NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    'Cats Fall at No. 17 Indiana, 170-124

    NUSPORTSDOTCOM Andrea HupmanFreshman Kassia Shishkoff factored in three event wins for the Wildcats, earning one NCAA 'B' cut time Friday night at No. 17 Indiana.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM
    Andrea HupmanFreshman Kassia Shishkoff factored in three event wins for the Wildcats, earning one NCAA 'B' cut time Friday night at No. 17 Indiana.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM

    Oct. 27, 2006

    BLOOMINGTON, Ind. -- Facing its second-consecutive ranked opponent of the season, Northwestern fell Friday night in a dual meet at No. 17 Indiana, 174-120.

    The Wildcats now are 0-2 in duals on the season after opening the year Oct. 12 against No. 1 California.

    Northwestern began the meet with a second-place finish in the 200 medley relay, with Genny Szymanski (Haines, Alaska/Haines), Jessie Bailis (Omaha, Neb./Millard North), Katie Braun (Edina, Minn./Edina) and Emily Wong (Nepean, Ontario/St. Joseph's) finishing in 1:45.18.

    Freshman Kassia Shishkoff (Raleigh, N.C./St. David's School) earned a first-place finish in the 1000 free with a 9:59.75, good enough to move her up to fifth on Northwestern's all-time list in the event. She began her career sixth in the rankings after swimming a 10:03.28 in the event in her first collegiate meet.

    Junior Andrea Hupman (Lawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood) followed Shishkoff with a win in the 200 free, swimming an NCAA 'B' time of 1:48.83. Wong took third in the event for the 'Cats.

    After Indiana swept the top three spots in the 100 backstroke, Bailis came in second in the 200 breast with a time of 1:03.87. Braun added a second-place finish in the 200 fly for the Wildcats with a 2:02.85 before Hupman was second in the 50 free with a 23.71. The Hoosiers swept the top-three spots in the 200 breast, then Shishkoff turned on the jets to win the 500 free by nearly 5.5 seconds with an NCAA 'B' time of 4:51.85. The time lands her at No. 9 on Northwestern's all-time top-10 list.

     

     

    Braun then took second again in the 100 fly, swimming a 55.46 to finish just .1 seconds shy of a 'B' cut time. Shishkoff finished the meet with a second-place effort in the 200 IM, swimming a 2:06.44. Braun took third in the event for the 'Cats.

    On the boards, Beth Campbell (Burr Ridge, Ill./Fenwick) was Northwestern's high finisher on the 1-meter board in fifth, while Tania Lyerly (Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville) was fourth on the 3-meter board.

    The Wildcats closed the meet on a high note, winning the 200 free relay in 1:34.57. Wong, Hupman, Hayley Fry (Marion, Iowa/Linn-Mar) and Shishkoff comprised the relay.

    Northwestern returns to action at 1 p.m. CT Saturday, Nov. 4 against Purdue at the Norris Aquatics Center.

    Licensed to BSC - Indiana University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/27/2006 06:56 PM 2006 IU vs Northwestern - 10/27/2006 Results

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Indiana University-IN 'A' NT 1:43.39 11 1) Vaziri, Leila 21 2) Stockwell, Sarah N 19 3) Bard, Presley A 18 4) Lofstedt, Annica B 23 39.02 2 Northwestern University 'A' NT 1:45.18 4 1) Szymanski, Genny 2) Bailis, Jessie 3) Braun, Katie 4) Wong, Emily 14.30 28.34 12.91 28.61 11.35 24.92 11.19 23.31 3 Indiana University-IN 'B' NT 1:46.06 2 1) Jones, Ashley N 18 2) Schlatter, Emily K 18 3) Kay, Allison E 19 4) Wentworth, Clarissa L 21 13.48 27.26 13.17 29.56 11.66 25.56 11.49 23.68 4 Indiana University-IN 'C' NT x1:48.40 1) Rosinko, Alyssa A 18 2) Cooper, Abby A 19 3) Barwegen, Brittany A 18 4) Lanteigne, Emily J 18 42.12 5 Northwestern University 'B' NT 1:49.13 1) White-Delehoy, Sara 2) Fry, Hayley 3) Rys, Rachel 4) Congdon, Stacy 42.88

    Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University 'A' NT 1:29.42 11 1) Grevers, Matt 2) Alexandrov, Mike 3) Bubolz, Kyle 4) Barbic, Bruno 11.23 22.75 11.29 24.92 9.33 21.65 9.28 20.10 2 Indiana University-IN 'A' NT 1:30.25 4 1) Hesen, Ben E 20 2) Penoyar, Pat J 20 3) Patrick, TP W 21 4) Houchin, Lee A 21 33.84 3 Northwestern University 'B' NT 1:30.83 2 1) Vogel, Jake 2) Franklin, John 3) Cunnick, Charlie 4) Ehret, Jon 35.50 4 Indiana University-IN 'B' NT 1:36.34 1) Miller, AJ J 20 2) Tameris, Heath G 19 3) Wetzel, Mark T 18 4) Hehn, Ronnie L 20 12.03 24.32 11.72 26.35 10.79 24.23 10.07 21.44 5 Northwestern University 'C' NT x1:37.67 1) Beckman, Adam 2) Hostoffer, Alex 3) Doman, Chris 4) Hayden, Alexander 12.34 24.58 12.39 26.99 10.95 23.40 10.74 22.70

    Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shishkoff, Kassia Wildcats NT 9:59.75 9 27.80 29.83 29.84 29.92 29.73 30.18 30.00 29.84 29.98 29.75 29.73 30.30 30.43 30.20 30.56 30.38 30.52 30.53 30.35 29.88 2 Kay, Allison E 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 10:04.22 4 27.86 29.83 30.42 30.32 30.37 30.30 30.38 30.12 30.23 30.10 30.10 30.28 30.30 30.44 30.52 30.64 30.72 30.40 30.57 30.32 3 Berry, Emma A 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 10:08.78 3 27.54 30.05 30.11 29.83 29.98 30.28 30.30 30.22 30.49 30.67 30.71 31.23 31.02 31.26 31.27 31.07 31.13 31.14 30.93 29.55 4 Francis, Mary Beth Wildcats NT 10:09.22 2 28.09 29.98 30.39 30.29 30.33 30.25 30.51 30.61 30.78 30.67 30.69 30.81 30.85 30.86 30.81 30.73 30.92 30.69 31.00 29.96 5 Luhrsen, Cassie L 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 10:14.74 1 27.50 30.14 30.47 30.68 30.76 30.98 30.93 31.02 30.82 31.15 31.25 31.03 30.84 31.27 31.04 31.08 31.27 31.14 30.95 30.42 6 Fuchs, Christie L 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x10:34.65 29.37 31.44 32.01 31.94 32.01 31.72 32.08 32.06 31.85 31.60 31.74 31.84 31.96 31.91 31.86 31.91 32.14 31.95 32.05 31.21

    Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric Wildcats NT 9:20.51 9 24.43 26.52 26.90 27.19 27.42 27.70 28.08 28.39 28.60 28.81 28.85 29.01 28.69 28.42 28.86 28.46 28.66 28.78 28.85 27.89 2 Brunfeldt, Alex T 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 9:25.72 4 25.55 27.36 28.09 28.24 28.26 28.31 28.39 28.47 28.45 28.64 28.53 28.35 28.52 28.52 28.83 28.57 28.67 28.77 28.87 28.33 3 Troxel, Steffan J 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 9:32.94 3 25.51 27.74 28.65 29.09 29.37 29.12 29.58 29.32 29.15 28.96 29.29 28.79 28.83 28.93 28.99 28.89 28.87 28.32 28.27 27.27 4 McNeill, Ryan A 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 9:34.52 2 27.03 28.86 28.89 28.77 28.78 28.79 28.80 28.85 28.84 28.76 28.77 28.67 28.93 28.93 28.87 28.89 29.00 29.05 28.80 28.24 5 Walls, Daniel Wildcats NT 9:43.42 1 26.13 28.34 28.99 28.76 28.85 29.15 29.30 29.28 29.27 29.51 29.38 29.50 29.57 29.61 29.67 29.83 29.90 29.69 29.63 29.06 6 Ference, Norm R 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x9:53.90 27.19 29.48 29.53 29.47 29.54 29.64 30.09 30.00 30.22 30.08 30.17 30.18 30.18 30.02 30.13 30.08 29.88 29.93 29.44 28.65

    Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hupman, Andrea Wildcats NT 1:48.83 9 12.44 13.22 13.58 13.84 14.02 13.95 14.14 13.64 2 Vaziri, Leila 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:49.61 4 12.40 13.49 13.92 13.91 14.04 14.00 14.22 13.63 3 Wong, Emily Wildcats NT 1:51.68 3 12.65 13.53 14.08 14.24 14.47 14.39 14.45 13.87 4 Bard, Presley A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:51.76 2 12.43 13.64 13.94 14.08 14.30 14.52 14.85 14.00 5 Lanteigne, Emily J 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:53.19 1 12.95 14.36 14.50 14.69 14.39 14.40 14.16 13.74 6 Kocsis, Jenn Wildcats NT 1:53.96 12.94 14.32 14.21 14.47 14.32 14.61 14.76 14.33 7 Wentworth, Clariss 21 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:56.32 12.64 13.64 14.26 14.40 14.92 15.40 15.92 15.14

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alexandrov, Mike Wildcats NT 1:39.91 9 11.18 12.56 12.99 13.07 12.75 12.41 12.79 12.16 2 Sourbeer, Jimmy Wildcats NT 1:42.49 4 11.24 12.71 13.00 13.20 13.04 13.12 13.14 13.04 3 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:43.60 3 11.32 12.67 13.03 13.02 13.30 12.96 13.73 13.57 4 Koehler, JK K 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:44.06 2 11.42 12.77 13.12 13.15 13.09 13.37 13.64 13.50 5 Sease, Drew B 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:44.65 1 11.61 12.96 13.27 13.52 13.34 13.40 13.59 12.96 6 Doman, Chris Wildcats NT 1:44.95 11.78 13.17 13.21 13.57 13.36 13.57 13.55 12.74 7 Sigfusson, Paul B 21 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:45.65 11.73 13.00 13.52 13.35 13.60 13.48 13.82 13.15 8 Cunnick, Charlie Wildcats NT x1:47.13 11.46 13.15 13.42 13.81 13.59 13.79 14.13 13.78 9 Morrison, Ed B 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:48.47 11.86 13.07 13.86 14.02 13.96 14.32 14.06 13.32

    Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Ashley N 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 58.03 9 13.80 14.47 14.95 14.81 2 Cihoski, Kristin E 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 58.47 4 13.65 14.47 15.18 15.17 3 Rosinko, Alyssa A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 58.59 3 13.84 14.65 15.06 15.04 4 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN NT x59.06 14.14 14.93 15.19 14.80 5 Szymanski, Genny Wildcats NT 59.15 2 14.31 14.65 15.51 14.68 6 Heyman, Caitlin R 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:00.32 14.11 14.86 15.43 15.92 7 White-Delehoy, Sar Wildcats NT 1:02.85 1 14.99 15.96 16.10 15.80

    Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hesen, Ben E 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 47.24 6.5 11.13 11.78 12.42 11.91 1 Grevers, Matt Wildcats NT 47.24 6.5 11.26 11.83 12.06 12.09 3 Vogel, Jake Wildcats NT 51.17 3 11.91 12.93 13.29 13.04 4 Beckman, Adam Wildcats NT 52.40 2 12.79 13.19 13.55 12.87 5 Miller, Frazier F 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 52.43 1 12.47 13.12 13.57 13.27 6 Miller, AJ J 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 52.65 12.23 13.41 13.46 13.55 7 Simpson, Eric Wildcats NT x54.50 13.01 13.59 13.94 13.96 8 Kline, Jeremy D 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x54.93 12.76 13.44 14.35 14.38 9 Hayden, Alexander Wildcats NT x55.32 13.41 13.76 14.22 13.93 10 Rebello, Thiago D 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x56.18 13.29 13.95 14.68 14.26

    Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stockwell, Sarah N 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:03.63 9 14.09 16.32 16.54 16.68 2 Bailis, Jessie Wildcats NT 1:03.87 4 13.64 16.66 16.93 16.64 3 Cooper, Abby A 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:05.75 3 14.38 16.81 16.84 17.72 4 Fry, Hayley Wildcats NT 1:05.81 2 14.22 16.69 17.15 17.75 5 Smith, Amilee A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:05.87 1 14.75 16.96 16.87 17.29 6 Schlatter, Emily K 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:06.85 14.50 16.99 17.37 17.99 7 Porteous, Emily A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:07.29 14.89 17.06 17.55 17.79 8 Winck, Kristy E 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:07.78 14.94 17.43 17.68 17.73 9 Forster, Jill Wildcats NT 1:08.32 15.02 17.30 18.06 17.94 10 Mitchell, Abbey N 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:08.84 14.86 17.54 18.16 18.28 11 Elder, Shanice L 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:11.00 15.46 17.80 18.79 18.95

    Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Penoyar, Pat J 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 56.22 9 11.91 14.30 15.07 14.94 2 Franklin, John Wildcats NT 57.32 4 12.53 14.73 15.02 15.04 3 Hehn, Ronnie L 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 58.75 3 12.41 15.28 15.15 15.91 4 Tameris, Heath G 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 59.12 2 12.76 15.03 15.50 15.83 5 Hostoffer, Alex Wildcats NT 59.21 1 12.94 15.38 15.30 15.59 6 Peterfish, Justin 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x59.30 12.75 15.00 15.60 15.95 7 Haley, Alec W 21 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:00.79 13.17 15.88 15.98 15.76 8 Lewno, Adam Wildcats NT 1:00.88 13.34 15.53 16.04 15.97 9 Grcevich, George W 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:01.33 12.73 15.62 16.35 16.63 10 Opell, Aaron D 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:02.98 13.41 16.09 16.62 16.86 11 Martin, Reed R 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:03.71 13.38 16.06 16.92 17.35

    Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barwegen, Brittany 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:02.10 9 12.76 14.93 15.58 15.98 15.78 15.67 15.80 15.60 2 Braun, Katie Wildcats NT 2:02.85 4 12.81 15.10 15.75 15.68 15.70 15.55 16.26 16.00 3 Kay, Allison E 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:03.67 3 13.11 14.94 15.44 16.02 15.95 16.11 16.19 15.91 4 Rys, Rachel Wildcats NT 2:06.53 2 12.98 15.71 15.94 16.27 16.09 16.55 16.49 16.50 5 Fuchs, Christie L 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:08.84 1 13.30 16.09 16.15 16.72 16.28 16.71 16.60 16.99 6 Gart, Laura Wildcats NT 2:14.16 13.74 15.57 16.47 16.95 17.52 17.74 18.26 17.91 7 Mitsch, Katie L 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:15.03 13.37 16.12 16.58 16.88 17.18 17.76 18.44 18.70 8 Smailis, Marie M 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:16.96 13.94 16.96 17.04 17.27 17.67 17.86 18.24 17.98

    Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric Wildcats NT 1:50.41 9 11.67 13.40 14.07 13.98 14.24 14.35 14.44 14.26 2 Murry, Steven J 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:52.52 4 11.88 13.99 14.36 14.37 14.50 14.20 14.88 14.34 3 Long, Andy Wildcats NT 1:53.16 3 11.73 13.71 14.07 14.30 14.70 14.65 15.08 14.92 4 Pinkson, Bryan Wildcats NT 1:54.44 2 11.06 14.37 14.38 14.34 14.79 14.90 14.91 15.69 5 Son, Michael R 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:56.61 1 12.23 14.38 14.70 14.78 15.16 15.36 15.03 14.97 6 Blue, Tim M 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:56.80 12.21 14.14 14.70 14.77 15.00 15.33 15.46 15.19 7 Head, Christopher 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:57.04 11.85 14.32 14.50 14.94 15.15 15.30 15.37 15.61 8 McNeill, Ryan A 21 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:57.66 12.06 14.40 14.81 15.12 15.14 15.37 15.44 15.32 9 Sease, Drew B 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:01.46 12.28 14.87 15.26 15.58 15.22 15.96 16.53 15.76 10 Schwartz, Jimmy M 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:01.99 12.35 14.85 15.56 15.67 15.80 16.32 15.50 15.94 11 Morrison, Ed B 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:05.11 12.23 14.92 15.77 15.74 16.51 16.44 16.87 16.63

    Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lofstedt, Annica B 23 Hoosiers-IN NT 23.59 9 11.61 11.98 2 Hupman, Andrea Wildcats NT 23.71 4 11.88 11.83 3 Bard, Presley A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 24.28 3 11.97 12.31 4 Lanteigne, Emily J 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 24.71 2 12.05 12.66 4 Rosinko, Alyssa A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x24.71 12.05 12.66 6 Congdon, Stacy Wildcats NT 24.89 1 12.19 12.70

    Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grevers, Matt Wildcats NT 20.07 9 2 Patrick, TP W 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 20.40 4 3 Barbic, Bruno Wildcats NT 20.54 3 4 Ehret, Jon Wildcats NT 21.48 2 10.83 10.65 5 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 21.50 0.5 10.58 10.92 5 Ossakow, Drew M 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 21.50 0.5 10.76 10.74 7 Millard, Ryan B 22 Hoosiers-IN NT x21.92 10.63 11.29 8 Chovanec, Bryan J 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x22.45 11.29 11.16 9 Kline, Jeremy D 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x22.47 11.29 11.18 10 Hala, JD D 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x22.85 11.06 11.79 11 Hayden, Alexander Wildcats NT x23.59 11.46 12.13

    Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN NT 293.32 9 2 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN NT 268.05 4 3 Feldman, Britney Hoosiers-IN NT 256.65 3 4 Chapman, Heather Hoosiers-IN NT x251.40 5 Campbell, Elizabet Wildcats NT 234.00 2 -- Korthauer, Amy Hoosiers-IN NT X198.90 -- Yancey, Britney Hoosiers-IN NT X218.85 -- Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN NT X228.45 -- Summerlin, Jade Unattached NT X233.40

    Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN NT 328.35 9 2 Montrie, Justin Hoosiers-IN NT 317.85 4 3 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN NT 287.85 3 4 McIntosh, Ryan Wildcats NT 282.07 2 5 Kiaie, Alex Wildcats NT 251.02 1 6 Bohonyi, William Hoosiers-IN NT x249.82 -- Piercy, David Hoosiers-IN NT X238.80

    Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hupman, Andrea Wildcats NT 50.29 9 12.10 12.58 13.00 12.61 2 Vaziri, Leila 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 50.69 4 11.99 12.90 13.08 12.72 3 Lofstedt, Annica B 23 Hoosiers-IN NT 51.73 3 12.18 13.11 13.39 13.05 4 Wong, Emily Wildcats NT 51.74 2 12.13 13.16 13.36 13.09 -- Cooper, Abby A 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X53.57 12.42 13.46 13.95 13.74 -- Berry, Emma A 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X55.01 12.66 13.85 14.32 14.18

    Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Patrick, TP W 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 44.95 9 11.76 11.67 2 Barbic, Bruno Wildcats NT 45.21 4 11.86 11.71 3 Bubolz, Kyle Wildcats NT 45.37 3 11.98 11.89 4 Sourbeer, Jimmy Wildcats NT 46.39 2 10.69 11.66 12.06 11.98 5 Doman, Chris Wildcats NT x47.18 10.96 11.89 12.13 12.20 6 Ossakow, Drew M 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 47.34 1 11.08 11.77 12.27 12.22 7 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 48.21 10.95 11.99 12.86 12.41 8 Millard, Ryan B 22 Hoosiers-IN NT x48.50 11.08 12.38 12.53 12.51 9 Hala, JD D 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x49.02 11.37 12.55 12.71 12.39 10 Kline, Jeremy D 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x49.55 11.41 12.46 13.00 12.68 11 Chovanec, Bryan J 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x49.70 11.29 12.57 13.19 12.65 12 Wetzel, Mark T 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x50.63 11.34 12.82 13.32 13.15

    Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Ashley N 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:02.75 9 14.18 15.24 15.55 15.72 15.64 15.80 15.48 15.14 2 Szymanski, Genny Wildcats NT 2:03.18 4 14.52 15.12 15.56 15.58 15.63 15.66 15.89 15.22 3 Francis, Mary Beth Wildcats NT 2:11.83 3 15.81 15.96 16.94 16.61 16.78 16.76 16.88 16.09 4 White-Delehoy, Sar Wildcats NT 2:12.27 2 15.39 16.12 16.56 16.97 16.87 16.98 17.04 16.34 -- Bard, Presley A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:02.76 14.12 15.12 15.49 15.89 15.78 15.96 15.67 14.73 -- Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:07.26 14.77 15.67 15.93 16.41 16.11 16.37 16.06 15.94 -- Cihoski, Kristin E 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:10.08 14.42 15.75 16.51 16.68 16.83 16.77 17.13 15.99 -- Heyman, Caitlin R 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:12.22 14.81 15.84 16.39 16.71 16.84 17.39 17.33 16.91

    Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hesen, Ben E 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:50.86 9 12.04 13.27 14.03 14.10 14.62 14.65 14.28 13.87 2 Beckman, Adam Wildcats NT 1:52.18 4 13.04 13.63 14.28 14.23 14.48 14.15 14.30 14.07 3 Vogel, Jake Wildcats NT 1:53.97 3 13.08 14.87 15.25 15.12 13.98 14.40 13.96 13.31 4 Miller, AJ J 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:54.74 2 13.02 14.69 14.64 14.78 14.59 14.52 14.34 14.16 5 Miller, Frazier F 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:56.86 1 13.23 14.14 14.89 14.87 15.21 15.17 15.11 14.24 6 Simpson, Eric Wildcats NT 1:57.06 13.73 14.30 14.95 15.08 15.27 14.88 14.84 14.01 7 Happ, Kevin R 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:58.59 13.28 14.49 14.99 15.14 15.04 15.04 15.67 14.94 8 Rebello, Thiago D 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:02.87 14.10 14.67 15.40 15.82 15.64 15.95 15.94 15.35

    Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stockwell, Sarah N 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:18.90 9 14.70 17.69 17.89 18.16 17.72 17.68 17.47 17.59 2 Cooper, Abby A 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:20.77 4 14.83 18.09 17.80 18.34 17.52 18.05 17.93 18.21 3 Porteous, Emily A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:21.18 3 15.03 17.48 17.30 18.09 17.56 18.34 18.57 18.81 4 Fry, Hayley Wildcats NT 2:23.36 2 14.91 17.80 18.21 18.30 18.29 18.55 18.97 18.33 5 Bailis, Jessie Wildcats NT 2:24.07 1 14.80 17.72 18.39 18.71 18.52 18.65 18.78 18.50 6 Winck, Kristy E 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:25.71 15.27 17.87 18.36 18.52 18.75 19.00 19.15 18.79 7 Forster, Jill Wildcats NT 2:26.74 15.47 17.98 18.97 18.44 18.88 18.79 19.16 19.05 -- Mitchell, Abbey N 20 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:27.36 14.93 18.02 18.73 18.77 19.12 19.27 19.46 19.06 -- Elder, Shanice L 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:34.17 16.09 18.87 19.27 19.55 19.80 20.15 20.24 20.20

    Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alexandrov, Mike Wildcats NT 1:58.96 9 11.93 15.01 15.35 15.65 15.36 15.16 15.15 15.35 2 Penoyar, Pat J 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:03.41 4 12.44 14.92 15.59 15.69 15.99 15.60 16.44 16.74 3 Franklin, John Wildcats NT 2:05.42 3 13.18 15.84 16.23 16.35 16.16 16.00 16.02 15.64 4 Murry, Steven J 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:06.11 2 13.21 16.22 16.19 16.51 15.83 16.30 15.85 16.00 5 Haley, Alec W 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:08.01 1 13.41 16.06 16.44 16.30 16.43 16.60 16.58 16.19 6 Peterfish, Justin 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:09.10 13.43 16.23 16.37 16.58 16.30 16.46 16.72 17.01 7 Hostoffer, Alex Wildcats NT 2:09.54 13.66 15.78 16.37 16.60 16.82 16.85 16.87 16.59 8 Lewno, Adam Wildcats NT x2:11.98 13.57 16.06 16.30 16.77 16.76 17.46 17.39 17.67 9 Tameris, Heath G 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:13.62 13.37 16.43 16.86 17.34 17.28 17.60 17.77 16.97 10 Hehn, Ronnie L 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:13.97 13.20 16.70 17.23 17.07 17.40 17.32 17.56 17.49 11 Schwartz, Jimmy M 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:17.31 13.81 17.74 17.46 18.00 17.68 17.93 17.30 17.39 12 Grcevich, George W 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:18.78 13.87 16.84 17.83 17.64 17.90 18.16 18.48 18.06 13 Opell, Aaron D 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:19.17 14.06 16.80 17.88 18.12 18.17 18.17 18.16 17.81 14 Martin, Reed R 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:20.31 14.38 16.94 17.72 18.28 18.30 18.25 18.46 17.98

    Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shishkoff, Kassia Wildcats NT 4:51.85 9 27.27 28.91 29.31 29.24 29.37 29.64 29.58 29.63 29.92 28.98 2 Smith, Amilee A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 4:57.24 4 27.85 29.61 29.89 29.97 30.02 29.96 30.06 30.36 30.15 29.37 3 Kocsis, Jenn Wildcats NT 4:59.64 3 27.71 29.60 29.86 30.16 30.47 30.69 30.92 31.14 30.64 28.45 4 Francis, Mary Beth Wildcats NT 5:00.21 2 27.67 30.22 30.35 30.35 30.23 30.24 30.47 30.70 30.67 29.31 -- Berry, Emma A 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X4:59.63 27.39 29.52 30.29 30.21 30.43 30.66 30.67 30.70 30.40 29.36 -- Luhrsen, Cassie L 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X5:01.46 27.75 30.17 30.47 30.64 30.78 30.75 30.81 30.47 30.35 29.27 -- Wentworth, Clariss 21 Hoosiers-IN NT X5:15.11 27.98 30.66 31.54 31.98 32.54 32.32 32.36 32.35 32.16 31.22

    Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric Wildcats NT 4:29.41 9 24.08 25.79 26.32 26.94 27.29 27.48 27.96 28.17 27.80 27.58 2 Brunfeldt, Alex T 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 4:36.31 4 24.82 27.39 27.86 28.07 27.97 28.21 27.96 28.07 28.22 27.74 3 Koehler, JK K 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 4:38.84 3 24.51 26.24 27.05 28.02 28.20 28.64 28.76 29.07 29.15 29.20 4 Sigfusson, Paul B 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 4:39.81 2 25.42 28.05 28.28 28.11 28.24 28.30 28.12 28.49 28.93 27.87 5 Long, Andy Wildcats NT 4:42.48 1 25.79 27.37 28.09 28.30 28.37 28.66 29.19 29.33 28.58 28.80 6 Walls, Daniel Wildcats NT 4:43.07 25.19 27.91 28.65 28.69 28.84 29.01 29.00 29.06 28.55 28.17 7 Son, Michael R 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x4:50.35 26.69 28.76 29.31 29.81 30.04 29.79 29.50 30.08 29.46 26.91 8 Ference, Norm R 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x4:51.39 26.45 29.22 29.41 29.56 29.89 30.14 29.81 29.86 29.43 27.62 9 Morrison, Ed B 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x4:52.63 26.85 29.36 29.73 29.72 29.42 29.56 29.46 29.28 29.69 29.56 10 Troxel, Steffan J 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x4:58.77 24.45 28.73 30.44 30.46 31.22 31.05 31.20 31.09 29.91 30.22

    Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vaziri, Leila 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 55.27 9 26.28 28.99 2 Braun, Katie Wildcats NT 55.46 4 26.03 29.43 3 Congdon, Stacy Wildcats NT 58.18 3 27.38 30.80 4 Rys, Rachel Wildcats NT 58.30 2 27.45 30.85 -- Barwegen, Brittany 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X57.03 26.73 30.30 -- Rosinko, Alyssa A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X58.79 27.18 31.61 -- Fuchs, Christie L 20 Hoosiers-IN NT X59.45 28.07 31.38 -- Heyman, Caitlin R 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X1:00.87 28.49 32.38 -- Smailis, Marie M 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X1:00.95 28.70 32.25 -- Mitsch, Katie L 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X1:01.12 28.56 32.56

    Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bubolz, Kyle Wildcats NT 48.65 9 22.63 26.02 2 Hesen, Ben E 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 49.18 4 22.65 26.53 3 Ehret, Jon Wildcats NT 51.24 3 23.87 27.37 4 Pinkson, Bryan Wildcats NT 51.44 2 24.29 27.15 5 Cunnick, Charlie Wildcats NT x52.18 23.96 28.22 6 Miller, Frazier F 18 Hoosiers-IN NT 53.80 1 24.97 28.83 7 Blue, Tim M 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 53.86 25.33 28.53 8 Sease, Drew B 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x55.43 25.67 29.76 9 Happ, Kevin R 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x55.51 26.03 29.48 10 Wetzel, Mark T 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x55.90 25.78 30.12 11 Rebello, Thiago D 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x56.18 26.30 29.88

    Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN NT 319.80 9 2 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN NT 308.93 4 3 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN NT 258.30 3 4 Lyerly, Tania Wildcats NT 255.08 2 5 Feldman, Brittney Hoosiers-IN NT x250.80 6 Yancey, Britney Hoosiers-IN NT x243.98 7 Campbell, Elizabet Wildcats NT 239.93 1 8 Summerlin, Jade Unattached NT 233.93 9 Chapman, Heather Hoosiers-IN NT x226.50 10 Korthauer, Amy Hoosiers-IN NT x155.55

    Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN NT 348.00 9 2 Kiaie, Alex Wildcats NT 276.30 4 3 Montrie, Justin Hoosiers-IN NT 263.70 3 4 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN NT 258.38 2 5 McIntosh, Ryan Wildcats NT 251.55 1 6 Piercy, David Hoosiers-IN NT x244.43 -- Bohonyi, William Hoosiers-IN NT X250.43

    Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kay, Allison E 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 2:05.74 9 27.06 33.12 36.68 28.88 2 Shishkoff, Kassia Wildcats NT 2:06.44 4 27.93 33.47 37.32 27.72 3 Braun, Katie Wildcats NT 2:07.41 3 27.05 32.98 37.92 29.46 4 Gart, Laura Wildcats NT 2:16.65 2 29.39 35.22 40.87 31.17 5 Szymanski, Genny Wildcats NT x2:16.93 30.06 33.33 42.29 31.25 -- Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:08.55 28.82 32.58 37.62 29.53 -- Jones, Ashley N 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:09.57 28.40 32.75 38.86 29.56 -- Smith, Amilee A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:09.62 29.28 35.34 35.42 29.58 -- Stockwell, Sarah N 19 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:09.78 28.74 33.78 36.86 30.40 -- Porteous, Emily A 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:10.85 29.61 33.74 36.28 31.22 -- Barwegen, Brittany 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:13.57 27.64 35.99 38.40 31.54 -- Mitchell, Abbey N 20 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:16.52 29.66 35.96 38.60 32.30 -- Winck, Kristy E 20 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:18.23 30.07 37.49 38.88 31.79 -- Elder, Shanice L 18 Hoosiers-IN NT X2:22.39 31.51 37.26 40.14 33.48

    Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alexandrov, Mike Wildcats NT 1:48.90 9 23.96 28.91 30.83 25.20 2 Patrick, TP W 21 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:49.71 4 23.58 27.72 32.81 25.60 3 Miller, AJ J 20 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:55.07 3 25.20 30.14 32.61 27.12 4 Murry, Steven J 19 Hoosiers-IN NT 1:55.48 2 25.82 30.06 33.36 26.24 5 Vogel, Jake Wildcats NT 1:55.80 1 24.60 29.42 34.42 27.36 6 Beckman, Adam Wildcats NT 1:57.24 25.40 29.51 35.67 26.66 7 Haley, Alec W 21 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:58.24 26.17 31.19 33.47 27.41 8 Blue, Tim M 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x1:59.51 26.31 30.86 35.84 26.50 9 Happ, Kevin R 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:00.51 26.10 30.41 36.70 27.30 10 Schwartz, Jimmy M 19 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:03.15 26.07 32.04 36.01 29.03 11 Martin, Reed R 20 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:04.27 26.82 33.46 36.83 27.16 12 Opell, Aaron D 18 Hoosiers-IN NT x2:04.31 27.18 31.69 36.66 28.78

    Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University 'A' NT 1:34.57 11 1) Wong, Emily 2) Hupman, Andrea 3) Fry, Hayley 4) Shishkoff, Kassia 24.12 22.90 24.36 23.19 2 Indiana University-IN 'A' NT 1:35.20 4 1) Lofstedt, Annica B 23 2) Cihoski, Kristin E 19 3) Lanteigne, Emily J 18 4) Wentworth, Clarissa L 21 23.76 24.11 23.52 23.81 3 Northwestern University 'B' NT 1:39.81 2 1) Kocsis, Jenn 2) Congdon, Stacy 3) Bailis, Jessie 4) Francis, Mary Beth 25.46 24.36 23.98 26.01 4 Indiana University-IN 'C' NT 1:44.51 1) Heyman, Caitlin R 19 2) Mitchell, Abbey N 20 3) Winck, Kristy E 20 4) Mitsch, Katie L 19 25.85 25.28 26.75 26.63 -- Indiana University-IN 'B' NT DQ 1) Berry, Emma A 19 2) Ernst, Susanna S 21 3) Schlatter, Emily K 18 4) Smailis, Marie M 18 25.47 24.36 25.53 25.08

    Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern University 'A' NT 1:21.33 11 1) Barbic, Bruno 2) Grevers, Matt 3) Ehret, Jon 4) Bubolz, Kyle 20.24 19.07 21.51 20.51 2 Indiana University-IN 'A' NT 1:25.73 4 1) Ossakow, Drew M 21 2) Hehn, Ronnie L 20 3) Sigfusson, Paul B 21 4) Miller, AJ J 20 21.75 21.35 21.50 21.13 3 Northwestern University 'B' NT 1:25.78 2 1) Sourbeer, Jimmy 2) Nilsson, Eric 3) Cunnick, Charlie 4) Franklin, John 21.50 21.09 21.57 21.62 4 Indiana University-IN 'B' NT 1:27.43 1) Chovanec, Bryan J 19 2) Koehler, JK K 20 3) Kline, Jeremy D 19 4) Millard, Ryan B 22 22.53 21.33 21.96 21.61 5 Northwestern University 'C' NT x1:30.02 1) Doman, Chris 2) Pinkson, Bryan 3) Hayden, Alexander 4) Walls, Daniel 21.96 22.50 23.39 22.17

    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

    1. Indiana University 174 2. Northwestern University 120

    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

    1. Northwestern University 163.5 2. Indiana University 136.5