NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    No. 21 Notre Dame 205, NU 95; No. 24 Michigan 192, NU 108

    Recap

    Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 03:22 PM
                              ND v NW v UofM - 1/12/2013                           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   1:38.97   2/16/2011 Notre Dame, University of, ND-IN           
                             Holden Maxwell Kuhlke Prestinario                 
                    1:38.42  A
                    1:39.14  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT    1:42.49        
         1) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              2) McDonough, Christen M 20       
         3) Holden, Kim B 20                4) Galletti, Cat A 18             
                      25.95       54.89 (28.94)     1:19.30 (24.41)     1:42.49 (23.19)
      2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                  NT    1:42.53        
         1) DeLoof, Ali M 18                2) Chokran, Angie S 20            
         3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Mattingly, Zoe C 19            
                      26.12       54.36 (28.24)     1:19.35 (24.99)     1:42.53 (23.18)
      3 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                  NT    1:44.08        
         1) Lau, Yin Yan C 20               2) Andracki, Julia M 21           
         3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             4) Jones, Deirdre M 21            
                      27.14       55.97 (28.83)     1:21.17 (25.20)     1:44.08 (22.91)
      4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    1:44.88        
         1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Stauder, Lauren C 20           
         3) Scott, Lauren 21                4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21     
                      26.72       55.76 (29.04)     1:20.97 (25.21)     1:44.88 (23.91)
      5 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    1:45.28        
         1) Turner, Karen M 18              2) McCullough, Katherine R 21     
         3) Pratt, Julia M 19               4) Reynolds, Taylor N 21          
                      27.17       56.15 (28.98)     1:22.26 (26.11)     1:45.28 (23.02)
      6 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                  NT   x1:47.72        
         1) Cameron, Erin N 21              2) Lang, Melissa J 21             
         3) Barthelemy, Valerie A 21        4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 18         
                      28.10       57.42 (29.32)     1:24.09 (26.67)     1:47.72 (23.63)
      7 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT    1:48.85        
         1) Klichowski, Madeleine P 19      2) Kurke, Julianne M 18           
         3) Nubbe, Valerie A 19             4) Elliott, Erika L 18            
                      28.36       58.59 (30.23)     1:24.10 (25.51)     1:48.85 (24.75)
      8 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x1:49.56        
         1) Grainger, Anna L 18             2) Golic, Sydney C 17             
         3) Heidkamp, Genna M 19            4) Scott, Melissa J 19            
                      28.38       58.75 (30.37)     1:24.28 (25.53)     1:49.56 (25.28)
     
    Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   9:41.74   10/5/1990 Evans, Stanford                            
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Ellen C   18 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:02.84        
                      28.63       58.96 (30.33)     1:29.55 (30.59)     2:00.29 (30.74)
            2:31.20 (30.91)     3:01.77 (30.57)     3:32.14 (30.37)     4:02.26 (30.12)
            4:32.54 (30.28)     5:02.75 (30.21)     5:32.79 (30.04)     6:02.73 (29.94)
            6:32.47 (29.74)     7:02.51 (30.04)     7:32.43 (29.92)     8:02.59 (30.16)
            8:32.70 (30.11)     9:02.97 (30.27)     9:33.22 (30.25)    10:02.84 (29.62)
      2 Stefandl, Michelle  19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:12.61        
                      29.48     1:00.69 (31.21)     1:31.64 (30.95)     2:02.40 (30.76)
            2:33.20 (30.80)     3:04.03 (30.83)     3:34.77 (30.74)     4:05.45 (30.68)
            4:36.18 (30.73)     5:06.80 (30.62)     5:37.18 (30.38)     6:07.86 (30.68)
            6:38.60 (30.74)     7:09.78 (31.18)     7:40.64 (30.86)     8:11.57 (30.93)
            8:42.09 (30.52)     9:12.46 (30.37)     9:42.94 (30.48)    10:12.61 (29.67)
      3 Wolf, Jessica J     18 Michigan-MI               NT   10:13.24        
                      27.78       57.81 (30.03)     1:27.95 (30.14)     1:58.37 (30.42)
            2:28.85 (30.48)     2:59.56 (30.71)     3:30.46 (30.90)     4:01.39 (30.93)
            4:32.39 (31.00)     5:03.33 (30.94)     5:34.21 (30.88)     6:05.05 (30.84)
            6:35.98 (30.93)     7:07.02 (31.04)     7:38.10 (31.08)     8:09.16 (31.06)
            8:40.16 (31.00)     9:11.10 (30.94)     9:41.80 (30.70)    10:13.24 (31.44)
      4 Malandra, Jaime L   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:17.86        
                      28.69       59.26 (30.57)     1:29.87 (30.61)     2:00.65 (30.78)
