NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store



    Final Results

    Tournament: Illinois Junior Olympic Qualifier
    Location: Patten Gym, Northwestern University
    Event: Open Junior Women's Epee
    Event Class: B1
    Date: Sunday, December 02, 2012 - 8:45 AM

    Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned Qualified
    1 Hart, Haley 100090316 1994 Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B11 B12 U20WE
    2 Foster, Helen 100075706 1993 Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B12   U20WE
    3 Wallace, Kaitlyn 100078720 1994 Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B11   U20WE
    4 Lim, Olivia 100083798 1994 Northwestern University ILLINOIS USA B10   U20WE
    5 Bono, Gabbi N. 100134306 1996 Illinois Fencers Club ILLINOIS USA U D12  
    6 Wallace, Bridget 100128928 1997 Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA E12 D12  
    7 Gaertner, Kathryn 100119209 1998 Illinois Fencers Club ILLINOIS USA E12    
    8 Fredrick, Milan Marie 100118916 1997 Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA E12    
    9 Doro, Samantha 100099883 1998 Illinois Fencers Club ILLINOIS USA D12    
    10 Green, Willa 100099973 1994 Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    11 Green, Charlotte 100084353 1994 Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA C11    
    12 Shapiro, Jesse   1995 New Trier High School ILLINOIS USA U    
    13 Reese, Olivia D. 100136006 1997 Windy City Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    14 Shia, Katie 100134052 1999 Fencing Center of Chicago ILLINOIS USA U    
    15 Lu, Annamaria 100140600 1993 Bradley University Fencing Club ILLINOIS USA U    
    16 Konopacki, Elizabeth 100137492 1996 Illinois Fencers Club ILLINOIS USA U    


    Round #1 - Pools

    Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Green, Willa 1   V5 D3 V5 D1 V5   3 19 21 -2 3
    Reese, Olivia D. 2 D4   D2 D4 D1 V4   1 15 23 -8 5
    Foster, Helen 3 V4 V5   V4 V5 V5   5 23 8 +15 1
    Gaertner, Kathryn 4 D4 V5 D2   V3 D3   2 17 19 -2 4
    Doro, Samantha 5 V5 V5 D1 D2   V5   3 18 12 +6 2
    Shia, Katie 6 D4 D3 D0 V4 D2     1 13 22 -9 6
    Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Green, Charlotte 1   V5 D3 D4 V5   2 17 15 +2 3
    Fredrick, Milan Marie 2 D3   D2 D1 V5   1 11 15 -4 4
    Hart, Haley 3 V4 V5   V5 V5   4 19 10 +9 1
    Bono, Gabbi N. 4 V5 V5 D2   V5   3 17 14 +3 2
    Lu, Annamaria 5 D3 D0 D3 D4     0 10 20 -10 5
    Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Lim, Olivia 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
    Wallace, Kaitlyn 2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 18 8 +10 2
    Wallace, Bridget 3 D1 D2   V5 V5   2 13 15 -2 3
    Shapiro, Jesse 4 D1 D0 D4   V5   1 10 16 -6 4
    Konopacki, Elizabeth 5 D3 D1 D1 D1     0 6 20 -14 5

    Round #2 - Direct Elimination

    Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
     (1) Foster, Helen - B12        
       (1) Foster, Helen - B12      
     (16) Konopacki, Elizabeth - U  15 - 6      
         (1) Foster, Helen - B12    
     (9) Wallace, Bridget - E12    15 - 9    
       (9) Wallace, Bridget - E12      
     (8) Green, Charlotte - C11  15 - 14      
           (1) Foster, Helen - B12  
     (5) Bono, Gabbi N. - U      10 - 8  
       (5) Bono, Gabbi N. - U      
     (12) Shapiro, Jesse - U  14 - 12      
         (4) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11    
     (13) Reese, Olivia D. - U    6 - 15    
       (4) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11      
     (4) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11  6 - 15      
             (3) Hart, Haley - B11
     (3) Hart, Haley - B11        12 - 13
       (3) Hart, Haley - B11      
     (14) Shia, Katie - U  15 - 5      
         (3) Hart, Haley - B11    
     (11) Fredrick, Milan Marie - E12    15 - 5    
       (11) Fredrick, Milan Marie - E12      
     (6) Doro, Samantha - D12  15 - 13      
           (3) Hart, Haley - B11  
     (7) Green, Willa - U      15 - 14  
       (10) Gaertner, Kathryn - E12      
     (10) Gaertner, Kathryn - E12  9 - 15      
         (2) Lim, Olivia - B10    
     (15) Lu, Annamaria - U    12 - 14    
       (2) Lim, Olivia - B10      
     (2) Lim, Olivia - B10  5 - 15      
             
    Fence-off for Third  
       
     (4) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11  
       (4) Wallace, Kaitlyn - B11
     (2) Lim, Olivia - B10  15 - 13
       

    Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com