NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results
    Event classification: A1
    Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
    1 Kiefer, Lee ND  Indiana  USA  A13   
    2 McKee, Nicole ND  Indiana  USA  A13   
    3T Zeiss, Madison ND  Indiana  USA  A13   
    3T Camacho, Adriana ND  Indiana  MEX  B13   
    5 Followill, Sarah ND  National  USA  A10   
    6 Sands, Charlotte NWU  Illinois  USA  B13   
    7 Spohn, Mary NWU  Illinois  USA  C13   
    8 Kelch, Kayla NWU  Illinois  USA  B11   
    9 Yamin, Jennifer (Jen) NWU  Illinois  USA  A13   
    10 Pointeau, Stella NWU  Illinois  FRA  C13   
    11 Chan, Stephanie NWU  Illinois  USA  C13   
    12 Fishman, Kimberly NWU  Illinois  USA  C13   
    13 Goldstein, Mikela NWU  Illinois  USA  A13   
    14 Kapon, Sarit NWU  Illinois  USA  B10   
    15 Umanskiy, Tina NWU  Illinois  USA  D09   
    *Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


    Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
    1 Kiefer, Lee A13  ND  Indiana  USA 
    2 McKee, Nicole A13  ND  Indiana  USA 
    3 Yamin, Jennifer (Jen) A13  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    4 Zeiss, Madison A13  ND  Indiana  USA 
    5 Goldstein, Mikela A13  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    6 Followill, Sarah A10  ND  National  USA 
    7 Camacho, Adriana B13  ND  Indiana  MEX 
    8 Sands, Charlotte B13  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    9 Kelch, Kayla B11  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    10 Kapon, Sarit B10  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    11 Chan, Stephanie C13  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    12 Spohn, Mary C13  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    13 Fishman, Kimberly C13  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    14 Pointeau, Stella C13  NWU  Illinois  FRA 
    15 Umanskiy, Tina D09  NWU  Illinois  USA 

    Round #1 - Pool - Scores
    Pool #1
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Kiefer, Lee
    ND / Indiana / USA
    1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 14 1.00 70 12 +58
    Zeiss, Madison
    ND / Indiana / USA
    2 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 10 0.71 59 33 +26
    Followill, Sarah
    ND / National / USA
    3 D1 D1 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 7 0.50 47 50 -3
    Camacho, Adriana
    ND / Indiana / MEX
    4 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 11 0.79 61 31 +30
    Umanskiy, Tina
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    5 D2 D3 D1 D1 D1 D3 D4 V5 D1 D0 V5 D2 D2 D4 2 0.14 34 66 -32
    Fishman, Kimberly
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    6 D1 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 D2 V5 D0 V5 D4 5 0.36 40 53 -13
    Spohn, Mary
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    7 D0 D2 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 6 0.43 43 54 -11
    Pointeau, Stella
    NWU / Illinois / FRA
    8 D0 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 6 0.43 42 56 -14
    Kapon, Sarit
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    9 D0 D1 V5 D1 D2 V5 D1 D2 D2 V5 D0 D4 D2 D0 3 0.21 30 56 -26
    McKee, Nicole
    ND / Indiana / USA
    10 D0 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 11 0.79 62 38 +24
    Kelch, Kayla
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    11 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 D0 D0 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 5 0.36 41 56 -15
    Sands, Charlotte
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    12 D0 D1 V5 D0 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D0 D3 6 0.43 42 49 -7
    Goldstein, Mikela
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    13 D0 D2 D1 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 D3 D2 V5 D3 5 0.36 39 55 -16
    Chan, Stephanie
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    14 D4 D1 V5 D4 V5 D0 D4 D4 V5 D4 D3 V5 D0 V5 5 0.36 49 54 -5
    Yamin, Jennifer (Jen)
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    15 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V4 V5 D1 9 0.64 56 52 +4



    Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
    1 Kiefer, Lee A13  ND  Indiana  USA  14  1.00  70  12  +58  Advanced
    2 Camacho, Adriana B13  ND  Indiana  MEX  11  0.79  61  31  +30  Advanced
    3 McKee, Nicole A13  ND  Indiana  USA  11  0.79  62  38  +24  Advanced
    4 Zeiss, Madison A13  ND  Indiana  USA  10  0.71  59  33  +26  Advanced
    5 Yamin, Jennifer (Jen) A13  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.64  56  52  +4  Advanced
    6 Followill, Sarah A10  ND  National  USA  0.50  47  50  -3  Advanced
    7 Sands, Charlotte B13  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.43  42  49  -7  Advanced
    8 Spohn, Mary C13  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.43  43  54  -11  Advanced
    9 Pointeau, Stella C13  NWU  Illinois  FRA  0.43  42  56  -14  Advanced
    10 Chan, Stephanie C13  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.36  49  54  -5  Advanced
    11 Fishman, Kimberly C13  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.36  40  53  -13  Advanced
    12 Kelch, Kayla B11  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.36  41  56  -15  Advanced
    13 Goldstein, Mikela A13  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.36  39  55  -16  Advanced
    14 Kapon, Sarit B10  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.21  30  56  -26  Advanced
    15 Umanskiy, Tina D09  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.14  34  66  -32  Advanced

    Round #2 - DE - Scores
    Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
    ND / Indiana / USA  (1) Kiefer, Lee 
    (16) -BYE-   
        (1) Kiefer, Lee 
    (9) Pointeau, Stella    15 - 1 
    NWU / Illinois / FRA  (8) Spohn, Mary   
    (8) Spohn, Mary  15 - 14   
    NWU / Illinois / USA    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
    (5) Yamin, Jennifer (Jen)    15 - 6 
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (12) Kelch, Kayla     
    (12) Kelch, Kayla  15 - 10     
    NWU / Illinois / USA    (4) Zeiss, Madison   
    (13) Goldstein, Mikela    15 - 8   
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (4) Zeiss, Madison   
    (4) Zeiss, Madison  15 - 3   
    ND / Indiana / USA    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
    (3) McKee, Nicole    15 - 6 
    ND / Indiana / USA  (3) McKee, Nicole     
    (14) Kapon, Sarit  15 - 9     
    NWU / Illinois / USA    (3) McKee, Nicole     
    (11) Fishman, Kimberly    11 - 6     
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (6) Followill, Sarah       
    (6) Followill, Sarah  15 - 8       
    ND / National / USA    (3) McKee, Nicole   
    (7) Sands, Charlotte    10 - 9   
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (7) Sands, Charlotte     
    (10) Chan, Stephanie  15 - 9     
    NWU / Illinois / USA    (2) Camacho, Adriana   
    (15) Umanskiy, Tina    15 - 11   
    NWU / Illinois / USA  (2) Camacho, Adriana   
    (2) Camacho, Adriana  15 - 7   
    ND / Indiana / MEX