NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results
    Event classification: Unrated
    Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
    1 Thill, Johanna ND  Indiana  USA  A11   
    2 Barry, Allison ND  Indiana  USA  A12   
    3T Parzecki, Anna NWU  Illinois  USA  B13   
    3T Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy) NWU  Illinois  USA  A12   
    5 Comstock, Emily NWU  Illinois  USA  D10   
    6 Sachs, Katherine NWU  Illinois  USA  B11   
    7 Franke, Cara NWU  Illinois  USA  E12   
    8 Sluka, Victoria ND  Indiana  USA   
    9 Montemurro, Grace ND  Indiana  USA   
    *Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


    Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
    1 Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy) A12  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    2 Barry, Allison A12  ND  Indiana  USA 
    3 Thill, Johanna A11  ND  Indiana  USA 
    4 Parzecki, Anna B13  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    5 Sachs, Katherine B11  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    6 Comstock, Emily D10  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    7 Franke, Cara E12  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    8 Montemurro, Grace ND  Indiana  USA 
    9 Sluka, Victoria ND  Indiana  USA 

    Round #1 - Pool - Scores
    Pool #1
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Sachs, Katherine
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    1 D3 D1 V5 D3 D1 V5 D3 D3 2 0.25 24 35 -11
    Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy)
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 6 0.75 36 31 +5
    Franke, Cara
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    3 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 D1 D2 3 0.38 26 31 -5
    Montemurro, Grace
    ND / Indiana / USA
    4 D2 D4 V5 D4 D4 D0 D3 D2 1 0.13 24 39 -15
    Parzecki, Anna
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 6 0.75 36 23 +13
    Sluka, Victoria
    ND / Indiana / USA
    6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0 D0 D2 D1 3 0.38 20 33 -13
    Barry, Allison
    ND / Indiana / USA
    7 D3 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.38 30 28 +2
    Comstock, Emily
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    8 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 D4 4 0.50 33 29 +4
    Thill, Johanna
    ND / Indiana / USA
    9 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 20 +20



    Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
    1 Thill, Johanna A11  ND  Indiana  USA  1.00  40  20  +20  Advanced
    2 Parzecki, Anna B13  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.75  36  23  +13  Advanced
    3 Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy) A12  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.75  36  31  +5  Advanced
    4 Comstock, Emily D10  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.50  33  29  +4  Advanced
    5 Barry, Allison A12  ND  Indiana  USA  0.38  30  28  +2  Advanced
    6 Franke, Cara E12  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.38  26  31  -5  Advanced
    7 Sluka, Victoria ND  Indiana  USA  0.38  20  33  -13  Advanced
    8 Sachs, Katherine B11  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.25  24  35  -11  Advanced
    9 Montemurro, Grace ND  Indiana  USA  0.13  24  39  -15  Advanced

    Round #2 - Pool - Scores
    Pool #1
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Sachs, Katherine
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 D2 4 0.50 27 29 -2
    Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy)
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 14 +26
    Franke, Cara
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    3 D2 D2 D0 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.38 25 34 -9
    Montemurro, Grace
    ND / Indiana / USA
    4 D1 D2 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 D1 3 0.38 21 28 -7
    Parzecki, Anna
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 4 0.50 32 28 +4
    Sluka, Victoria
    ND / Indiana / USA
    6 D2 D0 D2 D0 D3 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 16 40 -24
    Barry, Allison
    ND / Indiana / USA
    7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 37 22 +15
    Comstock, Emily
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    8 V5 D4 D4 D3 D3 V5 D0 D3 2 0.25 27 36 -9
    Thill, Johanna
    ND / Indiana / USA
    9 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.63 33 27 +6



    Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
    1 Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy) A12  NWU  Illinois  USA  14  0.88  76  45  +31  Advanced
    2 Thill, Johanna A11  ND  Indiana  USA  13  0.81  73  47  +26  Advanced
    3 Parzecki, Anna B13  NWU  Illinois  USA  10  0.63  68  51  +17  Advanced
    4 Barry, Allison A12  ND  Indiana  USA  10  0.63  67  50  +17  Advanced
    5 Comstock, Emily D10  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.38  60  65  -5  Advanced
    6 Sachs, Katherine B11  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.38  51  64  -13  Advanced
    7 Franke, Cara E12  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.38  51  65  -14  Advanced
    8 Montemurro, Grace ND  Indiana  USA  0.25  45  67  -22  Advanced
    9 Sluka, Victoria ND  Indiana  USA  0.19  36  73  -37  Advanced

    Round #3 - DE - Scores
    Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
    (1) Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy) 
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (1) Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy) 
    (16) -BYE-   
        (1) Oh, Hee Kyung (Cindy) 
    (9) Sluka, Victoria    15 - 4 
    ND / Indiana / USA  (9) Sluka, Victoria   
    (8) Montemurro, Grace  15 - 12   
    ND / Indiana / USA    (4) Barry, Allison 
    (5) Comstock, Emily    15 - 10 
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (5) Comstock, Emily     
    (12) -BYE-       
        (4) Barry, Allison   
    (13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
      (4) Barry, Allison   
    (4) Barry, Allison     
    ND / Indiana / USA    (2) Thill, Johanna 
    (3) Parzecki, Anna    15 - 11 
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (3) Parzecki, Anna     
    (14) -BYE-       
        (3) Parzecki, Anna     
    (11) -BYE-    15 - 14     
      (6) Sachs, Katherine       
    (6) Sachs, Katherine         
    NWU / Illinois / USA    (2) Thill, Johanna   
    (7) Franke, Cara    15 - 9   
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (7) Franke, Cara     
    (10) -BYE-       
        (2) Thill, Johanna   
    (15) -BYE-    15 - 6   
      (2) Thill, Johanna   
    (2) Thill, Johanna     
    ND / Indiana / USA