NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results

    Tournament: Remenyik Open
    Location: Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern Univ
    Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
    Event Class: A2
    Date: Saturday, November 03, 2012 - 12:00 PM

    Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned Qualified
    1 DOBBS, Olivia Wayne State University MICHIGAN USA A10 A12 D1AWF
    2 Sands, Charlotte Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B12   D1AWF
    3T Sarkisova, Dayana Northwestern University MICHIGAN USA A12   D1AWF
    3T CHEN, Sharon H. Los Angeles International Fencing Center SO. CALIF. USA B12   D1AWF
    5 FILBY, Sarah Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA E12 C12 D1AWF DV2WF DV3WF
    6 SIMMERS, Victoria Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA D12 C12 D1AWF DV2WF DV3WF
    7 GRANT, Carolyn Renaissance Fencing Club MICHIGAN USA B11   D1AWF
    8 YAMIN, Jennifer Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA A11   D1AWF
    9 Spohn, Mary Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA C12    
    10 CHAPMAN, Lesley Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. KENTUCKY USA D09 D12 VETWF
    11 PRASHER, Alexa Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA C12    
    12 DAUGHERTY, Edina Northern Illinois University Fencing ILLINOIS USA D12    
    13 BANBURY, Justine Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA D12    
    14 SABRIE, Tiaja Wayne State University NATIONAL USA C09    
    15 Goldstein, Mikela Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B11    
    16 KELCH, Kayla Unattached (or unknown) MICHIGAN USA B11    
    17 GIANNESCHI, Julia Athletic Club Northeast GEORGIA USA C12    
    18 WILLIAMS, Amanda West Michigan Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA C11    
    19 LOH, Zoe North Carolina Fencing Development Program FOREIGN CAN C12    
    20 DESCHUYTTER, Marie Wayne State University MICHIGAN USA C10    
    21 HOWELL, Chelsey Salle Du Lion Fencing Center SW OHIO USA C12    
    22 ORTEGA-FURGESON, Desree West Michigan Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA C12    
    23 SCHNEIDER, Rebecca BY THE SWORD FENCING ACADEMY INDIANA USA C11   VETWF
    24 WESTOVER, Olivia Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA E11    
    25 PIEROK, Allison Salle Du Lion Fencing Center SW OHIO USA C12    
    26 KERLO, Anna-Elodie Purdue Fencing Club FOREIGN FRA E12    
    27 BROWN, Rachel Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA D12   VETWF
    28 POWERS, Janine Unattached (or unknown) HUDS-BERKS USA E10   VETWF
    29 MOK, Sarah Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. KENTUCKY USA C12    
    30 KAYE, Abigail Salle Du Lion Fencing Center COLUMBUSOH USA C12    
    31 MUHAMMAD, Auset ATABA FENCING CLUB ILLINOIS USA D11    
    32 HAGOPIAN, Natalie ATABA FENCING CLUB WISCONSIN USA E12    
    33 BLUMENSTOCK, Sophie Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA E12    
    34 BUTTERER, Hallie Penrose Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA U    
    35 Park, Sally Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA U    
    36 MONE, Kellsey Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA U    
    37 PIERCE, Marcia Eastern Kentucky University Fencing Club KENTUCKY USA D11   VETWF
    38 PADILLA, Mireille Catholic Memorial High school WISCONSIN USA U    
    39 GILLETTE, Eleanor Rockville Fencing Academy CAPITOL USA E11    
    40 WILLIAMS, Grace Redstar Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    41 CARBALLO, Rebecca Culver Military Academy INDIANA USA U    
    42 NIDEA, Lauren Escrime Du Lac INDIANA USA U    
    43 GADBOIS, Jane Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA U    


