NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Northwestern 166, UW-Milwaukee 125

    Recap

    Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2013 06:25 PM
                         Milwaukee vs Northwestern - 1/16/2013                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:31.41   11  
         1) Cubelic, Dominik A 20           2) Auren, Uula M 21               
         3) Ferguson, Mark C 18             4) Stephens, Chase A 20           
                      23.50       48.65 (25.15)     1:11.11 (22.46)     1:31.41 (20.30)
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:33.95    4  
         1) Shivakumar, Varun 21            2) Donkersgoed, Van U 18          
         3) Halsall, Grant C 19             4) Valcic, Toni 22                
                      24.53       50.83 (26.30)     1:13.41 (22.58)     1:33.95 (20.54)
      3 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'                 NT    1:36.66    2  
         1) Niesen, Samuel T 21             2) Chokran, Joe M 18              
         3) Lucchesi, Mike A 20             4) Welchlin, Nathan F 21          
                      25.21       53.38 (28.17)     1:15.88 (22.50)     1:36.66 (20.78)
      4 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x1:38.05  
         1) Rosler, Will W 19               2) Sears, Aaron P 19              
         3) Gerber, Brien P 21              4) McAuliffe, Ross 20             
                      25.64       52.75 (27.11)     1:16.43 (23.68)     1:38.05 (21.62)
      5 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'B'                 NT    1:38.50  
         1) Jenkyns, Chris R 20             2) Melville, J.J. J 18            
         3) Finke, Ryan 19                  4) Dvorak, David                  
                      25.24       53.45 (28.21)     1:17.58 (24.13)     1:38.50 (20.92)
      6 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'C'                 NT   x1:39.52  
         1) Maxwell, Jeff J 20              2) Wisdorf, Taylor C 18           
         3) Miller, Rob 19                  4) Schalla, Mike S 22             
                      26.00       53.98 (27.98)     1:18.30 (24.32)     1:39.52 (21.22)
      7 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'D'                 NT   x1:42.19  
         1) Linzmeyer, Brian 19             2) Boggio, Mic 19                 
         3) Spitzig, Riley J 19             4) Heitfeld, Collin               
                      27.71       55.76 (28.05)     1:20.41 (24.65)     1:42.19 (21.78)
     
    Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      18 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:22.44    9  
                      25.57       53.17 (27.60)     1:21.04 (27.87)     1:48.99 (27.95)
            2:16.96 (27.97)     2:45.28 (28.32)     3:13.67 (28.39)     3:41.98 (28.31)
            4:10.64 (28.66)     4:39.00 (28.36)     5:07.34 (28.34)     5:36.05 (28.71)
            6:04.60 (28.55)     6:33.13 (28.53)     7:01.77 (28.64)     7:30.19 (28.42)
            7:58.80 (28.61)     8:27.35 (28.55)     8:55.72 (28.37)     9:22.44 (26.72)
      2 Halverson, Nic R          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    9:40.79    4  
                      25.71       53.29 (27.58)     1:21.09 (27.80)     1:49.30 (28.21)
            2:17.48 (28.18)     2:46.45 (28.97)     3:15.81 (29.36)     3:45.62 (29.81)
            4:15.46 (29.84)     4:45.21 (29.75)     5:14.88 (29.67)     5:44.71 (29.83)
            6:14.39 (29.68)     6:43.60 (29.21)     7:13.07 (29.47)     7:43.01 (29.94)
            8:12.63 (29.62)     8:42.16 (29.53)     9:11.67 (29.51)     9:40.79 (29.12)
      3 Stelpflug, Kenny          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    9:42.09    3  
                      26.52       54.49 (27.97)     1:22.75 (28.26)     1:51.53 (28.78)
            2:20.53 (29.00)     2:49.99 (29.46)     3:19.65 (29.66)     3:49.19 (29.54)
            4:18.57 (29.38)     4:48.00 (29.43)     5:17.38 (29.38)     5:46.88 (29.50)
            6:16.31 (29.43)     6:45.78 (29.47)     7:15.45 (29.67)     7:45.20 (29.75)
            8:14.62 (29.42)     8:44.14 (29.52)     9:13.56 (29.42)     9:42.09 (28.53)
      4 Maxwell, Jeff J           20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    9:59.12    2  
                      27.29       57.09 (29.80)     1:27.31 (30.22)     1:57.42 (30.11)
            2:27.37 (29.95)     2:57.43 (30.06)     3:27.54 (30.11)     3:57.33 (29.79)
            4:27.28 (29.95)     4:57.37 (30.09)     5:27.52 (30.15)     5:57.72 (30.20)
            6:28.06 (30.34)     6:58.32 (30.26)     7:28.71 (30.39)     7:58.98 (30.27)
            8:29.32 (30.34)     8:59.71 (30.39)     9:29.82 (30.11)     9:59.12 (29.30)
      5 Salovesh, Daniel A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:05.46    1  
                      27.48       57.53 (30.05)     1:28.03 (30.50)     1:58.41 (30.38)
            2:29.31 (30.90)     2:59.99 (30.68)     3:30.41 (30.42)     4:01.18 (30.77)
            4:32.49 (31.31)     5:03.10 (30.61)     5:32.91 (29.81)     6:03.02 (30.11)
            6:33.14 (30.12)     7:03.97 (30.83)     7:34.64 (30.67)     8:05.14 (30.50)
            8:35.55 (30.41)     9:06.15 (30.60)     9:36.64 (30.49)    10:05.46 (28.82)
      6 Verink, Brian L           21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT  x10:12.51  
                      26.26       55.65 (29.39)     1:26.30 (30.65)     1:56.57 (30.27)
            2:27.45 (30.88)     2:58.18 (30.73)     3:29.37 (31.19)     4:00.93 (31.56)
            4:31.78 (30.85)     5:02.43 (30.65)     5:33.12 (30.69)     6:04.03 (30.91)
            6:35.07 (31.04)     7:06.54 (31.47)     7:37.62 (31.08)     8:08.92 (31.30)
            8:40.13 (31.21)     9:11.47 (31.34)     9:42.48 (31.01)    10:12.51 (30.03)
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Chase A         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:43.08    9  
                      24.51       50.69 (26.18)     1:16.96 (26.27)     1:43.08 (26.12)
      2 Brady, Mike P             22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:43.79    4  
                      24.69       51.83 (27.14)     1:18.76 (26.93)     1:43.79 (25.03)
      3 Wilcox, Matt D            20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:44.80    3  
                      24.17       51.31 (27.14)     1:18.37 (27.06)     1:44.80 (26.43)
      4 Halverson, Tim A          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:47.06    2  
                      25.07       52.08 (27.01)     1:20.06 (27.98)     1:47.06 (27.00)
      5 Shivakumar, Varun         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:47.32    1  
                      24.80       51.89 (27.09)     1:19.50 (27.61)     1:47.32 (27.82)
      6 Wahlgren, Erik B          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:47.42  
                      25.01       52.28 (27.27)     1:20.08 (27.80)     1:47.42 (27.34)
      7 Sears, Aaron P            19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:48.02  
                      25.25       52.83 (27.58)     1:20.83 (28.00)     1:48.02 (27.19)
      8 Schreibel, Brent          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x1:53.09  
                      25.42       53.75 (28.33)     1:23.22 (29.47)     1:53.09 (29.87)
     
    Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cubelic, Dominik A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.88    9  
                      24.79       50.88 (26.09)                                        
      2 Halsall, Grant C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.21    4  
                      24.95       51.21 (26.26)                                        
      3 Jenkyns, Chris R          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      52.65    3  
                      25.87       52.65 (26.78)                                        
      4 Ferguson, Mark C          18 Northwestern-IL           NT      53.23    2  
                      26.68       53.23 (26.55)                                        
      5 Niesen, Samuel T          21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      53.97    1  
                      26.53       53.97 (27.44)                                        
      6 Rosler, Will W            19 Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.45  
                      26.55       55.45 (28.90)                                        
      7 Linzmeyer, Brian          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      58.58  
                      28.46       58.58 (30.12)                                        
     
    Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Auren, Uula M             21 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.59    9  
                      27.78       57.59 (29.81)                                        
      2 Donkersgoed, Van U        18 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.88    4  
                      27.30       57.88 (30.58)                                        
      3 Gerber, Brien P           21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:01.44    3  
                      29.20     1:01.44 (32.24)                                        
      4 Melville, J.J. J          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:01.52    2  
                      29.15     1:01.52 (32.37)                                        
      5 Smith, Tim T              21 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:01.70  
                      28.96     1:01.70 (32.74)                                        
      6 Chokran, Joe M            18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:01.95    1  
                      29.30     1:01.95 (32.65)                                        
      7 Wisdorf, Taylor C         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:01.98  
                      29.09     1:01.98 (32.89)                                        
      8 Boggio, Mic               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x1:03.06  
                      29.83     1:03.06 (33.23)                                        
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:50.04    9  
                      24.19       52.28 (28.09)     1:21.16 (28.88)     1:50.04 (28.88)
      2 Rimkus, Charlie N         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.25    4  
                      25.13       53.42 (28.29)     1:21.85 (28.43)     1:50.25 (28.40)
      3 Finke, Ryan               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:56.44    3  
                      26.07       55.51 (29.44)     1:25.39 (29.88)     1:56.44 (31.05)
      4 Seitz, Andrew W           19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:59.73    2  
                      26.23       56.17 (29.94)     1:26.94 (30.77)     1:59.73 (32.79)
      5 Miller, Rob               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:02.04    1  
                      26.85       57.58 (30.73)     1:29.04 (31.46)     2:02.04 (33.00)
      6 Smith, Cris D             22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x2:02.46  
                      27.20       58.31 (31.11)     1:29.97 (31.66)     2:02.46 (32.49)
     
    Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Margritier, Matthew R     19 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.26    9  
      2 Valcic, Toni              22 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.32    4  
      3 Ratajczyk, Alex M         21 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.44    3  
      4 Lucchesi, Mike A          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      21.74    2  
      5 Dvorak, David                Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      21.84    1  
      6 Schalla, Mike S           22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      21.89  
      7 McAuliffe, Ross           20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x22.46  
      8 Heitfeld, Collin             Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT     x22.70  
     
    Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Lee             19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     321.90    9  
      2 Heger, KJ                 19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     310.60    4  
      3 Pinkerton, Nick           21 Northwestern-IL           NP     297.53    3  
      4 Sass, William R           17 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     250.23    2  
      5 Reilly, Bill              21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP    x236.85  
      6 Villa, Andres G           18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP    x235.28  
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Margritier, Matthew R     19 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.63    9  
                      22.65       46.63 (23.98)                                        
      2 Cubelic, Dominik A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.74    4  
                      22.70       46.74 (24.04)                                        
      3 Ratajczyk, Alex M         21 Northwestern-IL           NT      47.31    3  
                      22.96       47.31 (24.35)                                        
      4 Brady, Mike P             22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      47.46    2  
                      22.82       47.46 (24.64)                                        
      5 Wilcox, Matt D            20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x47.68  
                      23.32       47.68 (24.36)                                        
      6 Dvorak, David                Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      48.31    1  
                      23.44       48.31 (24.87)                                        
      7 Schalla, Mike S           22 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      48.68  
                      23.24       48.68 (25.44)                                        
      8 Nimke, Tanner J           18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT     x49.27  
                      23.40       49.27 (25.87)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Halsall, Grant C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.83    9  
                      26.10       54.09 (27.99)     1:23.33 (29.24)     1:51.83 (28.50)
      2 Shivakumar, Varun         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.86    4  
                      26.12       54.25 (28.13)     1:23.32 (29.07)     1:52.86 (29.54)
      3 Jenkyns, Chris R          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:53.01    3  
                      26.81       55.14 (28.33)     1:24.34 (29.20)     1:53.01 (28.67)
      4 Salovesh, Daniel A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:57.82    2  
                      27.93       57.74 (29.81)     1:27.95 (30.21)     1:57.82 (29.87)
      5 Niesen, Samuel T          21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:58.05    1  
                      27.63       57.29 (29.66)     1:27.55 (30.26)     1:58.05 (30.50)
      6 Maxwell, Jeff J           20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:58.32  
                      28.28       58.35 (30.07)     1:28.63 (30.28)     1:58.32 (29.69)
      7 Linzmeyer, Brian          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x2:10.41  
                      29.69     1:02.49 (32.80)     1:36.68 (34.19)     2:10.41 (33.73)
     
    Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Donkersgoed, Van U        18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:03.70    9  
                      27.99       59.30 (31.31)     1:31.30 (32.00)     2:03.70 (32.40)
      2 Auren, Uula M             21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.44    4  
                      28.73     1:01.38 (32.65)     1:34.51 (33.13)     2:07.44 (32.93)
      3 Rimkus, Charlie N         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.48    3  
                      29.53     1:02.07 (32.54)     1:35.03 (32.96)     2:07.48 (32.45)
      4 Sears, Aaron P            19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.81  
                      30.46     1:04.34 (33.88)     1:38.27 (33.93)     2:12.81 (34.54)
      5 Melville, J.J. J          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:13.14    2  
                      30.12     1:03.30 (33.18)     1:38.40 (35.10)     2:13.14 (34.74)
      6 Chokran, Joe M            18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:14.97    1  
                      31.24     1:05.26 (34.02)     1:39.95 (34.69)     2:14.97 (35.02)
      7 Stackman, Teddy J         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:18.40  
                      31.02     1:05.87 (34.85)     1:42.08 (36.21)     2:18.40 (36.32)
      8 Wisdorf, Taylor C         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x2:18.90  
                      30.73     1:06.15 (35.42)     1:42.46 (36.31)     2:18.90 (36.44)
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      18 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:38.57    9  
                      26.00       54.33 (28.33)     1:22.99 (28.66)     1:51.73 (28.74)
            2:20.68 (28.95)     2:49.34 (28.66)     3:16.04 (26.70)     3:43.53 (27.49)
            4:11.84 (28.31)     4:38.57 (26.73)                                        
      2 Halverson, Nic R          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    4:41.02    4  
                      26.10       54.59 (28.49)     1:23.33 (28.74)     1:52.13 (28.80)
            2:21.14 (29.01)     2:49.04 (27.90)     3:17.20 (28.16)     3:45.01 (27.81)
            4:13.32 (28.31)     4:41.02 (27.70)                                        
      3 Stelpflug, Kenny          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    4:41.97    3  
                      26.12       54.47 (28.35)     1:23.43 (28.96)     1:52.22 (28.79)
            2:20.70 (28.48)     2:49.27 (28.57)     3:17.63 (28.36)     3:45.81 (28.18)
            4:14.21 (28.40)     4:41.97 (27.76)                                        
      4 Halverson, Tim A          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    4:43.92    2  
                      25.91       54.22 (28.31)     1:22.78 (28.56)     1:51.62 (28.84)
            2:20.50 (28.88)     2:49.52 (29.02)     3:17.91 (28.39)     3:46.83 (28.92)
            4:15.72 (28.89)     4:43.92 (28.20)                                        
      5 Stephens, Chase A         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:44.22    1  
                      26.43       54.95 (28.52)     1:24.11 (29.16)     1:53.02 (28.91)
            2:21.87 (28.85)     2:50.54 (28.67)     3:19.19 (28.65)     3:47.38 (28.19)
            4:16.12 (28.74)     4:44.22 (28.10)                                        
      6 Verink, Brian L           21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT   x4:58.36  
                      26.59       56.05 (29.46)     1:25.85 (29.80)     1:56.09 (30.24)
            2:26.50 (30.41)     2:56.91 (30.41)     3:27.61 (30.70)     3:58.63 (31.02)
            4:28.85 (30.22)     4:58.36 (29.51)                                        
     -- Seitz, Andrew W           19 Northwestern-IL           NT         DQ  
     
    Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      50.02    9  
                      23.50       50.02 (26.52)                                        
      2 Ferguson, Mark C          18 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.34    4  
                      23.83       50.34 (26.51)                                        
      3 Lucchesi, Mike A          20 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      51.35    3  
                      23.57       51.35 (27.78)                                        
      4 Halsall, Grant C          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.60    2  
                      24.14       51.60 (27.46)                                        
      5 Finke, Ryan               19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT      52.79    1  
                      24.86       52.79 (27.93)                                        
      6 Rosler, Will W            19 Northwestern-IL           NT      55.68  
                      26.04       55.68 (29.64)                                        
      7 Smith, Tim T              21 Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.91  
                      25.81       55.91 (30.10)                                        
      8 Spitzig, Riley J          19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT     x56.53  
                      26.62       56.53 (29.91)                                        
     