            2:31.46 (30.81)     3:02.22 (30.76)     3:32.99 (30.77)     4:04.04 (31.05)
            4:35.17 (31.13)     5:06.25 (31.08)     5:36.96 (30.71)     6:07.83 (30.87)
            6:38.67 (30.84)     7:09.55 (30.88)     7:40.13 (30.58)     8:11.43 (31.30)
            8:42.79 (31.36)     9:14.28 (31.49)     9:46.20 (31.92)    10:17.86 (31.66)
      5 Hatt, Savannah L    19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:19.47        
                      29.01     1:00.07 (31.06)     1:31.31 (31.24)     2:02.43 (31.12)
            2:33.50 (31.07)     3:04.59 (31.09)     3:35.81 (31.22)     4:07.20 (31.39)
            4:38.35 (31.15)     5:09.27 (30.92)     5:40.12 (30.85)     6:11.04 (30.92)
            6:42.13 (31.09)     7:13.35 (31.22)     7:44.93 (31.58)     8:16.54 (31.61)
            8:47.69 (31.15)     9:19.01 (31.32)     9:50.06 (31.05)    10:19.47 (29.41)
      6 Casey, Bridget K    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:19.92        
                      28.19       58.43 (30.24)     1:29.03 (30.60)     1:59.80 (30.77)
            2:30.67 (30.87)     3:01.88 (31.21)     3:33.22 (31.34)     4:04.67 (31.45)
            4:36.30 (31.63)     5:07.61 (31.31)     5:38.97 (31.36)     6:10.86 (31.89)
            6:42.91 (32.05)     7:14.15 (31.24)     7:45.48 (31.33)     8:17.25 (31.77)
            8:48.42 (31.17)     9:19.68 (31.26)     9:50.75 (31.07)    10:19.92 (29.17)
      7 Foley, Erin L       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:20.15        
                      28.45       58.81 (30.36)     1:29.34 (30.53)     1:59.82 (30.48)
            2:30.29 (30.47)     3:00.86 (30.57)     3:31.44 (30.58)     4:02.19 (30.75)
            4:33.09 (30.90)     5:04.31 (31.22)     5:35.66 (31.35)     6:07.17 (31.51)
            6:38.68 (31.51)     7:10.32 (31.64)     7:42.05 (31.73)     8:13.74 (31.69)
            8:45.44 (31.70)     9:17.17 (31.73)     9:48.87 (31.70)    10:20.15 (31.28)
      8 Goss, Megan M       21 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:21.12        
                      28.91     1:00.16 (31.25)     1:31.62 (31.46)     2:03.20 (31.58)
            2:34.40 (31.20)     3:05.98 (31.58)     3:37.30 (31.32)     4:08.68 (31.38)
            4:40.03 (31.35)     5:11.16 (31.13)     5:42.23 (31.07)     6:13.09 (30.86)
            6:44.10 (31.01)     7:15.45 (31.35)     7:46.31 (30.86)     8:17.71 (31.40)
            8:48.86 (31.15)     9:20.09 (31.23)     9:50.96 (30.87)    10:21.12 (30.16)
      9 Launer, Emily C     18 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:24.40        
                      28.01       58.39 (30.38)     1:28.99 (30.60)     2:00.02 (31.03)
            2:31.07 (31.05)     3:02.37 (31.30)     3:33.83 (31.46)     4:05.28 (31.45)
            4:36.96 (31.68)     5:08.58 (31.62)     5:40.12 (31.54)     6:11.90 (31.78)
            6:43.96 (32.06)     7:15.68 (31.72)     7:47.36 (31.68)     8:19.05 (31.69)
            8:50.71 (31.66)     9:22.54 (31.83)     9:53.92 (31.38)    10:24.40 (30.48)
     
    Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   1:47.78  11/10/2012 Worrell, Louisville                        
                    1:43.99  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ryan, Kelly L       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.26        
                      25.65       53.31 (27.66)     1:21.53 (28.22)     1:50.26 (28.73)
      2 Bessire, Suzanne B  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.72        
                      25.55       52.91 (27.36)     1:21.40 (28.49)     1:50.72 (29.32)
      3 Bicek, Adrienne L   21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.28        
                      26.10       54.12 (28.02)     1:22.82 (28.70)     1:51.28 (28.46)
      4 Powell, Jackie M    21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.89        
                      26.80       54.89 (28.09)     1:23.34 (28.45)     1:51.89 (28.55)
      5 Jones, Deirdre M    21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.17        
                      26.91       55.69 (28.78)     1:24.07 (28.38)     1:52.17 (28.10)
      6 Fayhee, Kally P     21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.73        
                      26.30       54.75 (28.45)     1:23.92 (29.17)     1:52.73 (28.81)
      7 Fredlake, Grace C   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.18        
                      26.23       54.57 (28.34)     1:23.53 (28.96)     1:53.18 (29.65)
      8 Sosdian, Erin J     21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.27        
                      27.04       55.75 (28.71)     1:24.90 (29.15)     1:54.27 (29.37)
      9 Bradford, Geneviev  18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:55.97        
                      27.19       56.36 (29.17)     1:25.90 (29.54)     1:55.97 (30.07)
     10 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:58.38        
                      27.69       57.61 (29.92)     1:27.83 (30.22)     1:58.38 (30.55)
     
    Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   53.62  10/21/2011 Bos, Auburn                                  
                    52.13  A
                    55.09  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Holden, Kim B       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.93 B      
