            5:04.28 (33.93)     5:38.43 (34.15)     6:12.19 (33.76)     6:46.39 (34.20)
            7:20.45 (34.06)     7:54.56 (34.11)     8:28.87 (34.31)     9:03.19 (34.32)
            9:37.43 (34.24)    10:12.13 (34.70)    10:46.89 (34.76)    11:21.35 (34.46)
           11:56.11 (34.76)    12:31.24 (35.13)    13:06.08 (34.84)    13:40.88 (34.80)
           14:15.66 (34.78)    14:50.58 (34.92)    15:25.57 (34.99)    16:00.10 (34.53)
           16:35.04 (34.94)    17:09.90 (34.86)    17:44.23 (34.33)    18:18.26 (34.03)
           18:51.62 (33.36)
     -- Quon, Caitlin       FR UND                                 NS        
     
    Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 15:14.55  11/21/2004 Elliot Rushton, KEN                       
                    14:47.70  A
                    15:30.39  B
        Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  FR NU                            15:10.75PB       20  
                      24.38       51.31 (26.93)     1:18.81 (27.50)     1:46.42 (27.61)
            2:13.93 (27.51)     2:41.66 (27.73)     3:09.40 (27.74)     3:37.10 (27.70)
            4:04.72 (27.62)     4:32.38 (27.66)     4:59.93 (27.55)     5:27.55 (27.62)
            5:55.02 (27.47)     6:22.79 (27.77)     6:50.66 (27.87)     7:18.43 (27.77)
            7:46.43 (28.00)     8:14.24 (27.81)     8:42.20 (27.96)     9:10.02 (27.82)
            9:37.90 (27.88)    10:05.65 (27.75)    10:33.48 (27.83)    11:01.42 (27.94)
           11:29.22 (27.80)    11:57.04 (27.82)    12:24.99 (27.95)    12:52.96 (27.97)
           13:20.80 (27.84)    13:48.65 (27.85)    14:16.57 (27.92)    14:44.55 (27.98)
           15:10.75 (26.20)
      2 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  FR UND                           15:52.57         17  
                      25.74       54.48 (28.74)     1:23.49 (29.01)     1:52.82 (29.33)
            2:21.94 (29.12)     2:51.17 (29.23)     3:20.30 (29.13)     3:49.60 (29.30)
            4:18.73 (29.13)     4:47.80 (29.07)     5:16.77 (28.97)     5:45.92 (29.15)
            6:15.03 (29.11)     6:44.35 (29.32)     7:13.70 (29.35)     7:42.71 (29.01)
            8:11.87 (29.16)     8:40.83 (28.96)     9:10.05 (29.22)     9:38.95 (28.90)
           10:07.73 (28.78)    10:36.56 (28.83)    11:05.56 (29.00)    11:34.57 (29.01)
           12:03.70 (29.13)    12:32.62 (28.92)    13:01.30 (28.68)    13:29.98 (28.68)
           13:58.81 (28.83)    14:27.70 (28.89)    14:56.69 (28.99)    15:25.34 (28.65)
           15:52.57 (27.23)
      3 Zuniga, Rodolfo     FR UIC                           16:14.58         16  
                      26.19       55.14 (28.95)     1:24.88 (29.74)     1:54.50 (29.62)
            2:24.05 (29.55)     2:53.65 (29.60)     3:23.13 (29.48)     3:52.84 (29.71)
            4:22.39 (29.55)     4:51.65 (29.26)     5:21.13 (29.48)     5:50.54 (29.41)
            6:20.26 (29.72)     6:50.07 (29.81)     7:19.28 (29.21)     7:48.81 (29.53)
            8:18.26 (29.45)     8:48.04 (29.78)     9:17.90 (29.86)     9:47.62 (29.72)
           10:17.18 (29.56)    10:46.63 (29.45)    11:16.11 (29.48)    11:45.55 (29.44)
           12:15.13 (29.58)    12:45.02 (29.89)    13:15.10 (30.08)    13:45.01 (29.91)
           14:14.90 (29.89)    14:45.08 (30.18)    15:15.09 (30.01)    15:45.36 (30.27)
           16:14.58 (29.22)
      4 Stettner, Zachary   SO UND                           16:44.10         15  
                      26.87       56.11 (29.24)     1:25.87 (29.76)     1:55.99 (30.12)
            2:26.19 (30.20)     2:56.41 (30.22)     3:26.82 (30.41)     3:57.01 (30.19)
            4:27.43 (30.42)     4:57.96 (30.53)     5:28.25 (30.29)     5:58.75 (30.50)
            6:29.41 (30.66)     6:59.87 (30.46)     7:30.58 (30.71)     8:01.12 (30.54)
            8:31.58 (30.46)     9:02.01 (30.43)     9:32.62 (30.61)    10:03.07 (30.45)
           10:33.73 (30.66)    11:04.44 (30.71)    11:35.36 (30.92)    12:06.17 (30.81)
           12:37.18 (31.01)    13:08.33 (31.15)    13:39.04 (30.71)    14:10.07 (31.03)
           14:41.06 (30.99)    15:12.22 (31.16)    15:43.17 (30.95)    16:14.04 (30.87)
           16:44.10 (30.06)
      5 Almaraz, Ramiro     FR UIC                           17:00.35         14  
                      26.58       55.94 (29.36)     1:26.08 (30.14)     1:56.50 (30.42)
            2:26.95 (30.45)     2:58.05 (31.10)     3:28.80 (30.75)     3:59.89 (31.09)
            4:30.99 (31.10)     5:01.98 (30.99)     5:32.90 (30.92)     6:04.00 (31.10)
            6:35.02 (31.02)     7:06.36 (31.34)     7:37.53 (31.17)     8:08.99 (31.46)
            8:40.21 (31.22)     9:11.64 (31.43)     9:42.77 (31.13)    10:14.25 (31.48)
           10:45.81 (31.56)    11:17.39 (31.58)    11:48.59 (31.20)    12:20.02 (31.43)
           12:51.44 (31.42)    13:23.07 (31.63)    13:54.44 (31.37)    14:26.08 (31.64)
           14:58.03 (31.95)    15:29.17 (31.14)    16:00.33 (31.16)    16:30.88 (30.55)
           17:00.35 (29.47)
     