    Round #1 - Pools

    Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
    CHAPMAN, Lesley 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   5 26 14 +12 3
    BUTTERER, Hallie Penrose 2 D0   D1 D1 V5 D2 V5   2 14 20 -6 5
    Spohn, Mary 3 D4 V5   V3 V5 V5 V5   5 27 10 +17 2
    DOBBS, Olivia 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   5 28 8 +20 1
    GADBOIS, Jane 5 D1 D1 D0 D1   D1 D1   0 5 30 -25 7
    PIEROK, Allison 6 D3 V2 D0 D1 V5   V5   3 16 20 -4 4
    HAGOPIAN, Natalie 7 D1 D2 D1 D1 V5 D2     1 12 26 -14 6
    Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    MONE, Kellsey 1   D2 D2 D1 V5 D2   1 12 22 -10 6
    ORTEGA-FURGESON, Desree 2 V5   D2 D1 V5 V5   3 18 16 +2 3
    Sarkisova, Dayana 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
    LOH, Zoe 4 V4 V5 D2   D2 V5   3 18 15 +3 2
    MUHAMMAD, Auset 5 D3 D2 D2 V5   D1   1 13 22 -9 5
    KERLO, Anna-Elodie 6 V5 D2 D2 D3 V5     2 17 18 -1 4
    Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    PIERCE, Marcia 1   D4 D1 D1 V5 D0   1 11 24 -13 5
    BLUMENSTOCK, Sophie 2 V5   D2 D4 V5 D0   2 16 22 -6 4
    YAMIN, Jennifer 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D4   4 24 13 +11 3
    PRASHER, Alexa 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 2
    WILLIAMS, Grace 5 D4 D3 D1 D0   D0   0 8 25 -17 6
    GIANNESCHI, Julia 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5     4 22 9 +13 1
    Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    BROWN, Rachel 1   V5 D1 D2 D2 V5   2 15 20 -5 5
    Goldstein, Mikela 2 D2   V5 D3 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 2
    HOWELL, Chelsey 3 V5 D2   V5 D3 V5   3 20 18 +2 3
    FILBY, Sarah 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 1
    SCHNEIDER, Rebecca 5 V5 D2 V5 D0   V5   3 17 17 0 4
    PADILLA, Mireille 6 D3 D2 D3 D1 D2     0 11 25 -14 6
    Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    SIMMERS, Victoria 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 2
    WILLIAMS, Amanda 2 D1   V5 D2 V5 V4   3 17 11 +6 3
    GILLETTE, Eleanor 3 D1 D0   D2 D3 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
    CHEN, Sharon H. 4 V5 V3 V5   V5 V4   5 22 9 +13 1
    MOK, Sarah 5 D1 D0 V5 D1   V5   2 12 21 -9 4
    Park, Sally 6 D1 D3 V5 D2 D3     1 14 22 -8 5
    Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    WESTOVER, Olivia 1   D1 D0 V5 V5 V5   3 16 20 -4 4
    BANBURY, Justine 2 V5   D4 V5 D4 V5   3 23 12 +11 2
    Sands, Charlotte 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
    NIDEA, Lauren 4 D2 D0 D1   D2 D0   0 5 25 -20 6
    DESCHUYTTER, Marie 5 D4 V5 D3 V5   V5   3 22 20 +2 3
    KAYE, Abigail 6 D4 D1 D3 V5 D4     1 17 20 -3 5
    Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    GRANT, Carolyn 1   V3 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 22 10 +12 1
    SABRIE, Tiaja 2 D2   V5 D1 V5 V5   3 18 8 +10 3
    POWERS, Janine 3 V5 D0   D2 D1 V5   2 13 21 -8 5
    DAUGHERTY, Edina 4 D0 V2 V5   V5 V5   4 17 12 +5 2
    KELCH, Kayla 5 D3 D1 V5 D2   V5   2 16 16 0 4
    CARBALLO, Rebecca 6 D0 D2 D2 D2 D0     0 6 25 -19 6

