NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Burton Open Sabre results

    Final Results
    Event classification: E1
    Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
    1 Gomez, Alisha NWU / BERGENFC  New Jersey  USA  A12   
    2 Oh, Cindy NWU / BERGENFC  New Jersey  USA  A12   
    3T Tubbs, Jacqueline MFA  Illinois  USA  C12   
    3T Seol, Sarah SHS  Illinois  USA  D13   
    5 Kim, Allison INDYSABRE  Indiana  USA  E12   
    6 Parzecki, Ania NWU / BERGEN FC  New Jersey  USA  B13   
    7 Comstock, Emily NOWESTU  Illinois  USA  D10   
    8 Franke, Cara NWU  Illinois  USA  E12   
    9 Abelsky, Julia NELLYA / NWU  Georgia  USA  A12   
    10 Stender, Charlotte MFA / NTHS  Illinois  USA  D12   
    11 Stoodley, Theresa LSF / BUFC  Illinois  USA  D12   
    12 Forrester, Katherine UCHICAG  Illinois  USA   
    13 Janus, Rebecca BUFC / PFA  Illinois  USA   
    *Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


    Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
    1 Oh, Cindy A12  NWU / BERGENFC  New Jersey  USA 
    2 Gomez, Alisha A12  NWU / BERGENFC  New Jersey  USA 
    3 Abelsky, Julia A12  NELLYA / NWU  Georgia  USA 
    4 Parzecki, Ania B13  NWU / BERGEN FC  New Jersey  USA 
    5 Tubbs, Jacqueline C12  MFA  Illinois  USA 
    6 Seol, Sarah D13  SHS  Illinois  USA 
    7 Stender, Charlotte D12  MFA / NTHS  Illinois  USA 
    8 Stoodley, Theresa D12  LSF / BUFC  Illinois  USA 
    9 Comstock, Emily D10  NOWESTU  Illinois  USA 
    10 Kim, Allison E12  INDYSABRE  Indiana  USA 
    11 Franke, Cara E12  NWU  Illinois  USA 
    12 Forrester, Katherine UCHICAG  Illinois  USA 
    13 Janus, Rebecca BUFC / PFA  Illinois  USA 

    Round #1 - Pool - Scores
    Pool #1
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Oh, Cindy
    NWU / New Jersey / USA
    1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
    Forrester, Katherine
    UCHICAG / Illinois / USA
    2 D0 D2 D2 D0 D0 V5 1 0.17 9 27 -18
    Tubbs, Jacqueline
    MFA / Illinois / USA
    3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
    Parzecki, Ania
    NWU / New Jersey / USA
    4 D2 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 19 +3
    Seol, Sarah
    SHS / Illinois / USA
    5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 15 +11
    Comstock, Emily
    NOWESTU / Illinois / USA
    6 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 17 +3
    Janus, Rebecca
    BUFC / Illinois / USA
    7 D0 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
    Referee(s):
    Prilusky, Stan
    USA

    Pool #2
    # 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
    Gomez, Alisha
    NWU / New Jersey / USA
    1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
    Franke, Cara
    NWU / Illinois / USA
    2 D1 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.40 17 21 -4
    Abelsky, Julia
    NELLYA / Georgia / USA
    3 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 16 21 -5
    Stoodley, Theresa
    LSF / Illinois / USA
    4 D1 D4 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 15 20 -5
    Stender, Charlotte
    MFA / Illinois / USA
    5 D1 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 21 -6
    Kim, Allison
    INDYSABRE / Indiana / USA
    6 D0 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 15 16 -1
    Referee(s):
    Gillham, Anthony
    USA



    Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
    Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
    1 Gomez, Alisha A12  NWU / BERGENFC  New Jersey  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
    2 Oh, Cindy A12  NWU / BERGENFC  New Jersey  USA  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
    3 Tubbs, Jacqueline C12  MFA  Illinois  USA  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
    4 Seol, Sarah D13  SHS  Illinois  USA  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
    5 Kim, Allison E12  INDYSABRE  Indiana  USA  0.60  15  16  -1  Advanced
    6 Parzecki, Ania B13  NWU / BERGEN FC  New Jersey  USA  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
    7 Comstock, Emily D10  NOWESTU  Illinois  USA  0.50  20  17  +3  Advanced
    8 Franke, Cara E12  NWU  Illinois  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
    9 Abelsky, Julia A12  NELLYA / NWU  Georgia  USA  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
    10 Stender, Charlotte D12  MFA / NTHS  Illinois  USA  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
    11 Stoodley, Theresa D12  LSF / BUFC  Illinois  USA  0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
    12 Forrester, Katherine UCHICAG  Illinois  USA  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
    13 Janus, Rebecca BUFC / PFA  Illinois  USA  0.00  30  -28  Advanced

    Round #2 - DE - Scores
    Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
    (1) Gomez, Alisha 
    NWU / New Jersey / USA  (1) Gomez, Alisha 
    (16) -BYE-   
        (1) Gomez, Alisha 
    (9) Abelsky, Julia    15 - 5
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
    NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (8) Franke, Cara   
    (8) Franke, Cara  Opponent withdrew
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
     
    NWU / Illinois / USA    (1) Gomez, Alisha 
    (5) Kim, Allison    15 - 11
    Ref:  Prilusky, Stan 
    INDYSABRE / Indiana / USA  (5) Kim, Allison     
    (12) Forrester, Katherine  15 - 6
    Ref:  Prilusky, Stan 
       
    UCHICAG / Illinois / USA    (4) Seol, Sarah   
    (13) Janus, Rebecca    15 - 7
    Ref:  Prilusky, Stan 
     
    BUFC / Illinois / USA  (4) Seol, Sarah   
    (4) Seol, Sarah  15 - 1
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
     
    SHS / Illinois / USA    (1) Gomez, Alisha 
    (3) Tubbs, Jacqueline    15 - 8
    Ref:  Prilusky, Stan 
    MFA / Illinois / USA  (3) Tubbs, Jacqueline     
    (14) -BYE-       
        (3) Tubbs, Jacqueline     
    (11) Stoodley, Theresa    15 - 6
    Ref:  Prilusky, Stan 
       
    LSF / Illinois / USA  (6) Parzecki, Ania       
    (6) Parzecki, Ania  15 - 7
    Ref:  Prilusky, Stan 
         
    NWU / New Jersey / USA    (2) Oh, Cindy   
    (7) Comstock, Emily    15 - 8
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
     
    NOWESTU / Illinois / USA  (7) Comstock, Emily     
    (10) Stender, Charlotte  15 - 12
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
       
    MFA / Illinois / USA    (2) Oh, Cindy   
    (15) -BYE-    15 - 9
    Ref:  Gillham, Anthony 
     
      (2) Oh, Cindy   
    (2) Oh, Cindy     
    NWU / New Jersey / USA