    Event 35  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Meng, Alison        SO Illinois               25.68      25.23         20  
      2 Saiz, Hannah        SR Kenyon                 25.66      25.46         17  
      3 Pratt, Julia        FR NU                     25.39      25.55         16  
      4 Medon, Veronica     SR UND                    25.94      25.74         15  
      5 Cline, Jourdan      SO Kenyon                 25.85      25.93         14  
      6 Nubbe, Valerie      SO NU                     25.78      25.96         13  
      7 Hall, Marybeth      SR NU                     25.81      25.99         12  
      8 Lynn, Erica         JR Illinois               26.16      26.04         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Petruzzello, Alyss  SR Illinois               26.30      25.95          9  
     10 Voorhees, Danel     FR UIC                    26.27      25.99          7  
     11 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  JR NU                     26.63      26.26          6  
     12 Knight, Kathleen    SR Illinois               26.66      26.31          5  
     13 Millin, Kelsey      SO UIC                    26.72      26.75          4  
     14 Pope, Courtney      JR Illinois               26.58      26.82          2.5
     14 Sykstus, Sarah      FR Illinois               26.72      26.82          2.5
     16 Rodriguez, Erin     SR Illinois               26.62      26.84          1  
    Bonus Final
     17 Yarosh, Hillary     JR Kenyon                 27.07      26.45        
     18 Funk, Courtney      FR UND                    26.83      26.52        
     19 Wilkinson, Emily    JR Illinois               26.94      26.84        
     20 Smith, Madeline     FR UND                    26.82      26.99        
                      26.99           26.99 ( )                                        
     21 Thompson, Marin     JR Illinois               27.13      27.18        
     22 Williams, Emma      JR Illinois               27.05      27.39        
     23 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    27.13      27.47        
                      27.47           27.47 ( )                                        
     24 Puk, Sami           SO UND                    27.16      27.54        
                      27.54           27.54 ( )                                        
    Preliminaries
      8 Cooper, Hannah      SO Kenyon                 26.05                   
     19 Marchuk, Megan      SO Illinois               26.83                   
     27 Tonsager, Allison   SO UND                    27.20                   
     28 Gniatczyk, Emily    SR UIC                    27.26                   
     29 O'Neil, Devon       FR UIC                    27.42                   
     30 Maxwell, Allison    JR UND                    27.61                   
     31 Walth, Cassie       FR UND                    27.66                   
     32 Booth, Hailey       SO Illinois               27.83                   
     33 DiGregorio, Teresa  FR UND                    28.06                   
     34 Weyer, Alexa        FR UND                    30.30                   
     -- Waszak, Melanie     JR UIC                      NS                    
     
    Event 36  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Ferguson, Mark      SO NU                     22.64      22.27         20  
      2 Gannon, Adam        JR UND                    22.73      22.76         17  
      3 Chapman, Jimmy      SR Kenyon                 22.77      22.82         16  
      4 Valcic, Toni        SR NU                     23.47      23.01         15  
      5 Ramsey, Curtis      SR Kenyon                 23.03      23.12         14  
      6 MacQuarrie, Colin   FR UND                    23.49      23.58         13  
      7 Mayfield, Sean      FR UIC                    23.60      23.71         12  
      8 Smith, Austin       SO UND                    23.65      23.90         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Richardson, Ian     JR Kenyon                 23.86      23.41          9  
     10 Errichiello, Vince  SO UIC                    24.00      23.73          7  
     11 Rosler, Will        SO NU                     23.79      23.76          6  
     12 Ishimaru, Kei       FR UIC                    23.78      23.89          5  
     13 Schultz, Wesley        UND                    24.03      23.91          4  
     14 McClernon, Zach     FR UIC                    23.99      24.03          3  
     15 McKenzie, Ian       SR UND                    23.92      24.11          2  
     16 Ballantyne, Ian     FR UND                    23.93      24.19          1  
    Bonus Final
     17 Gates, Percy        FR Kenyon                 24.25      23.88        
     18 Gerber, Brien       JR NU                     24.48      23.97        
     19 Jacobson, Daniel    JR UND                    24.04      24.06        
     20 Hegge, Jacob        SO Kenyon                 24.12      24.08        
     20 Ratajczyk, Alex     SR NU                     24.36      24.08        
     22 McAuliffe, Ross     JR NU                     24.82      24.76        
     23 Kuwahara, Ryota     FR UIC                    24.56      25.02        
     24 O'Brien, Tim        FR UND                    24.66      25.07        
    Preliminaries
     25 Smith, Tim          JR NU                     24.98                   
     26 Gomez, Richard      FR UIC                    25.56                   
     
    Event 37  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                    1:53.17  A
                    1:59.19  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Harris, Alexa       SR Bowling Green        2:00.85    1:58.99 B       20  
                      28.16       58.15 (29.99)     1:28.71 (30.56)     1:58.99 (30.28)
      2 Patton, Shelly      FR NU                   2:02.13    1:59.54         17  
                      28.41       59.06 (30.65)     1:30.04 (30.98)     1:59.54 (29.50)
      3 Medon, Veronica     SR UND                  2:01.35    2:00.60         16  
                      28.42       58.94 (30.52)     1:29.94 (31.00)     2:00.60 (30.66)
      4 Turner, Karen       FR NU                   2:03.34    2:02.64         15  
                      28.21       58.63 (30.42)     1:30.44 (31.81)     2:02.64 (32.20)
      5 Klichowski, Madele  SO NU                   2:03.84    2:02.81         14  
                      28.97       59.95 (30.98)     1:31.50 (31.55)     2:02.81 (31.31)
      6 Fenn, Meaghan       SR NU                   2:03.72    2:04.44         13  
                      29.05       59.79 (30.74)     1:31.67 (31.88)     2:04.44 (32.77)
      7 Anderson, Ellen     FR NU                   2:03.50    2:07.10         12  
                      30.62     1:02.81 (32.19)     1:35.33 (32.52)     2:07.10 (31.77)
      8 McDermott, Sloane   FR Illinois             2:04.06    2:07.56         11  
                      29.47     1:01.22 (31.75)     1:34.30 (33.08)     2:07.56 (33.26)
    Consolation Final
      9 Scheps, Joelle      JR Bowling Green        2:05.51    2:02.58          9  
                      29.28     1:00.04 (30.76)     1:31.31 (31.27)     2:02.58 (31.27)
     10 Sosdian, Erin       JR NU                   2:05.22    2:03.39          7  
                      29.25     1:00.18 (30.93)     1:32.14 (31.96)     2:03.39 (31.25)
     11 Lynn, Lori          FR Illinois             2:04.90    2:04.62          6  
                      29.93     1:01.41 (31.48)     1:33.08 (31.67)     2:04.62 (31.54)
     12 Cooper, Hannah      SO Kenyon               2:07.47    2:04.87          5  
                      29.44     1:00.90 (31.46)     1:32.88 (31.98)     2:04.87 (31.99)
     13 Howard, Marybeth    SO Illinois             2:07.32    2:05.06          4  
                      29.83     1:01.37 (31.54)     1:33.42 (32.05)     2:05.06 (31.64)
     14 Beatty, Jen         SR Bowling Green        2:06.06    2:05.29          3  
                      28.83     1:00.52 (31.69)     1:33.02 (32.50)     2:05.29 (32.27)
     15 Coady, Sarah        SR Illinois             2:08.08    2:07.31          2  
                      30.58     1:02.71 (32.13)     1:35.22 (32.51)     2:07.31 (32.09)
     16 Launer, Emily       FR NU                   2:06.55    2:11.67          1  
                      30.40     1:04.05 (33.65)     1:38.51 (34.46)     2:11.67 (33.16)
    Bonus Final
     17 Williamson, Mariah  FR Kenyon               2:08.17    2:06.06        
                      31.14     1:03.26 (32.12)     1:34.81 (31.55)     2:06.06 (31.25)
     18 Wilkinson, Emily    JR Illinois             2:12.50    2:08.15        
                      30.35     1:02.88 (32.53)     1:35.79 (32.91)     2:08.15 (32.36)
     19 Nieminen, Erica     SO Bowling Green        2:09.20    2:08.50        
                      30.41     1:03.12 (32.71)     1:36.09 (32.97)     2:08.50 (32.41)
     20 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR NU                   2:09.45    2:08.59        
                      31.00     1:03.46 (32.46)     1:36.61 (33.15)     2:08.59 (31.98)
     21 Roberts, Haley      SO Bowling Green        2:10.49    2:08.73        
                      30.20     1:02.89 (32.69)     1:36.25 (33.36)     2:08.73 (32.48)
     22 Grabanski, Erin     SO UND                  2:10.53    2:09.35        
                      30.30     1:03.11 (32.81)     1:36.09 (32.98)     2:09.35 (33.26)
     23 Jacobsen, Anne      SO UIC                  2:11.60    2:09.86        
                      30.05     1:03.00 (32.95)     1:36.55 (33.55)     2:09.86 (33.31)
     24 Garcia, Jacquelyn   SO Kenyon               2:12.41    2:14.74        
                      33.03     1:06.96 (33.93)     1:40.99 (34.03)     2:14.74 (33.75)
    Preliminaries
     19 Hein, Stephanie     FR Illinois             2:09.31                   
     