                      26.81       54.93 (28.12)                                        
      2 DeLoof, Ali M       18 Michigan-MI               NT      55.86        
                      27.07       55.86 (28.79)                                        
      3 Lau, Yin Yan C      20 Michigan-MI               NT      56.62        
                      27.63       56.62 (28.99)                                        
      4 Dotzel, Sarah C     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.86        
                      27.80       56.86 (29.06)                                        
      5 Turner, Karen M     18 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.28        
                      28.00       57.28 (29.28)                                        
      6 Pearson, Samantha   21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.58        
                      27.94       57.58 (29.64)                                        
      7 Georger, Marie F    19 Michigan-MI               NT     x57.68        
                      28.44       57.68 (29.24)                                        
      8 Scott, Lauren       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.55        
                      28.29       58.55 (30.26)                                        
      9 Grainger, Anna L    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x59.33        
                      29.11       59.33 (30.22)                                        
     10 Klichowski, Madele  19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.27        
                      29.63     1:00.27 (30.64)                                        
     11 Wanser, Brooke C    18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:02.82        
                      30.71     1:02.82 (32.11)                                        
     
    Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   1:00.81  10/19/2007 Soni, USC                                  
                      59.51  A
                    1:02.49  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reaney, Emma C      20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      59.79 B      
                      28.56       59.79 (31.23)                                        
      2 Chokran, Angie S    20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:02.53        
                      29.71     1:02.53 (32.82)                                        
      3 McDonough, Christe  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:03.76        
                      30.24     1:03.76 (33.52)                                        
      4 Andracki, Julia M   21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.26        
                      30.67     1:04.26 (33.59)                                        
      5 Stauder, Lauren C   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:04.70        
                      30.73     1:04.70 (33.97)                                        
      6 Lang, Melissa J     21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.31        
                      30.53     1:05.31 (34.78)                                        
      7 Hubbard, Nikki K    20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:05.42        
                      30.79     1:05.42 (34.63)                                        
      8 McCullough, Kather  21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:05.71        
                      31.09     1:05.71 (34.62)                                        
      9 Kurke, Julianne M   18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:05.77        
                      32.02     1:05.77 (33.75)                                        
     10 Golic, Sydney C     17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:07.67        
                      31.98     1:07.67 (35.69)                                        
     11 Fenn, Meaghan H     21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:09.60        
                      32.90     1:09.60 (36.70)                                        
     
    Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   1:58.62   12/6/1997 Harris, Michigan                           
                    1:54.60  A
                    1:59.59  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Casey, Bridget K    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.89        
                      27.55       58.87 (31.32)     1:30.07 (31.20)     2:01.89 (31.82)
      2 Oldershaw, Marni    18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.19        
                      27.97       59.23 (31.26)     1:31.38 (32.15)     2:02.19 (30.81)
      3 Beidler, Courtney   21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.85        
                      27.86       58.97 (31.11)     1:31.12 (32.15)     2:03.85 (32.73)
      4 Fayhee, Kally P     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.13        
                      27.31       58.33 (31.02)     1:31.18 (32.85)     2:04.13 (32.95)
      5 Whyte, Courtney M   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.48        
