NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Recap

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/18/2013 07:47 PM
               Northwestern, Illinois and E. Michigan Dual - 10/18/2013            
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:27.85  11/22/2008 Michigan State                             
                             LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman               
                    1:26.08  A
                    1:27.14  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:31.81        
         1) Cubelic, Dominik SR             2) Auren, Uula JR                 
         3) Ferguson, Mark JR               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
                      23.63       48.90 (25.27)     1:11.03 (22.13)     1:31.81 (20.78)
      2 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:34.46        
         1) Halsall, Grant SO               2) Donkersgoed, Van SO            
         3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                      23.90       50.06 (26.16)     1:13.61 (23.55)     1:34.46 (20.85)
      3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 NT    1:34.55        
         1) Bateman, Cole FR                2) Aerne, Kyle FR                 
         3) Gilski, Krzysztof SO            4) Everson, August SR             
                      24.43       50.44 (26.01)     1:13.49 (23.05)     1:34.55 (21.06)
      4 Eastern Michigan University  'B'                 NT    1:36.70        
         1) Howe, Blake SO                  2) Hodges, Christopher SO         
         3) Gissen, Erik SO                 4) Brinkhoff, Erik FR             
                      24.75       51.94 (27.19)     1:15.21 (23.27)     1:36.70 (21.49)
      5 Northwestern University  'C'                     NT   x1:36.99        
         1) Rosler, Will JR                 2) Smith, Tim SR                  
         3) Gerber, Brien SR                4) Morris, Jack FR                
                      25.19       52.19 (27.00)     1:15.51 (23.32)     1:36.99 (21.48)
      6 Eastern Michigan University  'C'                 NT   x1:41.05        
         1) Schingoethe, Nathan JR          2) Proctor, Daniel JR             
         3) Macdonald, Miles SO             4) Schwarz, Larkin JR             
                      25.37       53.61 (28.24)     1:18.11 (24.50)     1:41.05 (22.94)
      7 Eastern Michigan University  'D'                 NT   x1:42.44        
         1) Coates, Tom SR                  2) Finnigan, Conner FR            
         3) Lawson, Aaron SR                4) Lebling, Brad SO               
                      26.93       54.52 (27.59)     1:19.76 (25.24)     1:42.44 (22.68)
     
    Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP     291.90        
      2 Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP     277.25        
      3 Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP     269.10        
      4 Chan, Alexander     FR Eastern Mich              NP     264.30        
      5 Stephens, Sage      JR Eastern Mich              NP     259.30        
      6 Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP    x256.00        
      7 Johnson, Dakoda     JR Eastern Mich              NP     236.30        
     
    Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 8:57.92        2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    9:12.51        
                      25.16       52.53 (27.37)     1:20.27 (27.74)     1:48.03 (27.76)
            2:15.89 (27.86)     2:43.69 (27.80)     3:11.47 (27.78)     3:39.26 (27.79)
            4:07.09 (27.83)     4:34.84 (27.75)     5:02.31 (27.47)     5:30.19 (27.88)
            5:58.09 (27.90)     6:26.10 (28.01)     6:53.98 (27.88)     7:22.10 (28.12)
            7:50.09 (27.99)     8:18.28 (28.19)     8:46.49 (28.21)     9:12.51 (26.02)
      2 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    9:37.97        
                      25.84       54.02 (28.18)     1:22.48 (28.46)     1:51.47 (28.99)
            2:20.31 (28.84)     2:49.19 (28.88)     3:18.21 (29.02)     3:47.58 (29.37)
            4:16.64 (29.06)     4:45.75 (29.11)     5:15.03 (29.28)     5:44.35 (29.32)
            6:13.66 (29.31)     6:42.87 (29.21)     7:12.21 (29.34)     7:41.38 (29.17)
            8:10.50 (29.12)     8:39.77 (29.27)     9:09.06 (29.29)     9:37.97 (28.91)
      3 Lichtenberg, Kyle   FR Eastern Mich              NT    9:45.72        
                      26.73       55.24 (28.51)     1:24.19 (28.95)     1:52.99 (28.80)
            2:21.86 (28.87)     2:51.05 (29.19)     3:20.50 (29.45)     3:50.05 (29.55)
            4:19.53 (29.48)     4:49.04 (29.51)     5:18.52 (29.48)     5:48.26 (29.74)
            6:18.28 (30.02)     6:47.84 (29.56)     7:17.91 (30.07)     7:47.47 (29.56)
            8:17.31 (29.84)     8:47.39 (30.08)     9:16.97 (29.58)     9:45.72 (28.75)
      4 Rzyski, Marcin      FR Eastern Mich              NT    9:49.09        
                      26.05       54.37 (28.32)     1:23.22 (28.85)     1:52.27 (29.05)
            2:21.35 (29.08)     2:50.53 (29.18)     3:19.83 (29.30)     3:49.64 (29.81)
            4:19.10 (29.46)     4:48.89 (29.79)     5:18.72 (29.83)     5:48.68 (29.96)
            6:18.64 (29.96)     6:49.09 (30.45)     7:19.36 (30.27)     7:49.51 (30.15)
            8:19.92 (30.41)     8:50.33 (30.41)     9:20.43 (30.10)     9:49.09 (28.66)
