NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results

    Tournament: Remenyik Open
    Location: Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern Univ
    Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
    Event Class: B2
    Date: Sunday, November 04, 2012 - 2:00 PM

    Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned Qualified
    1 KLODAWSKA, Kaja Wayne State University MICHIGAN USA U B12 D1AWS DV2WS DV3WS
    2 TUBBS, Jacqueline Midwest Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA C11 C12 D1AWS DV2WS
    3T AHO, Rachel Boston Fencing Club NEWENGLAND USA B12   D1AWS
    3T HUA, Catherine Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA C12   D1AWS DV2WS
    5 HASSAN, Nehal The fencers academy ST. LOUIS USA B11   D1AWS
    6 KAMBER, Ilana Lucchetti Fencing USA NEW JERSEY USA B11   D1AWS
    7 MALONE, Caitlin Olympia Fencing Academy ST. LOUIS USA E12 D12 D1AWS DV2WS DV3WS
    8 PETTIT, Sara Iowa City Fencing Center IOWA USA E12 D12 D1AWS DV2WS DV3WS
    9 WILSON, Dawn Louisville Fencing Center KENTUCKY USA C12   VETWS
    10 Franke, Cara Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA E12    
    11 GUINN, Shelby Oregon Fencing Alliance OREGON USA E12    
    12 SEOL, Sarah Redstar Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA E12    
    13 SACH, Amy Rowan Boston Fencing Club NEWENGLAND USA E12    
    14 WILLIAMS, Cydney Indysabre Fencing Club INDIANA USA E11    
    15 YEAGER, Megan Culver Military Academy INDIANA USA E12    
    16 STOODLEY, Theresa Lincoln Square Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA D12    
    17 WASAG, Alexandra European Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    18 DUNN, Linda J. Indysabre Fencing Club INDIANA USA E11   VETWS
    19 YANG, Kalina Crimson Blades Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA U    
    20 KUPRYJANCZUK, Gabriela Midwest Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA U    
    21 STENDER, Charlotte New Trier High School ILLINOIS USA E12    
    22 Patel, Sonali Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA U    
    23 RUIZ-FUNES, Camille New Trier High School ILLINOIS USA U    
    24 KRIZAN, Katherine Indiana University Fencing Club INDIANA USA U    
    25 VANCE, Beth Renaissance Fencing Club MICHIGAN USA E12   VETWS
    26T Bruhl, Sarah Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA U    
    26T O'LEARY, Ellen Atlanta Fencers Club GEORGIA USA D12   VETWS
    28 MARKERT, Tessa Minnesota Sword Club MINNESOTA USA U    
    29 Pollack, Alexandra Northwestern University LONG ISLND USA U    
    30 ZUPEC, Claire Crimson Blades Fencing Academy ILLINOIS USA U    
    31 RIZZATO, Solena New Trier High School ILLINOIS USA U    


    Round #1 - Pools

    Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
    MALONE, Caitlin 1   D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 24 16 +8 3
    KLODAWSKA, Kaja 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   5 28 11 +17 1
    YEAGER, Megan 3 D0 D1   V5 D0 V5 V5   3 16 23 -7 4
    Pollack, Alexandra 4 D3 D1 D3   V5 D2 D2   1 16 29 -13 6
    KAMBER, Ilana 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5   5 29 14 +15 2
    RUIZ-FUNES, Camille 6 D3 D1 D4 V5 D2   V5   2 20 23 -3 5
    ZUPEC, Claire 7 D0 D1 D1 V5 D2 D1     1 10 27 -17 7
    Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    DUNN, Linda J. 1   D3 D2 D3 V5 V5   2 18 17 +1 3
    STENDER, Charlotte 2 V5   D1 D0 V5 D2   2 13 19 -6 4
    GUINN, Shelby 3 V5 V5   D3 D2 V5   3 20 13 +7 2
    AHO, Rachel 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
    MARKERT, Tessa 5 D2 D1 V5 D0   D1   1 9 22 -13 6
    Patel, Sonali 6 D0 V5 D0 D1 V5     2 11 18 -7 5
    Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    STOODLEY, Theresa 1   V5 D4 D4 D4 V5   2 22 18 +4 4
    WILLIAMS, Cydney 2 D1   V5 D4 V5 V5   3 20 18 +2 3
    KUPRYJANCZUK, Gabriela 3 V5 D4   D1 D3 V5   2 18 23 -5 5
    HASSAN, Nehal 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 14 +11 1
    SACH, Amy Rowan 5 V5 D4 V5 D2   V5   3 21 18 +3 2
    RIZZATO, Solena 6 D2 D0 D4 D3 D1     0 10 25 -15 6
    Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    KRIZAN, Katherine 1   D1 V5 D2 D2 D3   1 13 22 -9 5
    Franke, Cara 2 V5   V5 D4 D3 V5   3 22 15 +7 2
    YANG, Kalina 3 D2 D4   D1 V5 V5   2 17 17 0 4
    WILSON, Dawn 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
    SEOL, Sarah 5 V5 V5 D1 D4   V5   3 20 15 +5 3
    O'LEARY, Ellen 6 V5 D0 D1 D4 D0     1 10 23 -13 6
    Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Bruhl, Sarah 1   D1 D0 D2 V5 D2   1 10 23 -13 6
    VANCE, Beth 2 V5   D1 D2 D3 D1   1 12 21 -9 5
    HUA, Catherine 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 10 +13 1
    TUBBS, Jacqueline 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 14 +9 2
    PETTIT, Sara 5 D3 V5 V5 D4   D2   2 19 21 -2 4
    WASAG, Alexandra 6 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5     3 17 15 +2 3