                      28.04     1:00.03 (31.99)     1:32.38 (32.35)     2:04.48 (32.10)
      6 Scott, Melissa J    19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.57        
                      28.68       59.95 (31.27)     1:32.09 (32.14)     2:04.57 (32.48)
      7 Hall, Marybeth E    21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.77        
                      28.27     1:00.04 (31.77)     1:32.88 (32.84)     2:05.77 (32.89)
      8 King, Meredith C    22 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.22        
                      28.64     1:00.84 (32.20)     1:33.71 (32.87)     2:07.22 (33.51)
      9 Barthelemy, Valeri  21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:08.02        
                      29.34     1:01.49 (32.15)     1:34.85 (33.36)     2:08.02 (33.17)
     10 Soderholm, Rebecca  21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:09.04        
                      28.98     1:00.88 (31.90)     1:34.31 (33.43)     2:09.04 (34.73)
     11 Soderholm, Chelsea  18 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.47        
                      29.43     1:02.63 (33.20)     1:37.05 (34.42)     2:12.47 (35.42)
     -- Kaufman, Fotini L   20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:15.09        
                      30.44     1:04.77 (34.33)     1:39.71 (34.94)     2:15.09 (35.38)
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   22.72   1/16/2010 Miller, ND-IN                                
                    22.05  A
                    22.99  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reynolds, Taylor N  21 Northwestern-IL           NT      23.39        
      2 Galletti, Cat A     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.49        
      3 Ryan, Kelly L       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.80        
      4 McCullough, Kather  21 Northwestern-IL           NT      23.85        
      5 Mattingly, Zoe C    19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.00        
      6 McDonough, Christe  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.19        
      7 Aube', Genevieve    20 Michigan-MI               NT      24.23        
      8 Masciantonio, Mike  21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x24.40        
      9 Cohagen, Ashley L   21 Michigan-MI               NT      24.41        
     10 Pratt, Julia M      19 Northwestern-IL           NT      24.50        
     11 DeLoof, Ali M       18 Michigan-MI               NT     x24.52        
     
    Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   338.25  11/10/2012 Chiang, ND-IN                               
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Casareto, Allison   19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     326.80        
      2 Lenz, Felicitas A   21 Northwestern-IL           NP     302.10        
      3 Chiang, Jennifer M  21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     292.75        
      4 Gaboury, Emma       18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     268.65        
      5 Kamstra, Sarah N    18 Michigan-MI               NP     267.55        
      6 Steepey, Lindsey    18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x264.40        
      7 Bridgewater, Erin   20 Michigan-MI               NP     261.25        
      8 Lenz, Cosima D      20 Northwestern-IL           NP     259.20        
      9 Lisiak, Kimmie      21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x257.90        
     10 Nazario, Marina J   20 Michigan-MI               NP     247.15        
     11 Campbell, Mary Kat  20 Northwestern-IL           NP     245.10        
     12 Grant, Caroline     18 Northwestern-IL           NP    x242.95        
     13 Geraghty, Molly C   19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x214.20        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   48.73  10/21/2011 Vanderpool-Wallace, Auburn                   
                    48.03  A
                    49.99  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jones, Deirdre M    21 Michigan-MI               NT      51.18        
                      24.74       51.18 (26.44)                                        
      2 Galletti, Cat A     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.25        
                      24.92       51.25 (26.33)                                        
      3 Reynolds, Taylor N  21 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.31        
                      24.87       51.31 (26.44)                                        
      4 Powell, Jackie M    21 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.97        
                      25.22       51.97 (26.75)                                        
      5 Nubbe, Valerie A    19 Northwestern-IL           NT      52.02        
                      25.10       52.02 (26.92)                                        
      6 Bessire, Suzanne B  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.12        
                      24.81       52.12 (27.31)                                        
      7 Masciantonio, Mike  21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.54        
                      25.25       52.54 (27.29)                                        