      5 Petrone, Franco     JR Eastern Mich              NT    9:50.47        
                      26.31       54.89 (28.58)     1:23.82 (28.93)     1:52.84 (29.02)
            2:21.92 (29.08)     2:51.14 (29.22)     3:20.62 (29.48)     3:49.94 (29.32)
            4:19.50 (29.56)     4:49.11 (29.61)     5:19.16 (30.05)     5:49.33 (30.17)
            6:19.73 (30.40)     6:50.19 (30.46)     7:20.61 (30.42)     7:50.90 (30.29)
            8:21.47 (30.57)     8:51.90 (30.43)     9:21.97 (30.07)     9:50.47 (28.50)
      6 Cutter, Chris       FR Eastern Mich              NT  x10:00.69        
                      25.94       54.32 (28.38)     1:23.16 (28.84)     1:52.40 (29.24)
            2:21.95 (29.55)     2:51.68 (29.73)     3:21.17 (29.49)     3:51.08 (29.91)
            4:21.23 (30.15)     4:51.75 (30.52)     5:22.13 (30.38)     5:52.87 (30.74)
            6:23.74 (30.87)     6:54.78 (31.04)     7:25.76 (30.98)     7:57.10 (31.34)
            8:28.45 (31.35)     8:59.60 (31.15)     9:30.55 (30.95)    10:00.69 (30.14)
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    1:33.58  A
                    1:37.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Moore, Brian        JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:39.64        
                      23.57       48.71 (25.14)     1:14.28 (25.57)     1:39.64 (25.36)
      1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT    1:39.64        
                      23.42       48.86 (25.44)     1:14.47 (25.61)     1:39.64 (25.17)
      3 Henry, Andrew       SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:41.25        
                      23.63       48.95 (25.32)     1:14.82 (25.87)     1:41.25 (26.43)
      4 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    1:42.90        
                      24.00       49.98 (25.98)     1:16.47 (26.49)     1:42.90 (26.43)
      5 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT    1:44.99        
                      24.39       51.16 (26.77)     1:18.15 (26.99)     1:44.99 (26.84)
      6 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern              NT   x1:45.10        
                      24.67       51.20 (26.53)     1:18.16 (26.96)     1:45.10 (26.94)
      7 Tento, Sean         JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:47.10        
                      24.78       51.44 (26.66)     1:19.39 (27.95)     1:47.10 (27.71)
      8 Crompton, Dylan     SO Eastern Mich              NT   x1:47.59        
                      24.17       50.49 (26.32)     1:18.21 (27.72)     1:47.59 (29.38)
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.85        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    45.87  A
                    48.49  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      50.53        
                      24.56       50.53 (25.97)                                        
      2 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      50.67        
                      24.67       50.67 (26.00)                                        
      3 Bateman, Cole       FR Eastern Mich              NT      51.81        
                      25.40       51.81 (26.41)                                        
      4 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT      53.72        
                      25.62       53.72 (28.10)                                        
      5 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern              NT     x54.45        
                      26.47       54.45 (27.98)                                        
      6 Schingoethe, Natha  JR Eastern Mich              NT      54.57        
                      26.69       54.57 (27.88)                                        
      7 Howe, Blake         SO Eastern Mich              NT      54.62        
                      25.86       54.62 (28.76)                                        
      8 Coates, Tom         SR Eastern Mich              NT     x59.40        
                      28.13       59.40 (31.27)                                        
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                    52.54  A
                    55.39  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT      56.47        
                      26.31       56.47 (30.16)                                        
      2 Aerne, Kyle         FR Eastern Mich              NT      58.34        
                      27.34       58.34 (31.00)                                        
      3 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT      58.45        
                      27.65       58.45 (30.80)                                        
      4 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT      58.80        
                      27.60       58.80 (31.20)                                        
      5 Hodges, Christophe  SO Eastern Mich              NT      59.66        
                      28.09       59.66 (31.57)                                        
      6 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern              NT   x1:01.20        
                      28.61     1:01.20 (32.59)                                        
      7 Schwarz, Larkin     JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:01.72        
                      28.63     1:01.72 (33.09)                                        
