NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results

    Tournament: Burton Open
    Location: Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern University
    Event: Open Women's Saber
    Event Class: D1
    Date: Saturday, October 06, 2012 - 11:45 AM

    Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
    1 Gurrieri, Alicia Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA A09  
    2 Tubbs, Jacqueline Midwest Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA C11  
    3T Titus, Krystal Iowa City Fencing Center IOWA USA D12  
    3T Stoodley, Theresa Lincoln Square Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA D12  
    5 Franke, Cara Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA U  
    6 Stender, Charlotte New Trier High School ILLINOIS USA U  
    7 Seol, Sarah Redstar Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA E12  
    8 Wang, Erika Minnesota Sword Club MINNESOTA USA U  
    9 Offerle, Judith Redstar Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U  
    10 Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela Midwest Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA U  
    11 Gendek, Gabriela European Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U  
    12 Sachs, Madeline Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA U  
    13 Yang, Kalina Crimson Blades Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA U  
    14 Ruiz-Funes, Camille New Trier High School ILLINOIS USA U  
    15 Adarve, Fiamma Minnesota Sword Club MINNESOTA USA U  
    16 Jackim, Skyler Crimson Blades Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA U  


    Round #1 - Pools

    Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Gendek, Gabriela 1   D2 D4 V5 V5 D3   2 19 17 +2 4
    Gurrieri, Alicia 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
    Offerle, Judith 3 V5 D2   V5 V5 D4   3 21 15 +6 2
    Jackim, Skyler 4 D1 D0 D0   D1 D2   0 4 25 -21 6
    Wang, Erika 5 D1 D2 D1 V5   V5   2 14 18 -4 5
    Stender, Charlotte 6 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2     3 18 19 -1 3
    Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Franke, Cara 1   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 18 11 +7 2
    Tubbs, Jacqueline 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 7 +13 1
    Yang, Kalina 3 D1 D2   D1 V5   1 9 16 -7 4
    Seol, Sarah 4 D3 D2 V5   V5   2 15 12 +3 3
    Adarve, Fiamma 5 D2 D0 D1 D1     0 4 20 -16 5
    Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela 1   V5 D2 V5 D4   2 16 17 -1 3
    Ruiz-Funes, Camille 2 D3   D2 D4 D1   0 10 20 -10 5
    Stoodley, Theresa 3 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 16 11 +5 2
    Sachs, Madeline 4 D4 V5 D2   D1   1 12 19 -7 4
    Titus, Krystal 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 7 +13 1

    Round #2 - Direct Elimination

    Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
     (1) Gurrieri, Alicia - A09        
       (1) Gurrieri, Alicia - A09      
     (16) Jackim, Skyler - U  15 - 2      
         (1) Gurrieri, Alicia - A09    
     (9) Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela - U    15 - 6    
       (8) Seol, Sarah - E12      
     (8) Seol, Sarah - E12  12 - 15      
           (1) Gurrieri, Alicia - A09  
     (5) Stoodley, Theresa - D12      15 - 2  
       (5) Stoodley, Theresa - D12      
     (12) Sachs, Madeline - U  15 - 4      
         (5) Stoodley, Theresa - D12    
     (13) Yang, Kalina - U    15 - 4    
       (4) Franke, Cara - U      
     (4) Franke, Cara - U  5 - 15      
             (1) Gurrieri, Alicia - A09
     (2T) Titus, Krystal - D12        15 - 8
       (2T) Titus, Krystal - D12      
     (14) Ruiz-Funes, Camille - U  15 - 6      
         (2T) Titus, Krystal - D12    
     (11) Wang, Erika - U    15 - 4    
       (11) Wang, Erika - U      
     (6) Offerle, Judith - U  15 - 14      
           (2T) Tubbs, Jacqueline - C11  
     (7) Stender, Charlotte - U      9 - 15  
       (7) Stender, Charlotte - U      
     (10) Gendek, Gabriela - U  15 - 6      
         (2T) Tubbs, Jacqueline - C11    
     (15) Adarve, Fiamma - U    4 - 15    
       (2T) Tubbs, Jacqueline - C11      
     (2T) Tubbs, Jacqueline - C11  3 - 15      
             

    Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com