NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    1st/4

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/17/2012 07:27 PM
                   2012 TYR Invitational - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 423.80        1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Lenz, Cosima           NU                    257.60     280.30         20  
      2 McDermott, Darragh  SR Illinois              226.10     261.70         17  
      3 Johnson, Whitney    SO UIC                   195.75     253.25         16  
      4 Carling, Kristi     JR UIC                   245.05     247.70         15  
      5 Eberhardt, Keri     SR Illinois              245.00     245.65         14  
      6 Campbell, Mary Kat     NU                    238.60     245.10         13  
      7 Murphy, Erika       SO Illinois              221.05     236.30         12  
      8 Grant, Caroline        NU                    208.10     220.50         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Fung, Emily         SO Illinois              210.60     212.50          9  
     10 Miller, Grace       FR UIC                   196.00     201.95          7  
     
    Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Greco, Mike         SR UIC                   297.95     321.75         20  
      2 Nemkov, Tanner         NU                    265.30     272.45         17  
      3 Pinkerton, Nick        NU                    269.00     267.85         16  
      4 Ciesielski, Mark    FR UIC                   211.55     232.60         15  
      5 Howard, Connor      SO UIC                   228.00     222.85         14  
     
    Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                             Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                    1:38.42  A
                    1:39.14  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'                        1:42.81         40  
         1) Harris, Alexa SR                2) Kain, Alexis SR                
         3) Szekely, Brittany JR            4) Bennet, Emily SR               
                      27.04       54.97 (27.93)     1:20.16 (25.19)     1:42.81 (22.65)
      2 Northwestern  'A'                                     1:43.65         34  
         1) Turner, Karen FR                2) McCullough, Katherine SR       
         3) Hall, Marybeth SR               4) Reynolds, Taylor SR            
                      26.53       55.11 (28.58)     1:20.76 (25.65)     1:43.65 (22.89)
      3 Illinois,University of,Champai  'A'                   1:43.90         32  
         1) Meng, Alison SO                 2) Lynn, Erica JR                 
         3) Petruzzello, Alyssa SR          4) Pope, Courtney JR              
                      26.26       55.98 (29.72)     1:20.96 (24.98)     1:43.90 (22.94)
      4 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'                       x1:45.84        
         1) Carpenter, Jessica FR           2) Carrillo Avilez, Daniela FR    
         3) Bullock, Jordan FR              4) Effinger, Kayla FR             
                      27.28       56.34 (29.06)     1:22.02 (25.68)     1:45.84 (23.82)
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   1:46.02         30  
         1) Waszak, Melanie JR              2) Pinkus, Monica JR              
         3) Voorhees, Danel FR              4) Hare, Katherine FR             
                      26.99       55.53 (28.54)     1:21.41 (25.88)     1:46.02 (24.61)
      6 Northwestern  'B'                                    x1:46.66        
         1) Klichowski, Madeleine SO        2) Kurke, Julianne FR             
         3) Nubbe, Valerie SO               4) Pratt, Julia FR                
                      27.39       57.48 (30.09)     1:23.10 (25.62)     1:46.66 (23.56)
      7 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       1:46.91         28  
         1) Einhorn, Jenny FR               2) Tonsager, Allison SO           
         3) Medon, Veronica SR              4) Funk, Courtney FR              
                      28.03       57.46 (29.43)     1:22.75 (25.29)     1:46.91 (24.16)
      8 Kenyon College  'A'                                   1:47.58         26  
         1) Townsend, Haley FR              2) Lobb, Hannah FR                