      8 Mattingly, Zoe C    19 Michigan-MI               NT      52.78        
                      25.37       52.78 (27.41)                                        
      9 Missiuna, Sharalyn  18 Michigan-MI               NT      52.87        
                      25.66       52.87 (27.21)                                        
     10 Whyte, Courtney M   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.89        
                      25.79       52.89 (27.10)                                        
     11 Lau, Yin Yan C      20 Michigan-MI               NT     x54.03        
                      25.50       54.03 (28.53)                                        
     12 Elliott, Erika L    18 Northwestern-IL           NT     x54.94        
                      26.23       54.94 (28.71)                                        
     
    Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   1:58.03   1/12/2008 Zubkova, Indiana                           
                    1:53.17  A
                    1:59.19  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Holden, Kim B       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.14 B      
                      28.18       58.15 (29.97)     1:28.66 (30.51)     1:59.14 (30.48)
      2 Ryan, Kelly L       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:00.49        
                      28.38       58.62 (30.24)     1:29.51 (30.89)     2:00.49 (30.98)
      3 Oldershaw, Marni    18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.44        
                      28.93       59.90 (30.97)     1:30.90 (31.00)     2:01.44 (30.54)
      4 Pearson, Samantha   21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.16        
                      29.83     1:00.56 (30.73)     1:31.05 (30.49)     2:02.16 (31.11)
      5 Cohagen, Ashley L   21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.56        
                      28.55       59.08 (30.53)     1:30.33 (31.25)     2:02.56 (32.23)
      6 Turner, Karen M     18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.54        
                      29.26     1:00.98 (31.72)     1:32.95 (31.97)     2:04.54 (31.59)
      7 Georger, Marie F    19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:05.20        
                      29.74     1:01.58 (31.84)     1:33.76 (32.18)     2:05.20 (31.44)
      8 Grainger, Anna L    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:07.49        
                      30.39     1:03.06 (32.67)     1:35.65 (32.59)     2:07.49 (31.84)
      9 Fenn, Meaghan H     21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.52        
                      30.39     1:02.43 (32.04)     1:34.79 (32.36)     2:07.52 (32.73)
     10 Golic, Sydney C     17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:07.81        
                      29.76     1:01.85 (32.09)     1:35.02 (33.17)     2:07.81 (32.79)
     11 Klichowski, Madele  19 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:09.87        
                      30.18     1:02.59 (32.41)     1:36.43 (33.84)     2:09.87 (33.44)
     12 Soderholm, Chelsea  18 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:13.99        
                      31.26     1:04.90 (33.64)     1:39.68 (34.78)     2:13.99 (34.31)
     -- Wanser, Brooke C    18 Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:12.99        
                      31.31     1:04.69 (33.38)     1:39.04 (34.35)     2:12.99 (33.95)
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   2:11.47  10/19/2007 Soni, USC                                  
                    2:08.70  A
                    2:15.99  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reaney, Emma C      20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:10.75 B      
                      29.51     1:02.67 (33.16)     1:36.19 (33.52)     2:10.75 (34.56)
      2 Chokran, Angie S    20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:16.95        
                      30.73     1:05.34 (34.61)     1:41.72 (36.38)     2:16.95 (35.23)
      3 Stauder, Lauren C   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:17.06        
                      31.32     1:05.90 (34.58)     1:41.24 (35.34)     2:17.06 (35.82)
      4 McDonough, Christe  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:18.91        
                      31.41     1:06.97 (35.56)     1:43.43 (36.46)     2:18.91 (35.48)
      5 Goss, Megan M       21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:20.48        
                      32.16     1:07.91 (35.75)     1:44.29 (36.38)     2:20.48 (36.19)
      6 Lang, Melissa J     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.26        
                      31.38     1:06.82 (35.44)     1:43.73 (36.91)     2:21.26 (37.53)
      7 Kurke, Julianne M   18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:21.56        
                      32.84     1:08.51 (35.67)     1:44.77 (36.26)     2:21.56 (36.79)
      8 Andracki, Julia M   21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:22.86        
                      32.44     1:08.46 (36.02)   2:22.86 (1:14.40)                    
      9 Bradford, Geneviev  18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:24.65        