    Event 38  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:40.66    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:41.31  A
                    1:46.39  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Halsall, Grant      FR NU                   1:52.02    1:47.77         20  
                      25.41       53.09 (27.68)     1:20.62 (27.53)     1:47.77 (27.15)
      2 Shivakumar, Varun   SR NU                   1:52.47    1:49.06         17  
                      25.73       53.67 (27.94)     1:21.48 (27.81)     1:49.06 (27.58)
      3 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  FR UND                  1:54.97    1:52.82         16  
                      26.88       55.43 (28.55)     1:24.39 (28.96)     1:52.82 (28.43)
      4 Charriez, Nick      SR Kenyon               1:57.13    1:53.35         15  
                      26.89       55.82 (28.93)     1:24.91 (29.09)     1:53.35 (28.44)
      5 Salovesh, Daniel    SR NU                   1:59.06    1:53.82         14  
                      27.16       55.97 (28.81)     1:24.96 (28.99)     1:53.82 (28.86)
      6 Chevalier, Andrew   JR Kenyon               1:54.93    1:55.10         13  
                      27.23       56.02 (28.79)     1:25.51 (29.49)     1:55.10 (29.59)
      7 Sivak, Brian        JR UIC                  1:56.84    1:57.04         12  
                      27.23       57.01 (29.78)     1:27.04 (30.03)     1:57.04 (30.00)
      8 Jacobson, Daniel    JR UND                  1:57.26    1:58.85         11  
                      27.38       57.75 (30.37)     1:28.89 (31.14)     1:58.85 (29.96)
    Consolation Final
      9 Ostrowski, Sebasti  SO UIC                  1:59.63    1:56.10          9  
                      26.89       56.15 (29.26)     1:26.22 (30.07)     1:56.10 (29.88)
     10 Errichiello, Peter  FR UIC                  2:07.60    2:01.62          7  
                      28.34       59.16 (30.82)     1:30.99 (31.83)     2:01.62 (30.63)
    Preliminaries
      5 Wilimovsky, Jordan  FR NU                   1:55.38                   
     11 Shrader, Ethan      SO UND                  2:00.30                   
     12 Zuniga, Rodolfo     FR UIC                  2:01.75                   
     13 Mordach, John       SO UIC                  2:02.12                   
     14 Almaraz, Ramiro     FR UIC                  2:02.40                   
     
    Event 39  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                    48.03  A
                    49.99  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Reynolds, Taylor    SR NU                     51.22      50.28         20  
                      24.29       50.28 (25.99)                                        
      2 Bennet, Emily       SR Bowling Green          50.99      50.70         17  
                      24.27       50.70 (26.43)                                        
      3 Szekely, Brittany   JR Bowling Green          51.09      51.25         16  
                      24.38       51.25 (26.87)                                        
      4 Nubbe, Valerie      SO NU                     51.44      51.55         15  
                      24.70       51.55 (26.85)                                        
      5 Pope, Courtney      JR Illinois               51.66      51.72         14  
                      24.89       51.72 (26.83)                                        
      6 Yarosh, Hillary     JR Kenyon                 52.45      51.82         13  
                      25.05       51.82 (26.77)                                        
      7 Marchuk, Megan      SO Illinois               52.14      52.08         12  
                      24.88       52.08 (27.20)                                        
      8 McCullough, Kather  SR NU                     52.24      52.33         11  
                      25.15       52.33 (27.18)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Gniatczyk, Emily    SR UIC                    52.86      52.40          9  
                      25.05       52.40 (27.35)                                        
     10 Townsend, Haley     FR Kenyon                 53.05      52.54          7  
                      25.50       52.54 (27.04)                                        
     11 Richels, Kelsey     JR UND                    52.71      52.63          5.5
                      25.63       52.63 (27.00)                                        
     11 King, Meredith      SR NU                     52.60      52.63          5.5
                      25.80       52.63 (26.83)                                        
     13 Kalenda, Kim        SR Illinois               52.76      52.77          4  
                      25.22       52.77 (27.55)                                        
     14 Walth, Cassie       FR UND                    53.25      52.84          2.5
                      25.28       52.84 (27.56)                                        
     14 Effinger, Kayla     FR Bowling Green          53.04      52.84          2.5
                      25.22       52.84 (27.62)                                        
     16 Hall, Marybeth      SR NU                     53.12      53.01          1  
                      25.35       53.01 (27.66)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Lamb, Erin          SR Illinois               53.47      52.86        
                      25.28       52.86 (27.58)                                        
     18 Newman, Hannah      FR Bowling Green          54.15      53.86        
                      25.84       53.86 (28.02)                                        
     19 Carpenter, Jessica  FR Bowling Green          54.51      54.54        
                      26.49       54.54 (28.05)                                        
     20 Poitinger, Alexand  FR Bowling Green          54.30      54.74        
                      26.36       54.74 (28.38)                                        
     21 Puk, Sami           SO UND                    53.95      54.83        
                      26.16       54.83 (28.67)                                        
     22 Funk, Courtney      FR UND                    53.90      54.95        
                      25.89       54.95 (29.06)                                        
     23 Capouch, Tara       FR Bowling Green          53.88      55.04        
                      26.45       55.04 (28.59)                                        
     24 O'Neil, Devon       FR UIC                    54.96      55.38        
                      26.44       55.38 (28.94)                                        
    Preliminaries
     17 Pratt, Julia        FR NU                     53.42                   
     18 Lobb, Hannah        FR Kenyon                 53.45                   
     20 Howard, Marybeth    SO Illinois               53.75                   
     28 Toland, Alyssa      JR Illinois               55.05                   
     29 Pavlik, Allison     FR Bowling Green          55.08                   
     30 Reynolds, Allie     SO Bowling Green          55.10                   
     31 Hare, Katherine     FR UIC                    55.14                   
     32 Church, Ali         FR UND                    55.71                   
     33 Kaufman, Fotini     FR NU                     55.73                   
     34 Lynch, Morgan       JR UND                    55.90                   
     35 Schamber, Bella     FR Illinois               56.43                   
     36 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    56.70                   
     37 Einhorn, Jenny      FR UND                    58.26                   
     38 Smith, Hollie       FR Illinois               58.39                   
     
