NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Burton Open Epée results

    Final Results
    Event classification: A1
    Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
    1 Dumas, Courtney NWU / HOF  Northern OH  USA  A13   
    2 Bazarbayeva, Dina NWU / ALLIANCE  Illinois  USA  A13   
    3T Doro, Samantha IFC  Illinois  USA  C13   
    3T Barrett, Juliana NWU / TFS  Metro NYC  USA  A10   
    5 Foster, Helen NWU  Illinois  USA  B12   
    6 Clarke, Katherine GRAFA  Michigan  USA  B12   
    7 Wallace, Bridget WCFC  Illinois  USA  D12   
    8 Bhinder, Mandeep NYAC / NWU  Huds-Berks  USA  A11   
    9T Dinkins, Zahrah WCFC  Illinois  USA  D13   
    9T Lim, Olivia NWU  Illinois  USA  B10   
    11 Hart, Haley NWU / NJFA  Illinois  USA  B12   
    12 Reese, Olivia D. WCFC  Illinois  USA   
    13 Shia, Katie FCC  Illinois  USA  E13   
    14 Steup, Louisa Randolph RCF / WLHS  Indiana  USA  E13   
    15 Rahl, Kim LLFC  Michigan  USA  C12   
    16 Bono, Gabbi N IFC  Illinois  USA  D12   
    17 Allen, Christina NWU  Philadelphia  USA  B11   
    18 Lu, Annamaria BUFC / PFA  Illinois  USA   
    19 Hulse, Jane TCFC MN  Minnesota  USA  D12   
    20 Burkhardt, Krista BUFC  Illinois  USA   
    21 Reishus, Emma UCHICAG  New England  USA   
    22 Shapiro, Pamela UCHICAG / BSF  Illinois  USA   
    *Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


    Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
    1 Bazarbayeva, Dina A13  NWU / ALLIANCE  Illinois  USA 
    2 Dumas, Courtney A13  NWU / HOF  Northern OH  USA 
    3 Bhinder, Mandeep A11  NYAC / NWU  Huds-Berks  USA 
    4 Barrett, Juliana A10  NWU / TFS  Metro NYC  USA 
    5 Clarke, Katherine B12  GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
    6 Hart, Haley B12  NWU / NJFA  Illinois  USA 
    7 Foster, Helen B12  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    8 Allen, Christina B11  NWU  Philadelphia  USA 
    9 Lim, Olivia B10  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    10 Doro, Samantha C13  IFC  Illinois  USA 
    11 Rahl, Kim C12  LLFC  Michigan  USA 
    12 Dinkins, Zahrah D13  WCFC  Illinois  USA 
    13 Wallace, Bridget D12  WCFC  Illinois  USA 
    14 Hulse, Jane D12  TCFC MN  Minnesota  USA 
    15 Bono, Gabbi N D12  IFC  Illinois  USA 
    16 Steup, Louisa Randolph E13  RCF / WLHS  Indiana  USA 
    17 Shia, Katie E13  FCC  Illinois  USA 
    18 Reese, Olivia D. WCFC  Illinois  USA 
    19 Lu, Annamaria BUFC / PFA  Illinois  USA 
    20 Shapiro, Pamela UCHICAG / BSF  Illinois  USA 
    21 Reishus, Emma UCHICAG  New England  USA 
    22 Burkhardt, Krista BUFC  Illinois  USA 

    Round #1 - Pool - Scores
    Pool #1
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Allen, Christina
    NWU / Philadelphia / USA
    1 D4 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 18 0
    Bazarbayeva, Dina
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    2 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 15 +9
    Doro, Samantha
    IFC / Illinois / USA
    3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V3 4 0.80 20 11 +9
    Steup, Louisa Randolph
    RCF / Indiana / USA
    4 D2 D4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 23 -4
    Reishus, Emma
    UCHICAG / New England / USA
    5 D1 D3 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
    Shia, Katie
    FCC / Illinois / USA
    6 V5 D2 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 18 0
    Referee(s):
    St. George, Dave
    USA

    Pool #2
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Foster, Helen
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    1 D2 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 9 +12
    Dumas, Courtney
    NWU / Northern OH / USA
    2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
    Reese, Olivia D.
    WCFC / Illinois / USA
    3 D3 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 20 0
    Rahl, Kim
    LLFC / Michigan / USA
    4 D0 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 12 23 -11
    Burkhardt, Krista
    BUFC / Illinois / USA
    5 D1 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 14 22 -8
    Bono, Gabbi N
    IFC / Illinois / USA
    6 D0 D1 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 13 24 -11
    Referee(s):
    Smirnov, Sergey
    USA

    Pool #3
    # 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Dinkins, Zahrah
    WCFC / Illinois / USA
    1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
    Hart, Haley
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    2 V4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 16 15 +1
    Bhinder, Mandeep
    NYAC / Huds-Berks / USA
    3 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1
    Hulse, Jane
    TCFC MN / Minnesota / USA
    4 D2 V5 D1 D4 1 0.25 12 17 -5
    Lu, Annamaria
    BUFC / Illinois / USA
    5 D4 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 16 19 -3
    Referee(s):
    Efimov, Vitaly
    USA

    Pool #4
    # 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Lim, Olivia
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 12 +6
    Barrett, Juliana
    NWU / Metro NYC / USA
    2 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
    Shapiro, Pamela
    UCHICAG / Illinois / USA
    3 D1 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
    Clarke, Katherine
    GRAFA / Michigan / USA
    4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
    Wallace, Bridget
    WCFC / Illinois / USA
    5 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.50 16 14 +2
    Referee(s):
    Goldstein, Mikela
    USA



    Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
    1 Dumas, Courtney A13  NWU / HOF  Northern OH  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
    2 Bazarbayeva, Dina A13  NWU / ALLIANCE  Illinois  USA  1.00  24  15  +9  Advanced
    3 Foster, Helen B12  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.80  21  +12  Advanced
    4 Doro, Samantha C13  IFC  Illinois  USA  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
    5 Clarke, Katherine B12  GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
    6T Dinkins, Zahrah D13  WCFC  Illinois  USA  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
    6T Lim, Olivia B10  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
    8 Hart, Haley B12  NWU / NJFA  Illinois  USA  0.75  16  15  +1  Advanced
    9 Wallace, Bridget D12  WCFC  Illinois  USA  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
    10 Bhinder, Mandeep A11  NYAC / NWU  Huds-Berks  USA  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
    11 Barrett, Juliana A10  NWU / TFS  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  15  15  Advanced
    12 Reese, Olivia D. WCFC  Illinois  USA  0.40  20  20  Advanced
    13T Allen, Christina B11  NWU  Philadelphia  USA  0.40  18  18  Advanced
    13T Shia, Katie E13  FCC  Illinois  USA  0.40  18  18  Advanced
    15 Steup, Louisa Randolph E13  RCF / WLHS  Indiana  USA  0.40  19  23  -4  Advanced
    16 Rahl, Kim C12  LLFC  Michigan  USA  0.40  12  23  -11  Advanced
    17 Lu, Annamaria BUFC / PFA  Illinois  USA  0.25  16  19  -3  Advanced
    18 Hulse, Jane D12  TCFC MN  Minnesota  USA  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
    19 Burkhardt, Krista BUFC  Illinois  USA  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
    20 Bono, Gabbi N D12  IFC  Illinois  USA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
    21 Reishus, Emma UCHICAG  New England  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
    22 Shapiro, Pamela UCHICAG / BSF  Illinois  USA  0.00  20  -14  Advanced

    Round #2 - DE - Scores
    Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
    (1) Dumas, Courtney 
    NWU / Northern OH / USA  (1) Dumas, Courtney 
    (32) -BYE-   
        (1) Dumas, Courtney 
    (17) Lu, Annamaria    15 - 9 
    BUFC / Illinois / USA  (16) Rahl, Kim   
    (16) Rahl, Kim  15 - 8   
    LLFC / Michigan / USA    (1) Dumas, Courtney 
    (9) Wallace, Bridget    15 - 7 
    WCFC / Illinois / USA  (9) Wallace, Bridget     
    (24) -BYE-       
        (9) Wallace, Bridget   
    (25) -BYE-    15 - 8   
      (8) Hart, Haley   
    (8) Hart, Haley     
    NWU / Illinois / USA    (1) Dumas, Courtney 
    (5) Clarke, Katherine    15 - 11
    Ref:  Smirnov, Sergey 
    GRAFA / Michigan / USA  (5) Clarke, Katherine     
    (28) -BYE-       
        (5) Clarke, Katherine     
    (21) Reishus, Emma    15 - 12     
    UCHICAG / New England / USA  (12) Reese, Olivia D.       
    (12) Reese, Olivia D.  15 - 10       
    WCFC / Illinois / USA    (4) Doro, Samantha   
    (13T) Allen, Christina    15 - 8   
    NWU / Philadelphia / USA  (20) Bono, Gabbi N     
    (20) Bono, Gabbi N  15 - 7     
    IFC / Illinois / USA    (4) Doro, Samantha   
    (29) -BYE-    15 - 6   
      (4) Doro, Samantha   
    (4) Doro, Samantha     
    IFC / Illinois / USA    (1) Dumas, Courtney 
    (3) Foster, Helen    15 - 13 
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (3) Foster, Helen     
    (30) -BYE-       
        (3) Foster, Helen     
    (19) Burkhardt, Krista    13 - 3
    Ref:  Brickman, Justin 
       
    BUFC / Illinois / USA  (13T) Shia, Katie       
    (13T) Shia, Katie  15 - 6       
    FCC / Illinois / USA    (11) Barrett, Juliana     
    (11) Barrett, Juliana    15 - 14     
    NWU / Metro NYC / USA  (11) Barrett, Juliana         
    (22) Shapiro, Pamela  15 - 3
    Ref:  Brickman, Justin 
           
    UCHICAG / Illinois / USA    (11) Barrett, Juliana       
    (27) -BYE-    15 - 5       
      (6T) Dinkins, Zahrah       
    (6T) Dinkins, Zahrah         
    WCFC / Illinois / USA    (2) Bazarbayeva, Dina   
    (6T) Lim, Olivia    15 - 11
    Ref:  Efimov, Vitaly 
     
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (6T) Lim, Olivia     
    (26) -BYE-       
        (10) Bhinder, Mandeep     
    (23) -BYE-    15 - 14     
      (10) Bhinder, Mandeep       
    (10) Bhinder, Mandeep         
    NYAC / Huds-Berks / USA    (2) Bazarbayeva, Dina   
    (15) Steup, Louisa Randolph    15 - 12   
    RCF / Indiana / USA  (15) Steup, Louisa Randolph     
    (18) Hulse, Jane  15 - 10     
    TCFC MN / Minnesota / USA    (2) Bazarbayeva, Dina   
    (31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
      (2) Bazarbayeva, Dina   
    (2) Bazarbayeva, Dina     
    NWU / Illinois / USA