                      32.73     1:09.82 (37.09)     1:47.44 (37.62)     2:24.65 (37.21)
     10 Cameron, Erin N     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:26.32        
                      32.88     1:10.00 (37.12)     1:48.15 (38.15)     2:26.32 (38.17)
     11 Soderholm, Rebecca  21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:26.33        
                      34.44     1:11.54 (37.10)     1:49.25 (37.71)     2:26.33 (37.08)
     
    Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   4:47.28   1/27/2012 Stoughton, Iowa                            
                    4:38.13  A
                    4:47.79  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bicek, Adrienne L   21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:54.04        
                      28.07       57.92 (29.85)     1:27.46 (29.54)     1:57.05 (29.59)
            2:26.66 (29.61)     2:56.21 (29.55)     3:25.89 (29.68)     3:55.55 (29.66)
            4:25.19 (29.64)     4:54.04 (28.85)                                        
      2 Anderson, Ellen C   18 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:56.55        
                      27.97       58.19 (30.22)     1:28.42 (30.23)     1:58.78 (30.36)
            2:29.04 (30.26)     2:58.89 (29.85)     3:28.56 (29.67)     3:58.18 (29.62)
            4:27.66 (29.48)     4:56.55 (28.89)                                        
      3 Stefandl, Michelle  19 Michigan-MI               NT    4:59.88        
                      29.06       59.58 (30.52)     1:29.83 (30.25)     2:00.14 (30.31)
            2:30.09 (29.95)     3:00.30 (30.21)     3:30.48 (30.18)     4:00.80 (30.32)
            4:30.85 (30.05)     4:59.88 (29.03)                                        
      4 Sosdian, Erin J     21 Northwestern-IL           NT    5:00.05        
                      28.18       58.35 (30.17)     1:28.65 (30.30)     1:59.03 (30.38)
            2:29.61 (30.58)     3:00.14 (30.53)     3:30.54 (30.40)     4:00.91 (30.37)
            4:31.15 (30.24)     5:00.05 (28.90)                                        
      5 Malandra, Jaime L   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:00.19        
                      28.23       58.13 (29.90)     1:28.27 (30.14)     1:58.78 (30.51)
            2:29.40 (30.62)     2:59.81 (30.41)     3:29.93 (30.12)     4:00.11 (30.18)
            4:30.53 (30.42)     5:00.19 (29.66)                                        
      6 Fredlake, Grace C   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:01.41        
                      27.78       58.13 (30.35)     1:28.78 (30.65)     1:59.41 (30.63)
            2:29.94 (30.53)     3:00.72 (30.78)     3:31.12 (30.40)     4:01.71 (30.59)
            4:32.08 (30.37)     5:01.41 (29.33)                                        
      7 Hatt, Savannah L    19 Michigan-MI               NT    5:02.69        
                      29.07       59.96 (30.89)     1:30.81 (30.85)     2:01.44 (30.63)
            2:32.07 (30.63)     3:02.47 (30.40)     3:32.78 (30.31)     4:03.07 (30.29)
            4:33.22 (30.15)     5:02.69 (29.47)                                        
      8 Wolf, Jessica J     18 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:04.06        
                      28.39       59.06 (30.67)     1:29.85 (30.79)     2:00.45 (30.60)
            2:31.11 (30.66)     3:01.74 (30.63)     3:32.38 (30.64)     4:02.98 (30.60)
            4:33.72 (30.74)     5:04.06 (30.34)                                        
      9 Casey, Bridget K    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:07.37        
                      28.17       58.52 (30.35)     1:29.19 (30.67)     2:00.05 (30.86)
            2:30.82 (30.77)     3:01.75 (30.93)     3:33.00 (31.25)     4:04.55 (31.55)
            4:36.25 (31.70)     5:07.37 (31.12)                                        
     10 Foley, Erin L       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x5:07.55        
                      27.96       58.13 (30.17)     1:28.29 (30.16)     1:58.82 (30.53)
            2:29.67 (30.85)     3:01.03 (31.36)     3:32.58 (31.55)     4:04.13 (31.55)
            4:36.00 (31.87)     5:07.55 (31.55)                                        
     11 Launer, Emily C     18 Northwestern-IL           NT    5:09.47        
                      27.54       58.01 (30.47)     1:28.92 (30.91)     2:00.03 (31.11)
            2:31.50 (31.47)     3:03.05 (31.55)     3:34.79 (31.74)     4:06.90 (32.11)
            4:38.60 (31.70)     5:09.47 (30.87)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   53.61  10/21/2011 Scott, Auburn                                
                    52.11  A
                    54.49  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Holden, Kim B       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.86        
                      25.88       54.86 (28.98)                                        
      2 Dotzel, Sarah C     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.13        
                      26.70       56.13 (29.43)                                        
      3 Fayhee, Kally P     21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.69        
                      27.07       56.69 (29.62)                                        