    Round #2 - Direct Elimination

    Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
     (1) AHO, Rachel - B12          
       (1) AHO, Rachel - B12        
     (32) -BYE-          
         (1) AHO, Rachel - B12      
     (17) DUNN, Linda J. - E11    15 - 5      
       (16) STOODLEY, Theresa - D12        
     (16) STOODLEY, Theresa - D12  10 - 15        
           (1) AHO, Rachel - B12    
     (9) Franke, Cara - E12      15 - 8    
       (9) Franke, Cara - E12        
     (24) KRIZAN, Katherine - U  15 - 9        
         (8) MALONE, Caitlin - E12      
     (25) VANCE, Beth - E12    12 - 15      
       (8) MALONE, Caitlin - E12        
     (8) MALONE, Caitlin - E12  6 - 15        
             (4) KLODAWSKA, Kaja - U  
     (5) KAMBER, Ilana - B11        10 - 15  
       (5) KAMBER, Ilana - B11        
     (28) MARKERT, Tessa - U  15 - 6        
         (5) KAMBER, Ilana - B11      
     (21) STENDER, Charlotte - E12    15 - 9      
       (12) SACH, Amy Rowan - E12        
     (12) SACH, Amy Rowan - E12  6 - 15        
           (4) KLODAWSKA, Kaja - U    
     (13) WILLIAMS, Cydney - E11      12 - 15    
       (13) WILLIAMS, Cydney - E11        
     (20) KUPRYJANCZUK, Gabriela - U  15 - 12        
         (4) KLODAWSKA, Kaja - U      
     (29) Pollack, Alexandra - U    7 - 15      
       (4) KLODAWSKA, Kaja - U        
     (4) KLODAWSKA, Kaja - U  2 - 15        
               (4) KLODAWSKA, Kaja - U
     (3) WILSON, Dawn - C12          15 - 11
       (3) WILSON, Dawn - C12        
     (30) ZUPEC, Claire - U  15 - 5        
         (19) PETTIT, Sara - E12      
     (19) PETTIT, Sara - E12    13 - 15      
       (19) PETTIT, Sara - E12        
     (14) WASAG, Alexandra - U  15 - 10        
           (6) HUA, Catherine - C12    
     (11) SEOL, Sarah - E12      10 - 15    
       (11) SEOL, Sarah - E12        
     (22) Patel, Sonali - U  15 - 3        
         (6) HUA, Catherine - C12      
     (26T) O'LEARY, Ellen - D12    8 - 15      
       (6) HUA, Catherine - C12        
     (6) HUA, Catherine - C12  0 - 15        
             (7) TUBBS, Jacqueline - C11  
     (7) TUBBS, Jacqueline - C11        8 - 15  
       (7) TUBBS, Jacqueline - C11        
     (26T) Bruhl, Sarah - U  15 - 7        
         (7) TUBBS, Jacqueline - C11      
     (23) RUIZ-FUNES, Camille - U    15 - 12      
       (10) GUINN, Shelby - E12        
     (10) GUINN, Shelby - E12  8 - 15        
           (7) TUBBS, Jacqueline - C11    
     (15) YEAGER, Megan - E12      15 - 3    
       (15) YEAGER, Megan - E12        
     (18) YANG, Kalina - U  15 - 12        
         (2) HASSAN, Nehal - B11      
     (31) RIZZATO, Solena - U    8 - 15      
       (2) HASSAN, Nehal - B11        
     (2) HASSAN, Nehal - B11  4 - 15        
               

    Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com