NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results

    Tournament: Remenyik Open
    Location: Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern Univ
    Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
    Event Class: A2
    Date: Sunday, November 04, 2012 - 12:00 PM

    Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned Qualified
    1 Bazarbayeva, Dina Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA A12   D1AWE
    2 GARINA, Ania Windy City Fencing Club MICHIGAN USA A10   D1AWE
    3T Dumas, Courtney Northwestern University NORTH OHIO USA A12   D1AWE
    3T PROVENZA, Hannah Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA B12   D1AWE
    5 LEIGHTON, Eleanor Escrime Du Lac INDIANA USA A10   D1AWE
    6 VINIKOV, Anna Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA C12   D1AWE DV2WE
    7 ORLANDO, Amy Boston Fencing Club INDIANA USA A12   D1AWE
    8 Foster, Helen Northwestern University PHILADELPH USA B12   D1AWE
    9 SPETA, Mason Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA A12    
    10 DOMINICK, Christine Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy COLORADO USA A10    
    11 HAMILTON, Pauline Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy COLORADO USA C12    
    12 KOCAB, Elizabeth Underground Fencing Organization MICHIGAN USA A11   VETWE
    13 Wallace, Kaitlyn Northwestern University NEW JERSEY USA B11    
    14 Barrett, Juliana Northwestern University METRO NYC RSA A10    
    15 DIETRICH, Sallie Lincoln Fencing Club NEBR-S.DAK USA C10    
    16 Lim, Olivia Northwestern University NEW JERSEY USA B10    
    17 LAWSON, Marie Baltimore Fencing Center CAPITOL USA B11    
    18 SZPAK, Lara Madison Fencing Academy WISCONSIN USA B12    
    19 ROSE, Rebecca Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA B11    
    20 BENFORD, Shante' Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA B11    
    21 Mooney, Kendrick Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B11    
    22 FREDRICK, Milan Marie Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA E12    
    23 THOMPSON, Jeanne Parkway Fencing Club ST. LOUIS USA C10   VETWE
    24 WATERS, Essene Purdue Fencing Club NO. COAST USA D12    
    25 REAM, Jann Iowa City Fencing Center IOWA USA C10   VETWE
    26 CAMPBELL, Anahit Caliburn Fencing Club WISCONSIN USA B11    
    27 WALLACE, Bridget Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA E12    
    28 GREEN, Charlotte Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA C11    
    29 Hart, Haley Northwestern University NEW JERSEY USA B11    
    30 NIKLINSKA, Eva Escrime Du Lac INDIANA USA A11    
    31 HULSE, Jane Twin Cities Fencing Club MINNESOTA USA E12    
    32 SCHILF, Raquel Olympia Fencing Academy ST. LOUIS USA B11    
    33 VAN RIPER, Katharine Dunwoody Fencing Club GEORGIA USA B12    
    34 RAHL, Kim Great Lakes Sword Club MICHIGAN USA E11   VETWE
    35 SHIA, Katie Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA U    
    36T GREEN, Willa Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    36T OSWALD, Sydney Denver Fencing Center COLORADO USA C12    
    38 MCCOY, Lauren Two Ravens Fencing School NORTH OHIO USA D12    
    39 MCFADDEN, Kylie Dunwoody Fencing Club GEORGIA USA U    
    40 LU, Annamaria Bradley University Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    41 PENTECOST, Jacqueline Ligonier Fencing Club CENTRAL PA USA U    
    42 WINEY, Nastasia Prise De Fer Fencing Club NEWENGLAND USA E12    
    43 ANDERSON, Laura K. Dunwoody Fencing Club GEORGIA USA D12    
    44 BLOCK, Ilsa Madison Fencing Academy WISCONSIN USA E12    
    45 ANTOS, Sara Stevenson High School Fencing Team ILLINOIS USA U    
    46 LEIGHTON, Louise Escrime Du Lac INDIANA USA C12   VETWE
    47 ENGELHARD, Elaina Culver Military Academy INDIANA USA U    
    48 HANSON, Katherine Olympia Fencing Academy ST. LOUIS USA E11    
    49T WILKENS, Patricia Savannah Fencing Club S.CAROLINA USA U   VETWE
    49T TIMMONS, Sarah Unattached (or unknown) IOWA USA D11    
    51 CLARKE, Katherine Grand Rapids Fencing Academy MICHIGAN USA B12    
    52 GAERTNER, Kathryn Illinois Fencers Club ILLINOIS USA E12    
    53 DINKINS, Zahrah Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    54 PIERCE, Marcia Eastern Kentucky University Fencing Club KENTUCKY USA C11   VETWE
    55 TAYLOR, Brooke Stevenson High School Fencing Team ILLINOIS USA U    
    56 REESE, Olivia D. Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    57 CLAUSEN, Amalie Two Ravens Fencing School NORTH OHIO USA U    
    58 POWERS, Janine Unattached (or unknown) HUDS-BERKS USA C09   VETWE
    59 BONO, Gabbi N. Illinois Fencers Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    60 QUIGLEY, Susan Minnesota Sword Club MINNESOTA USA U   VETWE