    Event 14  Men Platform Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pinkerton, Nick           21 Northwestern-IL           NP     264.53    9  
      2 Heger, KJ                 19 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     254.25    4  
      3 Villa, Andres G           18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NP     227.25    3  
     
    Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Halverson, Nic R          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    1:57.40    9  
                      26.22       56.98 (30.76)     1:31.52 (34.54)     1:57.40 (25.88)
      2 Melville, J.J. J          18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:01.36    4  
                      26.56       57.92 (31.36)     1:32.59 (34.67)     2:01.36 (28.77)
      3 Stackman, Teddy J         18 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT    2:07.15    3  
                      28.27     1:01.57 (33.30)     1:36.69 (35.12)     2:07.15 (30.46)
     -- Rimkus, Charlie N         21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:56.49  
                      25.84       55.55 (29.71)     1:29.55 (34.00)     1:56.49 (26.94)
     -- Donkersgoed, Van U        18 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:57.35  
                      25.70       57.48 (31.78)     1:30.28 (32.80)     1:57.35 (27.07)
     -- Gerber, Brien P           21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:59.86  
                      25.50       56.55 (31.05)     1:31.66 (35.11)     1:59.86 (28.20)
     -- Seitz, Andrew W           19 Northwestern-IL           NT         DQ  
     -- Niesen, Samuel T          21 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI        NT         DQ  
     
    Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'                 NT    3:06.22   11  
         1) Lucchesi, Mike A 20             2) Welchlin, Nathan F 21          
         3) Schalla, Mike S 22              4) Brady, Mike P 22               
                      23.14       47.89 (47.89)     1:09.98 (22.09)     1:33.89 (46.00)
            1:55.55 (21.66)     2:20.61 (46.72)     2:42.40 (21.79)     3:06.22 (45.61)
      2 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'B'                 NT    3:13.75    4  
         1) Wahlgren, Erik B 18             2) Nimke, Tanner J 18             
         3) Heitfeld, Collin                4) Dvorak, David                  
                      23.14       48.12 (48.12)     1:11.25 (23.13)     1:36.74 (48.62)
            1:59.76 (23.02)     2:25.35 (48.61)     2:48.34 (22.99)     3:13.75 (48.40)
      3 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'C'                 NT   x3:17.36  
         1) Halverson, Tim A 18             2) Spitzig, Riley J 19            
         3) Stelpflug, Kenny 19             4) Finke, Ryan 19                 
                      23.98       49.30 (49.30)     1:12.70 (23.40)     1:39.20 (49.90)
            2:02.84 (23.64)     2:27.71 (48.51)     2:50.78 (23.07)     3:17.36 (49.65)
      4 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'D'                 NT   x3:29.60  
         1) Boggio, Mic 19                  2) Schreibel, Brent 19            
         3) Miller, Rob 19                  4) Smith, Cris D 22               
                      24.70       51.66 (51.66)     1:16.69 (25.03)     1:45.10 (53.44)
            2:10.15 (25.05)     2:38.30 (53.20)     3:02.20 (23.90)     3:29.60 (51.30)
     -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT   X3:05.74  
         1) Margritier, Matthew R 19        2) Ratajczyk, Alex M 21           
         3) Cubelic, Dominik A 20           4) Stephens, Chase A 20           
                      22.71       46.84 (46.84)     1:09.02 (22.18)     1:33.10 (46.26)
            1:55.16 (22.06)     2:19.53 (46.43)     2:41.88 (22.35)     3:05.74 (46.21)
     -- Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT   X3:11.13  
         1) Ferguson, Mark C 18             2) Valcic, Toni 22                
         3) McAuliffe, Ross 20              4) Wilcox, Matt D 20              
                      23.23       47.40 (47.40)     1:09.49 (22.09)     1:34.57 (47.17)
            1:57.52 (22.95)     2:23.93 (49.36)     2:46.53 (22.60)     3:11.13 (47.20)
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
     
      1. Northwestern University             166   2. Wisconsin, University of, Milw      125