    Event 40  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 43.13    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    42.45  A
                    44.29  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Stephens, Chase     JR NU                     46.40      44.76         20  
                      21.59       44.76 (23.17)                                        
      2 Cubelic, Dominik    JR NU                     46.48      45.71         17  
                      21.82       45.71 (23.89)                                        
      3 Rimkus, Charlie     SR NU                     46.48      45.78         16  
                      22.05       45.78 (23.73)                                        
      4 Ferguson, Mark      SO NU                     46.68      45.90         15  
                      22.10       45.90 (23.80)                                        
      5 Ramsey, Curtis      SR Kenyon                 46.01      46.19         14  
                      22.19       46.19 (24.00)                                        
      6 Ratajczyk, Alex     SR NU                     46.63      46.29         13  
                      22.24       46.29 (24.05)                                        
      7 Gannon, Adam        JR UND                    47.03      46.75         12  
                      22.50       46.75 (24.25)                                        
      8 Demuth, Bentley     JR UIC                    46.90      46.95         11  
                      22.49       46.95 (24.46)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Richardson, Ian     JR Kenyon                 48.02      45.96          9  
                      21.98       45.96 (23.98)                                        
     10 Wilcox, Matt        JR NU                     47.90      47.00          7  
                      22.87       47.00 (24.13)                                        
     11 Philbin, George     SR UND                    47.52      47.32          6  
                      23.03       47.32 (24.29)                                        
     12 Schultz, Wesley        UND                    47.72      47.34          5  
                      22.43       47.34 (24.91)                                        
     13 Gosney, Zak         SR UND                    47.36      47.37          4  
                      22.77       47.37 (24.60)                                        
     14 Errichiello, Vince  SO UIC                    47.50      47.41          3  
                      22.61       47.41 (24.80)                                        
     15 Reed, Mike          SO UIC                    47.99      47.71          2  
                      22.78       47.71 (24.93)                                        
     16 Valcic, Toni        SR NU                     47.87      48.21          1  
                      22.55       48.21 (25.66)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 McKenzie, Ian       SR UND                    48.20      47.76        
                      22.72       47.76 (25.04)                                        
     18 Gates, Percy        FR Kenyon                 48.54      47.90        
                      22.99       47.90 (24.91)                                        
     19 Rosler, Will        SO NU                     48.96      48.11        
                      22.80       48.11 (25.31)                                        
     20 McCague, Erik       FR UND                    48.71      48.29        
                      23.09       48.29 (25.20)                                        
     21 MacQuarrie, Colin   FR UND                    48.80      48.54        
                      22.93       48.54 (25.61)                                        
     22 O'Brien, Tim        FR UND                    48.57      48.80        
                      23.72       48.80 (25.08)                                        
     23 McAuliffe, Ross     JR NU                     49.87      49.04        
                      23.23       49.04 (25.81)                                        
     24 Mayfield, Sean      FR UIC                    50.03      49.85        
                      23.89       49.85 (25.96)                                        
    Preliminaries
     12 Koken, Matt         FR UND                    47.65                   
     24 Sears, Aaron        SO NU                     49.30                   
     27 Cowan, Brad         JR Kenyon                 50.38                   
     
    Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 2:11.91    1/1/2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                    2:08.70  A
                    2:15.99  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Pinkus, Monica      JR UIC                  2:20.32    2:16.89         20  
                      30.39     1:04.59 (34.20)     1:40.12 (35.53)     2:16.89 (36.77)
      2 Kurke, Julianne     FR NU                   2:21.00    2:19.16         17  
                      32.01     1:07.10 (35.09)     1:42.82 (35.72)     2:19.16 (36.34)
      3 Lynn, Erica         JR Illinois             2:20.29    2:19.28         16  
                      31.49     1:06.51 (35.02)     1:42.63 (36.12)     2:19.28 (36.65)
      4 Carrillo Avilez, D  FR Bowling Green        2:19.97    2:19.89         15  
                      30.55     1:05.33 (34.78)     1:41.95 (36.62)     2:19.89 (37.94)
      5 Kain, Alexis        SR Bowling Green        2:21.55    2:20.87         14  
                      31.46     1:07.22 (35.76)     1:43.60 (36.38)     2:20.87 (37.27)
      6 Boyle, Stephanie    SO Bowling Green        2:22.19    2:22.86         13  
                      32.77     1:08.83 (36.06)     1:45.87 (37.04)     2:22.86 (36.99)
      7 Goss, Megan         JR NU                   2:22.99    2:22.97         12  
                      32.64     1:09.03 (36.39)     1:45.81 (36.78)     2:22.97 (37.16)
      8 Coady, Sarah        SR Illinois             2:23.38    2:23.82         11  
                      32.82     1:09.08 (36.26)     1:46.30 (37.22)     2:23.82 (37.52)
    Consolation Final
      9 Young, Carmen       SO Bowling Green        2:26.00    2:22.82          9  
                      32.50     1:08.61 (36.11)     1:45.50 (36.89)     2:22.82 (37.32)
     10 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR NU                   2:27.89    2:23.72          7  
                      33.71     1:10.47 (36.76)     1:47.49 (37.02)     2:23.72 (36.23)
     11 Fenn, Meaghan       SR NU                   2:24.56    2:23.97          6  
                      32.66     1:08.96 (36.30)     1:46.00 (37.04)     2:23.97 (37.97)
     12 Quon, Caitlin       FR UND                  2:25.41    2:25.30          5  
                      33.03     1:09.28 (36.25)     1:46.84 (37.56)     2:25.30 (38.46)
     13 Schamber, Bella     FR Illinois             2:27.33    2:26.03          4  
                      32.20     1:08.76 (36.56)     1:46.77 (38.01)     2:26.03 (39.26)
     14 Hein, Stephanie     FR Illinois             2:27.42    2:26.63          3  
                      33.07     1:10.17 (37.10)     1:48.63 (38.46)     2:26.63 (38.00)
     15 Weyer, Alexa        FR UND                  2:27.52    2:27.63          2  
                      32.77     1:10.10 (37.33)     1:48.42 (38.32)     2:27.63 (39.21)
     16 Tonsager, Allison   SO UND                  2:27.76    2:28.95          1  
                      32.84     1:10.71 (37.87)     1:49.52 (38.81)     2:28.95 (39.43)
    Bonus Final
     17 Smith, Hollie       FR Illinois             2:31.39    2:26.26        
                      32.87     1:10.25 (37.38)     1:47.90 (37.65)     2:26.26 (38.36)
     18 Pak, GiSun          SO UIC                  2:28.80    2:26.54        
                      33.18     1:10.44 (37.26)     1:48.27 (37.83)     2:26.54 (38.27)
     19 Penkala, Alisa      JR UIC                  2:29.21    2:26.66        
                      33.61     1:11.27 (37.66)     1:49.38 (38.11)     2:26.66 (37.28)
     20 McDonald, Audrey    FR Bowling Green        2:29.43    2:26.86        
                      32.89     1:09.96 (37.07)     1:48.03 (38.07)     2:26.86 (38.83)
     21 Lobb, Hannah        FR Kenyon               2:29.36    2:27.57        
                      33.12     1:10.08 (36.96)     1:48.59 (38.51)     2:27.57 (38.98)
     22 Coady, Jennifer     FR Illinois             2:29.40    2:29.17        
                      33.40     1:11.08 (37.68)     1:49.87 (38.79)     2:29.17 (39.30)
     23 Kopylova, Xenia     SO UIC                  2:36.09    2:32.19        
                      33.85     1:12.38 (38.53)     1:52.19 (39.81)     2:32.19 (40.00)
     24 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois             2:35.17    2:40.65        
                      36.31     1:17.43 (41.12)     1:59.09 (41.66)     2:40.65 (41.56)
    Preliminaries
     23 McLaughlin, Meagha  SO Kenyon               2:33.75                   
     26 Tedjaskmana, Patri  FR UND                  2:36.30                   
     -- Longlade, Andrea    SO UIC                     DNF                    
     
    Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:55.58    1/1/2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                    1:54.31  A
                    1:59.79  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Donkersgoed, Van    FR NU                   2:06.32    2:03.16         20  
                      28.25       59.76 (31.51)     1:31.36 (31.60)     2:03.16 (31.80)
      2 Grobe, Christian    FR UIC                  2:11.29    2:06.24         17  
                      28.36     1:00.98 (32.62)     1:33.56 (32.58)     2:06.24 (32.68)
      3 Smith, Austin       SO UND                  2:08.47    2:08.50         16  
                      28.25     1:00.77 (32.52)     1:34.28 (33.51)     2:08.50 (34.22)
      4 Newell, Mark        FR Kenyon               2:10.71    2:08.79         15  
                      29.15     1:01.38 (32.23)     1:34.36 (32.98)     2:08.79 (34.43)
      5 Ozog, Conor         SO UIC                  2:12.21    2:09.99         14  
                      29.09     1:01.51 (32.42)     1:35.42 (33.91)     2:09.99 (34.57)
      6 Gerber, Brien       JR NU                   2:12.40    2:10.16         13  
                      29.52     1:02.84 (33.32)     1:36.87 (34.03)     2:10.16 (33.29)
      7 Lutz, Calvin        JR Kenyon               2:11.37    2:10.87         12  
                      29.46     1:02.74 (33.28)     1:36.77 (34.03)     2:10.87 (34.10)
      8 Ballantyne, Ian     FR UND                  2:12.70    2:11.36         11  
                      29.09     1:02.20 (33.11)     1:36.67 (34.47)     2:11.36 (34.69)
    Consolation Final
      9 Sears, Aaron        SO NU                   2:13.99    2:10.62          9  
                      28.53     1:01.25 (32.72)     1:35.03 (33.78)     2:10.62 (35.59)
     10 Jurgens, Daniel     FR Kenyon               2:13.79    2:11.19          7  
                      29.28     1:02.82 (33.54)     1:37.11 (34.29)     2:11.19 (34.08)
     11 Seitz, Andrew       SO NU                   2:20.55    2:13.25          6  
                      29.62     1:03.52 (33.90)     1:37.77 (34.25)     2:13.25 (35.48)
     12 Smith, Tim          JR NU                   2:19.21    2:13.34          5  
                      29.59     1:03.08 (33.49)     1:38.23 (35.15)     2:13.34 (35.11)
     13 Cowan, Brad         JR Kenyon               2:20.02    2:16.44          4  
                      29.36     1:04.07 (34.71)     1:40.18 (36.11)     2:16.44 (36.26)
     14 Amendola, Bryaden   FR UIC                  2:16.21    2:18.22          3  
                      29.87     1:03.67 (33.80)     1:39.89 (36.22)     2:18.22 (38.33)
     
    Event 43  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Meng, Alison        SO Illinois               26.22      25.61         20  
      2 Patton, Shelly      FR NU                     26.21      25.82         17  
      3 Turner, Karen       FR NU                     26.92      26.26         16  
      4 Klichowski, Madele  SO NU                     27.32      27.31         15  
      5 Townsend, Haley     FR Kenyon                 28.07      27.57         14  
      6 Cline, Jourdan      SO Kenyon                 27.75      27.84         13  
      7 Grabanski, Erin     SO UND                    28.27      27.93         12  
      8 McDermott, Sloane   FR Illinois               28.00      28.29         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Lamb, Erin          SR Illinois               28.37      28.62          9  
     10 Tedjaskmana, Patri  FR UND                    29.44      29.74          7  
     11 Richels, Kelsey     JR UND                    29.97      30.47          6  
    Preliminaries
     -- Einhorn, Jenny      FR UND                      NS                    
     
