NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results
    Place Name Club(s) Division Country
    1 Ameli, Nicole ND    USA 
    2 Dumas, Courtney NWU    USA 
    3 Severson, Ashley ND    USA 
    4 Falqui, Eugenia OSU    ITA 
    5 Bazarbayeva, Dina NWU    USA 
    6 Bhinder, Mandeep NWU    USA 
    7 Barrett, Juliana NWU    RSA 
    8 Rutan, Rebecca OSU    USA 
    9 Blackburn, Katie LAW    USA 
    10 Piasecka, Caroline OSU    NOR 
    11 Phillps, Lauren LAW    USA 
    12 Gurnowski, Laura OSU    USA 
    13 Davis, Rachel WSU    USA 
    14 Wilkerson, Mariah LAW    USA 
    15 Allen, Claire LAW    USA 
    16 McChesney, Cydney WSU    USA 
    17 Zmudczynski, Paige UDM    USA 
    18 Berndt, Kaylah UDM    USA 
    19 Wong, Roby UDM    USA 


    Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
    1 Piasecka, Caroline OSU    NOR  Exempt from this round
    2 Severson, Ashley ND    USA  Exempt from this round
    3 Falqui, Eugenia OSU    ITA  Exempt from this round
    4 Bazarbayeva, Dina NWU    USA  Exempt from this round
    5 Dumas, Courtney NWU    USA  Exempt from this round
    6 Ameli, Nicole ND    USA  Exempt from this round
    7 Rutan, Rebecca OSU    USA  Exempt from this round
    8 Bhinder, Mandeep NWU    USA  Exempt from this round
    9 Barrett, Juliana 10  NWU    RSA  Exempt from this round
    10 Gurnowski, Laura 12  OSU    USA  Exempt from this round
    11 Davis, Rachel 13  WSU    USA  Exempt from this round
    12 Wilkerson, Mariah 14  LAW    USA  Exempt from this round
    13 Blackburn, Katie 14  LAW    USA  Exempt from this round
    14 Zmudczynski, Paige 15  UDM    USA 
    15 Allen, Claire 16  LAW    USA 
    16 Phillps, Lauren 17  LAW    USA 
    17 Wong, Roby 18  UDM    USA 
    18 McChesney, Cydney 19  WSU    USA 
    19 Berndt, Kaylah 22  UDM    USA 

    Round #1 - Pool - Scores
    Pool #1
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Berndt, Kaylah
    UDM / USA
    1 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 22 -3
    Zmudczynski, Paige
    UDM / USA
    2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4
    Wong, Roby
    UDM / USA
    3 D4 D4 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 20 23 -3
    Phillps, Lauren
    LAW / USA
    4 V5 V5 D3 D2 D4 2 0.40 19 22 -3
    Allen, Claire
    LAW / USA
    5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
    McChesney, Cydney
    WSU / USA
    6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 20 +2
    Referee(s):
    Gillham, Anthony
    USA



    Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
    1 Piasecka, Caroline OSU    NOR            Advanced
    2 Severson, Ashley ND    USA            Advanced
    3 Falqui, Eugenia OSU    ITA            Advanced
    4 Bazarbayeva, Dina NWU    USA            Advanced
    5 Dumas, Courtney NWU    USA            Advanced
    6 Ameli, Nicole ND    USA            Advanced
    7 Rutan, Rebecca OSU    USA            Advanced
    8 Bhinder, Mandeep NWU    USA            Advanced
    9 Barrett, Juliana 10  NWU    RSA            Advanced
    10 Gurnowski, Laura 12  OSU    USA            Advanced
    11 Davis, Rachel 13  WSU    USA            Advanced
    12 Wilkerson, Mariah 14  LAW    USA            Advanced
    13 Blackburn, Katie 14  LAW    USA            Advanced
    14 Zmudczynski, Paige 15  UDM    USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
    15 Allen, Claire 16  LAW    USA  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
    16 McChesney, Cydney 19  WSU    USA  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
    17 Berndt, Kaylah 22  UDM    USA  0.60  19  22  -3  Advanced
    18 Phillps, Lauren 17  LAW    USA  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
    19 Wong, Roby 18  UDM    USA  0.20  20  23  -3  Eliminated