    Round #1 - Pools

    Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Dumas, Courtney 1   V3 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 23 15 +8 1
    GAERTNER, Kathryn 2 D2   D2 D2 D4 V5   1 15 22 -7 6
    CAMPBELL, Anahit 3 D2 V5   V3 V5 D1   3 16 18 -2 3
    WALLACE, Bridget 4 D4 V5 D2   D3 V5   2 19 18 +1 4
    BENFORD, Shante' 5 D4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 23 18 +5 2
    WILKENS, Patricia 6 D3 D4 V5 D3 D1     1 16 21 -5 5
    Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Wallace, Kaitlyn 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   4 24 17 +7 2
    FREDRICK, Milan Marie 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 21 18 +3 3
    REESE, Olivia D. 3 D3 D2   D4 D3 D2   0 14 25 -11 6
    SCHILF, Raquel 4 D2 D4 V5   D3 D1   1 15 24 -9 5
    HULSE, Jane 5 D3 D2 V5 V5   D2   2 17 21 -4 4
    LEIGHTON, Eleanor 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 11 +14 1
    Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    BLOCK, Ilsa 1   V5 V5 D0 D0 D2   2 12 23 -11 4
    DINKINS, Zahrah 2 D4   D2 V5 D4 D1   1 16 24 -8 6
    TIMMONS, Sarah 3 D4 V5   D2 D2 D3   1 16 21 -5 5
    ORLANDO, Amy 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 1
    Mooney, Kendrick 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D3   3 21 16 +5 3
    LAWSON, Marie 6 V5 V5 V4 D1 V5     4 20 14 +6 2
    Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    OSWALD, Sydney 1   V5 D4 V5 D4 D2   2 20 20 0 2
    WINEY, Nastasia 2 D2   V5 D3 D2 V5   2 17 23 -6 6
    LU, Annamaria 3 V5 D4   V5 D1 D4   2 19 23 -4 5
    Hart, Haley 4 D3 V5 D4   D2 V5   2 19 21 -2 3
    SPETA, Mason 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 11 +14 1
    MCCOY, Lauren 6 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2     2 19 21 -2 3
    Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    VINIKOV, Anna 1   V5 V5 V4 V5 V5   5 24 13 +11 1
    Bazarbayeva, Dina 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 7 +17 2
    ANTOS, Sara 3 D1 D0   D0 V5 V5   2 11 22 -11 4
    HANSON, Katherine 4 D2 D0 V5   D3 D4   1 14 18 -4 5
    ANDERSON, Laura K. 5 D2 D0 D3 V4   V5   2 14 21 -7 3
    CLARKE, Katherine 6 D4 D2 D4 V5 D3     1 18 24 -6 6
    Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Lim, Olivia 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 D4   3 20 15 +5 3
    KOCAB, Elizabeth 2 D3   V4 V5 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 2
    PROVENZA, Hannah 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 8 +15 1
    TAYLOR, Brooke 4 D2 D3 D1   V5 D0   1 11 21 -10 5
    QUIGLEY, Susan 5 D0 D1 D1 D1   D2   0 5 25 -20 6
    WATERS, Essene 6 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5     3 18 16 +2 4
    Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    RAHL, Kim 1   V5 V5 D3 D2 V5   3 20 20 0 3
    POWERS, Janine 2 D3   D3 D0 D4 D1   0 11 24 -13 6
    NIKLINSKA, Eva 3 D4 V4   D2 D2 V5   2 17 19 -2 5
    HAMILTON, Pauline 4 V5 V5 V3   V5 D4   4 22 11 +11 1
    SZPAK, Lara 5 V5 V5 V5 D1   V5   4 21 17 +4 2
    GREEN, Willa 6 D3 V5 D3 V5 D4     2 20 20 0 4
    Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    BONO, Gabbi N. 1   D2 D2 D2 D3 D1   0 10 25 -15 6
    GARINA, Ania 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
    VAN RIPER, Katharine 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
    PENTECOST, Jacqueline 4 V5 D1 D2   D3 V5   2 16 21 -5 4
    REAM, Jann 5 V5 D1 D2 V5   V5   3 18 20 -2 3
    LEIGHTON, Louise 6 V5 D2 D4 D4 D4     1 19 21 -2 5
    Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Foster, Helen 1   V5 D2 V5 V4 V5   4 21 17 +4 2
    CLAUSEN, Amalie 2 D2   D3 D0 D4 D3   0 12 25 -13 6
    THOMPSON, Jeanne 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 D3   3 21 19 +2 3
    DOMINICK, Christine 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
    MCFADDEN, Kylie 5 D3 V5 D4 D2   V5   2 19 22 -3 5
    GREEN, Charlotte 6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D4     2 20 21 -1 4
    Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    PIERCE, Marcia 1   D4 D3 V5 D3 D0   1 15 23 -8 6
    Barrett, Juliana 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D1   4 21 17 +4 1
    SHIA, Katie 3 V4 D0   D1 V3 V3   3 11 17 -6 4
    DIETRICH, Sallie 4 D4 D4 V5   V5 V5   3 23 18 +5 3
    ENGELHARD, Elaina 5 V5 D4 D2 D3   D3   1 17 21 -4 5
    ROSE, Rebecca 6 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5     3 21 12 +9 2