    Event 44  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Cubelic, Dominik    JR NU                     24.08      22.80         20  
      2 Halsall, Grant      FR NU                     24.47      23.40         17  
      3 Chapman, Jimmy      SR Kenyon                 24.33      24.21         16  
      4 Shivakumar, Varun   SR NU                     24.68      24.25         15  
      5 Sivak, Brian        JR UIC                    24.77      24.56         14  
      6 Salovesh, Daniel    SR NU                     25.67      25.23         13  
      7 Stephens, Chase     JR NU                     25.58      25.28         12  
      8 Stettner, Zachary   SO UND                    26.30      25.87         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Errichiello, Peter  FR UIC                    26.87      24.33          9  
     10 Wilcox, Matt        JR NU                     27.64      25.05          7  
     11 Philbin, George     SR UND                    26.84      26.17          6  
    Preliminaries
     -- Shrader, Ethan      SO UND                      NS                    
     
    Event 45  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:59.44    1/1/2007 Brittany Barwegen, IU                      
                    1:54.60  A
                    1:59.59  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Saiz, Hannah        SR Kenyon               1:59.93    1:58.97PB       20  
                      26.39       56.75 (30.36)     1:27.51 (30.76)     1:58.97 (31.46)
      2 Waszak, Melanie     JR UIC                  2:02.64    2:01.02         17  
                      26.80       57.68 (30.88)     1:29.37 (31.69)     2:01.02 (31.65)
      3 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR NU                   2:06.82    2:03.11         16  
                      28.27       59.48 (31.21)     1:31.11 (31.63)     2:03.11 (32.00)
      4 King, Meredith      SR NU                   2:03.83    2:03.30         15  
                      27.76       59.10 (31.34)     1:31.17 (32.07)     2:03.30 (32.13)
      5 Bullock, Jordan     FR Bowling Green        2:04.34    2:03.68         14  
                      27.41       58.67 (31.26)     1:30.78 (32.11)     2:03.68 (32.90)
      6 Knight, Kathleen    SR Illinois             2:03.96    2:04.01         13  
                      28.10       59.23 (31.13)     1:31.10 (31.87)     2:04.01 (32.91)
      7 Lynn, Lori          FR Illinois             2:07.08    2:05.55         12  
                      28.50     1:00.54 (32.04)     1:32.82 (32.28)     2:05.55 (32.73)
      8 Sykstus, Sarah      FR Illinois             2:06.93    2:05.60         11  
                      28.32       59.60 (31.28)     1:32.13 (32.53)     2:05.60 (33.47)
    Consolation Final
      9 Rodriguez, Erin     SR Illinois             2:07.19    2:05.01          9  
                      28.43     1:00.62 (32.19)     1:32.49 (31.87)     2:05.01 (32.52)
     10 Williamson, Mariah  FR Kenyon               2:09.87    2:06.66          7  
                      28.79     1:01.29 (32.50)     1:34.09 (32.80)     2:06.66 (32.57)
     11 Hranchook, Nicole   FR Bowling Green        2:09.77    2:08.09          6  
                      29.29     1:01.71 (32.42)     1:34.62 (32.91)     2:08.09 (33.47)
     12 Thompson, Marin     JR Illinois             2:10.17    2:08.47          5  
                      28.74     1:01.27 (32.53)     1:34.48 (33.21)     2:08.47 (33.99)
     13 Williams, Emma      JR Illinois             2:07.53    2:08.83          4  
                      28.58     1:00.87 (32.29)     1:34.53 (33.66)     2:08.83 (34.30)
     14 Petruzzello, Alyss  SR Illinois             2:11.07    2:10.19          3  
                      29.14     1:02.02 (32.88)     1:35.81 (33.79)     2:10.19 (34.38)
     15 Booth, Hailey       SO Illinois             2:10.55    2:11.80          2  
                      28.98     1:02.00 (33.02)     1:36.57 (34.57)     2:11.80 (35.23)
     16 Smith, Madeline     FR UND                  2:10.81    2:12.85          1  
                      28.82     1:01.90 (33.08)     1:36.82 (34.92)     2:12.85 (36.03)
    Bonus Final
     17 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR NU                   2:11.40    2:08.69        
                      28.71     1:01.34 (32.63)     1:34.85 (33.51)     2:08.69 (33.84)
     18 McLaughlin, Meagha  SO Kenyon               2:12.10    2:09.74        
                      29.12     1:01.75 (32.63)     1:35.59 (33.84)     2:09.74 (34.15)
     19 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  JR NU                   2:12.72    2:10.52        
                      28.59     1:01.53 (32.94)     1:35.62 (34.09)     2:10.52 (34.90)
     20 Maxwell, Allison    JR UND                  2:11.74    2:10.65        
                      28.48     1:01.23 (32.75)     1:35.89 (34.66)     2:10.65 (34.76)
     21 Garcia, Jacquelyn   SO Kenyon               2:11.52    2:11.33        
                      29.75     1:02.76 (33.01)     1:36.84 (34.08)     2:11.33 (34.49)
     22 Millin, Kelsey      SO UIC                  2:13.23    2:13.37        
                      29.76     1:03.13 (33.37)     1:38.57 (35.44)     2:13.37 (34.80)
     23 DiGregorio, Teresa  FR UND                  2:13.78    2:13.89        
                      29.87     1:03.49 (33.62)     1:38.31 (34.82)     2:13.89 (35.58)
     24 Gibson, Veronica    FR UIC                  2:12.36    2:15.59        
                      29.95     1:04.40 (34.45)     1:39.96 (35.56)     2:15.59 (35.63)
    Preliminaries
     25 Kaufman, Fotini     FR NU                   2:13.83                   
     26 Voorhees, Danel     FR UIC                  2:14.20                   
     27 Loveday, Emily      FR UIC                  2:28.73                   
     