      4 Whyte, Courtney M   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.72        
                      27.05       56.72 (29.67)                                        
      5 Hubbard, Nikki K    20 Michigan-MI               NT      56.95        
                      26.25       56.95 (30.70)                                        
      6 Cohagen, Ashley L   21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.25        
                      26.64       57.25 (30.61)                                        
      7 Hall, Marybeth E    21 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.33        
                      26.91       57.33 (30.42)                                        
      8 Nubbe, Valerie A    19 Northwestern-IL           NT      58.02        
                      27.11       58.02 (30.91)                                        
      9 Heidkamp, Genna M   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.56        
                      27.07       58.56 (31.49)                                        
     10 King, Meredith C    22 Northwestern-IL           NT      59.71        
                      28.03       59.71 (31.68)                                        
     11 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  20 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:00.61        
                      28.32     1:00.61 (32.29)                                        
     -- Kaufman, Fotini L   20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:03.20        
                      29.89     1:03.20 (33.31)                                        
     
    Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   376.20   1/30/2010 Stitt, ND-IN                                
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lenz, Felicitas A   21 Northwestern-IL           NP     314.90        
      2 Lenz, Cosima D      20 Northwestern-IL           NP     297.30        
      3 Chiang, Jennifer M  21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     294.75        
      4 Casareto, Allison   19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     286.10        
      5 Campbell, Mary Kat  20 Northwestern-IL           NP     283.45        
      6 Nazario, Marina J   20 Michigan-MI               NP     279.90        
      7 Steepey, Lindsey    18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     273.45        
      8 Lisiak, Kimmie      21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x270.85        
      9 Gaboury, Emma       18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x251.45        
     10 Bridgewater, Erin   20 Michigan-MI               NP     250.60        
     11 Grant, Caroline     18 Northwestern-IL           NP    x242.45        
     12 Geraghty, Molly C   19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x239.80        
     13 Kamstra, Sarah N    18 Michigan-MI               NP     211.90        
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   1:59.70  11/10/2012 Reaney, ND-IN                              
                    1:55.96  A
                    2:01.59  B
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reaney, Emma C      20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:00.83 B      
                      26.74       58.49 (31.75)     1:32.59 (34.10)     2:00.83 (28.24)
      2 Oldershaw, Marni    18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.58        
                      27.61       57.76 (30.15)     1:33.25 (35.49)     2:02.58 (29.33)
      3 Beidler, Courtney   21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.89        
                      27.44       59.27 (31.83)     1:37.14 (37.87)     2:06.89 (29.75)
      4 Barthelemy, Valeri  21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.33        
                      28.24     1:02.02 (33.78)     1:37.56 (35.54)     2:07.33 (29.77)
      5 Scott, Melissa J    19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:08.88        
                      28.01     1:00.32 (32.31)     1:38.66 (38.34)     2:08.88 (30.22)
      6 Scott, Lauren       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:08.89        
                      27.26       59.90 (32.64)     1:38.55 (38.65)     2:08.89 (30.34)
      7 Bradford, Geneviev  18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:10.39        
                      28.74     1:02.52 (33.78)     1:40.32 (37.80)     2:10.39 (30.07)
      8 King, Meredith C    22 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:10.96        
                      29.01     1:02.31 (33.30)     1:41.07 (38.76)     2:10.96 (29.89)
      9 Fenn, Meaghan H     21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:11.20        
                      28.79     1:00.87 (32.08)     1:39.76 (38.89)     2:11.20 (31.44)
     10 Soderholm, Rebecca  21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:11.24        
                      29.17     1:03.61 (34.44)     1:41.21 (37.60)     2:11.24 (30.03)
     11 Cameron, Erin N     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:12.06        
                      28.51     1:01.47 (32.96)     1:40.82 (39.35)     2:12.06 (31.24)