         3) Saiz, Hannah SR                 4) Yarosh, Hillary JR             
                      27.60       58.97 (31.37)     1:23.62 (24.65)     1:47.58 (23.96)
      9 Illinois,University of,Champai  'B'                  x1:48.19        
         1) McDermott, Sloane FR            2) Smith, Hollie FR               
         3) Lynn, Lori FR                   4) Kalenda, Kim SR                
                      28.25       58.82 (30.57)     1:24.31 (25.49)     1:48.19 (23.88)
     10 Illinois,University of,Champai  'C'                  x1:48.26        
         1) Wilkinson, Emily JR             2) Schamber, Bella FR             
         3) Thompson, Marin JR              4) Sykstus, Sarah FR              
                      27.17       57.90 (30.73)     1:24.43 (26.53)     1:48.26 (23.83)
     11 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x1:48.98        
         1) Grabanski, Erin SO              2) Weyer, Alexa FR                
         3) Smith, Madeline FR              4) Wessman, Rachael JR            
                      28.01       58.33 (30.32)     1:24.63 (26.30)     1:48.98 (24.35)
     12 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'                       x1:49.27        
         1) Newman, Hannah FR               2) Young, Carmen SO               
         3) Roberts, Haley SO               4) Pavlik, Allison FR             
                      27.72       58.20 (30.48)     1:24.79 (26.59)     1:49.27 (24.48)
     13 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x1:50.08        
         1) Jacobsen, Anne SO               2) Longlade, Andrea SO            
         3) Millin, Kelsey SO               4) O'Neil, Devon FR               
                      27.72       59.16 (31.44)     1:25.58 (26.42)     1:50.08 (24.50)
     14 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x1:51.01        
         1) Puk, Sami SO                    2) Tedjaskmana, Patricia FR       
         3) Maxwell, Allison JR             4) Walth, Cassie FR               
                      28.06       59.68 (31.62)     1:26.91 (27.23)     1:51.01 (24.10)
     15 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'                  x1:59.22        
         1) Penkala, Alisa JR               2) Pak, GiSun SO                  
         3) Loveday, Emily FR               4) Kopylova, Xenia SO             
                      32.96     1:04.27 (31.31)     1:33.14 (28.87)     1:59.22 (26.08)
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:27.85  11/22/2008 Michigan State                             
                             LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman               
                    1:26.38  A
                    1:27.44  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern  'B'                                     1:32.63         40  
         1) Shivakumar, Varun SR            2) Valcic, Toni SR                
         3) Halsall, Grant FR               4) Ratajczyk, Alex SR             
                      24.06       50.21 (26.15)     1:12.25 (22.04)     1:32.63 (20.38)
      2 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       1:33.28         34  
         1) Gannon, Adam JR                 2) Ballantyne, Ian FR             
         3) Koken, Matt FR                  4) Schultz, Wesley                
                      23.65       49.40 (25.75)     1:12.58 (23.18)     1:33.28 (20.70)
      3 Kenyon College  'A'                                   1:34.01         32  
         1) Chapman, Jimmy SR               2) Lutz, Calvin JR                
         3) Charriez, Nick SR               4) Ramsey, Curtis SR              
                      24.00       50.96 (26.96)     1:13.96 (23.00)     1:34.01 (20.05)
      4 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x1:35.65        
         1) Jacobson, Daniel JR             2) Smith, Austin SO               
         3) MacQuarrie, Colin FR            4) McKenzie, Ian SR               
                      25.53       51.59 (26.06)     1:14.63 (23.04)     1:35.65 (21.02)
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   1:35.80         30  
         1) Sivak, Brian JR                 2) Ozog, Conor SO                 
         3) Errichiello, Vincent SO         4) Demuth, Bentley JR             
                      24.79       51.38 (26.59)     1:14.53 (23.15)     1:35.80 (21.27)