    Event 46  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                    1:42.96  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Rimkus, Charlie     SR NU                   1:55.29    1:47.27 B       20  
                      24.19       51.73 (27.54)     1:19.32 (27.59)     1:47.27 (27.95)
      2 Charriez, Nick      SR Kenyon               1:55.50    1:52.32         17  
                      24.94       53.67 (28.73)     1:23.12 (29.45)     1:52.32 (29.20)
      3 Ishimaru, Kei       FR UIC                  1:55.78    1:54.20         16  
                      25.12       53.86 (28.74)     1:23.35 (29.49)     1:54.20 (30.85)
      4 Koken, Matt         FR UND                  1:57.31    1:56.06         15  
                      25.48       54.58 (29.10)     1:25.23 (30.65)     1:56.06 (30.83)
      5 McClernon, Zach     FR UIC                  1:56.93    1:56.29         14  
                      25.15       53.88 (28.73)     1:25.09 (31.21)     1:56.29 (31.20)
      6 Donkersgoed, Van    FR NU                   1:57.30    1:56.45         13  
                      26.39       56.03 (29.64)     1:26.20 (30.17)     1:56.45 (30.25)
      7 Hegge, Jacob        SO Kenyon               1:58.64    1:57.66         12  
                      26.34       55.79 (29.45)     1:25.98 (30.19)     1:57.66 (31.68)
      8 Kuwahara, Ryota     FR UIC                  1:57.71    1:59.02         11  
                      25.61       55.13 (29.52)     1:25.71 (30.58)     1:59.02 (33.31)
    Consolation Final
      9 Chevalier, Andrew   JR Kenyon               1:59.81    1:56.06          9  
                      26.12       55.39 (29.27)     1:25.64 (30.25)     1:56.06 (30.42)
     10 Jacobson, Joshua    JR UIC                  1:59.82    1:56.13          7  
                      26.14       55.00 (28.86)     1:24.46 (29.46)     1:56.13 (31.67)
     11 Seitz, Andrew       SO NU                   2:02.92    1:56.85          6  
                      25.87       55.46 (29.59)     1:25.67 (30.21)     1:56.85 (31.18)
     12 McCague, Erik       FR UND                  2:01.13    2:00.34          5  
                      26.97       57.19 (30.22)     1:27.98 (30.79)     2:00.34 (32.36)
     13 Gomez, Richard      FR UIC                  2:09.45    2:06.54          4  
                      28.29     1:00.23 (31.94)     1:33.00 (32.77)     2:06.54 (33.54)
    Preliminaries
     11 Newell, Mark        FR Kenyon               2:00.22                   
     
    Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:22.19   1/28/2012 Missouri                                   
                             Doucette, Cunningham, Schaefer, Stafford          
                    3:17.27  A
                    3:19.49  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern  'A'                                     3:24.59         40  
         1) Nubbe, Valerie SO               2) Patton, Shelly FR              
         3) McCullough, Katherine SR        4) Reynolds, Taylor SR            
                      24.86       51.78 (51.78)     1:16.36 (24.58)     1:43.09 (51.31)
            2:07.37 (24.28)     2:34.58 (51.49)     2:58.55 (23.97)     3:24.59 (50.01)
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai  'A'                   3:25.99         34  
         1) Meng, Alison SO                 2) Pope, Courtney JR              
         3) Kalenda, Kim SR                 4) Marchuk, Megan SO              
                      24.93       51.12 (51.12)     1:15.52 (24.40)     1:42.45 (51.33)
            2:07.51 (25.06)     2:34.79 (52.34)     2:59.24 (24.45)     3:25.99 (51.20)
      3 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'                        3:26.78         32  
         1) Szekely, Brittany JR            2) Bennet, Emily SR               
         3) Effinger, Kayla FR              4) Scheps, Joelle JR              
                      24.73       51.99 (51.99)     1:09.77 (17.78)     1:43.31 (51.32)
            2:08.28 (24.97)     2:35.83 (52.52)     3:00.27 (24.44)     3:26.78 (50.95)
      4 Kenyon College  'A'                                   3:27.40         30  
         1) Yarosh, Hillary JR              2) Townsend, Haley FR             
         3) Cline, Jourdan SO               4) Saiz, Hannah SR                
                      25.01       51.80 (51.80)     1:16.10 (24.30)     1:42.99 (51.19)
            2:07.70 (24.71)     2:35.70 (52.71)     3:00.56 (24.86)     3:27.40 (51.70)
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   3:29.54         28  
         1) Gniatczyk, Emily SR             2) Millin, Kelsey SO              
         3) Pinkus, Monica JR               4) Waszak, Melanie JR             
                      25.03       52.78 (52.78)     1:17.70 (24.92)     1:45.82 (53.04)
            2:10.51 (24.69)     2:37.83 (52.01)     3:02.64 (24.81)     3:29.54 (51.71)
      6 Northwestern  'B'                                    x3:29.92        
         1) Hall, Marybeth SR               2) Pratt, Julia FR                
         3) Turner, Karen FR                4) Sosdian, Erin JR               
                      25.21       52.94 (52.94)     1:17.44 (24.50)     1:45.73 (52.79)
            2:10.33 (24.60)     2:37.83 (52.10)     3:02.93 (25.10)     3:29.92 (52.09)
      7 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       3:32.01         26  
         1) Richels, Kelsey JR              2) Walth, Cassie FR               
         3) Funk, Courtney FR               4) Medon, Veronica SR             
                      25.61       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.30 (25.32)     1:46.24 (53.26)
            2:11.51 (25.27)     2:40.68 (54.44)     3:05.55 (24.87)     3:32.01 (51.33)
      8 Illinois,University of,Champai  'B'                  x3:32.05        
         1) Sykstus, Sarah FR               2) Lamb, Erin SR                  
         3) Lynn, Lori FR                   4) Howard, Marybeth SO            
                      25.94       53.74 (53.74)     1:18.96 (25.22)     1:46.31 (52.57)
            2:11.67 (25.36)     2:39.34 (53.03)     3:04.69 (25.35)     3:32.05 (52.71)
      9 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'                       x3:32.67        
         1) Beatty, Jen SR                  2) Kain, Alexis SR                
         3) Waller, Emily JR                4) Newman, Hannah FR              
                      25.64       53.44 (53.44)     1:10.67 (17.23)     1:46.78 (53.34)
            2:12.02 (25.24)     2:39.74 (52.96)     3:04.82 (25.08)     3:32.67 (52.93)
     10 Kenyon College  'B'                                  x3:36.36        
         1) Lobb, Hannah FR                 2) Cooper, Hannah SO              
         3) McLaughlin, Meaghan SO          4) Williamson, Mariah FR          
                      26.12       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.53 (25.79)     1:47.14 (53.40)
            2:13.66 (26.52)     2:42.28 (55.14)     3:08.13 (25.85)     3:36.36 (54.08)
     11 Bowling Green State Univ.  'D'                       x3:37.76        
         1) Boyle, Stephanie SO             2) Poitinger, Alexandra FR        
         3) Pavlik, Allison FR              4) Harris, Alexa SR               
                      26.23       54.56 (54.56)     1:20.85 (26.29)     1:49.86 (55.30)
            2:15.50 (25.64)     2:44.51 (54.65)     3:09.95 (25.44)     3:37.76 (53.25)
     12 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x3:37.84        
         1) Puk, Sami SO                    2) Maxwell, Allison JR            
         3) Smith, Madeline FR              4) Church, Ali FR                 
                      25.99       54.68 (54.68)     1:20.70 (26.02)     1:49.30 (54.62)
            2:15.15 (25.85)     2:42.76 (53.46)     3:09.25 (26.49)     3:37.84 (55.08)
     13 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'                       x3:37.87        
         1) Carrillo Avilez, Daniela FR     2) Capouch, Tara FR               
         3) Carpenter, Jessica FR           4) Nieminen, Erica SO             
                      26.82       55.75 (55.75)     1:21.73 (25.98)     1:50.85 (55.10)
            2:16.69 (25.84)     2:45.21 (54.36)     3:10.38 (25.17)     3:37.87 (52.66)
     14 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x3:39.03        
         1) O'Neil, Devon FR                2) Hare, Katherine FR             
         3) Jacobsen, Anne SO               4) Voorhees, Danel FR             
                      26.27       54.85 (54.85)     1:20.12 (25.27)     1:49.27 (54.42)
            2:15.41 (26.14)     2:44.89 (55.62)     3:10.43 (25.54)     3:39.03 (54.14)
     15 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x3:43.57        
         1) Lynch, Morgan JR                2) Einhorn, Jenny FR              
         3) Grabanski, Erin SO              4) Wessman, Rachael JR            
                      26.87       55.94 (55.94)     1:22.83 (26.89)     1:53.89 (57.95)
            2:19.10 (25.21)     2:46.89 (53.00)     3:13.22 (26.33)     3:43.57 (56.68)
     16 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'                  x3:53.44        
         1) Kopylova, Xenia SO              2) Loveday, Emily FR              
         3) Penkala, Alisa JR               4) Pak, GiSun SO                  
                      27.26       58.01 (58.01)     1:26.21 (28.20)     1:57.41 (59.40)
            2:25.17 (27.76)     2:56.70 (59.29)     3:23.53 (26.83)     3:53.44 (56.74)
     
    Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 2:54.79    1/1/2006 Northwestern                               
                    2:53.94  A
                    2:55.93  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern  'A'                                     3:00.66         40  
         1) Ferguson, Mark SO               2) Rimkus, Charlie SR             
         3) Cubelic, Dominik JR             4) Stephens, Chase JR             
                      21.93       45.58 (45.58)     1:06.87 (21.29)     1:31.07 (45.49)
            1:52.55 (21.48)     2:16.00 (44.93)     2:37.44 (21.44)     3:00.66 (44.66)
      2 Kenyon College  'A'                                   3:05.36         34  
         1) Ramsey, Curtis SR               2) Richardson, Ian JR             
         3) Gates, Percy FR                 4) Chapman, Jimmy SR              
                      22.28       45.98 (45.98)     1:07.31 (21.33)     1:31.01 (45.03)
            1:52.95 (21.94)     2:18.11 (47.10)     2:39.78 (21.67)     3:05.36 (47.25)
      3 Northwestern  'B'                                    x3:05.97        
         1) Rosler, Will SO                 2) Ratajczyk, Alex SR             
         3) Wilcox, Matt JR                 4) Valcic, Toni SR                
                      22.64       47.78 (47.78)     1:09.24 (21.46)     1:33.14 (45.36)
            1:55.19 (22.05)     2:19.50 (46.36)     2:40.76 (21.26)     3:05.97 (46.47)
      4 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       3:06.60         32  
         1) Gosney, Zak SR                  2) Philbin, George SR             
         3) Gannon, Adam JR                 4) Koken, Matt FR                 
                      22.85       47.48 (47.48)     1:09.44 (21.96)     1:33.71 (46.23)
            1:55.33 (21.62)     2:19.65 (45.94)     2:41.96 (22.31)     3:06.60 (46.95)
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   3:06.64         30  
         1) Demuth, Bentley JR              2) Reed, Mike SO                  
         3) Sivak, Brian JR                 4) Errichiello, Vincent SO        
                      22.34       46.61 (46.61)     1:08.93 (22.32)     1:33.66 (47.05)
            1:55.04 (21.38)     2:19.82 (46.16)     2:41.58 (21.76)     3:06.64 (46.82)
      6 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x3:08.65        
         1) Schultz, Wesley                 2) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron FR         
         3) McKenzie, Ian SR                4) Jacobson, Daniel JR            
                      22.89       47.65 (47.65)     1:09.97 (22.32)     1:34.06 (46.41)
            1:56.45 (22.39)     2:21.90 (47.84)     2:44.02 (22.12)     3:08.65 (46.75)
      7 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x3:14.01        
         1) McCague, Erik FR                2) O'Brien, Tim FR                
         3) MacQuarrie, Colin FR            4) Stettner, Zachary SO           
                      23.66       49.71 (49.71)     1:12.75 (23.04)     1:38.31 (48.60)
            2:00.31 (22.00)     2:26.01 (47.70)     2:48.79 (22.78)     3:14.01 (48.00)
      8 Kenyon College  'B'                                  x3:15.89        
         1) Lutz, Calvin JR                 2) Charriez, Nick SR              
         3) Newell, Mark FR                 4) Jurgens, Daniel FR             
                      24.15       50.50 (50.50)     1:12.97 (22.47)     1:38.06 (47.56)
            2:00.91 (22.85)     2:26.62 (48.56)     2:50.06 (23.44)     3:15.89 (49.27)
      9 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x3:18.28        
         1) Ishimaru, Kei FR                2) Mayfield, Sean FR              
         3) Kuwahara, Ryota FR              4) Almaraz, Ramiro FR             
                      23.75       49.28 (49.28)     1:12.80 (23.52)     1:38.67 (49.39)
            2:02.71 (24.04)     2:28.39 (49.72)     2:51.66 (23.27)     3:18.28 (49.89)
     10 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'                  x3:20.96        
         1) Ozog, Conor SO                  2) Grobe, Christian FR            
         3) Jacobson, Joshua JR             4) Gomez, Richard FR              
                      23.70       49.73 (49.73)     1:13.68 (23.95)     1:40.11 (50.38)
            2:03.95 (23.84)     2:30.68 (50.57)     2:54.45 (23.77)     3:20.96 (50.28)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                    
     
      1. Northwestern                     1056.5   2. Illinois,University of,Champai    949.5
      3. Bowling Green State Univ.           644   4. University Of North Dakota          411
      5. University of Illinois- Chicag      351   6. Kenyon College                      350
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                     
     
      1. Northwestern                       1293   2. University Of North Dakota          718
      3. University of Illinois- Chicag      632   4. Kenyon College                      593