    Round #2 - Direct Elimination

    Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
                 
     (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A12            
       (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A12          
     (64) -BYE-            
         (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A12        
     (33) Park, Sally - U    15 - 12        
       (32) KAYE, Abigail - C12          
     (32) KAYE, Abigail - C12  7 - 15          
           (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A12      
     (17) Goldstein, Mikela - B11      15 - 10      
       (17) Goldstein, Mikela - B11          
     (48) -BYE-            
         (17) Goldstein, Mikela - B11        
     (49) -BYE-    15 - 8        
       (16) WILLIAMS, Amanda - C11          
     (16) WILLIAMS, Amanda - C11            
             (1) Sarkisova, Dayana - A12    
     (8T) SIMMERS, Victoria - D12        15 - 12    
       (8T) SIMMERS, Victoria - D12          
     (56) -BYE-            
         (8T) SIMMERS, Victoria - D12        
     (41) CARBALLO, Rebecca - U    15 - 13        
       (24) PIEROK, Allison - C12          
     (24) PIEROK, Allison - C12  7 - 15          
           (8T) SIMMERS, Victoria - D12      
     (25) KELCH, Kayla - B11      15 - 9      
       (25) KELCH, Kayla - B11          
     (40) WILLIAMS, Grace - U  15 - 3          
         (25) KELCH, Kayla - B11        
     (57) -BYE-    15 - 10        
       (8T) GIANNESCHI, Julia - C12          
     (8T) GIANNESCHI, Julia - C12            
               (4) DOBBS, Olivia - A10  
     (5) Spohn, Mary - C12          13 - 15  
       (5) Spohn, Mary - C12          
     (60) -BYE-            
         (5) Spohn, Mary - C12        
     (37) HAGOPIAN, Natalie - E12    15 - 10        
       (37) HAGOPIAN, Natalie - E12          
     (28) BLUMENSTOCK, Sophie - E12  15 - 10          
           (12) YAMIN, Jennifer - A11      
     (21) ORTEGA-FURGESON, Desree - C12      11 - 15      
       (21) ORTEGA-FURGESON, Desree - C12          
     (44) -BYE-            
         (12) YAMIN, Jennifer - A11        
     (53) -BYE-    6 - 15        
       (12) YAMIN, Jennifer - A11          
     (12) YAMIN, Jennifer - A11            
             (4) DOBBS, Olivia - A10    
     (13) DAUGHERTY, Edina - D12        8 - 15    
       (13) DAUGHERTY, Edina - D12          
     (52) -BYE-            
         (13) DAUGHERTY, Edina - D12        
     (45) -BYE-    15 - 9        
       (20) HOWELL, Chelsey - C12          
     (20) HOWELL, Chelsey - C12            
           (4) DOBBS, Olivia - A10      
     (29) POWERS, Janine - E10      10 - 15      
       (29) POWERS, Janine - E10          
     (36) PIERCE, Marcia - D11  15 - 9          
         (4) DOBBS, Olivia - A10        
     (61) -BYE-    6 - 15        
       (4) DOBBS, Olivia - A10          
     (4) DOBBS, Olivia - A10            
                 (4) DOBBS, Olivia - A10
     (3) CHEN, Sharon H. - B12            15 - 8
       (3) CHEN, Sharon H. - B12          
     (62) -BYE-            
         (3) CHEN, Sharon H. - B12        
     (35) MONE, Kellsey - U    15 - 4        
       (30) MOK, Sarah - C12          
     (30) MOK, Sarah - C12  10 - 12          
           (3) CHEN, Sharon H. - B12      
     (19) DESCHUYTTER, Marie - C10      15 - 7      
       (19) DESCHUYTTER, Marie - C10          
     (46) -BYE-            
         (14) BANBURY, Justine - D12        
     (51) -BYE-    7 - 15        
       (14) BANBURY, Justine - D12          
     (14) BANBURY, Justine - D12            
             (3) CHEN, Sharon H. - B12    
     (11) GRANT, Carolyn - B11        15 - 10    
       (11) GRANT, Carolyn - B11          
     (54) -BYE-            
         (11) GRANT, Carolyn - B11        
     (43) GADBOIS, Jane - U    15 - 2        
       (22) SCHNEIDER, Rebecca - C11          
     (22) SCHNEIDER, Rebecca - C11  6 - 15          
           (11) GRANT, Carolyn - B11      
     (27) BROWN, Rachel - D12      15 - 13      
       (27) BROWN, Rachel - D12          
     (38) PADILLA, Mireille - U  15 - 9          
         (6) CHAPMAN, Lesley - D09        
     (59) -BYE-    13 - 15        
       (6) CHAPMAN, Lesley - D09          
     (6) CHAPMAN, Lesley - D09            
               (2) Sands, Charlotte - B12  
     (7) FILBY, Sarah - E12          12 - 15  
       (7) FILBY, Sarah - E12          
     (58) -BYE-            
         (7) FILBY, Sarah - E12        
     (39) GILLETTE, Eleanor - E11    15 - 8        
       (26) KERLO, Anna-Elodie - E12          
     (26) KERLO, Anna-Elodie - E12  5 - 15          
           (7) FILBY, Sarah - E12      
     (23) WESTOVER, Olivia - E11      15 - 13      
       (23) WESTOVER, Olivia - E11          
     (42) NIDEA, Lauren - U  15 - 5          
         (10) PRASHER, Alexa - C12        
     (55) -BYE-    11 - 15        
       (10) PRASHER, Alexa - C12          
     (10) PRASHER, Alexa - C12            
             (2) Sands, Charlotte - B12    
     (15) SABRIE, Tiaja - C09        9 - 15    
       (15) SABRIE, Tiaja - C09          
     (50) -BYE-            
         (15) SABRIE, Tiaja - C09        
     (47) -BYE-    9 - 6        
       (18) LOH, Zoe - C12          
     (18) LOH, Zoe - C12            
           (2) Sands, Charlotte - B12      
     (31) BUTTERER, Hallie Penrose - U      6 - 15      
       (34) MUHAMMAD, Auset - D11          
     (34) MUHAMMAD, Auset - D11  10 - 11          
         (2) Sands, Charlotte - B12        
     (63) -BYE-    8 - 15        
       (2) Sands, Charlotte - B12          
     (2) Sands, Charlotte - B12            
                 

    Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com