      8 Buzard, Christophe  FR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:03.33        
                      29.31     1:03.33 (34.02)                                        
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                    1:43.05  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gilski, Krzysztof   SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:51.79        
                      24.83       53.63 (28.80)     1:22.99 (29.36)     1:51.79 (28.80)
      2 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:54.47        
                      24.79       53.46 (28.67)     1:23.13 (29.67)     1:54.47 (31.34)
      3 Moyer, Aaron        SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:56.86        
                      26.46       56.07 (29.61)     1:26.50 (30.43)     1:56.86 (30.36)
      4 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    1:57.86        
                      27.32       56.91 (29.59)     1:27.07 (30.16)     1:57.86 (30.79)
      5 Lawson, Aaron       SR Eastern Mich              NT    1:58.46        
                      26.35       55.71 (29.36)     1:26.42 (30.71)     1:58.46 (32.04)
      6 Schmitter, Axel     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:59.01        
                      25.77       55.63 (29.86)     1:26.64 (31.01)     1:59.01 (32.37)
      7 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT    1:59.46        
                      26.00       55.70 (29.70)     1:27.09 (31.39)     1:59.46 (32.37)
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    19.30  A
                    20.19  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      20.38        
      2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT      21.22        
      3 Gissen, Erik        SO Eastern Mich              NT      21.42        
      4 Everson, August     SR Eastern Mich              NT      21.72        
      5 Ivry, Oded          JR Eastern Mich              NT      21.82        
      6 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern              NT      21.94        
      7 Brinkhoff, Erik     FR Eastern Mich              NT     x22.07        
      8 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern              NT     x22.19        
     
    Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Johnson, Dakoda     JR Eastern Mich              NP     292.65        
      2 Stephens, Sage      JR Eastern Mich              NP     286.95        
      3 Chan, Alexander     FR Eastern Mich              NP     280.60        
     -- Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP    X259.20        
     -- Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP    X266.85        
     -- Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP    X284.40        
     -- Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP    X344.00        
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 43.13        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    42.45  A
                    44.29  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      45.60        
                      22.11       45.60 (23.49)                                        
      2 Moore, Brian        JR Eastern Mich              NT      46.37        
                      22.62       46.37 (23.75)                                        
      3 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT      46.99        
                      22.60       46.99 (24.39)                                        
      4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      47.00        
                      22.80       47.00 (24.20)                                        
      5 Everson, August     SR Eastern Mich              NT      48.79        
                      23.36       48.79 (25.43)                                        
      6 Crompton, Dylan     SO Eastern Mich              NT      49.12        
                      23.35       49.12 (25.77)                                        
      7 Brinkhoff, Erik     FR Eastern Mich              NT     x49.14        
                      23.56       49.14 (25.58)                                        
      8 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern              NT     x49.31        
                      23.52       49.31 (25.79)                                        
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:40.66        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:41.41  A
                    1:46.36  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT    1:51.61        
                      27.07       55.52 (28.45)     1:23.79 (28.27)     1:51.61 (27.82)
      2 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:52.18        
                      26.53       55.12 (28.59)     1:23.80 (28.68)     1:52.18 (28.38)
      3 Bateman, Cole       FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:52.88        
                      26.95       55.64 (28.69)     1:24.46 (28.82)     1:52.88 (28.42)
      4 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    1:53.14        
                      27.10       55.99 (28.89)     1:25.01 (29.02)     1:53.14 (28.13)
      5 Gissen, Erik        SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:54.06        
                      26.42       55.05 (28.63)     1:24.38 (29.33)     1:54.06 (29.68)
