NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results

    Tournament: Burton Open
    Location: Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern University
    Event: Open Women's Foil
    Event Class: A2
    Date: Saturday, October 06, 2012 - 2:15 PM

    Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
    1 Sarkisova, Dayana Northwestern University MICHIGAN USA A11 A12
    2 Yamin, Jennifer Northwestern University NEW JERSEY USA A11  
    3T Sands, Charlotte Northwestern University METRO NYC USA B12  
    3T Zhang, Hellary Bluegrass Fencers' Club KENTUCKY USA A12  
    5 Kim, Katherine Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA C11 C12
    6T Prasher, Alexa Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA D12 C12
    6T Kelch, Kayla West Michigan Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA B11  
    8 Spohn, Mary Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA C09 C12
    9 Ripple, Corinne Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA E12 D12
    10 Bruhl, Sarah Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA D11 D12
    11 Williams, Amanda West Michigan Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA C11  
    12 Hagopian, Natalie ATABA FENCING CLUB WISCONSIN USA E12  
    13 Daugherty, Edina Northern Illinois University Fencing ILLINOIS USA D12  
    14 Goldstein, Mikela Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B11  
    15 Filby, Sarah Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA E12  
    16 Banbury, Justine Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA D12  
    17 Brown, Rachel Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA D12  
    18 Offerle, Judith Redstar Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA C12  
    19 Simmers, Victoria Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA D12  
    20 Mone, Kellsey Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA U  
    21 Muhammad, Auset ATABA FENCING CLUB ILLINOIS USA D11  
    22 Albrecht, Rebecca Minnesota Sword Club MINNESOTA USA U  
    23 Laskaris, Alexa Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA E12  
    24 Hill, Alexandra Fencing Illini ILLINOIS USA C10  
    25 Park, Sally Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA U  
    26 Butterer, Hallie Penrose Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA U  
    27 Palmer, Kate Bradley University Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U  
    28 Gorman, Nicole Escrime Du Lac INDIANA USA U  
    29 Williams, Grace Redstar Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U  
    30 Liu, Joanne Springfield Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U  
    31 Umanskiy, Tina Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA D09  
    32 Chien, Jennifer University of Chicago Laboratory High School Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U  
    33 Larson, Alyssa Twin Cities Fencing Club WISCONSIN USA U  
    34 McPheeters-Neal, Kendra Northwest Indiana Fencing Club INDIANA USA U  


    Round #1 - Pools

    Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Spohn, Mary 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0   4 22 18 +4 3
    Hill, Alexandra 2 D4   D0 V5 D1 V5 D0   2 15 25 -10 5
    Ripple, Corinne 3 V5 V5   D4 V4 V5 V5   5 28 15 +13 2
    Park, Sally 4 D1 D3 V5   D1 V4 D2   2 16 27 -11 6
    Filby, Sarah 5 D3 V5 D3 V5   V5 D3   3 24 20 +4 4
    Chien, Jennifer 6 D0 D2 D2 D3 D4   D0   0 11 29 -18 7
    Zhang, Hellary 7 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5     5 28 10 +18 1
    Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Umanskiy, Tina 1   D4 D3 D1 D4 D3 D2   0 17 30 -13 7
    Brown, Rachel 2 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5 D1   4 22 22 0 4
    Butterer, Hallie Penrose 3 V5 D1   D0 D0 V5 D3   2 14 25 -11 5
    Yamin, Jennifer 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
    Williams, Amanda 5 V5 D4 V5 D2   V5 V5   4 26 18 +8 2
    Williams, Grace 6 V5 D3 D2 D1 D1   D1   1 13 28 -15 6
    Hagopian, Natalie 7 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 V5     4 23 17 +6 3
    Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Kim, Katherine 1   V5 V5 D1 V4 V4 V5   5 24 17 +7 2
    Daugherty, Edina 2 D2   V5 D0 V2 V4 V5   4 18 15 +3 3
    Albrecht, Rebecca 3 D3 D0   D1 D2 V5 V5   2 16 23 -7 5
    Sarkisova, Dayana 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 3 +27 1
    Muhammad, Auset 5 D3 D1 V5 D1   D1 V5   2 16 17 -1 4
    Laskaris, Alexa 6 D1 D3 D0 D0 V2   V5   2 11 19 -8 6
    McPheeters-Neal, Kendra 7 D3 D1 D3 D0 D2 D0     0 9 30 -21 7
    Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Bruhl, Sarah 1   V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 26 16 +10 2
    Gorman, Nicole 2 D1   V5 D1 D2 D3 D3   1 15 25 -10 6
    Banbury, Justine 3 V5 D0   D2 D2 V5 V5   3 19 20 -1 4
    Sands, Charlotte 4 V5 V5 V4   V5 V5 V5   6 29 9 +20 1
    Offerle, Judith 5 D0 V5 V3 D1   V5 V5   4 19 19 0 3
    Liu, Joanne 6 D1 V5 D2 D0 D1   D0   1 9 28 -19 7
    Mone, Kellsey 7 D4 V5 D2 D3 D4 V5     2 23 23 0 5
    Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Kelch, Kayla 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
    Simmers, Victoria 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 D3   3 22 14 +8 3
    Prasher, Alexa 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
    Larson, Alyssa 4 D0 D1 D1   D3 D0   0 5 25 -20 6
    Palmer, Kate 5 D0 D0 D0 V5   D0   1 5 23 -18 5
    Goldstein, Mikela 6 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5     3 21 13 +8 4