    Round #2 - Pool - Scores
    Pool #1
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Blackburn, Katie
    LAW / USA
    1 V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 15 17 -2
    Wilkerson, Mariah
    LAW / USA
    2 D2 D0 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 9 20 -11
    Bhinder, Mandeep
    NWU / USA
    3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V4 4 0.80 22 11 +11
    Ameli, Nicole
    ND / USA
    4 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 8 +16
    Berndt, Kaylah
    UDM / USA
    5 D1 D0 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
    Piasecka, Caroline
    OSU / NOR
    6 D4 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 18 +3
    Referee(s):
    Moss, Zachary
    USA
    Anderson, Barbara
    USA

    Pool #2
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Davis, Rachel
    WSU / USA
    1 D4 D0 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
    Phillps, Lauren
    LAW / USA
    2 V5 D1 V5 D0 D1 2 0.40 12 23 -11
    Rutan, Rebecca
    OSU / USA
    3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.60 17 12 +5
    Zmudczynski, Paige
    UDM / USA
    4 D3 D4 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
    Severson, Ashley
    ND / USA
    5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 6 +14
    Dumas, Courtney
    NWU / USA
    6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V1 5 1.00 21 5 +16
    Referee(s):
    Engstrom, Stefanie
    ILL / USA
    Gillham, Anthony
    USA

    Pool #3
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Bazarbayeva, Dina
    NWU / USA
    1 D4 V5 V4 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 11 +11
    Barrett, Juliana
    NWU / RSA
    2 V5 V5 V3 D2 V5 4 0.80 20 14 +6
    McChesney, Cydney
    WSU / USA
    3 D0 D1 D3 D1 V5 1 0.20 10 22 -12
    Gurnowski, Laura
    OSU / USA
    4 D1 D2 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 12 20 -8
    Falqui, Eugenia
    OSU / ITA
    5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
    Allen, Claire
    LAW / USA
    6 D0 D2 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 12 24 -12
    Referee(s):
    Offerle, Judith (Jude)
    USA



    Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
    1 Ameli, Nicole ND    USA  1.00  24  +16  Advanced
    2 Dumas, Courtney NWU    USA  1.00  21  +16  Advanced
    3 Falqui, Eugenia OSU    ITA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
    4 Severson, Ashley ND    USA  0.80  20  +14  Advanced
    5 Bhinder, Mandeep NWU    USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
    6 Barrett, Juliana 10  NWU    RSA  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
    7 Bazarbayeva, Dina NWU    USA  0.60  22  11  +11  Advanced
    8 Rutan, Rebecca OSU    USA  0.60  17  12  +5  Advanced
    9 Blackburn, Katie 14  LAW    USA  0.60  15  17  -2  Advanced
    10 Piasecka, Caroline OSU    NOR  0.40  21  18  +3  Advanced
    11 Phillps, Lauren 17  LAW    USA  0.40  12  23  -11  Advanced
    12 Gurnowski, Laura 12  OSU    USA  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
    13 Davis, Rachel 13  WSU    USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
    14 Wilkerson, Mariah 14  LAW    USA  0.20  20  -11  Advanced
    15 Allen, Claire 16  LAW    USA  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
    16 McChesney, Cydney 19  WSU    USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
    17 Zmudczynski, Paige 15  UDM    USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
    18 Berndt, Kaylah 22  UDM    USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
    19 Wong, Roby 18  UDM    USA            Eliminated

    Round #3 - DE - Scores
    Table of 32 Table of 16  
         
    (1) Ameli, Nicole 
    ND / USA  (1) Ameli, Nicole 
    (32) -BYE-   
        (1) Ameli, Nicole 
    (17) Zmudczynski, Paige    15 - 6
    Ref:  Moss, Jonathan 
    UDM / USA  (16) McChesney, Cydney   
    (16) McChesney, Cydney  15 - 11   
    WSU / USA   
    (9) Blackburn, Katie   
    LAW / USA  (9) Blackburn, Katie   
    (24) -BYE-     
        (8) Rutan, Rebecca 
    (25) -BYE-    10 - 3
    Ref:  Moss, Zachary 
      (8) Rutan, Rebecca 
    (8) Rutan, Rebecca   
    OSU / USA 
    (5) Bhinder, Mandeep 
    NWU / USA  (5) Bhinder, Mandeep 
    (28) -BYE-   
        (5) Bhinder, Mandeep 
    (21) -BYE-    15 - 7
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
      (12) Gurnowski, Laura   
    (12) Gurnowski, Laura     
    OSU / USA   
    (13) Davis, Rachel   
    WSU / USA  (13) Davis, Rachel   
    (20) -BYE-     
        (4) Severson, Ashley 
    (29) -BYE-    15 - 5
    Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
      (4) Severson, Ashley 
    (4) Severson, Ashley   
    ND / USA 
    (3) Falqui, Eugenia 
    OSU / ITA  (3) Falqui, Eugenia 
    (30) -BYE-   
        (3) Falqui, Eugenia 
    (19) -BYE-    15 - 2
    Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
      (14) Wilkerson, Mariah   
    (14) Wilkerson, Mariah     
    LAW / USA   
    (11) Phillps, Lauren   
    LAW / USA  (11) Phillps, Lauren   
    (22) -BYE-     
        (6) Barrett, Juliana 
    (27) -BYE-    15 - 8
    Ref:  O'Brien, Sean 
      (6) Barrett, Juliana 
    (6) Barrett, Juliana   
    NWU / RSA 
    (7) Bazarbayeva, Dina 
    NWU / USA  (7) Bazarbayeva, Dina 
    (26) -BYE-   
        (7) Bazarbayeva, Dina 
    (23) -BYE-    15 - 12 
      (10) Piasecka, Caroline   
    (10) Piasecka, Caroline     
    OSU / NOR   
    (15) Allen, Claire   
    LAW / USA  (15) Allen, Claire   
    (18) Berndt, Kaylah  15 - 13
    Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
     
