NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Northwestern Falls to Wisconsin, 129-114

    NUSPORTSDOTCOM Andrea Hupman bested her own pool record in the 100 free Friday afternoon.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM
    Andrea Hupman bested her own pool record in the 100 free Friday afternoon.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM

    Nov. 10, 2006

    EVANSTON, Ill. -- Northwestern's women's swimming team fought hard and nearly pulled off the upset, but No. 19 Wisconsin prevailed 129-114 on Friday afternoon at Norris Aquatics Center.

    Andrea Hupman (Lawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood) and Kassia Shishkoff (Raleigh, N.C./St. David's School) once again led the way for the Wildcats, each winning two events.

    After Northwestern's "A" team finished second in the 200 medley relay, Shishkoff pulled away after the first 250 yards in the 1000 free, winning the event by over 11 seconds with a time of 9:54.22.

    In a sign of things to come, Hupman won the next event for the 'Cats, the 200 free. Hupman's winning time of 1:49.61 was only .56 seconds off of the pool record and meeting the NCAA "B" standard.

    Emily Wong (Nepean, Ontario/St. Joseph's) continued her strong freshman campaign, finishing second in the 50 free after touching the wall with a time of 23.67.

    Following the first break in the meet, freshman Rachel Rys (Goleta, Calif./Dos Pueblos) busted out to win the first event of her collegiate career. Rys controlled the action in the 200 fly, never trailing while posting a time of 2:01.51.

    Hupman then came through with her second win of the meet, but this time she also broke her own pool record. Hupman's blistering time of 49.99 in the 100 free bested her own pool record of 50.12 and was also an NCAA "B" time.

    Hupman was not the only one to break a Norris Aquatics Center pool record. Wisconsin's Yi Ting Siow swam a time of 2:11.91 in the 200 breast to beat former NU swimmer Amy Balcerzak's time of 2:12.34 set in 2000.

    Two events after Hupman's victory, Shishkoff claimed her second long-distance event of the afternoon, swimming an NCAA "B" time of 4:52.76 in the 500 free.

     

     

    In diving, Beth Campbell (Burr Ridge, Ill./Fenwick) provided the Wildcats with some much needed points, winning the 1-meter competition with a 267.08 score and finishing second in the 3-meter board with a score of 262.13.

    Even though they were trailing, the 'Cats closed out the meet on a positive note, coming from behind to win the 400 freestyle relay (3:26.33).

    With the loss the 'Cats are now 0-4 on the season, but three of the losses have come to opponents ranked in the top 20.

    Northwestern returns to action on Nov. 17 when they begin hosting the TYR Invitational at Norris Aquatics Center.

    Licensed to Northwestern University/NASA
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/10/2006 09:29 PM
                        Northwestern vs Wisconsin - 11/10/2006
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool: 1:42.76 1:39.49 A 1:42.47 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Wisonsin 'A' NT 1:43.02 11 1) Johnson, Susan 2) Ting, Yi Siow 3) Zwiegers, Christine 4) Vavrek, Jackie 26.37 28.68 24.99 22.98 2 Northwestern University 'A' NT 1:45.85 4 1) Szymanski, Genny 2) Bailis, Jessie 3) Rys, Rachel 4) Fry, Hayley 27.75 28.84 25.53 23.73 3 University of Wisonsin 'B' NT 1:46.19 2 1) Carpenter, Kasey 2) Morahan, Rosie 3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie 4) Will, Jenny 27.73 29.66 25.16 23.64 4 University of Wisonsin 'C' NT x1:48.79 1) Goff, Sara 2) Brooks, Libby 3) Gelden, Jenny 4) Brager, Kristy 27.62 31.44 25.57 24.16

    Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool: 1:28.82 1:26.52 A 1:29.11 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University 'A' NT 1:31.40 11 1) Grevers, Matt 2) Franklin, John 3) Bubolz, Kyle 4) Sourbeer, Jimmy 22.63 25.95 21.72 21.10 2 University of Wisonsin 'A' NT 1:32.92 4 1) Fulton, Nick 2) Johnson, Eric 3) Rice, Scott 4) Sorensen, Kyle 24.84 25.58 22.27 20.23 3 University of Wisonsin 'B' NT 1:35.41 2 1) Wurm, Jeff 2) O'Donnell, Derrick 3) Gregory, Tommy 4) Koenig, Dan 24.60 26.87 22.48 21.46 4 Northwestern University 'B' NT 1:35.54 1) Vogel, Jake 2) Hostoffer, Alex 3) Cunnick, Charlie 4) Doman, Chris 23.97 26.77 22.74 22.06 5 University of Wisonsin 'C' NT x1:38.72 1) Hopkins, Mike 2) Carriaga, Lance 3) Bennett, Nick 4) Kieler, Daniel 25.05 28.41 23.29 21.97

    Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 9:52.30 Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shishkoff, Kassia Northwestern NT 9:54.29 9 28.23 30.04 30.36 30.34 30.16 30.31 30.20 30.03 29.69 29.91 29.77 30.01 29.81 29.80 29.80 29.74 29.36 29.38 29.33 28.02 2 Maddalena, Gabby Wisconsin NT 10:05.52 4 28.22 29.85 30.22 30.45 30.36 30.34 30.39 30.06 29.99 30.11 30.18 30.24 30.41 30.28 30.46 30.48 30.76 31.11 31.14 30.47 3 Francis, Mary Beth Northwestern NT 10:12.74 3 28.62 30.79 30.70 30.98 30.50 30.49 30.81 30.87 30.73 31.02 31.23 30.92 30.74 30.88 30.78 30.95 30.74 30.82 30.71 29.46 4 Twitchell, Katie Wisconsin NT 10:35.60 2 29.98 31.94 32.24 32.09 31.98 32.21 32.03 32.00 31.96 32.11 31.69 31.77 31.65 31.57 31.92 32.06 31.92 31.88 31.49 31.11 5 Jorgensen, Gwen Wisconsin NT 10:38.49 1 29.57 31.47 32.18 32.42 32.36 32.11 32.00 32.01 32.21 32.24 32.03 31.81 32.22 31.86 32.23 32.32 32.28 32.10 32.14 30.93

    Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 8:57.92 Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alexandrov, Mike Northwestern NT 9:33.50 9 24.50 28.06 28.54 28.51 29.05 28.95 29.18 29.44 29.17 29.28 29.05 29.49 29.29 29.30 29.54 29.27 29.28 28.86 28.34 26.40 2 Mathis, Taylor Wisconsin NT 9:35.43 4 26.59 28.32 28.70 28.70 28.69 28.82 29.02 29.19 29.08 29.31 29.18 29.28 29.69 29.29 29.15 29.24 29.15 28.57 28.10 27.36 3 Walls, Daniel Northwestern NT 9:45.48 3 26.38 28.66 29.24 29.31 29.09 29.56 29.39 29.64 29.60 29.54 29.74 29.53 29.70 29.50 29.49 29.75 29.32 29.82 29.66 28.56 4 Bruce, Ben Wisconsin NT 9:56.45 2 27.10 28.82 29.47 29.62 29.76 29.79 29.95 29.76 29.80 30.18 30.25 30.14 30.58 30.42 30.34 30.84 30.65 30.80 29.13 29.05 5 Long, Andy Northwestern NT 10:00.95 1 26.55 28.37 28.94 29.48 29.83 30.32 30.32 30.69 30.82 30.75 31.05 31.17 30.64 30.90 30.64 30.37 30.51 30.35 30.00 29.25 6 Wiesner, Steven Wisconsin NT 10:11.52 27.36 30.00 30.78 30.98 31.11 31.35 31.11 31.22 31.23 31.40 30.98 30.76 30.57 30.98 31.01 30.45 30.98 30.27 30.05 28.93

    Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 1:47.29 10/12/2006 Dana Vollmer, Cal- 1:47.09 A 1:50.30 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hupman, Andrea Northwestern NT 1:49.61 B 9 25.39 27.40 28.27 28.55 2 Illescas, Jen Wisconsin NT 1:50.81 4 25.73 27.82 28.65 28.61 3 Kocsis, Jenn Northwestern NT 1:52.31 3 26.69 28.46 28.76 28.40 4 Wiesner, Andrea Wisconsin NT 1:52.86 2 26.41 28.57 29.06 28.82 5 Klanderman, Liz Wisconsin NT 1:53.86 1 26.84 28.94 29.32 28.76 6 Congdon, Stacy Northwestern NT 1:54.50 27.22 28.72 29.22 29.34 7 Maddalena, Gabby Wisconsin NT x1:55.18 27.69 28.96 29.38 29.15 8 Gart, Laura Northwestern NT x1:58.80 27.18 29.39 30.76 31.47 -- Keuler, Megan Wisconsin NT X1:58.80 27.29 30.27 31.00 30.24

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 1:37.61 1:35.09 A 1:37.94 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric Northwestern NT 1:38.89 9 23.23 25.13 25.01 25.52 2 Desautels, Mike Wisconsin NT 1:41.17 4 23.17 25.92 25.94 26.14 3 Molzahn, Tom Wisconsin NT 1:41.73 3 23.89 25.72 26.24 25.88 4 Barbic, Bruno Northwestern NT 1:41.95 2 23.54 25.73 26.28 26.40 5 Bubolz, Kyle Northwestern NT 1:43.05 1 23.84 26.01 26.84 26.36 6 Doman, Chris Northwestern NT x1:45.95 24.90 26.77 27.33 26.95 7 Hopkins, Mike Wisconsin NT 1:46.94 25.23 27.09 27.69 26.93

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 22.93 22.75 A 23.43 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vavrek, Jackie Wisconsin NT 23.50 9 2 Wong, Emily Northwestern NT 23.67 4 3 McClurg, Hannah Wisconsin NT 24.04 3 4 Bailis, Jessie Northwestern NT 24.17 2 5 Zwiegers, Christin Wisconsin NT 24.36 1 6 Will, Jenny Wisconsin NT x24.58

    Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 19.93 19.60 A 20.18 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grevers, Matt Northwestern NT 20.23 9 2 Sorensen, Kyle Wisconsin NT 21.13 4 3 Ehret, Jon Northwestern NT 21.29 3 4 Davies, Phil Wisconsin NT 21.75 2 5 Johnson, Eric Wisconsin NT 22.02 1 6 Cunnick, Charlie Northwestern NT 22.03 7 Kieler, Daniel Wisconsin NT x22.28 8 Hayden, Alec Northwestern NT x24.07

    Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ting, Yi Siow Wisconsin NT 2:02.12 9 26.63 31.43 34.41 29.65 2 Wiesner, Andrea Wisconsin NT 2:05.17 4 27.86 31.19 36.20 29.92 3 Shishkoff, Kassia Northwestern NT 2:06.91 3 27.79 33.68 37.65 27.79 4 Peak, Candice Wisconsin NT 2:07.50 2 28.06 31.19 38.34 29.91 5 Brooks, Libby Wisconsin NT x2:09.35 28.49 34.26 36.43 30.17 6 Francis, Mary Beth Northwestern NT 2:13.18 1 29.19 34.77 39.68 29.54 7 Forster, Jill Northwestern NT 2:15.07 28.99 35.80 37.18 33.10 8 Szymanski, Genny Northwestern NT x2:17.16 30.71 33.27 41.68 31.50

    Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool: 3:50.23 1:46.09 A 1:49.27 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alexandrov, Mike Northwestern NT 1:51.99 9 24.85 30.81 30.60 25.73 2 Rice, Scott Wisconsin NT 1:52.98 4 24.53 28.05 34.46 25.94 3 Vogel, Jake Northwestern NT 1:54.88 3 25.08 28.73 33.62 27.45 4 O'Donnell, Derrick Wisconsin NT 1:54.92 2 24.66 28.65 33.33 28.28 5 Koerten, Brett Wisconsin NT 1:55.32 1 25.24 29.83 33.15 27.10 6 Hostoffer, Alex Northwestern NT 1:59.14 25.41 30.42 34.44 28.87 7 Koenig, Dan Wisconsin NT x2:00.99 26.04 31.65 34.94 28.36 8 Lewno, Adam Northwestern NT x2:01.13 25.56 32.49 33.71 29.37

    Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool: 2:00.40 1:58.99 A 2:02.55 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rys, Rachel Northwestern NT 2:01.51 B 9 27.69 31.10 31.38 31.34 2 Illescas, Jen Wisconsin NT 2:02.78 4 28.28 31.68 31.05 31.77 3 Imhoff-Smith, Kati Wisconsin NT 2:05.64 3 27.99 31.15 32.27 34.23 4 Gelden, Jenny Wisconsin NT 2:05.77 2 28.93 31.99 31.99 32.86 5 Chang, Anna Wisconsin NT x2:09.74 29.52 32.52 32.89 34.81 6 Gart, Laura Northwestern NT 2:13.20 1 29.44 33.60 35.30 34.86 -- Crain, Meghan Wisconsin NT X2:11.13 29.53 32.68 33.68 35.24 -- Wanezek, Christine Wisconsin NT X2:11.44 29.62 33.31 34.06 34.45

    Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool: 1:46.59 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric Northwestern NT 1:49.40 9 25.30 27.81 28.08 28.21 2 Rice, Scott Wisconsin NT 1:50.53 4 24.84 28.23 28.56 28.90 3 Gregory, Tommy Wisconsin NT 1:53.87 3 24.74 28.56 29.58 30.99 4 Bennett, Nick Wisconsin NT 1:54.97 2 25.86 28.84 29.85 30.42 5 Koerten, Brett Wisconsin NT x1:55.02 25.99 29.08 29.63 30.32 6 Long, Andy Northwestern NT 1:56.00 1 25.81 28.85 30.30 31.04

    Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 50.12 49.49 A 50.97 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hupman, Andrea Northwestern NT 49.99 B 9 24.39 25.60 2 Wong, Emily Northwestern NT 51.62 4 24.94 26.68 3 McClurg, Hannah Wisconsin NT 51.63 3 24.87 26.76 4 Klanderman, Liz Wisconsin NT 53.30 2 25.93 27.37 5 Congdon, Stacy Northwestern NT 53.35 1 25.83 27.52 6 Morahan, Rosie Wisconsin NT 53.54 25.69 27.85 7 Brager, Kristy Wisconsin NT x53.62 25.76 27.86 8 Keuler, Megan Wisconsin NT x55.45 26.43 29.02

    Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 43.41 43.35 A 44.65 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barbic, Bruno Northwestern NT 45.37 9 21.75 23.62 2 Desautels, Mike Wisconsin NT 45.60 4 21.96 23.64 3 Sourbeer, Jimmy Northwestern NT 46.61 3 22.60 24.01 4 Beckman, Adam Northwestern NT 47.08 2 22.55 24.53 5 Davies, Phil Wisconsin NT 47.18 1 22.81 24.37 6 Ehret, Jon Northwestern NT x47.67 22.84 24.83 7 Wiesner, Steven Wisconsin NT 49.14 23.54 25.60 8 Carriaga, Lance Wisconsin NT x50.69 24.19 26.50

    Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool: 1:57.19 1:57.79 A 2:01.32 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carpenter, Kasey Wisconsin NT 2:00.29 B 9 28.72 30.57 30.29 30.71 2 Johnson, Susan Wisconsin NT 2:00.30 B 4 28.28 29.74 30.61 31.67 3 Peak, Candice Wisconsin NT 2:04.21 3 29.90 31.25 31.80 31.26 4 Szymanski, Genny Northwestern NT 2:05.02 2 29.06 31.31 32.30 32.35 5 Goff, Sara Wisconsin NT x2:09.31 29.46 32.22 33.49 34.14 6 White-Delehoy, Sar Northwestern NT 2:11.75 1 31.03 33.39 33.89 33.44

    Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool: 1:42.41 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grevers, Matt Northwestern NT 1:46.78 B 9 25.06 27.72 27.37 26.63 2 Hopkins, Mike Wisconsin NT 1:50.85 4 26.33 27.69 28.62 28.21 3 Vogel, Jake Northwestern NT 1:53.99 3 26.87 29.14 29.30 28.68 4 Bruce, Ben Wisconsin NT 1:55.67 2 27.86 29.06 29.79 28.96 5 Wurm, Jeff Wisconsin NT 1:56.78 1 27.17 29.75 29.71 30.15 6 Fulton, Nick Wisconsin NT x1:57.63 27.74 30.24 29.87 29.78 7 Simpson, Eric Northwestern NT 1:58.43 28.03 30.17 30.78 29.45 8 Hayden, Alec Northwestern NT x2:00.59 28.43 30.60 30.91 30.65

    Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 4:48.64 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shishkoff, Kassia Northwestern NT 4:52.76 B 9 27.41 29.49 29.75 29.88 29.62 29.93 29.87 29.36 29.08 28.37 2 Illescas, Jen Wisconsin NT 4:55.47 4 27.74 29.64 29.88 29.85 29.88 29.77 29.74 29.98 29.88 29.11 3 Maddalena, Gabby Wisconsin NT 4:59.18 3 27.94 29.72 30.15 30.07 30.28 30.17 30.15 30.26 30.31 30.13 4 Francis, Mary Beth Northwestern NT 5:01.32 2 28.38 30.83 30.25 30.57 30.60 30.64 30.42 30.58 30.21 28.84 5 Kocsis, Jenn Northwestern NT 5:01.68 1 28.15 30.14 30.23 30.28 30.36 30.51 30.63 30.69 31.02 29.67 6 Twitchell, Katie Wisconsin NT 5:08.82 29.00 30.64 30.87 31.33 31.20 31.36 31.31 31.37 31.21 30.53 7 Jorgensen, Gwen Wisconsin NT x5:16.96 28.85 31.05 31.88 32.17 32.60 32.54 32.39 32.21 32.09 31.18

    Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool: 4:24.41 4:18.59 A 4:26.34 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric Northwestern NT 4:30.92 9 25.30 26.88 27.45 27.80 27.70 27.58 27.56 27.63 27.54 25.48 2 Molzahn, Tom Wisconsin NT 4:37.96 4 25.69 27.93 28.13 28.02 28.17 28.11 28.01 28.15 28.15 27.60 3 Walls, Daniel Northwestern NT 4:43.20 3 25.62 28.34 28.74 28.64 28.66 28.68 28.70 29.01 28.72 28.09 4 Mathis, Taylor Wisconsin NT 4:48.91 2 26.34 28.11 28.86 29.35 29.61 29.41 29.53 29.58 29.20 28.92

    Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool: 2:12.34 2:13.65 A 2:17.65 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ting, Yi Siow Wisconsin NT 2:11.91 A 9 29.76 32.88 34.29 34.98 2 Fry, Hayley Northwestern NT 2:18.54 4 32.33 35.47 35.20 35.54 3 Wiesner, Andrea Wisconsin NT 2:20.28 3 32.76 35.41 35.86 36.25 4 Bailis, Jessie Northwestern NT 2:22.32 2 31.93 35.97 36.90 37.52 5 Forster, Jill Northwestern NT 2:24.80 1 33.35 36.81 37.08 37.56 6 Brooks, Libby Wisconsin NT 2:25.26 32.35 36.76 37.83 38.32

    Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool: 1:57.06 1:57.29 A 2:00.80 B Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alexandrov, Mike Northwestern NT 1:59.99 B 9 27.07 30.82 31.44 30.66 2 Johnson, Eric Wisconsin NT 2:06.83 4 28.30 32.63 32.88 33.02 3 O'Donnell, Derrick Wisconsin NT 2:09.14 3 28.61 32.74 33.67 34.12 4 Koerten, Brett Wisconsin NT 2:10.56 2 29.88 33.29 33.52 33.87 5 Carriaga, Lance Wisconsin NT x2:18.29 30.66 34.59 36.59 36.45 -- Hostoffer, Alex Northwestern NT X2:07.22 29.46 31.97 32.90 32.89 -- Lewno, Adam Northwestern NT X2:13.62 30.24 33.53 34.72 35.13

    Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool: 3:22.49 10/12/2006 University of California J Hardy, S Tsai, D Vollmer, E Silver 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University 'A' NT 3:26.33 11 1) Wong, Emily 2) Kocsis, Jenn 3) Congdon, Stacy 4) Hupman, Andrea 24.83 51.52 25.48 52.66 24.97 52.54 23.81 49.61 2 University of Wisonsin 'A' NT 3:28.26 4 1) Johnson, Susan 2) McClurg, Hannah 3) Morahan, Rosie 4) Zwiegers, Christine 25.36 52.26 24.53 51.14 25.13 52.48 24.66 52.38 3 University of Wisonsin 'B' NT 3:30.16 2 1) Brager, Kristy 2) Klanderman, Liz 3) Vavrek, Jackie 4) Will, Jenny 25.54 52.98 25.25 52.43 24.36 52.17 24.74 52.58 4 Northwestern University 'B' NT 3:39.13 1) Rys, Rachel 2) Gart, Laura 3) White-Delehoy, Sara 4) Fry, Hayley 26.51 55.39 26.03 54.56 27.12 56.05 25.32 53.13 5 University of Wisonsin 'C' NT x3:40.99 1) Gelden, Jenny 2) Crain, Meghan 3) Keuler, Megan 4) Wanezek, Christine 25.81 53.63 27.51 56.61 26.58 55.36 26.47 55.39

    Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool: 2:57.38 2:54.21 A 2:59.43 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Wisonsin 'A' NT 3:03.33 11 1) Desautels, Mike 2) Molzahn, Tom 3) Sorensen, Kyle 4) Davies, Phil 21.99 46.10 21.46 45.57 21.19 45.51 21.75 46.15 2 University of Wisonsin 'B' NT 3:13.41 4 1) Fulton, Nick 2) Gregory, Tommy 3) Kieler, Daniel 4) Koenig, Dan 23.41 48.26 22.24 47.47 22.54 48.85 23.10 48.83 -- Northwestern University 'A' NT X3:07.80 1) Beckman, Adam 2) Walls, Daniel 3) Barbic, Bruno 4) Doman, Chris 22.85 47.95 22.78 47.92 21.24 45.09 22.21 46.84 -- Northwestern University 'B' NT X3:08.46 1) Sourbeer, Jimmy 2) Simpson, Eric 3) Ehret, Jon 4) Bubolz, Kyle 22.93 47.09 23.05 48.61 22.63 47.87 21.15 44.89

    Event 23 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McIntosh, Ryan Northwestern NT 331.05 9 2 Todd, Kelly Wisconsin NT 327.38 4 3 Kiaie, Alex Northwestern NT 326.85 3 4 Morrison, Al Wisconsin NT 276.30 2 5 Feyereisen, Tim Wisconsin NT 258.38 1 6 Smith, Dan Wisconsin NT x255.08 -- Weinstein, Bryan Wisconsin NT X219.45

    Event 24 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Campbell, Beth Northwestern NT 267.08 9 2 Hawkins, Jenny Wisconsin NT 254.85 4 3 Lyerly, Tania Northwestern NT 245.70 3 4 Hearn, Kiley Wisconsin NT 236.48 2 5 Morrison, Lauren Wisconsin NT 204.15 1 6 Wood, Mackenzie Wisconsin NT x179.18

    Event 25 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McIntosh, Ryan Northwestern NT 344.25 9 2 Kiaie, Alex Northwestern NT 306.08 4 3 Todd, Kelly Wisconsin NT 271.80 3 4 Smith, Dan Wisconsin NT 261.15 2 5 Feyereisen, Tim Wisconsin NT 230.33 1 6 Morrison, Al Wisconsin NT x226.95 -- Weinstein, Bryan Wisconsin NT X224.85

    Event 26 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hawkins, Jenny Wisconsin NT 292.43 9 2 Campbell, Beth Northwestern NT 262.13 4 3 Lyerly, Tania Northwestern NT 259.50 3 4 Hearn, Kiley Wisconsin NT 249.45 2 5 Morrison, Lauren Wisconsin NT 213.90 1 6 Wood, Mackenzie Wisconsin NT x161.40