      6 Schingoethe, Natha  JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:59.66        
                      28.20       58.04 (29.84)     1:28.90 (30.86)     1:59.66 (30.76)
      7 Cutter, Chris       FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:00.46        
                      27.36       57.46 (30.10)     1:28.68 (31.22)     2:00.46 (31.78)
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:55.58        2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                    1:54.10  A
                    1:59.79  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT    2:05.95        
                      28.40     1:00.06 (31.66)     1:32.67 (32.61)     2:05.95 (33.28)
      2 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT    2:08.04        
                      28.67     1:01.69 (33.02)     1:34.43 (32.74)     2:08.04 (33.61)
      3 Hodges, Christophe  SO Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.27        
                      29.49     1:02.60 (33.11)     1:36.76 (34.16)     2:11.27 (34.51)
      4 Aerne, Kyle         FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.35        
                      29.00     1:02.26 (33.26)     1:36.87 (34.61)     2:11.35 (34.48)
      5 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT    2:11.40        
                      30.00     1:03.53 (33.53)     1:37.32 (33.79)     2:11.40 (34.08)
      6 McNally, Ethan      FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:13.56        
                      29.84     1:03.64 (33.80)     1:38.52 (34.88)     2:13.56 (35.04)
      7 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern              NT   x2:15.81        
                      30.47     1:05.24 (34.77)     1:40.49 (35.25)     2:15.81 (35.32)
      8 Finnigan, Conner    FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:18.56        
                      29.79     1:04.95 (35.16)     1:41.21 (36.26)     2:18.56 (37.35)
     
    Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    4:15.29  A
                    4:22.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    4:31.32        
                      24.82       52.00 (27.18)     1:19.44 (27.44)     1:46.99 (27.55)
            2:14.62 (27.63)     2:42.42 (27.80)     3:09.95 (27.53)     3:37.95 (28.00)
            4:04.95 (27.00)     4:31.32 (26.37)                                        
      2 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    4:39.07        
                      25.19       52.95 (27.76)     1:21.69 (28.74)     1:50.53 (28.84)
            2:19.28 (28.75)     2:48.23 (28.95)     3:17.02 (28.79)     3:45.25 (28.23)
            4:12.99 (27.74)     4:39.07 (26.08)                                        
      3 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    4:39.44        
                      25.52       53.28 (27.76)     1:21.56 (28.28)     1:50.24 (28.68)
            2:18.83 (28.59)     2:47.19 (28.36)     3:15.56 (28.37)     3:43.85 (28.29)
            4:11.95 (28.10)     4:39.44 (27.49)                                        
      4 Lichtenberg, Kyle   FR Eastern Mich              NT    4:41.34        
                      25.35       52.87 (27.52)     1:21.21 (28.34)     1:49.75 (28.54)
            2:18.34 (28.59)     2:46.89 (28.55)     3:15.69 (28.80)     3:44.54 (28.85)
            4:13.25 (28.71)     4:41.34 (28.09)                                        
      4 Petrone, Franco     JR Eastern Mich              NT    4:41.34        
                      25.23       52.53 (27.30)     1:20.62 (28.09)     1:49.03 (28.41)
            2:17.71 (28.68)     2:46.17 (28.46)     3:15.05 (28.88)     3:44.51 (29.46)
            4:13.47 (28.96)     4:41.34 (27.87)                                        
      6 Rzyski, Marcin      FR Eastern Mich              NT    4:44.56        
                      25.91       54.16 (28.25)     1:22.72 (28.56)     1:51.70 (28.98)
            2:20.90 (29.20)     2:49.02 (28.12)     3:17.88 (28.86)     3:46.80 (28.92)
            4:16.28 (29.48)     4:44.56 (28.28)                                        
      7 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT   x4:49.25        
                      26.35       54.24 (27.89)     1:23.27 (29.03)     1:52.52 (29.25)
            2:21.75 (29.23)     2:51.30 (29.55)     3:20.59 (29.29)     3:50.12 (29.53)
            4:19.83 (29.71)     4:49.25 (29.42)                                        
      8 Schmitter, Axel     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x4:55.65        
                      25.60       53.64 (28.04)     1:22.95 (29.31)     1:53.14 (30.19)
            2:23.30 (30.16)     2:53.50 (30.20)     3:23.94 (30.44)     3:54.70 (30.76)
            4:25.48 (30.78)     4:55.65 (30.17)                                        
     
    Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.96        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    45.93  A
                    48.29  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gilski, Krzysztof   SO Eastern Mich              NT      50.23        
                      23.92       50.23 (26.31)                                        
      2 Ivry, Oded          JR Eastern Mich              NT      52.46        
                      24.42       52.46 (28.04)                                        
      3 Howe, Blake         SO Eastern Mich              NT      54.17        