     12 Klichowski, Madele  19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:13.91        
                      29.54     1:01.81 (32.27)     1:41.39 (39.58)     2:13.91 (32.52)
     -- Fredlake, Grace C   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:10.01        
                      28.18     1:00.88 (32.70)     1:39.74 (38.86)     2:10.01 (30.27)
     
    Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Rolfs Rec Wo:   3:21.65   12/5/1998 Michigan, University of, Michigan          
                    3:17.27  A
                    3:19.49  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT    3:24.73        
         1) Ryan, Kelly L 20                2) Galletti, Cat A 18             
         3) Bessire, Suzanne B 20           4) Reaney, Emma C 20              
                      24.83       51.79 (51.79)     1:16.57 (24.78)     1:43.37 (51.58)
            2:08.04 (24.67)     2:35.20 (51.83)     2:58.80 (23.60)     3:24.73 (49.53)
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT    3:25.65        
         1) Nubbe, Valerie A 19             2) McCullough, Katherine R 21     
         3) Powell, Jackie M 21             4) Reynolds, Taylor N 21          
                      24.97       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.23 (24.30)     1:43.39 (51.46)
            2:08.11 (24.72)     2:35.01 (51.62)     2:59.08 (24.07)     3:25.65 (50.64)
      3 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                  NT    3:26.70        
         1) Jones, Deirdre M 21             2) Missiuna, Sharalynn 18         
         3) DeLoof, Ali M 18                4) Fayhee, Kally P 21             
                      24.81       51.30 (51.30)     1:16.12 (24.82)     1:43.24 (51.94)
            2:07.43 (24.19)     2:34.68 (51.44)     2:59.36 (24.68)     3:26.70 (52.02)
      4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                  NT    3:30.97        
         1) Beidler, Courtney L 21          2) Mattingly, Zoe C 19            
         3) Oldershaw, Marni 18             4) Lau, Yin Yan C 20              
                      25.94       53.45 (53.45)     1:18.25 (24.80)     1:45.76 (52.31)
            2:11.17 (25.41)     2:38.67 (52.91)     3:03.52 (24.85)     3:30.97 (52.30)
      5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    3:32.01        
         1) Malandra, Jaime L 21            2) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21     
         3) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              4) Scott, Lauren 21               
                      26.36       54.03 (54.03)     1:19.12 (25.09)     1:46.50 (52.47)
            2:11.53 (25.03)     2:39.10 (52.60)     3:04.08 (24.98)     3:32.01 (52.91)
      6 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    3:34.55        
         1) Anderson, Ellen C 18            2) King, Meredith C 22            
         3) Hall, Marybeth E 21             4) Pratt, Julia M 19              
                      26.03       53.84 (53.84)     1:19.65 (25.81)     1:47.48 (53.64)
            2:12.76 (25.28)     2:40.68 (53.20)     3:06.15 (25.47)     3:34.55 (53.87)
      7 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                  NT   x3:34.98        
         1) Aube', Genevieve 20             2) Bicek, Adrienne L 21           
         3) Stefandl, Michelle M 19         4) Hubbard, Nikki K 20            
                      25.34       53.41 (53.41)     1:18.59 (25.18)     1:45.99 (52.58)
            2:12.90 (26.91)     2:41.26 (55.27)     3:06.11 (24.85)     3:34.98 (53.72)
      8 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                  NT   x3:36.04        
         1) Turner, Karen M 18              2) Kurke, Julianne M 18           
         3) Launer, Emily C 18              4) Fitzpatrick, Fallon M 20       
                      26.13       54.39 (54.39)     1:20.24 (25.85)     1:48.11 (53.72)
            2:13.45 (25.34)     2:41.50 (53.39)     3:07.39 (25.89)     3:36.04 (54.54)
      9 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x3:39.53        
         1) Heidkamp, Genna M 19            2) Casey, Bridget K 20            
         3) Fredlake, Grace C 21            4) Bradford, Genevieve C 18       
                      26.21       54.86 (54.86)     1:20.89 (26.03)     1:49.38 (54.52)
            2:15.63 (26.25)     2:43.97 (54.59)     3:10.30 (26.33)     3:39.53 (55.56)
     -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'E'                NT   X3:39.81        
         1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Holden, Kim B 20               
         3) McDonough, Christen M 20        4) Scott, Melissa J 19            
                      26.31       53.78 (53.78)     1:18.99 (25.21)     1:46.10 (52.32)
            2:12.64 (26.54)     2:43.01 (56.91)     3:10.06 (27.05)     3:39.81 (56.80)
     -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                NT   X3:42.83        
         1) Golic, Sydney C 17              2) Foley, Erin L 19               
         3) Stauder, Lauren C 20            4) Grainger, Anna L 18            
                      26.73       55.67 (55.67)     1:21.91 (26.24)     1:51.38 (55.71)
            2:18.07 (26.69)     2:47.54 (56.16)     3:14.00 (26.46)     3:42.83 (55.29)