    Round #2 - Direct Elimination

    Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
                 
     (1) GARINA, Ania - A10            
       (1) GARINA, Ania - A10          
     (64) -BYE-            
         (1) GARINA, Ania - A10        
     (33) GREEN, Charlotte - C11    15 - 5        
       (33) GREEN, Charlotte - C11          
     (31T) OSWALD, Sydney - C12  15 - 13          
           (1) GARINA, Ania - A10      
     (15T) SZPAK, Lara - B12      15 - 6      
       (15T) SZPAK, Lara - B12          
     (48T) WILKENS, Patricia - U  15 - 11          
         (15T) Barrett, Juliana - A10        
     (48T) TIMMONS, Sarah - D11    5 - 15        
       (15T) Barrett, Juliana - A10          
     (15T) Barrett, Juliana - A10  13 - 15          
             (1) GARINA, Ania - A10    
     (9) DOMINICK, Christine - A10        11 - 8    
       (9) DOMINICK, Christine - A10          
     (56) REESE, Olivia D. - U  15 - 1          
         (9) DOMINICK, Christine - A10        
     (41) WINEY, Nastasia - E12    15 - 11        
       (24) THOMPSON, Jeanne - C10          
     (24) THOMPSON, Jeanne - C10  11 - 15          
           (8) ORLANDO, Amy - A12      
     (25) WATERS, Essene - D12      12 - 15      
       (25) WATERS, Essene - D12          
     (40) PENTECOST, Jacqueline - U  15 - 10          
         (8) ORLANDO, Amy - A12        
     (57) CLAUSEN, Amalie - U    6 - 15        
       (8) ORLANDO, Amy - A12          
     (8) ORLANDO, Amy - A12  5 - 15          
               (1) GARINA, Ania - A10  
     (5) Dumas, Courtney - A12          10 - 9  
       (5) Dumas, Courtney - A12          
     (60) QUIGLEY, Susan - U  15 - 1          
         (5) Dumas, Courtney - A12        
     (37) MCFADDEN, Kylie - U    15 - 10        
       (28) CAMPBELL, Anahit - B11          
     (28) CAMPBELL, Anahit - B11  6 - 15          
           (5) Dumas, Courtney - A12      
     (21) Mooney, Kendrick - B11      8 - 7      
       (21) Mooney, Kendrick - B11          
     (44) ANTOS, Sara - U  15 - 5          
         (12) KOCAB, Elizabeth - A11        
     (53) PIERCE, Marcia - C11    3 - 15        
       (12) KOCAB, Elizabeth - A11          
     (12) KOCAB, Elizabeth - A11  7 - 15          
             (5) Dumas, Courtney - A12    
     (13) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11        15 - 8    
       (13) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11          
     (52) DINKINS, Zahrah - U  15 - 5          
         (13) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11        
     (45) LEIGHTON, Louise - C12    15 - 7        
       (19T) BENFORD, Shante' - B11          
     (19T) BENFORD, Shante' - B11  4 - 15          
           (4) VINIKOV, Anna - C12      
     (29) SHIA, Katie - U      14 - 15      
       (36) NIKLINSKA, Eva - A11          
     (36) NIKLINSKA, Eva - A11  9 - 15          
         (4) VINIKOV, Anna - C12        
     (61) -BYE-    13 - 15        
       (4) VINIKOV, Anna - C12          