      6 Kenyon College  'B'                                  x1:36.33        
         1) Gates, Percy FR                 2) Cowan, Brad JR                 
         3) Richardson, Ian JR              4) Hegge, Jacob SO                
                      24.56       51.81 (27.25)     1:14.61 (22.80)     1:36.33 (21.72)
      7 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x1:36.69        
         1) Errichiello, Peter FR           2) Amendola, Bryaden FR           
         3) Ostrowski, Sebastian SO         4) Mayfield, Sean FR              
                      24.86       52.21 (27.35)     1:14.92 (22.71)     1:36.69 (21.77)
      8 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x1:39.88        
         1) Shrader, Ethan SO               2) O'Brien, Tim FR                
         3) McCague, Erik FR                4) Gosney, Zak SR                 
                      26.54       54.76 (28.22)     1:18.78 (24.02)     1:39.88 (21.10)
     -- Northwestern  'A'                                          DQ        
          Early take-off swimmer #2
         1) Cubelic, Dominik JR             2) Auren, Uula SO                 
         3) Ferguson, Mark SO               4) Stephens, Chase JR             
                      22.71       47.48 (24.77)     1:09.20 (21.72)          DQ (19.79)
     
    Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:14.80        2000 Maggie Bowen, AUB                          
                    4:05.98  A
                    4:19.39  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Patton, Shelly      FR NU                   4:24.21    4:18.08 B       20  
                      27.59       59.50 (31.91)     1:32.98 (33.48)     2:05.42 (32.44)
            2:41.78 (36.36)     3:19.19 (37.41)     3:49.38 (30.19)     4:18.08 (28.70)
      2 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR NU                   4:25.59    4:20.26         17  
                      28.04       59.37 (31.33)     1:33.62 (34.25)     2:07.22 (33.60)
            2:44.41 (37.19)     3:21.86 (37.45)     3:51.64 (29.78)     4:20.26 (28.62)
      3 Rodriguez, Erin     SR Illinois             4:26.15    4:23.04         16  
                      27.79       59.75 (31.96)     1:33.83 (34.08)     2:07.79 (33.96)
            2:45.66 (37.87)     3:23.34 (37.68)     3:53.57 (30.23)     4:23.04 (29.47)
      4 Launer, Emily       FR NU                   4:25.69    4:29.87         15  
                      28.28     1:01.32 (33.04)     1:35.41 (34.09)     2:09.26 (33.85)
            2:50.39 (41.13)     3:32.37 (41.98)     4:01.36 (28.99)     4:29.87 (28.51)
      5 Boyle, Stephanie    SO Bowling Green        4:34.03    4:30.06         14  
                      28.72     1:01.67 (32.95)     1:37.41 (35.74)     2:12.15 (34.74)
            2:50.46 (38.31)     3:28.98 (38.52)     4:00.23 (31.25)     4:30.06 (29.83)
      6 Hein, Stephanie     FR Illinois             4:32.24    4:32.15         13  
                      29.02     1:02.19 (33.17)     1:37.15 (34.96)     2:11.87 (34.72)
            2:50.43 (38.56)     3:29.93 (39.50)     4:01.45 (31.52)     4:32.15 (30.70)
      7 Coady, Sarah        SR Illinois             4:32.66    4:32.21         12  
                      29.38     1:03.01 (33.63)     1:37.56 (34.55)     2:11.60 (34.04)
            2:50.15 (38.55)     3:28.93 (38.78)     4:01.39 (32.46)     4:32.21 (30.82)
      8 Hranchook, Nicole   FR Bowling Green        4:34.21    4:35.92         11  
                      28.87     1:02.01 (33.14)     1:38.88 (36.87)     2:14.82 (35.94)
            2:53.88 (39.06)     3:33.12 (39.24)     4:05.14 (32.02)     4:35.92 (30.78)
    Consolation Final
      9 Goss, Megan         JR NU                   4:35.62    4:29.39          9  
                      28.64     1:01.29 (32.65)     1:36.93 (35.64)     2:12.50 (35.57)
            2:50.04 (37.54)     3:27.85 (37.81)     3:59.18 (31.33)     4:29.39 (30.21)
     10 Williamson, Mariah  FR Kenyon               4:35.01    4:32.26          7  
                      28.60     1:01.14 (32.54)     1:36.35 (35.21)     2:10.74 (34.39)
            2:51.89 (41.15)     3:32.85 (40.96)     4:02.85 (30.00)     4:32.26 (29.41)
     11 Williams, Emma      JR Illinois             4:34.36    4:32.58          6  
                      28.23     1:00.36 (32.13)     1:36.62 (36.26)     2:12.32 (35.70)