    Round #2 - Direct Elimination

    Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
                 
     (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11            
       (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11          
     (64) -BYE-            
         (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11        
     (33) Larson, Alyssa - U    15 - 0        
       (32) Chien, Jennifer - U          
     (32) Chien, Jennifer - U  9 - 15          
           (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11      
     (17) Goldstein, Mikela - B11      15 - 7      
       (17) Goldstein, Mikela - B11          
     (48) -BYE-            
         (17) Goldstein, Mikela - B11        
     (49) -BYE-    15 - 9        
       (16) Simmers, Victoria - D12          
     (16) Simmers, Victoria - D12            
             (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11    
     (9) Bruhl, Sarah - D11        15 - 4    
       (9) Bruhl, Sarah - D11          
     (56) -BYE-            
         (9) Bruhl, Sarah - D11        
     (41) -BYE-    15 - 5        
       (24) Hill, Alexandra - C10          
     (24) Hill, Alexandra - C10            
           (7T) Kelch, Kayla - B11      
     (25) Park, Sally - U      5 - 15      
       (25) Park, Sally - U          
     (40) -BYE-            
         (7T) Kelch, Kayla - B11        
     (57) -BYE-    3 - 15        
       (7T) Kelch, Kayla - B11          
     (7T) Kelch, Kayla - B11            
               (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11  
     (5) Ripple, Corinne - E12          15 - 10  
       (5) Ripple, Corinne - E12          
     (60) -BYE-            
         (5) Ripple, Corinne - E12        
     (37) -BYE-    15 - 3        
       (28) Gorman, Nicole - U          
     (28) Gorman, Nicole - U            
           (12) Spohn, Mary - C09      
     (21) Muhammad, Auset - D11      13 - 15      
       (21) Muhammad, Auset - D11          
     (44) -BYE-            
         (12) Spohn, Mary - C09        
     (53) -BYE-    9 - 15        
       (12) Spohn, Mary - C09          
     (12) Spohn, Mary - C09            
             (4) Zhang, Hellary - A12    
     (13) Daugherty, Edina - D12        9 - 15    
       (13) Daugherty, Edina - D12          
     (52) -BYE-            
         (13) Daugherty, Edina - D12        
     (45) -BYE-    15 - 2        
       (20) Mone, Kellsey - U          
     (20) Mone, Kellsey - U            
           (4) Zhang, Hellary - A12      
     (29) Williams, Grace - U      6 - 15      
       (29) Williams, Grace - U          
     (36) -BYE-            
         (4) Zhang, Hellary - A12        
     (61) -BYE-    5 - 15        
       (4) Zhang, Hellary - A12          
     (4) Zhang, Hellary - A12            
                 (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11
     (3) Sands, Charlotte - B12            15 - 11
       (3) Sands, Charlotte - B12          
     (62) -BYE-            
         (3) Sands, Charlotte - B12        
     (35) -BYE-    15 - 4        
       (30) Liu, Joanne - U          
     (30) Liu, Joanne - U            
           (3) Sands, Charlotte - B12      
     (19) Banbury, Justine - D12      15 - 13      
       (19) Banbury, Justine - D12          
     (46) -BYE-            
         (19) Banbury, Justine - D12        
     (51) -BYE-    14 - 13        
       (14) Brown, Rachel - D12          
     (14) Brown, Rachel - D12            
             (3) Sands, Charlotte - B12    
     (11) Hagopian, Natalie - E12        15 - 11    
       (11) Hagopian, Natalie - E12          
     (54) -BYE-            
         (11) Hagopian, Natalie - E12        
     (43) -BYE-    15 - 4        
       (22) Albrecht, Rebecca - U          
     (22) Albrecht, Rebecca - U            
           (6) Kim, Katherine - C11      
     (27) Palmer, Kate - U      6 - 15      
       (27) Palmer, Kate - U          
     (38) -BYE-            
         (6) Kim, Katherine - C11        
     (59) -BYE-    2 - 15        
       (6) Kim, Katherine - C11          
     (6) Kim, Katherine - C11            
               (2) Yamin, Jennifer - A11  
     (7T) Prasher, Alexa - D12          11 - 15  
       (7T) Prasher, Alexa - D12          
     (58) -BYE-            
         (7T) Prasher, Alexa - D12        
     (39) -BYE-    15 - 7        
       (26) Butterer, Hallie Penrose - U          
     (26) Butterer, Hallie Penrose - U            
           (7T) Prasher, Alexa - D12      
     (23) Laskaris, Alexa - E12      15 - 14      
       (23) Laskaris, Alexa - E12          
     (42) -BYE-            
         (10) Williams, Amanda - C11        
     (55) -BYE-    8 - 15        
       (10) Williams, Amanda - C11          
     (10) Williams, Amanda - C11            
             (2) Yamin, Jennifer - A11    
     (15) Offerle, Judith - C12        6 - 15    
       (15) Offerle, Judith - C12          
     (50) -BYE-            
         (18) Filby, Sarah - E12        
     (47) -BYE-    5 - 15        
       (18) Filby, Sarah - E12          
     (18) Filby, Sarah - E12            
           (2) Yamin, Jennifer - A11      
     (31) Umanskiy, Tina - D09      9 - 15      
       (31) Umanskiy, Tina - D09          
     (34) McPheeters-Neal, Kendra - U  15 - 5          
         (2) Yamin, Jennifer - A11        
     (63) -BYE-    4 - 15        
       (2) Yamin, Jennifer - A11          
     (2) Yamin, Jennifer - A11            
                 

    Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com