     (4) VINIKOV, Anna - C12            
                 (6) Bazarbayeva, Dina - A12
     (2T) LEIGHTON, Eleanor - A10            13 - 15
       (2T) LEIGHTON, Eleanor - A10          
     (62) -BYE-            
         (2T) LEIGHTON, Eleanor - A10        
     (34T) MCCOY, Lauren - D12    15 - 13        
       (30) WALLACE, Bridget - E12          
     (30) WALLACE, Bridget - E12  10 - 15          
           (2T) LEIGHTON, Eleanor - A10      
     (19T) DIETRICH, Sallie - C10      15 - 13      
       (19T) DIETRICH, Sallie - C10          
     (46) ENGELHARD, Elaina - U  15 - 8          
         (19T) DIETRICH, Sallie - C10        
     (51) GAERTNER, Kathryn - E12    15 - 12        
       (14) LAWSON, Marie - B11          
     (14) LAWSON, Marie - B11  11 - 15          
             (6) Bazarbayeva, Dina - A12    
     (11) VAN RIPER, Katharine - B12        11 - 15    
       (54) SCHILF, Raquel - B11          
     (54) SCHILF, Raquel - B11  14 - 15          
         (22) Lim, Olivia - B10        
     (43) BLOCK, Ilsa - E12    12 - 15        
       (22) Lim, Olivia - B10          
     (22) Lim, Olivia - B10  6 - 15          
           (6) Bazarbayeva, Dina - A12      
     (27) REAM, Jann - C10      10 - 15      
       (27) REAM, Jann - C10          
     (38) LU, Annamaria - U  15 - 6          
         (6) Bazarbayeva, Dina - A12        
     (59) BONO, Gabbi N. - U    9 - 15        
       (6) Bazarbayeva, Dina - A12          
     (6) Bazarbayeva, Dina - A12  4 - 15          
               (6) Bazarbayeva, Dina - A12  
     (7) PROVENZA, Hannah - B12          15 - 12  
       (7) PROVENZA, Hannah - B12          
     (58) POWERS, Janine - C09  15 - 9          
         (7) PROVENZA, Hannah - B12        
     (39) HULSE, Jane - E12    15 - 7        
       (39) HULSE, Jane - E12          
     (26) RAHL, Kim - E11  15 - 12          
           (7) PROVENZA, Hannah - B12      
     (23) FREDRICK, Milan Marie - E12      15 - 13      
       (23) FREDRICK, Milan Marie - E12          
     (42) ANDERSON, Laura K. - D12  15 - 14          
         (10) HAMILTON, Pauline - C12        
     (55) TAYLOR, Brooke - U    4 - 15        
       (10) HAMILTON, Pauline - C12          
     (10) HAMILTON, Pauline - C12  3 - 15          
             (7) PROVENZA, Hannah - B12    
     (15T) Foster, Helen - B12        15 - 12    
       (15T) Foster, Helen - B12          
     (50) CLARKE, Katherine - B12  15 - 10          
         (15T) Foster, Helen - B12        
     (47) HANSON, Katherine - E11    15 - 11        
       (18) ROSE, Rebecca - B11          
     (18) ROSE, Rebecca - B11  5 - 15          
           (15T) Foster, Helen - B12      
     (31T) GREEN, Willa - U      15 - 12      
       (34T) Hart, Haley - B11          
     (34T) Hart, Haley - B11  7 - 12          
         (2T) SPETA, Mason - A12        
     (63) -BYE-    6 - 15        
       (2T) SPETA, Mason - A12          
     (2T) SPETA, Mason - A12            
                 

    Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com