NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Northwestern in Third After Day One at Georgia Fall Invitational

    NUSPORTSDOTCOM Senior Leanne Dumais moved up four spots during the evening session to win the 1-meter board at the Georgia Fall Invitational.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM
    Senior Leanne Dumais moved up four spots during the evening session to win the 1-meter board at the Georgia Fall Invitational.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM

    Nov. 30, 2007

    ATHENS, Ga. -- Northwestern finished day one of the Georgia Fall Invitational in third place in the six-team meet, earning six NCAA 'B' provisional qualifying standards on a fast day of competition.

    The three-day meet is split into morning and evening sessions, with preliminary heats in the morning and finals at night. The Wildcats have 197 points after day one, leading fourth-place West Virginia by 77 points. No. 1 Georgia is in first with 358 points, while No. 15 Virginia is in second with 295. No. 7 Florida is in last place because it is competing only in diving events.

    In the first event of Friday evening's finals, Northwestern's 200 free relay team of Emily Wong (Nepean, Ontario/St. Joseph's), Andrea Hupman (Lawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood), Teisha Lightbourne (Nassau, Bahamas/Peddie School (N.J.)) and Kassia Shishkoff (Raleigh, N.C./St. David's School) combined to finish third with an NCAA `B' provisional qualifying time of 1:33.34, NU's best time of the year. In addition, Wong's leadoff 50 free leg was a `B' cut of 23.24, her best effort of the season thus far in the 50.

    Shishkoff qualified for the championship final in the 500 free with a `B' time of 4:51.76 in the preliminary heat, then swam another `B' effort of 4:52.30 to finish eighth during the evening session. Freshman Ellen Grigg (Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin School) won the consolation final in the event with a huge effort of 4:51.43, Northwestern's best time of the year in the event.

    Alex Kraus (Birmingham, Ala./Vestavia Hills), Jenn Kocsis (Omaha, Neb./Marian), Genny Szymanski (Haines, Alaska/Haines) and Mary Beth Francis (San Diego, Calif./Mission Viejo) all earned second swims in the bonus final of the 500 free.

     

     

    In the 200 IM, senior Katie Braun (Edina, Minn./Edina) was Northwestern's top finisher with a 2:05.04 in the consolation final to come in 12th. Freshmen Liza Engstrom (Reno, Nev./Robert McQueen) and Katie Eschenburg (Hartland, Wis./Arrowhead) both swam in the `C' final for the 'Cats.

    Wong bettered her blistering leadoff time from the 200 free relay with a 23.22 in the prelims of the 50 free. She and Hupman (23.25) both qualified for the championship final with NCAA `B' provisional times. Wong then swam a 23.30 in her second swim to take fourth, while Hupman turned in a 23.40 to finish sixth.

    Freshman Erin Reilly (Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln-Way East) and Lightbourne both picked up points for NU by grabbing the last two spots in the consolation final of the event. Engstrom and junior Stacy Congdon (Windermere, Fla./Lake Highland) participated in the `C' final.

    In 1-meter diving, senior Leanne Dumais (Ventura, Calif./Buena) continued her resurgent fifth year at Northwestern with a first-place score of 286.55 in the finals. Dumais was in fourth following the preliminary rounds. Sophomore Tania Lyerly (Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville) came in seventh with a 230.80 in the finals.

    To conclude Friday night's session, the Wildcats' 400 medley relay of Engstrom, Hayley Fry (Marion, Iowa/Linn-Mar), Braun and Hupman took fourth with an NCAA `B' time of 3:44.38.

    Saturday's morning session begins at 8:30 a.m. CT with the finals getting underway at 4 p.m. CT. For live results, link to Georgiadogs.com.

    Licensed to University of Georgia     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/30/2007 08:24 PM
                  Georgia Fall Invitational - 11/30/2007 to 12/2/2007
                                        DAY ONE
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Relay =============================================================================== 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 1:31.77 B+ 40 1) Botek, Anne-Marie T 19 2) English, Lauren A 18 3) Cole, Jessica S 21 4) Monsees, Courtney A 18 23.40 22.66 22.81 22.90 2 University of Virginia-VA 'A' 1:32.22 B 34 1) Moores, Kristen 18 2) Lewis, Jess A 21 3) Bialas, Amber R 21 4) Glover, Stephanie L 21 23.69 22.82 23.13 22.58 3 Northwestern-IL 'A' 1:33.34 B+ 32 1) Wong, Emily 19 2) Hupman, Andrea C 22 3) Lightbourne, Teisha 18 4) Shishkoff, Kassia N 19 23.24 12.78 33.58 23.74 4 University of Georgia-GA 'B' 1:33.80 30 1) Caprioglio, Lisa M 19 2) Montesinos, Emily A 18 3) Carter, Austen L 20 4) Putra, Alek 20 23.94 23.48 23.47 22.91 5 University of Virginia-VA 'B' 1:34.03 28 1) Davis, Hannah 18 2) Wallace, Kristen L 20 3) Baar, Nancy 18 4) Evo, Megan M 20 23.98 23.31 23.22 23.52 6 West Virginia University-WV 'A' 1:34.72 26 1) Shupe, Stephanie E 19 2) Fedyk, Rachel J 21 3) Veisz, Kitti 20 4) Andrews, Kayla D 19 24.16 24.07 23.71 22.78 7 Harvard University-NE 'A' 1:34.92 24 1) Hinkle, Katy 19 2) Slack, Ali 18 3) Pickard, Katherine 18 4) Colling, Meaghan 21 23.85 23.43 23.73 23.91 8 Northwestern-IL 'B' 1:35.01 22 1) Reilly, Erin 18 2) Congdon, Stacy 19 3) Fry, Hayley M 20 4) Braun, Katie A 22 24.12 23.62 23.60 23.67 9 Northwestern-IL 'C' x1:37.21 1) Engstrom, Liza 18 2) Eschenburg, Katie 18 3) Kraus, Alexandria 18 4) Grigg, Ellen 18 24.21 24.14 24.64 24.22 10 Harvard University-NE 'B' 1:37.72 18 1) Murray, Laura 2) D'Ambrosia, Janie 18 3) Hart, Lindsay 21 4) Morgan, Sophie 19 24.43 24.80 23.98 24.51 11 West Virginia University-WV 'B' 1:37.78 14 1) Tudor, Erin S 21 2) Fisher, Elyse R 21 3) Gabrillo, Tina 22 4) Stallings, Taylor K 21 24.95 24.43 24.47 23.93 12 Northwestern-IL 'D' x1:42.40 1) Stephensen, Kate 18 2) Walls, Caroline 18 3) Cooley, Keirston 19 4) Masney, Caitlin 18 26.27 25.98 25.68 24.47

    Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 1:21.49 40 1) Jennings, Craig J 19 2) Stovall, Gil G 21 3) Bibliowicz, Nathan A 21 4) Kata, Martin P 18 20.78 20.08 20.05 20.58 2 Northwestern-IL 'A' 1:21.55 34 1) Nilsson, Eric T 20 2) Barbic, Bruno 21 3) Bubolz, Kyle C 21 4) Ehret, Jonathan P 21 20.82 20.11 19.98 20.64 3 Harvard University-NE 'A' 1:22.92 32 1) Guernsey, David T 21 2) Rathgeber, Geoff C 22 3) Heyburn, Will 19 4) Quinn, Pat G 22 21.12 20.60 20.92 20.28 4 Northwestern-IL 'B' 1:24.24 30 1) Cunnick, Charlie W 21 2) Kerr, Brian P 18 3) Doman, Chris R 19 4) Franklin, John E 20 21.60 21.09 20.75 20.80 5 University of Virginia-VA 'B' 1:24.29 28 1) Olesen, Eric 19 2) McLean, Matt 19 3) Azar, John 20 4) Colella, Tony M 20 21.42 20.79 21.14 20.94 6 University of Georgia-GA 'B' 1:24.56 26 1) French, Kit M 20 2) Lavender, James 20 3) Green, Richmond R 18 4) Redmon, Joe S 20 21.60 20.95 21.16 20.85 7 Harvard University-NE 'B' 1:24.99 24 1) Jones, Bill A 19 2) Waterman, Jordan L 20 3) Diekema, Jordan 18 4) Holland, Tyler M 19 21.54 21.36 20.92 21.17 8 Harvard University-NE 'C' x1:27.01 1) McKellar, Rick R 19 2) Jones, Dan L 19 3) Chui, Derick 19 4) Davidson, Justin 18 21.66 21.69 21.72 21.94 9 University of Georgia-GA 'C' x1:27.48 1) McDevitt, Sean Y 20 2) Frankenfeld, Kevin P 18 3) Atkinson, James T 20 4) Kapurch III, Joey R 21 21.34 21.43 22.39 22.32 -- West Virginia University-WV 'A' DQ 1) Farmer, Nathan N 20 2) Brooks, Payton P 21 3) Povazsay, Zoltan 19 4) Delic, Nikola 22 21.31 20.87 19.98 20.02 -- University of Virginia-VA 'A' DQ 1) Stahl, Bryan T 21 2) Robertson, Lee J 19 3) Robison, Scot 18 4) Kohl, Zach 18 21.14 20.16 20.57 20.27

    Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ditto, Kelsey E 18 UGA-GA 4:47.45 4:41.72 A+ 20 26.50 28.09 28.41 28.28 28.29 28.44 28.53 28.55 28.60 28.03 2 Nauta, Chelsea B 18 UGA-GA 4:47.19 4:42.69 A+ 17 26.46 28.36 28.37 28.63 28.70 28.88 28.66 28.53 28.41 27.69 3 Miller, Anna C 21 UGA-GA 4:51.07 4:47.02 B 16 26.94 28.75 28.77 29.06 28.92 28.96 28.75 29.06 29.27 28.54 4 Galdun, Claire 18 UVA-VA 4:49.35 4:47.63 B+ 15 27.43 29.19 29.07 29.12 29.08 28.82 28.74 28.94 28.99 28.25 5 Narum, Jenn 19 UVA-VA 4:51.38 4:48.64 B 14 26.73 28.56 28.94 29.04 29.43 29.32 29.27 29.44 29.36 28.55 6 Harris, Jenna 19 UVA-VA 4:51.09 4:49.25 B+ 13 27.26 28.77 29.43 29.56 29.43 29.22 29.05 28.86 28.91 28.76 7 Clarke, Alexandra 19 Harvard-NE 4:53.73 4:51.52 B 12 27.38 28.78 28.67 29.23 29.19 29.43 29.61 29.73 30.11 29.39 8 Shishkoff, Kassia 19 NU-IL 4:51.76 4:52.30 B 11 27.08 28.88 29.21 29.43 29.76 29.61 29.69 29.83 29.76 29.05 B - Final 9 Grigg, Ellen 18 NU-IL 4:54.42 4:51.43 B+ 9 27.63 29.66 29.59 29.53 29.50 29.32 29.32 29.11 29.42 28.35 10 Dobeck, Erin B 18 UGA-GA 4:55.32 4:52.48 B+ 7 27.31 29.10 29.35 29.38 29.20 29.58 29.64 29.67 29.82 29.43 11 Myers, Anne Summer 18 UVA-VA 4:55.49 4:54.68 6 27.92 29.26 29.34 29.60 29.66 29.50 29.86 30.06 30.09 29.39 12 Largo, Lindsey L 20 WVU-WV 4:54.28 4:54.71 5 27.48 29.28 29.53 29.77 29.82 29.80 29.95 29.91 29.78 29.39 13 Kaufmann, Christin 19 Harvard-NE 4:55.10 4:55.14 4 27.65 29.72 30.12 29.46 29.47 29.69 29.92 30.23 29.83 29.05 14 Scott, Kelsey E 19 UGA-GA 4:54.65 4:55.75 3 27.80 29.26 29.55 30.08 29.76 29.81 30.04 30.13 30.09 29.23 15 Swinley, Leslie 20 UVA-VA 4:55.18 4:56.18 2 28.06 29.34 29.72 29.66 29.77 29.74 30.06 30.13 30.17 29.53 16 Purtell, Shaunna L 19 WVU-WV 4:58.25 4:59.13 1 27.62 30.12 30.38 30.31 30.21 30.26 30.07 30.46 29.84 29.86 C - Final 17 Callaway, Morgan E 20 WVU-WV 5:00.98 4:51.04 B 27.21 29.55 29.89 29.82 29.58 29.36 28.89 29.01 29.12 28.61 18 Kocsis, Jenn A 19 NU-IL 5:04.54 4:59.60 28.32 29.94 29.87 30.13 30.22 30.23 30.24 30.43 30.74 29.48 19 Murray, Laura Harvard-NE 5:06.63 5:02.72 27.91 29.98 30.50 30.49 30.54 30.77 30.29 30.99 31.07 30.18 20 Kraus, Alexandria 18 NU-IL 5:08.13 5:02.73 28.57 30.87 30.80 30.78 30.68 30.68 30.61 30.72 30.18 28.84 21 Szymanski, Genny E 19 NU-IL 5:04.78 5:03.23 28.62 30.58 30.90 30.93 30.80 30.66 30.57 30.62 30.47 29.08 22 Faulkner, Katie 20 Harvard-NE 5:10.09 5:07.27 28.39 30.37 30.44 30.75 31.11 31.23 31.23 31.27 31.79 30.69 23 Francis, MaryBeth 19 NU-IL 5:11.35 5:10.12 28.40 30.97 31.20 31.12 31.53 31.74 31.37 31.49 31.61 30.69 24 Foley, Kay 20 Harvard-NE 5:11.95 5:12.00 28.36 30.56 31.21 31.25 31.59 31.61 31.70 31.98 32.07 31.67 Preliminaries 25 Stachowski, Alyssa 18 Harvard-NE 5:16.81 28.05 30.88 31.26 31.37 31.92 32.74 32.36 32.84 32.95 32.44 26 Cooley, Keirston 19 NU-IL 5:19.00 28.59 30.97 31.70 32.23 32.40 32.53 32.51 32.76 33.04 32.27 27 Walls, Caroline 18 NU-IL 5:21.61 28.95 31.68 32.32 32.59 32.79 33.00 32.98 32.68 32.72 31.90 28 Branch, Lauren 19 WVU-WV 5:23.26 29.19 31.59 31.90 31.90 32.45 32.66 33.17 33.48 33.65 33.27 29 Stephensen, Kate 18 NU-IL 5:25.02 28.95 32.06 32.10 32.86 32.92 32.88 32.95 33.46 33.42 33.42

    Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Nauta, Chelsea B 18 UGA-GA 4:47.19 qB 26.25 28.58 28.91 29.04 29.16 29.40 29.39 29.15 29.09 28.22 2 Ditto, Kelsey E 18 UGA-GA 4:47.45 qB 26.96 29.30 29.07 28.97 29.18 28.96 28.79 28.97 29.05 28.20 3 Galdun, Claire 18 UVA-VA 4:49.35 qB+ 27.60 29.15 29.07 29.09 29.23 29.26 29.06 29.18 29.27 28.44 4 Miller, Anna C 21 UGA-GA 4:51.07 qB 26.94 29.75 29.45 29.86 29.14 29.30 28.94 29.08 29.59 29.02 5 Harris, Jenna 19 UVA-VA 4:51.09 qB+ 27.40 29.08 29.54 29.50 29.45 29.20 29.26 29.40 29.32 28.94 6 Narum, Jenn 19 UVA-VA 4:51.38 qB 27.02 28.73 29.34 29.41 29.58 29.34 29.50 29.61 29.70 29.15 7 Shishkoff, Kassia N 19 NU-IL 4:51.76 qB 27.54 29.32 29.60 29.68 29.62 29.57 29.48 29.41 29.17 28.37 8 Clarke, Alexandra 19 Harvard-NE 4:53.73 qB 26.70 28.73 29.09 29.54 29.70 29.96 30.20 30.13 29.90 29.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Largo, Lindsey L 20 WVU-WV 4:54.28 q 28.05 29.52 29.45 29.69 29.51 29.76 29.80 29.86 29.36 29.28 10 Grigg, Ellen 18 NU-IL 4:54.42 q 27.93 29.71 29.68 29.87 29.54 29.63 29.65 29.64 29.88 28.89 11 Scott, Kelsey E 19 UGA-GA 4:54.65 q 27.67 29.26 29.48 29.63 29.76 29.77 29.64 30.27 30.35 28.82 12 Kaufmann, Christine 19 Harvard-NE 4:55.10 q 27.33 29.60 29.75 29.63 29.61 29.65 29.67 30.38 30.34 29.14 13 Swinley, Leslie 20 UVA-VA 4:55.18 q 27.89 29.30 29.44 29.37 29.72 29.93 29.97 30.00 29.91 29.65 14 Dobeck, Erin B 18 UGA-GA 4:55.32 q 27.60 29.48 29.71 29.61 29.53 29.68 29.63 29.97 30.14 29.97 15 Myers, Anne Summer 18 UVA-VA 4:55.49 q 27.82 29.34 29.36 29.49 29.54 29.82 29.64 30.29 30.37 29.82 16 Purtell, Shaunna L 19 WVU-WV 4:58.25 q 27.73 29.56 30.06 30.06 30.07 30.08 30.39 30.60 29.80 29.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Callaway, Morgan E 20 WVU-WV 5:00.98 q 27.00 28.94 29.71 29.83 30.42 30.75 31.03 31.29 31.35 30.66 18 Kocsis, Jenn A 19 NU-IL 5:04.54 q 28.17 29.88 30.01 30.27 30.36 30.68 30.94 31.29 31.58 31.36 19 Szymanski, Genny E 19 NU-IL 5:04.78 q 28.20 29.88 30.14 30.44 30.96 31.03 31.52 31.41 31.80 29.40 20 Murray, Laura Harvard-NE 5:06.63 q 27.72 30.22 30.39 30.37 30.56 31.07 31.30 31.85 31.94 31.21 21 Kraus, Alexandria 18 NU-IL 5:08.13 q 28.39 30.64 31.25 31.05 31.06 31.07 31.08 31.50 31.43 30.66 22 Faulkner, Katie 20 Harvard-NE 5:10.09 q 28.49 30.21 30.86 31.11 31.22 31.40 31.38 31.83 32.05 31.54 23 Francis, MaryBeth 19 NU-IL 5:11.35 q 28.04 30.70 31.34 31.31 31.47 31.77 31.78 32.09 31.85 31.00 24 Foley, Kay 20 Harvard-NE 5:11.95 q 28.34 30.47 31.28 31.36 31.37 31.44 31.84 32.02 32.05 31.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Stachowski, Alyssa 18 Harvard-NE 5:16.81 28.05 30.88 31.26 31.37 31.92 32.74 32.36 32.84 32.95 32.44 26 Cooley, Keirston 19 NU-IL 5:19.00 28.59 30.97 31.70 32.23 32.40 32.53 32.51 32.76 33.04 32.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Walls, Caroline 18 NU-IL 5:21.61 28.95 31.68 32.32 32.59 32.79 33.00 32.98 32.68 32.72 31.90 28 Branch, Lauren 19 WVU-WV 5:23.26 29.19 31.59 31.90 31.90 32.45 32.66 33.17 33.48 33.65 33.27 29 Stephensen, Kate 18 NU-IL 5:25.02 28.95 32.06 32.10 32.86 32.92 32.88 32.95 33.46 33.42 33.42

    Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:19.49 A 4:27.27 B Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Prinsloo, Troyden 21 UGA-GA 4:24.39 4:14.73 A+ 20 23.84 25.44 25.65 25.61 25.60 25.61 25.85 25.91 25.92 25.30 2 Rouault, Sebastien 21 UGA-GA 4:23.51 4:22.09 B 17 23.96 25.94 26.67 27.26 26.78 26.28 26.52 26.54 26.28 25.86 3 Nilsson, Eric T 20 NU-IL 4:23.44 4:22.74 B 16 24.22 26.37 26.62 26.67 26.92 26.25 26.77 26.49 26.46 25.97 4 Wollner, Samuel B 22 Harvard-NE 4:29.25 4:24.49 B+ 15 24.53 26.61 26.90 27.02 27.15 27.03 26.85 26.79 25.93 25.68 5 Ankosko, Darren 19 UVA-VA 4:26.81 4:27.42 14 24.15 26.48 26.76 27.09 27.10 27.19 27.03 27.42 27.28 26.92 6 Povazsay, Zoltan 19 WVU-WV 4:29.14 4:27.88 13 24.60 26.42 26.56 26.85 27.16 26.98 27.30 27.39 28.23 26.39 7 Smith, Taylor 19 UVA-VA 4:29.44 4:28.66 12 24.10 26.40 27.21 27.25 27.37 27.45 27.66 27.42 27.53 26.27 8 McLean, Matt 19 UVA-VA 4:26.81 4:30.43 11 24.16 26.17 26.87 27.01 27.30 27.48 27.80 28.14 28.02 27.48 B - Final 9 Wren, Garrett 20 UVA-VA 4:29.90 4:28.72 9 24.22 26.63 27.23 27.38 27.44 27.71 27.81 27.01 27.19 26.10 10 Dylla, Mark J 18 UGA-GA 4:31.90 4:29.45 7 24.18 26.93 27.57 27.67 27.52 27.50 27.85 27.64 26.76 25.83 11 Cregar, Billy M 18 UGA-GA 4:32.98 4:31.13 6 24.84 27.11 27.50 27.82 27.70 27.64 27.60 27.39 27.10 26.43 12 McMahon, Dan 20 UVA-VA 4:30.90 4:31.38 5 24.25 26.61 27.06 27.46 27.53 27.81 28.01 28.01 27.89 26.75 13 Lynch, Eric A 20 Harvard-NE 4:33.83 4:31.53 4 25.15 27.25 27.60 27.87 27.71 27.53 27.57 27.40 27.23 26.22 14 Snawerdt, John 18 UVA-VA 4:36.04 4:32.95 3 25.15 26.89 27.41 27.60 27.88 27.94 27.83 27.84 27.58 26.83 15 Park, Peter Y 18 NU-IL 4:32.75 4:35.51 2 24.89 27.13 27.54 28.05 27.89 28.17 28.06 28.39 28.07 27.32 16 Tyler, Alex G 18 NU-IL 4:34.96 4:36.21 1 25.06 27.20 27.63 28.03 27.76 27.90 28.12 28.32 28.44 27.75 C - Final 17 Brunnick, Mason P 19 Harvard-NE 4:36.11 4:29.68 24.64 26.32 26.72 27.26 27.30 27.36 27.65 27.79 27.73 26.91 18 Meyer, Alex M 19 Harvard-NE 4:37.00 4:33.27 25.28 27.48 27.94 27.54 27.79 27.52 27.80 27.64 27.46 26.82 19 Galbreath, Justin 9 WVU-WV 4:36.17 4:33.74 25.52 27.71 28.01 27.81 27.86 28.20 27.48 27.66 27.28 26.21 20 Yntema, Douwe 18 Harvard-NE 4:38.07 4:35.25 25.44 27.41 27.74 27.75 28.10 28.14 28.09 27.99 27.51 27.08 21 Walls, Dan B 21 NU-IL 4:38.48 4:37.29 24.83 27.40 28.00 28.21 28.43 28.33 28.44 28.32 28.11 27.22 22 Lewkowitz, Blake 18 Harvard-NE 4:40.17 4:37.38 26.12 27.74 27.84 28.05 27.70 28.01 28.20 28.33 27.83 27.56 23 Johnson, Daniel 18 UVA-VA 4:38.16 4:39.68 24.89 27.68 28.46 28.36 28.24 28.50 29.02 28.62 27.96 27.95 24 Lainhart, Hunter C 19 UGA-GA 4:42.40 4:43.33 25.17 27.57 28.29 28.70 28.47 29.44 29.03 29.12 29.20 28.34 Preliminaries 25 Mathews, Sean A 18 NU-IL 4:42.61 25.40 27.71 28.05 28.18 28.44 28.83 28.92 29.34 29.50 28.24 26 Field, Tim J 19 WVU-WV 4:44.51 26.83 28.63 28.53 28.59 28.18 28.28 28.30 29.02 29.32 28.83 27 Withers, Andrew A 20 UGA-GA 4:44.74 26.14 28.16 28.81 29.35 28.99 28.69 29.14 28.99 28.35 28.12 28 Long, Andy W 20 NU-IL 4:47.09 25.86 28.11 28.59 28.71 29.10 29.38 29.13 29.74 29.29 29.18 29 Frankenfeld, Kevin 18 UGA-GA 4:47.25 25.45 28.55 29.37 29.21 28.73 29.18 29.66 29.46 29.27 28.37 30 Byrd, Jeff WVU-WV 4:48.35 26.09 28.44 28.50 29.13 29.84 29.13 29.50 29.63 29.51 28.58 31 Atkinson, James T 20 UGA-GA 4:51.37 26.43 28.93 29.55 29.89 29.56 29.82 29.59 29.50 29.61 28.49 32 Thompson, Chris R 19 UGA-GA 4:53.31 26.93 29.29 29.25 29.89 29.58 29.52 29.65 30.07 29.90 29.23

    Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:19.49 A 4:27.27 B Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric T 20 NU-IL 4:23.44 qB 24.19 26.22 26.82 27.25 27.01 26.93 27.03 27.13 25.96 24.90 2 Rouault, Sebastien 21 UGA-GA 4:23.51 qB 25.03 27.06 27.34 27.01 26.43 26.97 26.30 26.87 25.67 24.83 3 Prinsloo, Troyden T 21 UGA-GA 4:24.39 qB+ 24.64 26.81 26.93 26.98 26.82 26.79 26.85 26.68 26.45 25.44 4 Ankosko, Darren 19 UVA-VA 4:26.81 qB+ 24.37 26.44 26.83 27.25 27.33 27.25 27.37 27.02 26.94 26.01 4 McLean, Matt 19 UVA-VA 4:26.81 qB 24.56 26.96 27.09 27.13 27.19 27.29 27.25 27.45 26.39 25.50 6 Povazsay, Zoltan 19 WVU-WV 4:29.14 q 24.43 27.03 27.20 26.88 27.16 26.61 26.95 27.98 27.88 27.02 7 Wollner, Samuel B 22 Harvard-NE 4:29.25 q 25.05 27.28 27.49 27.12 27.31 27.34 27.34 27.09 26.91 26.32 8 Smith, Taylor 19 UVA-VA 4:29.44 q 24.81 27.19 27.33 27.14 27.25 27.23 27.32 27.35 27.49 26.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wren, Garrett 20 UVA-VA 4:29.90 q 24.61 26.86 27.17 27.41 27.22 27.66 27.35 27.62 27.37 26.63 10 McMahon, Dan 20 UVA-VA 4:30.90 q 24.74 26.82 27.47 27.39 27.38 27.40 27.35 27.67 27.90 26.78 11 Dylla, Mark J 18 UGA-GA 4:31.90 q 24.73 26.84 27.34 27.68 27.33 27.70 27.36 27.68 27.76 27.48 12 Park, Peter Y 18 NU-IL 4:32.75 q 25.07 27.30 27.64 27.85 27.93 27.78 27.53 27.41 27.48 26.76 13 Cregar, Billy M 18 UGA-GA 4:32.98 q 25.10 27.23 27.64 27.73 27.74 27.83 27.85 27.81 27.55 26.50 14 Lynch, Eric A 20 Harvard-NE 4:33.83 q 25.25 27.40 27.52 27.73 27.66 27.88 27.70 27.55 27.72 27.42 15 Tyler, Alex G 18 NU-IL 4:34.96 q 25.17 27.18 27.72 27.95 27.96 28.03 27.91 27.95 27.79 27.30 16 Snawerdt, John 18 UVA-VA 4:36.04 q 25.26 27.15 27.70 27.93 27.74 28.10 28.04 28.16 28.43 27.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Brunnick, Mason P 19 Harvard-NE 4:36.11 q 25.86 27.21 27.48 27.84 28.07 28.00 27.90 28.15 28.26 27.34 18 Galbreath, Justin M 9 WVU-WV 4:36.17 q 25.86 28.13 28.02 28.27 27.89 27.93 27.66 27.77 27.66 26.98 19 Meyer, Alex M 19 Harvard-NE 4:37.00 q 25.44 27.37 27.87 27.99 28.43 28.17 28.22 28.00 28.20 27.31 20 Yntema, Douwe 18 Harvard-NE 4:38.07 q 25.67 27.86 27.98 28.02 27.97 28.12 28.13 28.49 28.25 27.58 21 Johnson, Daniel 18 UVA-VA 4:38.16 q 25.00 27.53 27.85 28.20 28.06 28.00 28.12 28.49 28.99 27.92 22 Walls, Dan B 21 NU-IL 4:38.48 q 25.24 27.73 28.15 28.15 28.30 28.40 28.32 28.32 28.35 27.52 23 Lewkowitz, Blake 18 Harvard-NE 4:40.17 q 26.36 27.49 28.19 28.27 28.04 28.25 28.40 28.81 28.61 27.75 24 Lainhart, Hunter C 19 UGA-GA 4:42.40 q 24.79 27.15 27.72 28.17 28.22 28.88 28.98 29.53 29.80 29.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Mathews, Sean A 18 NU-IL 4:42.61 25.40 27.71 28.05 28.18 28.44 28.83 28.92 29.34 29.50 28.24 26 Field, Tim J 19 WVU-WV 4:44.51 26.83 28.63 28.53 28.59 28.18 28.28 28.30 29.02 29.32 28.83 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Withers, Andrew A 20 UGA-GA 4:44.74 26.14 28.16 28.81 29.35 28.99 28.69 29.14 28.99 28.35 28.12 28 Long, Andy W 20 NU-IL 4:47.09 25.86 28.11 28.59 28.71 29.10 29.38 29.13 29.74 29.29 29.18 29 Frankenfeld, Kevin P 18 UGA-GA 4:47.25 25.45 28.55 29.37 29.21 28.73 29.18 29.66 29.46 29.27 28.37 30 Byrd, Jeff WVU-WV 4:48.35 26.09 28.44 28.50 29.13 29.84 29.13 29.50 29.63 29.51 28.58 31 Atkinson, James T 20 UGA-GA 4:51.37 26.43 28.93 29.55 29.89 29.56 29.82 29.59 29.50 29.61 28.49 32 Thompson, Chris R 19 UGA-GA 4:53.31 26.93 29.29 29.25 29.89 29.58 29.52 29.65 30.07 29.90 29.23

    Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.34 A 2:03.95 B Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Monsees, Courtney 18 UGA-GA 2:03.12 2:00.14 A+ 20 26.83 30.38 35.81 27.12 2 Crippen, Claire 19 UVA-VA 2:01.26 2:01.21 B 17 27.20 31.19 34.89 27.93 3 Evo, Megan M 20 UVA-VA 2:02.21 2:01.71 B+ 16 26.40 31.83 35.12 28.36 4 Shaw, Liz 19 UVA-VA 2:02.15 2:02.06 B+ 15 26.36 30.75 36.54 28.41 5 Christensen, Mei 19 UVA-VA 2:03.44 2:03.41 B+ 14 26.84 30.36 37.12 29.09 6 Cartwright, Lauren 19 UGA-GA 2:02.47 2:03.66 B+ 13 26.54 32.06 35.97 29.09 7 McNichols, Kelly N 19 UGA-GA 2:02.54 2:04.13 12 26.85 34.12 35.50 27.66 8 Mills, Kate 18 Harvard-NE 2:03.85 2:05.61 11 27.13 30.68 38.23 29.57 B - Final 9 Putra, Alek 20 UGA-GA 2:05.05 2:02.10 B 9 26.30 29.53 38.02 28.25 10 Miller, Mhyria S 20 UGA-GA 2:03.99 2:03.35 B 7 26.96 32.29 35.01 29.09 11 Faulkner, Amanda 18 UVA-VA 2:05.43 2:04.65 6 28.28 30.07 37.12 29.18 12 Braun, Katie A 22 NU-IL 2:05.32 2:05.04 5 26.85 32.31 37.38 28.50 13 Haase, Colleen H 18 UGA-GA 2:06.50 2:05.79 4 27.64 33.49 33.78 30.88 14 Caprioglio, Lisa M 19 UGA-GA 2:05.40 2:05.92 3 26.65 31.37 38.00 29.90 15 Carter, Austen L 20 UGA-GA 2:05.79 2:06.01 2 27.45 31.94 38.16 28.46 16 Pickard, Katherine 18 Harvard-NE 2:06.79 2:06.56 1 27.18 32.57 37.91 28.90 C - Final 17 Brooks, Karly A 20 UGA-GA 2:07.20 2:03.39 B+ 27.21 30.48 35.93 29.77 18 Groblewski, Lauren 21 UGA-GA 2:07.80 2:06.49 27.79 30.67 39.00 29.03 19 Stallings, Taylor 21 WVU-WV 2:07.52 2:06.57 27.02 32.02 38.65 28.88 20 Pangilinan, Jaclyn 21 Harvard-NE 2:08.31 2:07.10 28.17 33.45 35.49 29.99 21 Engstrom, Liza 18 NU-IL 2:08.12 2:08.39 28.00 31.73 39.20 29.46 22 Eschenburg, Katie 18 NU-IL 2:07.89 2:10.12 27.03 32.51 40.02 30.56 23 McDonnell, Katheri 19 UVA-VA 2:07.69 2:15.03 29.44 34.63 38.29 32.67 -- Freeman, Ellie 18 UVA-VA 2:08.19 DQ False start - Misc Preliminaries 25 Colling, Meaghan 21 Harvard-NE 2:08.35 28.94 33.48 36.34 29.59 26 Perez, Isabel B 21 WVU-WV 2:08.40 28.10 32.66 36.37 31.27 27 Hart, Lindsay 21 Harvard-NE 2:09.05 28.34 32.22 38.00 30.49 28 Gabrillo, Tina 22 WVU-WV 2:10.34 28.67 32.76 38.51 30.40 29 Fiene, Meghan L 21 WVU-WV 2:10.94 28.99 34.06 36.65 31.24 30 Morgan, Sophie 19 Harvard-NE 2:11.98 27.63 33.55 39.46 31.34 31 Sundberg, Linnea 21 Harvard-NE 2:11.99 29.56 33.10 38.51 30.82 32 Mooney, Kelly 20 Harvard-NE 2:15.68 29.51 34.00 40.74 31.43 33 Forster, Jill L 20 NU-IL 2:16.58 29.22 35.23 38.13 34.00 34 Vasquez, Camille 19 Harvard-NE 2:16.60 29.34 35.25 38.73 33.28 35 Zaich, Sylvia 19 NU-IL 2:21.03 29.77 38.80 38.55 33.91 -- Mcadoo, Amanda L 18 WVU-WV DQ 30.75 37.71 40.30 34.52 -- Rys, Rachel 19 NU-IL DFS

    Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.34 A 2:03.95 B Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Crippen, Claire 19 UVA-VA 2:01.26 qB 27.43 31.18 34.51 28.14 2 Shaw, Liz 19 UVA-VA 2:02.15 qB+ 26.13 31.29 36.37 28.36 3 Evo, Megan M 20 UVA-VA 2:02.21 qB+ 26.12 32.18 35.42 28.49 4 Cartwright, Lauren G 19 UGA-GA 2:02.47 qB+ 26.08 31.99 35.69 28.71 5 McNichols, Kelly N 19 UGA-GA 2:02.54 qB+ 26.42 33.41 34.13 28.58 6 Monsees, Courtney A 18 UGA-GA 2:03.12 qB 26.85 30.68 37.33 28.26 7 Christensen, Mei 19 UVA-VA 2:03.44 qB+ 26.79 30.44 37.03 29.18 8 Mills, Kate 18 Harvard-NE 2:03.85 qB+ 27.60 31.34 36.55 28.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Miller, Mhyria S 20 UGA-GA 2:03.99 q 27.38 32.42 34.82 29.37 10 Putra, Alek 20 UGA-GA 2:05.05 q 26.74 30.27 38.29 29.75 11 Braun, Katie A 22 NU-IL 2:05.32 q 27.10 31.79 37.63 28.80 12 Caprioglio, Lisa M 19 UGA-GA 2:05.40 q 26.78 31.23 37.86 29.53 13 Faulkner, Amanda 18 UVA-VA 2:05.43 q 28.54 30.53 37.23 29.13 14 Carter, Austen L 20 UGA-GA 2:05.79 q 27.71 31.71 37.74 28.63 15 Haase, Colleen H 18 UGA-GA 2:06.50 q 27.80 34.23 32.87 31.60 16 Pickard, Katherine 18 Harvard-NE 2:06.79 q 26.91 32.40 38.08 29.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Brooks, Karly A 20 UGA-GA 2:07.20 q 27.87 31.35 36.61 31.37 18 Stallings, Taylor K 21 WVU-WV 2:07.52 q 26.47 31.99 39.32 29.74 19 McDonnell, Katherine 19 UVA-VA 2:07.69 q 28.36 33.74 35.16 30.43 20 Groblewski, Lauren R 21 UGA-GA 2:07.80 q 27.74 31.31 39.25 29.50 21 Eschenburg, Katie 18 NU-IL 2:07.89 q 27.20 32.56 38.32 29.81 22 Engstrom, Liza 18 NU-IL 2:08.12 q 27.96 31.23 39.32 29.61 23 Freeman, Ellie 18 UVA-VA 2:08.19 q 29.81 33.44 35.13 29.81 24 Pangilinan, Jaclyn 21 Harvard-NE 2:08.31 q 28.41 34.08 35.55 30.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Colling, Meaghan 21 Harvard-NE 2:08.35 28.94 33.48 36.34 29.59 26 Perez, Isabel B 21 WVU-WV 2:08.40 28.10 32.66 36.37 31.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Hart, Lindsay 21 Harvard-NE 2:09.05 28.34 32.22 38.00 30.49 28 Gabrillo, Tina 22 WVU-WV 2:10.34 28.67 32.76 38.51 30.40 29 Fiene, Meghan L 21 WVU-WV 2:10.94 28.99 34.06 36.65 31.24 30 Morgan, Sophie 19 Harvard-NE 2:11.98 27.63 33.55 39.46 31.34 31 Sundberg, Linnea 21 Harvard-NE 2:11.99 29.56 33.10 38.51 30.82 32 Mooney, Kelly 20 Harvard-NE 2:15.68 29.51 34.00 40.74 31.43 33 Forster, Jill L 20 NU-IL 2:16.58 29.22 35.23 38.13 34.00 34 Vasquez, Camille 19 Harvard-NE 2:16.60 29.34 35.25 38.73 33.28 35 Zaich, Sylvia 19 NU-IL 2:21.03 29.77 38.80 38.55 33.91 -- Mcadoo, Amanda L 18 WVU-WV DQ 30.75 37.71 40.30 34.52 -- Rys, Rachel 19 NU-IL DFS Declared false start - Misc

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:46.09 A 1:49.27 B Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Rathgeber, Geoff C 22 Harvard-NE 1:50.80 1:46.73 B+ 20 23.87 26.98 30.69 25.19 2 Stovall, Gil G 21 UGA-GA 1:49.78 1:48.20 B+ 17 23.00 26.99 33.25 24.96 3 Spooner, Chris P 20 UGA-GA 1:50.66 1:49.02 B+ 16 23.78 27.14 32.64 25.46 4 Bibliowicz, Nathan 21 UGA-GA 1:50.67 1:49.95 15 23.53 28.66 31.81 25.95 5 Cregar, Billy M 18 UGA-GA 1:51.24 1:50.83 14 24.12 29.02 31.92 25.77 6 Kata, Martin P 18 UGA-GA 1:52.22 1:51.44 13 24.46 28.35 31.98 26.65 7 Hayes, Tim 18 UVA-VA 1:52.11 1:52.85 12 24.03 29.15 32.24 27.43 8 Azar, John 20 UVA-VA 1:51.86 1:52.93 11 24.40 29.16 32.26 27.11 B - Final 9 Beckman, Adam R 20 NU-IL 1:52.49 1:51.33 9 23.88 27.09 33.70 26.66 10 Chui, Derick 19 Harvard-NE 1:54.25 1:51.51 7 24.75 27.31 32.70 26.75 11 Redmon, Joe S 20 UGA-GA 1:54.17 1:52.27 6 23.09 29.14 33.55 26.49 12 Farmer, Nathan N 20 WVU-WV 1:52.62 1:52.83 5 23.86 30.12 31.98 26.87 13 Colella, Tony M 20 UVA-VA 1:53.33 1:52.89 4 23.80 28.63 33.67 26.79 14 Reams, Pat F 20 UVA-VA 1:52.63 1:53.56 3 23.80 28.70 34.46 26.60 15 Sullivan, PJ J 21 UVA-VA 1:53.99 1:53.95 2 25.24 30.01 31.87 26.83 16 Harris, Kenton R 21 UVA-VA 1:54.46 1:54.11 1 24.59 28.30 34.43 26.79 C - Final 17 Larmoyeux, Mikey C 20 UGA-GA 1:54.47 1:52.46 24.72 29.43 31.90 26.41 18 Davidson, Justin 18 Harvard-NE 1:55.13 1:52.75 24.90 28.74 32.18 26.93 19 Vogt, Ian 18 UVA-VA 1:54.59 1:54.10 24.37 29.68 32.98 27.07 20 Vogel, Jake N 19 NU-IL 1:55.34 1:55.37 24.60 28.39 34.30 28.08 21 McDevitt, Sean Y 20 UGA-GA 1:56.12 1:55.47 23.48 29.90 34.91 27.18 22 Jones, Dan L 19 Harvard-NE 1:55.46 1:55.63 24.41 29.29 34.54 27.39 23 Cunha, Felipe 23 WVU-WV 1:54.71 1:56.01 25.44 29.95 31.77 28.85 24 O'Brien, Kyle J 18 NU-IL 1:56.65 1:56.98 24.79 29.55 35.61 27.03 Preliminaries 25 Bowen, Michael P 21 Harvard-NE 1:57.14 24.59 29.01 35.37 28.17 26 Doman, Chris R 19 NU-IL 1:59.92 24.27 29.87 36.66 29.12 27 Lewno, Adam J 22 NU-IL 2:00.14 25.29 31.24 33.55 30.06 28 Polino, Mike 18 Harvard-NE 2:00.66 26.07 31.31 33.66 29.62 29 Holland, Tyler M 19 Harvard-NE 2:02.12 25.27 32.21 36.22 28.42 -- Walker, Michael T 20 WVU-WV DFS