    UDM / USA    (2) Dumas, Courtney 
    (31) -BYE-    15 - 9
    Ref:  Webster, Patrick 
      (2) Dumas, Courtney 
    (2) Dumas, Courtney   
    NWU / USA 



    Round #4 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
    1 Ameli, Nicole ND    USA  Advanced
    2 Dumas, Courtney NWU    USA  Advanced
    3 Falqui, Eugenia OSU    ITA  Advanced
    4 Severson, Ashley ND    USA  Advanced
    5 Bhinder, Mandeep NWU    USA  Advanced
    6 Barrett, Juliana 10  NWU    RSA  Advanced
    7 Bazarbayeva, Dina NWU    USA  Advanced
    8 Rutan, Rebecca OSU    USA  Advanced
    9 Blackburn, Katie 14  LAW    USA  Eliminated
    10 Piasecka, Caroline OSU    NOR  Eliminated
    11 Phillps, Lauren 17  LAW    USA  Eliminated
    12 Gurnowski, Laura 12  OSU    USA  Eliminated
    13 Davis, Rachel 13  WSU    USA  Eliminated
    14 Wilkerson, Mariah 14  LAW    USA  Eliminated
    15 Allen, Claire 16  LAW    USA  Eliminated
    16 McChesney, Cydney 19  WSU    USA  Eliminated
    17 Zmudczynski, Paige 15  UDM    USA  Eliminated
    18 Berndt, Kaylah 22  UDM    USA  Eliminated
    19 Wong, Roby 18  UDM    USA  Eliminated

    Round #4 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
      Table E (Places 5-6) Table D Table A (8) Table B Table C (Finals)  
                 
    (1) Ameli, Nicole 
    (8) Rutan, Rebecca  ND / USA  (1) Ameli, Nicole 
      (8) Rutan, Rebecca  15 - 5
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
    (5) Bhinder, Mandeep    OSU / USA    (1) Ameli, Nicole 
    15 - 12
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
      (5) Bhinder, Mandeep    15 - 11
    Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
      (5) Bhinder, Mandeep  NWU / USA  (4) Severson, Ashley   
        (4) Severson, Ashley  15 - 13
    Ref:  Engstrom, Stefanie 
     
    (7) Bazarbayeva, Dina    ND / USA    (1) Ameli, Nicole 
    15 - 9
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
      (3) Falqui, Eugenia    15 - 4
    Ref:  Engstrom, Stefanie 
        (6) Barrett, Juliana  OSU / ITA  (3) Falqui, Eugenia     
          (6) Barrett, Juliana  15 - 11
    Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
       
      (7) Bazarbayeva, Dina    NWU / RSA    (2) Dumas, Courtney   
      15 - 7
    Ref:  Moss, Zachary 
      (7) Bazarbayeva, Dina    10 - 9
    Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
     
      (7) Bazarbayeva, Dina  NWU / USA  (2) Dumas, Courtney   
        (2) Dumas, Courtney  15 - 5
    Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
     
      NWU / USA   

    Table F (Places 3-4)  
       
    (4) Severson, Ashley 
      (4) Severson, Ashley 
    (3) Falqui, Eugenia  15 - 14
    Ref:  Moss, Jonathan 
       

    Table G (Places 7-8)  
       
    (8) Rutan, Rebecca 
      (6) Barrett, Juliana 
    (6) Barrett, Juliana  15 - 7
    Ref:  Anderson, Barbara