                      24.90       54.17 (29.27)                                        
      4 Macdonald, Miles    SO Eastern Mich              NT     x55.82        
                      25.51       55.82 (30.31)                                        
     -- Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT     X50.00        
                      23.28       50.00 (26.72)                                        
     -- Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT     X50.51        
                      24.24       50.51 (26.27)                                        
     -- Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT     X52.67        
                      24.61       52.67 (28.06)                                        
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.84        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:43.38  A
                    1:49.09  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Henry, Andrew       SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:55.13        
                      24.40       52.68 (28.28)     1:27.83 (35.15)     1:55.13 (27.30)
      2 McNally, Ethan      FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:58.79        
                      25.82       56.95 (31.13)     1:31.05 (34.10)     1:58.79 (27.74)
      3 Tento, Sean         JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:59.42        
                      25.64       57.01 (31.37)     1:32.62 (35.61)     1:59.42 (26.80)
      4 Cutter, Chris       FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:02.55        
                      26.05       56.75 (30.70)     1:33.22 (36.47)     2:02.55 (29.33)
     -- Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT   X1:53.99        
                      23.95       52.47 (28.52)     1:26.26 (33.79)     1:53.99 (27.73)
     -- Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT   X1:59.21        
                      25.18       55.60 (30.42)     1:30.83 (35.23)     1:59.21 (28.38)
     -- Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern              NT   X1:59.99        
                      26.01       55.94 (29.93)     1:30.53 (34.59)     1:59.99 (29.46)
     -- Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT   X2:00.53        
                      26.07       58.24 (32.17)     1:32.02 (33.78)     2:00.53 (28.51)
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 2:54.79        2006 Northwestern                               
                    2:53.48  A
                    2:55.14  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 NT    3:09.80        
         1) Moore, Brian JR                 2) Ivry, Oded JR                  
         3) Gissen, Erik SO                 4) Everson, August SR             
                      22.37       46.00 (46.00)     1:08.66 (22.66)     1:33.83 (47.83)
            1:56.13 (22.30)     2:21.14 (47.31)     2:43.94 (22.80)     3:09.80 (48.66)
      2 Eastern Michigan University  'B'                 NT    3:16.87        
         1) Bateman, Cole FR                2) Brinkhoff, Erik FR             
         3) Petrone, Franco JR              4) Crompton, Dylan SO             
                      23.18       48.67 (48.67)     1:11.62 (22.95)     1:37.70 (49.03)
            2:01.49 (23.79)     2:27.98 (50.28)     2:50.82 (22.84)     3:16.87 (48.89)
      3 Eastern Michigan University  'D'                 NT   x3:21.33        
         1) Lichtenberg, Kyle FR            2) Coates, Tom SR                 
         3) Rzyski, Marcin FR               4) Tento, Sean JR                 
                      23.90       49.09 (49.09)     1:12.45 (23.36)     1:39.23 (50.14)
            2:03.88 (24.65)     2:30.53 (51.30)     2:54.66 (24.13)     3:21.33 (50.80)
      4 Eastern Michigan University  'C'                 NT   x3:21.85        
         1) Macdonald, Miles SO             2) Howe, Blake SO                 
         3) Schmitter, Axel JR              4) Moyer, Aaron SO                
                      23.83       50.16 (50.16)     1:14.22 (24.06)     1:41.18 (51.02)
            2:04.95 (23.77)     2:31.54 (50.36)     2:55.71 (24.17)     3:21.85 (50.31)
     -- Northwestern University  'A'                     NT   X3:03.37        
         1) Stephens, Chase SR              2) Jovanovic, Andrew FR           
         3) Wilcox, Matt SR                 4) Cubelic, Dominik SR            
                      21.70       44.99 (44.99)     1:06.85 (21.86)     1:30.90 (45.91)
            1:53.02 (22.12)     2:16.97 (46.07)     2:38.64 (21.67)     3:03.37 (46.40)
     -- Northwestern University  'B'                     NT   X3:08.00        
         1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Auren, Uula JR                 
         3) Lieberman, Jonathan FR          4) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
                      22.85       47.35 (47.35)     1:32.93 (45.58)   1:55.80 (1:08.45)
            2:20.59 (24.79)     2:42.56 (46.76)     3:07.60 (25.04)     3:08.00 (25.44)
     -- Northwestern University  'C'                     NT   X3:12.91        
         1) Steiner, Joao FR                2) Sears, Aaron JR                
         3) Shull, Stephen FR               4) Morris, Jack FR                
                      23.47       49.03 (49.03)     1:12.00 (22.97)     1:37.13 (48.10)
            2:00.45 (23.32)     2:25.55 (48.42)     2:47.91 (22.36)     3:12.91 (47.36)