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:46.09 A 1:49.27 B Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Stovall, Gil G 21 UGA-GA 1:49.78 q 23.26 27.73 32.76 26.03 2 Spooner, Chris P 20 UGA-GA 1:50.66 q 23.89 27.81 33.17 25.79 3 Bibliowicz, Nathan A 21 UGA-GA 1:50.67 q 23.66 28.23 32.39 26.39 4 Rathgeber, Geoff C 22 Harvard-NE 1:50.80 q 24.53 28.18 31.80 26.29 5 Cregar, Billy M 18 UGA-GA 1:51.24 q 24.27 29.32 32.04 25.61 6 Azar, John 20 UVA-VA 1:51.86 q 24.45 29.55 31.92 25.94 7 Hayes, Tim 18 UVA-VA 1:52.11 q 24.02 28.98 32.09 27.02 8 Kata, Martin P 18 UGA-GA 1:52.22 q 23.37 28.76 32.93 27.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Beckman, Adam R 20 NU-IL 1:52.49 q 24.62 27.79 33.75 26.33 10 Farmer, Nathan N 20 WVU-WV 1:52.62 q 24.02 29.38 32.26 26.96 11 Reams, Pat F 20 UVA-VA 1:52.63 q 23.85 28.63 33.72 26.43 12 Colella, Tony M 20 UVA-VA 1:53.33 q 23.83 28.11 34.01 27.38 13 Sullivan, PJ J 21 UVA-VA 1:53.99 q 25.22 30.03 31.82 26.92 14 Redmon, Joe S 20 UGA-GA 1:54.17 q 23.33 29.70 33.75 27.39 15 Chui, Derick 19 Harvard-NE 1:54.25 q 24.97 28.61 33.42 27.25 16 Harris, Kenton R 21 UVA-VA 1:54.46 q 24.76 29.24 34.56 25.90 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Larmoyeux, Mikey C 20 UGA-GA 1:54.47 q 25.16 29.37 32.73 27.21 18 Vogt, Ian 18 UVA-VA 1:54.59 q 24.48 29.94 33.23 26.94 19 Cunha, Felipe 23 WVU-WV 1:54.71 q 25.62 29.69 31.63 27.77 20 Davidson, Justin 18 Harvard-NE 1:55.13 q 24.53 29.15 33.03 28.42 21 Vogel, Jake N 19 NU-IL 1:55.34 q 24.78 29.12 34.23 27.21 22 Jones, Dan L 19 Harvard-NE 1:55.46 q 24.96 29.25 34.05 27.20 23 McDevitt, Sean Y 20 UGA-GA 1:56.12 q 23.98 29.80 34.86 27.48 24 O'Brien, Kyle J 18 NU-IL 1:56.65 q 24.94 29.76 34.63 27.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Bowen, Michael P 21 Harvard-NE 1:57.14 24.59 29.01 35.37 28.17 26 Doman, Chris R 19 NU-IL 1:59.92 24.27 29.87 36.66 29.12 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Lewno, Adam J 22 NU-IL 2:00.14 25.29 31.24 33.55 30.06 28 Polino, Mike 18 Harvard-NE 2:00.66 26.07 31.31 33.66 29.62 29 Holland, Tyler M 19 Harvard-NE 2:02.12 25.27 32.21 36.22 28.42 -- Walker, Michael T 20 WVU-WV DFS Declared false start - Misc

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.62 A 23.29 B Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Botek, Anne-Marie 19 UGA-GA 22.74 22.75 B 20 2 English, Lauren A 18 UGA-GA 23.10 22.88 B 17 3 Andrews, Kayla D 19 WVU-WV 23.03 23.09 B 16 4 Wong, Emily 19 NU-IL 23.22 23.30 15 5 Cole, Jessica S 21 UGA-GA 23.51 23.37 14 6 Hupman, Andrea C 22 NU-IL 23.25 23.40 13 7 Lewis, Jess A 21 UVA-VA 23.40 23.49 12 8 Moores, Kristen 18 UVA-VA 23.59 23.75 11 B - Final 9 Glover, Stephanie 21 UVA-VA 23.64 23.64 9 10 Miller, Mhyria S 20 UGA-GA 23.86 23.65 7 11 Bialas, Amber R 21 UVA-VA 23.60 23.71 6 12 Davis, Hannah 18 UVA-VA 23.72 23.81 5 13 Wallace, Kristen L 20 UVA-VA 23.69 23.90 4 14 Montesinos, Emily 18 UGA-GA 23.87 23.91 3 15 Reilly, Erin 18 NU-IL 23.91 24.05 2 16 Lightbourne, Teish 18 NU-IL 23.90 24.16 1 C - Final 17 Slack, Ali 18 Harvard-NE 24.31 23.67 17 Shupe, Stephanie E 19 WVU-WV 23.94 23.67 19 Engstrom, Liza 18 NU-IL 24.09 23.75 20 Hinkle, Katy 19 Harvard-NE 23.96 23.91 21 Baar, Nancy 18 UVA-VA 24.07 24.03 21 Congdon, Stacy 19 NU-IL 24.05 24.03 23 Veisz, Kitti 20 WVU-WV 23.98 24.21 24 Fedyk, Rachel J 21 WVU-WV 24.12 24.42 Preliminaries 25 Fry, Hayley M 20 NU-IL 24.64 26 Murray, Laura Harvard-NE 24.77 26 Tudor, Erin S 21 WVU-WV 24.77 28 D'Ambrosia, Janie 18 Harvard-NE 24.87 29 Masney, Caitlin 18 NU-IL 24.94 30 Fisher, Elyse R 21 WVU-WV 25.11 31 Thom, Robyn 18 Harvard-NE 25.80 32 White-Delehoy, Sar 20 NU-IL 26.19 -- Miller, Anna C 21 UGA-GA NS

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.62 A 23.29 B Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Botek, Anne-Marie T 19 UGA-GA 22.74 qB 2 Andrews, Kayla D 19 WVU-WV 23.03 qB 3 English, Lauren A 18 UGA-GA 23.10 qB 4 Wong, Emily 19 NU-IL 23.22 qB+ 5 Hupman, Andrea C 22 NU-IL 23.25 qB+ 6 Lewis, Jess A 21 UVA-VA 23.40 q 7 Cole, Jessica S 21 UGA-GA 23.51 q 8 Moores, Kristen 18 UVA-VA 23.59 q ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bialas, Amber R 21 UVA-VA 23.60 q 10 Glover, Stephanie L 21 UVA-VA 23.64 q 11 Wallace, Kristen L 20 UVA-VA 23.69 q 12 Davis, Hannah 18 UVA-VA 23.72 q 13 Miller, Mhyria S 20 UGA-GA 23.86 q 14 Montesinos, Emily A 18 UGA-GA 23.87 q 15 Lightbourne, Teisha 18 NU-IL 23.90 q 16 Reilly, Erin 18 NU-IL 23.91 q ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Shupe, Stephanie E 19 WVU-WV 23.94 q 18 Hinkle, Katy 19 Harvard-NE 23.96 q 19 Veisz, Kitti 20 WVU-WV 23.98 q 20 Congdon, Stacy 19 NU-IL 24.05 q 21 Baar, Nancy 18 UVA-VA 24.07 q 22 Engstrom, Liza 18 NU-IL 24.09 q 23 Fedyk, Rachel J 21 WVU-WV 24.12 q 24 Slack, Ali 18 Harvard-NE 24.31 q ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Fry, Hayley M 20 NU-IL 24.64 26 Murray, Laura Harvard-NE 24.77 26 Tudor, Erin S 21 WVU-WV 24.77 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 28 D'Ambrosia, Janie 18 Harvard-NE 24.87 29 Masney, Caitlin 18 NU-IL 24.94 30 Fisher, Elyse R 21 WVU-WV 25.11 31 Thom, Robyn 18 Harvard-NE 25.80 32 White-Delehoy, Sara A 20 NU-IL 26.19 -- Miller, Anna C 21 UGA-GA NS

    Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.60 A 20.18 B Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Barbic, Bruno 21 NU-IL 20.71 20.14 B 20 2 Bubolz, Kyle C 21 NU-IL 20.54 20.23 17 3 Jennings, Craig J 19 UGA-GA 20.51 20.61 16 4 Quinn, Pat G 22 Harvard-NE 20.97 20.65 15 5 Delic, Nikola 22 WVU-WV 21.21 20.74 14 6 Robertson, Lee J 19 UVA-VA 20.84 20.85 13 7 Robison, Scot 18 UVA-VA 21.09 21.00 12 8 Brooks, Payton P 21 WVU-WV 21.18 21.08 11 B - Final 9 Ehret, Jonathan P 21 NU-IL 21.30 21.04 9 10 Guernsey, David T 21 Harvard-NE 21.32 21.07 7 11 Heyburn, Will 19 Harvard-NE 21.45 21.12 6 12 Lavender, James 20 UGA-GA 21.51 21.29 5 13 Kerr, Brian P 18 NU-IL 21.40 21.33 4 14 Kohl, Zach 18 UVA-VA 21.58 21.34 3 15 Green, Richmond R 18 UGA-GA 21.37 21.55 2 16 Farmer, Nathan N 20 WVU-WV 21.65 21.57 1 C - Final 17 Waterman, Jordan L 20 Harvard-NE 21.73 21.34 18 Jones, Bill A 19 Harvard-NE 21.65 21.42 19 Diekema, Jordan 18 Harvard-NE 21.84 21.46 20 McKellar, Rick R 19 Harvard-NE 21.90 21.50 21 French, Kit M 20 UGA-GA 21.65 21.55 22 Cunnick, Charlie W 21 NU-IL 21.65 21.70 23 Holland, Tyler M 19 Harvard-NE 21.76 21.73 24 Franklin, John E 20 NU-IL 21.76 21.82 Preliminaries 25 Simpson, Eric M 21 NU-IL 22.10 26 Pinkston, Bryan S 20 NU-IL 22.22 27 Jones, Dan L 19 Harvard-NE 22.43 28 Varner, Jared I 17 WVU-WV 22.58 29 Withers, Andrew A 20 UGA-GA 22.71 30 Simonson, Kyle J 19 NU-IL 22.83 31 Kapurch III, Joey 21 UGA-GA 22.99 32 Bird, Samuel G 21 WVU-WV 23.04 33 Hayden, Alec K 21 NU-IL 23.54

    Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.60 A 20.18 B Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jennings, Craig J 19 UGA-GA 20.51 q 2 Bubolz, Kyle C 21 NU-IL 20.54 q 3 Barbic, Bruno 21 NU-IL 20.71 q 4 Robertson, Lee J 19 UVA-VA 20.84 q 5 Quinn, Pat G 22 Harvard-NE 20.97 q 6 Robison, Scot 18 UVA-VA 21.09 q 7 Brooks, Payton P 21 WVU-WV 21.18 q 8 Delic, Nikola 22 WVU-WV 21.21 q ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ehret, Jonathan P 21 NU-IL 21.30 q 10 Guernsey, David T 21 Harvard-NE 21.32 q 11 Green, Richmond R 18 UGA-GA 21.37 q 12 Kerr, Brian P 18 NU-IL 21.40 q 13 Heyburn, Will 19 Harvard-NE 21.45 q 14 Lavender, James 20 UGA-GA 21.51 q 15 Kohl, Zach 18 UVA-VA 21.58 q 16 French, Kit M 20 UGA-GA 21.65 q 16 Jones, Bill A 19 Harvard-NE 21.65 q 16 Farmer, Nathan N 20 WVU-WV 21.65 q 16 Cunnick, Charlie W 21 NU-IL 21.65 q Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 20 Waterman, Jordan L 20 Harvard-NE 21.73 q 21 Holland, Tyler M 19 Harvard-NE 21.76 q 21 Franklin, John E 20 NU-IL 21.76 q 23 Diekema, Jordan 18 Harvard-NE 21.84 q 24 McKellar, Rick R 19 Harvard-NE 21.90 q ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Simpson, Eric M 21 NU-IL 22.10 26 Pinkston, Bryan S 20 NU-IL 22.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Jones, Dan L 19 Harvard-NE 22.43 28 Varner, Jared I 17 WVU-WV 22.58 29 Withers, Andrew A 20 UGA-GA 22.71 30 Simonson, Kyle J 19 NU-IL 22.83 31 Kapurch III, Joey R 21 UGA-GA 22.99 32 Bird, Samuel G 21 WVU-WV 23.04 33 Hayden, Alec K 21 NU-IL 23.54

    Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Dumais, Leanne NU-IL 259.50 286.55 20 2 Moore, Hannah R 19 UGA-GA 275.20 282.60 17 3 Dodson, Monica FLOR-FL 260.75 272.45 16 4 Flores, Jeniree FLOR-FL 269.85 266.85 15 5 Bartell, Jeanna FLOR-FL 252.50 263.95 14 6 Funch, Jennifer FLOR-FL 231.95 236.20 13 7 Lyerly, Tania NU-IL 239.60 230.80 12 8 Thomas, Natalie C 20 UGA-GA 233.00 196.90 11 9 Stern, Whitney FLOR-FL 209.90 259.95 9 10 Ellerby, Sarah FLOR-FL 229.65 243.10 7 11 Apple, Jackie A 20 UVA-VA 222.00 234.30 6 12 Malik, Ashley R 20 WVU-WV 218.30 234.05 5 13 Sowers, Rachel FLOR-FL 229.30 223.40 4 14 Campbell, Beth NU-IL 225.15 220.75 3 15 Pfeiffer, Erica L 21 WVU-WV 193.75 196.95 2 16 Coco, Caitlin M 20 WVU-WV 167.25 188.10 1

    Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Moore, Hannah R 19 UGA-GA 275.20 q 2 Flores, Jeniree FLOR-FL 269.85 q 3 Dodson, Monica FLOR-FL 260.75 q 4 Dumais, Leanne NU-IL 259.50 q 5 Bartell, Jeanna FLOR-FL 252.50 q 6 Lyerly, Tania NU-IL 239.60 q 7 Thomas, Natalie C 20 UGA-GA 233.00 q 8 Funch, Jennifer FLOR-FL 231.95 q 9 Ellerby, Sarah FLOR-FL 229.65 q 10 Sowers, Rachel FLOR-FL 229.30 q 11 Campbell, Beth NU-IL 225.15 q 12 Apple, Jackie A 20 UVA-VA 222.00 q 13 Malik, Ashley R 20 WVU-WV 218.30 q 14 Stern, Whitney FLOR-FL 209.90 q 15 Pfeiffer, Erica L 21 WVU-WV 193.75 q 16 Coco, Caitlin M 20 WVU-WV 167.25 q

    Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Colwill, Chris R 23 UGA-GA 459.25 451.55 20 2 Worthington, Webb 21 UGA-GA 347.30 348.00 17 3 Leech, Aaron C 19 FLOR-FL 304.95 311.85 16 4 Kiaie, Alex NU-IL 279.85 309.75 15 5 McIntosh, Ryan NU-IL 299.50 296.85 14 6 D'Ambrosio, Alex 19 UVA-VA 260.50 280.90 13 7 Whitelam, Cameron 19 WVU-WV 257.85 267.80 12 8 Barrett, Tim W 18 UGA-GA 262.90 245.25 11 9 Renold, Nick NU-IL 212.20 213.25 9

    Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Colwill, Chris R 23 UGA-GA 459.25 q 2 Worthington, Webb W 21 UGA-GA 347.30 q 3 Leech, Aaron C 19 FLOR-FL 304.95 q 4 McIntosh, Ryan NU-IL 299.50 q 5 Kiaie, Alex NU-IL 279.85 q 6 Barrett, Tim W 18 UGA-GA 262.90 q 7 D'Ambrosio, Alex 19 UVA-VA 260.50 q 8 Whitelam, Cameron F 19 WVU-WV 257.85 q 9 Renold, Nick NU-IL 212.20 q

    Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:38.02 A 3:44.56 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 3:40.52 B+ 40 1) Putra, Alek 20 2) Miller, Mhyria S 20 3) Caprioglio, Lisa M 19 4) Monsees, Courtney A 18 26.74 54.49 28.76 1:01.24 25.04 55.01 24.14 49.78 2 University of Virginia-VA 'A' 3:43.22 B+ 34 1) Christensen, Mei 19 2) Freeman, Ellie 18 3) Glover, Stephanie L 21 4) Lewis, Jess A 21 27.39 55.79 29.23 1:03.22 24.67 54.38 23.78 49.83 3 West Virginia University-WV 'A' 3:43.62 B+ 32 1) Callaway, Morgan E 20 2) Veisz, Kitti 20 3) Stallings, Taylor K 21 4) Andrews, Kayla D 19 27.24 55.46 29.57 1:02.85 25.77 56.17 23.32 49.14 4 Northwestern-IL 'A' 3:44.38 B+ 30 1) Engstrom, Liza 18 2) Fry, Hayley M 20 3) Braun, Katie A 22 4) Hupman, Andrea C 22 27.58 56.38 29.68 1:04.13 25.41 54.72 23.63 49.15 5 University of Virginia-VA 'B' 3:47.86 28 1) Faulkner, Amanda 18 2) McDonnell, Katherine 19 3) Shaw, Liz 19 4) Bialas, Amber R 21 28.32 57.50 29.58 1:03.82 25.69 55.20 24.37 51.34 6 University of Georgia-GA 'C' 3:49.21 26 1) Brooks, Karly A 20 2) Haase, Colleen H 18 3) Dobeck, Erin B 18 4) Montesinos, Emily A 18 28.11 57.18 29.09 1:02.07 27.15 57.66 24.81 52.30 7 Harvard University-NE 'A' 3:50.01 24 1) Hart, Lindsay 21 2) Pangilinan, Jaclyn 21 3) Pickard, Katherine 18 4) Hinkle, Katy 19 28.14 57.83 29.69 1:03.45 26.22 57.05 24.48 51.68 8 Northwestern-IL 'B' 3:53.03 22 1) Eschenburg, Katie 18 2) Lightbourne, Teisha 18 3) Congdon, Stacy 19 4) Wong, Emily 19 28.21 58.58 31.36 1:07.59 26.19 56.50 23.61 50.36 9 West Virginia University-WV 'B' 3:53.18 18 1) Purtell, Shaunna L 19 2) Perez, Isabel B 21 3) Shupe, Stephanie E 19 4) Tudor, Erin S 21 29.02 59.15 30.78 1:05.94 25.22 54.83 25.08 53.26 10 Harvard University-NE 'B' 3:54.83 14 1) D'Ambrosia, Janie 18 2) Colling, Meaghan 21 3) Stachowski, Alyssa 18 4) Slack, Ali 18 28.61 59.26 29.81 1:04.60 27.92 59.61 24.46 51.36 11 Northwestern-IL 'C' x4:00.17 1) Szymanski, Genny E 19 2) Forster, Jill L 20 3) Kraus, Alexandria 18 4) Reilly, Erin 18 29.64 1:00.92 30.93 1:07.89 27.05 57.77 25.03 53.59 12 Northwestern-IL 'D' x4:04.69 1) White-Delehoy, Sara A 20 2) Zaich, Sylvia 19 3) Rys, Rachel 19 4) Masney, Caitlin 18 30.29 1:02.11 31.85 1:10.79 26.26 59.02 25.30 52.77 -- Harvard University-NE 'C' DQ 1) Sundberg, Linnea 21 2) Vasquez, Camille 19 3) Thom, Robyn 18 4) Mooney, Kelly 20 29.39 59.92 32.51 1:09.77 28.00 1:00.86 26.75 56.61 -- University of Georgia-GA 'B' DQ 1) English, Lauren A 18 2) McNichols, Kelly N 19 3) Botek, Anne-Marie T 19 4) Cole, Jessica S 21 26.62 54.79 29.01 1:02.52 25.08 56.04 23.64 49.42

    Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:11.65 A 3:17.39 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern-IL 'A' 3:16.41 B+ 40 1) Nilsson, Eric T 20 2) Franklin, John E 20 3) Bubolz, Kyle C 21 4) Barbic, Bruno 21 24.13 49.60 25.97 55.58 21.54 47.52 20.42 43.71 2 Harvard University-NE 'A' 3:17.52 34 1) Diekema, Jordan 18 2) Rathgeber, Geoff C 22 3) Jones, Bill A 19 4) Quinn, Pat G 22 24.58 50.40 25.34 54.50 22.22 48.49 21.06 44.13 3 West Virginia University-WV 'A' 3:19.22 32 1) Field, Tim J 19 2) Cunha, Felipe 23 3) Delic, Nikola 22 4) Povazsay, Zoltan 19 25.06 51.71 26.34 56.11 21.66 47.19 21.08 44.21 4 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 3:19.38 30 1) Dylla, Mark J 18 2) Bibliowicz, Nathan A 21 3) Stovall, Gil G 21 4) Jennings, Craig J 19 23.98 49.49 26.23 56.41 22.15 47.48 21.54 46.00 5 Harvard University-NE 'B' 3:21.55 28 1) Chui, Derick 19 2) Davidson, Justin 18 3) Jones, Dan L 19 4) Guernsey, David T 21 25.16 51.02 26.27 56.75 22.60 49.00 21.49 44.78 6 University of Georgia-GA 'B' 3:21.95 26 1) French, Kit M 20 2) Larmoyeux, Mikey C 20 3) Redmon, Joe S 20 4) Kata, Martin P 18 24.78 51.24 26.69 56.51 22.72 49.20 21.29 45.00 7 Harvard University-NE 'C' x3:26.87 1) Bowen, Michael P 21 2) Polino, Mike 18 3) McKellar, Rick R 19 4) Waterman, Jordan L 20 25.68 52.56 26.95 58.14 23.69 50.82 21.82 45.35 8 Harvard University-NE 'D' x3:34.14 1) Yntema, Douwe 18 2) Heyburn, Will 19 3) Holland, Tyler M 19 4) Meyer, Alex M 19 26.21 53.52 26.67 58.87 16.08 53.22 23.44 48.53 -- University of Virginia-VA 'A' DQ 1) Stahl, Bryan T 21 2) Sullivan, PJ J 21 3) Robertson, Lee J 19 4) Robison, Scot 18 r:0.12 23.66 49.22 26.18 56.29 21.97 48.31 21.34 44.91 -- Northwestern-IL 'C' DQ 1) Vogel, Jake N 19 2) Tyler, Alex G 18 3) Pinkston, Bryan S 20 4) Ehret, Jonathan P 21 24.95 51.50 27.57 58.79 23.49 50.41 22.11 47.07 -- Northwestern-IL 'B' DQ 1) Beckman, Adam R 20 2) Lewno, Adam J 22 3) Cunnick, Charlie W 21 4) Doman, Chris R 19 24.86 50.96 26.89 58.70 23.18 51.15 21.94 46.25 -- University of Virginia-VA 'B' NS 1) Olesen, Eric 19 2) Azar, John 20 3) Reams, Pat F 20 4) Kohl, Zach 18

    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12

    1. University of Georgia 682 2. University of Virginia 451 3. Northwestern 417 4. Harvard University 300 5. West Virginia University 208 6. University of Florida 94

    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

    1. University of Georgia 358 2. University of Virginia 295 3. Northwestern 197 4. West Virginia University 120 5. Harvard University 108 6. University of Florida 78

    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

    1. University of Georgia 324 2. Northwestern 220 3. Harvard University 192 4. University of Virginia 156 5. West Virginia University 88 6. University of Florida 16