NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Northwestern 165, Wisconsin 135

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/15/2013 06:40 PM
                        Northwestern vs Wisconsin - 11/15/2013                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:27.85  11/22/2008 Michigan State                             
                             LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman               
                    1:26.08  A
                    1:27.14  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:30.25         11  
         1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Auren, Uula JR                 
         3) Jovanovic, Andrew FR            4) Stephens, Chase SR             
                      23.26       48.16 (24.90)     1:10.35 (22.19)     1:30.25 (19.90)
      2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:31.15          4  
         1) O'Donnell, Ryan SO              2) Schafer, Nick JR               
         3) Clifton, Cannon FR              4) Pinfold, Brett FR              
                      23.72       49.28 (25.56)     1:11.27 (21.99)     1:31.15 (19.88)
      3 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:32.81          2  
         1) Cubelic, Dominik SR             2) Donkersgoed, Van SO            
         3) Halsall, Grant SO               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
                      23.47       49.70 (26.23)     1:11.97 (22.27)     1:32.81 (20.84)
      4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:33.73        
         1) Byrd, Austin SO                 2) Mandli, Jake SO                
         3) Teduits, Drew JR                4) Wagner, Zach SO                
                      23.78       50.57 (26.79)     1:12.91 (22.34)     1:33.73 (20.82)
      5 Northwestern University  'C'                     NT   x1:38.34        
         1) Gerber, Brien SR                2) Smith, Tim SR                  
         3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) Morris, Jack FR                
                      25.50       52.77 (27.27)     1:16.60 (23.83)     1:38.34 (21.74)
     
    Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Suchla, Andrew      FR Wisconsin                 NP     323.40          9  
      2 Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP     317.90          4  
      3 Knauss, Logan       SO Wisconsin                 NP     303.30          3  
      4 Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP     298.35          2  
      5 Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP     277.95          1  
      6 Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP    x270.98        
     
    Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 8:57.92        2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    9:10.81          9  
                      25.12       52.37 (27.25)     1:19.90 (27.53)     1:47.61 (27.71)
            2:15.62 (28.01)     2:43.56 (27.94)     3:11.49 (27.93)     3:39.55 (28.06)
            4:07.47 (27.92)     4:35.54 (28.07)     5:03.24 (27.70)     5:30.77 (27.53)
            5:58.52 (27.75)     6:26.05 (27.53)     6:53.65 (27.60)     7:21.29 (27.64)
            7:48.99 (27.70)     8:17.10 (28.11)     8:44.20 (27.10)     9:10.81 (26.61)
      2 Caldwell, Nicholas  JR Wisconsin                 NT    9:15.90          4  
                      25.19       52.71 (27.52)     1:20.20 (27.49)     1:47.99 (27.79)
            2:15.74 (27.75)     2:43.49 (27.75)     3:11.28 (27.79)     3:39.31 (28.03)
            4:07.25 (27.94)     4:35.54 (28.29)     5:03.76 (28.22)     5:31.51 (27.75)
            5:59.46 (27.95)     6:27.36 (27.90)     6:55.71 (28.35)     7:23.70 (27.99)
            7:52.11 (28.41)     8:20.52 (28.41)     8:48.74 (28.22)     9:15.90 (27.16)
      3 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    9:43.39          3  
                      25.99       54.17 (28.18)     1:23.02 (28.85)     1:52.12 (29.10)
            2:21.29 (29.17)     2:50.92 (29.63)     3:20.54 (29.62)     3:50.05 (29.51)
            4:19.87 (29.82)     4:49.74 (29.87)     5:19.54 (29.80)     5:49.30 (29.76)
            6:19.23 (29.93)     6:49.00 (29.77)     7:18.72 (29.72)     7:48.79 (30.07)
            8:18.46 (29.67)     8:47.94 (29.48)     9:17.16 (29.22)     9:43.39 (26.23)
      4 Hines, Tyler        SR Wisconsin                 NT    9:43.44          2  
                      25.80       53.69 (27.89)     1:22.59 (28.90)     1:51.69 (29.10)
            2:20.86 (29.17)     2:50.11 (29.25)     3:19.50 (29.39)     3:49.22 (29.72)
            4:18.76 (29.54)     4:48.08 (29.32)     5:17.26 (29.18)     5:47.17 (29.91)
            6:16.77 (29.60)     6:46.43 (29.66)     7:16.45 (30.02)     7:46.48 (30.03)
            8:16.39 (29.91)     8:46.60 (30.21)     9:16.27 (29.67)     9:43.44 (27.17)
      5 Thompson, Tj        SO Wisconsin                 NT    9:49.68          1  
                      25.87       53.55 (27.68)     1:21.72 (28.17)     1:50.34 (28.62)
            2:19.22 (28.88)     2:48.21 (28.99)     3:17.30 (29.09)     3:46.54 (29.24)
            4:16.18 (29.64)     4:46.19 (30.01)     5:16.75 (30.56)     5:46.88 (30.13)
            6:17.18 (30.30)     6:47.61 (30.43)     7:18.21 (30.60)     7:48.67 (30.46)
            8:19.06 (30.39)     8:49.72 (30.66)     9:20.27 (30.55)     9:49.68 (29.41)
      6 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    9:59.21        
                      26.64       55.40 (28.76)     1:25.27 (29.87)     1:55.59 (30.32)
            2:25.59 (30.00)     2:55.51 (29.92)     3:25.88 (30.37)     3:56.23 (30.35)
            4:26.80 (30.57)     4:57.26 (30.46)     5:27.46 (30.20)     5:57.94 (30.48)
            6:27.93 (29.99)     6:58.55 (30.62)     7:29.24 (30.69)     7:59.86 (30.62)
            8:30.22 (30.36)     9:00.26 (30.04)     9:30.27 (30.01)     9:59.21 (28.94)
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    1:33.58  A
                    1:37.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pinfold, Brett      FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:37.88 B        9  
                      23.51       48.20 (24.69)     1:13.10 (24.90)     1:37.88 (24.78)
      2 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    1:39.39          4  
                      24.07       49.14 (25.07)     1:14.17 (25.03)     1:39.39 (25.22)
      3 Maloney, Sean       FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:43.29          3  
                      24.25       50.58 (26.33)     1:17.29 (26.71)     1:43.29 (26.00)
      4 Zito, Damon         JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:43.79          2  
                      24.44       51.01 (26.57)     1:17.82 (26.81)     1:43.79 (25.97)
      5 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT    1:44.04          1  
                      24.09       50.47 (26.38)     1:17.40 (26.93)     1:44.04 (26.64)
      6 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern              NT    1:44.51        
                      24.36       50.91 (26.55)     1:17.81 (26.90)     1:44.51 (26.70)
      7 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern              NT   x1:49.34        
                      24.56       51.58 (27.02)     1:19.88 (28.30)     1:49.34 (29.46)
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.85        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    45.87  A
                    48.49  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Teduits, Drew       JR Wisconsin                 NT      49.15          9  
                      24.09       49.15 (25.06)                                        
      2 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      49.51          4  
                      24.27       49.51 (25.24)                                        
      3 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT      50.54          3  
                      24.59       50.54 (25.95)                                        
      4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      51.44          2  
                      24.79       51.44 (26.65)                                        
      5 O'Donnell, Ryan     SO Wisconsin                 NT      51.45          1  
                      24.76       51.45 (26.69)                                        
      6 Byrd, Austin        SO Wisconsin                 NT      51.82        
                      25.27       51.82 (26.55)                                        
      7 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT     x54.22        
                      25.93       54.22 (28.29)                                        
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                    52.54  A
                    55.39  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT      56.15          9  
                      26.13       56.15 (30.02)                                        
      2 Schafer, Nick       JR Wisconsin                 NT      56.32          4  
                      26.46       56.32 (29.86)                                        
      3 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT      57.69          3  
                      27.17       57.69 (30.52)                                        
      4 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT      58.52          2  
                      27.34       58.52 (31.18)                                        
      5 Mandli, Jake        SO Wisconsin                 NT      59.21          1  
                      27.94       59.21 (31.27)                                        
      6 Delakis, Alex       FR Wisconsin                 NT      59.54        
                      27.77       59.54 (31.77)                                        
      7 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern              NT   x1:01.65        
                      29.11     1:01.65 (32.54)                                        
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                    1:43.05  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:53.06          9  
                      24.57       53.43 (28.86)     1:23.44 (30.01)     1:53.06 (29.62)
      2 Anderson, Josh      SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:53.40          4  
                      25.67       54.81 (29.14)     1:24.16 (29.35)     1:53.40 (29.24)
      3 Tran, Harrison      FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:56.53          3  
                      24.94       53.67 (28.73)     1:25.11 (31.44)     1:56.53 (31.42)
      4 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT    1:58.87          2  
                      26.16       56.33 (30.17)     1:27.32 (30.99)     1:58.87 (31.55)
      5 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    1:59.10          1  
                      27.07       57.03 (29.96)     1:28.15 (31.12)     1:59.10 (30.95)
      6 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT   x2:00.04        
                      26.29       57.04 (30.75)     1:28.62 (31.58)     2:00.04 (31.42)
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    19.30  A
                    20.19  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      20.21          9  
      2 Zito, Damon         JR Wisconsin                 NT      21.10          4  
      3 Wagner, Zach        SO Wisconsin                 NT      21.35          3  
      4 Barsanti, Ryan      FR Wisconsin                 NT      21.69          2  
      5 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT      21.79          1  
      6 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern              NT      21.83        
      7 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern              NT     x22.06        
     
    Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP     386.70          9  
      2 Suchla, Andrew      FR Wisconsin                 NP     344.25          4  
      3 Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP     338.25          3  
      4 Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP     289.13          2  
      5 Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP    x275.03        
      6 Knauss, Logan       SO Wisconsin                 NP     258.00          1  
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 43.13        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    42.45  A
                    44.29  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      44.91          9  
                      21.70       44.91 (23.21)                                        
      2 Pinfold, Brett      FR Wisconsin                 NT      44.95          4  
                      21.71       44.95 (23.24)                                        
      3 Clifton, Cannon     FR Wisconsin                 NT      45.30          3  
                      22.19       45.30 (23.11)                                        
      4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      46.87          2  
                      22.61       46.87 (24.26)                                        
      5 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      46.89          1  
                      22.67       46.89 (24.22)                                        
      6 Zito, Damon         JR Wisconsin                 NT      47.19        
                      22.68       47.19 (24.51)                                        
      7 Wagner, Zach        SO Wisconsin                 NT     x47.86        
                      23.89       47.86 (23.97)                                        
      8 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern              NT     x47.96        
                      22.81       47.96 (25.15)                                        
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:40.66        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:41.41  A
                    1:46.36  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Teduits, Drew       JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:48.90          9  
                      25.21       52.11 (26.90)     1:20.19 (28.08)     1:48.90 (28.71)
      2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT    1:50.63          4  
                      26.18       54.19 (28.01)     1:22.69 (28.50)     1:50.63 (27.94)
      3 Byrd, Austin        SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:51.44          3  
                      26.74       54.92 (28.18)     1:23.27 (28.35)     1:51.44 (28.17)
      4 O'Donnell, Ryan     SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:52.05          2  
                      26.59       55.25 (28.66)     1:23.89 (28.64)     1:52.05 (28.16)
      5 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:56.35          1  
                      27.33       56.53 (29.20)     1:26.27 (29.74)     1:56.35 (30.08)
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:55.58        2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                    1:54.10  A
                    1:59.79  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schafer, Nick       JR Wisconsin                 NT    2:02.03          9  
                      27.43       58.20 (30.77)     1:29.87 (31.67)     2:02.03 (32.16)
      2 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT    2:04.37          4  
                      27.94       59.04 (31.10)     1:31.07 (32.03)     2:04.37 (33.30)
      3 Mandli, Jake        SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:06.06          3  
                      29.16     1:01.84 (32.68)     1:34.31 (32.47)     2:06.06 (31.75)
      4 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT    2:08.99          2  
                      28.83     1:02.11 (33.28)     1:35.90 (33.79)     2:08.99 (33.09)
      5 Anderson, Josh      SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:09.12          1  
                      30.31     1:03.22 (32.91)     1:36.59 (33.37)     2:09.12 (32.53)
      6 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT    2:11.03        
                      29.35     1:02.45 (33.10)     1:36.18 (33.73)     2:11.03 (34.85)
      7 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern              NT   x2:12.46        
                      29.74     1:03.66 (33.92)     1:37.30 (33.64)     2:12.46 (35.16)
      8 Delakis, Alex       FR Wisconsin                 NT   x2:13.26        
                      28.88     1:02.68 (33.80)     1:37.59 (34.91)     2:13.26 (35.67)
     
    Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    4:15.29  A
                    4:22.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    4:29.89          9  
                      25.61       52.98 (27.37)     1:20.65 (27.67)     1:48.43 (27.78)
            2:16.16 (27.73)     2:43.99 (27.83)     3:10.58 (26.59)     3:37.61 (27.03)
            4:03.87 (26.26)     4:29.89 (26.02)                                        
      2 Caldwell, Nicholas  JR Wisconsin                 NT    4:31.14          4  
                      25.12       52.41 (27.29)     1:19.64 (27.23)     1:47.17 (27.53)
            2:14.84 (27.67)     2:42.51 (27.67)     3:09.91 (27.40)     3:37.58 (27.67)
            4:04.93 (27.35)     4:31.14 (26.21)                                        
      3 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    4:36.21          3  
                      26.04       53.88 (27.84)     1:21.79 (27.91)     1:50.08 (28.29)
            2:18.10 (28.02)     2:46.10 (28.00)     3:13.62 (27.52)     3:41.24 (27.62)
            4:08.98 (27.74)     4:36.21 (27.23)                                        
      4 Maloney, Sean       FR Wisconsin                 NT    4:38.87          2  
                      25.66       53.24 (27.58)     1:21.52 (28.28)     1:49.96 (28.44)
            2:18.33 (28.37)     2:46.41 (28.08)     3:14.53 (28.12)     3:42.90 (28.37)
            4:11.49 (28.59)     4:38.87 (27.38)                                        
      5 Hines, Tyler        SR Wisconsin                 NT    4:44.81          1  
                      24.96       52.65 (27.69)     1:20.79 (28.14)     1:49.22 (28.43)
            2:17.77 (28.55)     2:46.57 (28.80)     3:16.04 (29.47)     3:45.92 (29.88)
            4:15.90 (29.98)     4:44.81 (28.91)                                        
      6 Thompson, Tj        SO Wisconsin                 NT   x4:49.94        
                      25.64       53.48 (27.84)     1:22.24 (28.76)     1:51.22 (28.98)
            2:20.66 (29.44)     2:50.74 (30.08)     3:20.45 (29.71)     3:50.39 (29.94)
            4:20.67 (30.28)     4:49.94 (29.27)                                        
      7 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    4:52.18        
                      26.38       55.01 (28.63)     1:24.48 (29.47)     1:54.52 (30.04)
            2:24.51 (29.99)     2:54.82 (30.31)     3:24.60 (29.78)     3:54.73 (30.13)
            4:24.10 (29.37)     4:52.18 (28.08)                                        
     
    Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.96        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    45.93  A
                    48.29  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      49.23          9  
                      23.03       49.23 (26.20)                                        
      2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT      50.12          4  
                      23.59       50.12 (26.53)                                        
      3 Clifton, Cannon     FR Wisconsin                 NT      50.50          3  
                      23.64       50.50 (26.86)                                        
      4 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT      51.23          2  
                      24.05       51.23 (27.18)                                        
      5 O'Donnell, Ryan     SO Wisconsin                 NT      52.38          1  
                      24.22       52.38 (28.16)                                        
      6 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT     x52.59        
                      24.32       52.59 (28.27)                                        
      7 Tran, Harrison      FR Wisconsin                 NT      52.61        
                      24.85       52.61 (27.76)                                        
     
    Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:50.23        2005 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                    3:43.48  A
                    3:54.49  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Josh      SO Wisconsin                 NT    4:02.14          9  
                      26.40       55.79 (29.39)     1:27.87 (32.08)     1:58.93 (31.06)
            2:33.37 (34.44)     3:07.63 (34.26)     3:35.80 (28.17)     4:02.14 (26.34)
      2 Teduits, Drew       JR Wisconsin                 NT    4:02.16          4  
                      25.25       54.88 (29.63)     1:24.63 (29.75)     1:53.75 (29.12)
            2:29.70 (35.95)     3:07.10 (37.40)     3:35.69 (28.59)     4:02.16 (26.47)
      3 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    4:08.05          3  
                      27.54       57.00 (29.46)     1:28.27 (31.27)     1:59.31 (31.04)
            2:36.87 (37.56)     3:14.89 (38.02)     3:41.92 (27.03)     4:08.05 (26.13)
      4 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT    4:08.41          2  
                      26.17       56.73 (30.56)     1:30.22 (33.49)     2:02.99 (32.77)
            2:36.65 (33.66)     3:10.21 (33.56)     3:39.78 (29.57)     4:08.41 (28.63)
      5 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT    4:11.76          1  
                      26.20       56.70 (30.50)     1:31.37 (34.67)     2:04.34 (32.97)
            2:39.58 (35.24)     3:15.21 (35.63)     3:44.01 (28.80)     4:11.76 (27.75)
      6 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT   x4:13.70        
                      26.86       57.25 (30.39)     1:30.65 (33.40)     2:02.93 (32.28)
            2:39.93 (37.00)     3:16.86 (36.93)     3:45.99 (29.13)     4:13.70 (27.71)
      7 Thompson, Tj        SO Wisconsin                 NT    4:27.27        
                      26.84       58.83 (31.99)     1:33.10 (34.27)     2:06.69 (33.59)
            2:46.65 (39.96)     3:27.90 (41.25)     3:58.48 (30.58)     4:27.27 (28.79)
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:20.28        2004 Northwestern                               
                             Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever              
                    1:18.83  A
                    1:19.19  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:22.28         11  
         1) Stephens, Chase SR              2) Cubelic, Dominik SR            
         3) Wilcox, Matt SR                 4) Auren, Uula JR                 
                      20.74       41.07 (20.33)     1:01.84 (20.77)     1:22.28 (20.44)
      2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:22.55          4  
         1) Pinfold, Brett FR               2) Clifton, Cannon FR             
         3) Wagner, Zach SO                 4) Zito, Damon JR                 
                      20.97       41.48 (20.51)     1:01.93 (20.45)     1:22.55 (20.62)
      3 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:25.81          2  
         1) Cole, Charlie FR                2) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
         3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) Rosler, Will JR                
                      21.54       42.82 (21.28)     1:04.52 (21.70)     1:25.81 (21.29)
      4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:26.17        
         1) Barsanti, Ryan FR               2) Caldwell, Nicholas JR          
         3) Byrd, Austin SO                 4) Tran, Harrison FR              
                      21.75       42.70 (20.95)     1:04.58 (21.88)     1:26.17 (21.59)
      5 Northwestern University  'C'                     NT   x1:30.13        
         1) Gerber, Brien SR                2) Morris, Jack FR                
         3) Sears, Aaron JR                 4) Wilimovsky, Jordan SO          
                      22.82       44.46 (21.64)     1:06.74 (22.28)     1:30.13 (23.39)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
     
      1. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      162   2. Northwestern University             136
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
     
      1. Northwestern University             165   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      135