            2:51.82 (39.50)     3:32.16 (40.34)     4:03.00 (30.84)     4:32.58 (29.58)
     12 McLaughlin, Meagha  SO Kenyon               4:35.56    4:34.04          5  
                      28.49     1:01.12 (32.63)     1:37.81 (36.69)     2:13.07 (35.26)
            2:51.96 (38.89)     3:31.46 (39.50)     4:03.31 (31.85)     4:34.04 (30.73)
     13 Gibson, Veronica    FR UIC                  4:37.66    4:41.49          4  
                      30.41     1:04.48 (34.07)     1:42.30 (37.82)     2:19.40 (37.10)
            2:58.94 (39.54)     3:38.83 (39.89)     4:10.78 (31.95)     4:41.49 (30.71)
     14 Garcia, Jacquelyn   SO Kenyon               4:45.73    4:41.67          3  
                      30.03     1:03.05 (33.02)     1:39.20 (36.15)     2:13.91 (34.71)
            2:56.83 (42.92)     3:39.88 (43.05)     4:11.26 (31.38)     4:41.67 (30.41)
     15 Pak, GiSun          SO UIC                  4:52.65    4:46.77          2  
                      30.75     1:06.79 (36.04)     1:44.50 (37.71)     2:21.16 (36.66)
            3:00.49 (39.33)     3:39.48 (38.99)     4:13.41 (33.93)     4:46.77 (33.36)
     16 Penkala, Alisa      JR UIC                  5:02.61    4:52.35          1  
                      31.27     1:07.80 (36.53)     1:47.04 (39.24)     2:24.97 (37.93)
            3:04.73 (39.76)     3:44.95 (40.22)     4:18.88 (33.93)     4:52.35 (33.47)
    Bonus Final
     17 Kopylova, Xenia     SO UIC                  5:11.20    4:56.76        
                      30.34     1:05.01 (34.67)     1:46.81 (41.80)     2:27.07 (40.26)
            3:08.04 (40.97)     3:48.70 (40.66)     4:23.97 (35.27)     4:56.76 (32.79)
     18 Pardue, Sara        SO UIC                  5:10.30    5:03.68        
                      32.47     1:09.20 (36.73)     1:49.87 (40.67)     2:28.87 (39.00)
            3:12.96 (44.09)     3:58.01 (45.05)     4:31.13 (33.12)     5:03.68 (32.55)
    Preliminaries
     -- Quon, Caitlin       FR UND                      DQ                    
     
    Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:50.23        2005 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                    3:43.62  A
                    3:54.49  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Rimkus, Charlie     SR NU                   4:04.52    3:51.48 B       20  
                      24.58       52.68 (28.10)     1:23.08 (30.40)     1:52.98 (29.90)
            2:25.70 (32.72)     2:58.50 (32.80)     3:25.89 (27.39)     3:51.48 (25.59)
      2 Donkersgoed, Van    FR NU                   4:07.11    4:01.57         17  
                      25.83       55.56 (29.73)     1:27.68 (32.12)     1:59.54 (31.86)
            2:32.90 (33.36)     3:06.12 (33.22)     3:34.24 (28.12)     4:01.57 (27.33)
      3 Chevalier, Andrew   JR Kenyon               4:09.57    4:04.31         16  
                      26.52       55.84 (29.32)     1:26.17 (30.33)     1:56.30 (30.13)
            2:31.69 (35.39)     3:07.99 (36.30)     3:36.76 (28.77)     4:04.31 (27.55)
      4 Wilimovsky, Jordan  FR NU                   4:09.84    4:05.77         15  
                      25.99       55.66 (29.67)     1:26.66 (31.00)     1:57.30 (30.64)
            2:34.29 (36.99)     3:11.38 (37.09)     3:39.53 (28.15)     4:05.77 (26.24)
      5 Newell, Mark        FR Kenyon               4:09.40    4:08.02         14  
                      25.71       55.28 (29.57)     1:27.61 (32.33)     1:59.33 (31.72)
            2:34.36 (35.03)     3:10.09 (35.73)     3:39.40 (29.31)     4:08.02 (28.62)
      6 Grobe, Christian    FR UIC                  4:14.92    4:10.75         13  
                      26.96       58.71 (31.75)     1:31.57 (32.86)     2:04.29 (32.72)
            2:38.49 (34.20)     3:12.61 (34.12)     3:42.27 (29.66)     4:10.75 (28.48)
      7 Seitz, Andrew       SO NU                   4:16.29    4:12.70         12  
                      25.48       54.85 (29.37)     1:28.56 (33.71)     2:01.70 (33.14)
            2:37.78 (36.08)     3:14.68 (36.90)     3:44.26 (29.58)     4:12.70 (28.44)
      8 Gerber, Brien       JR NU                   4:17.36    4:16.93         11  
                      26.90       56.87 (29.97)     1:30.62 (33.75)     2:03.45 (32.83)
            2:39.66 (36.21)     3:16.66 (37.00)     3:47.29 (30.63)     4:16.93 (29.64)
    Consolation Final
      9 Almaraz, Ramiro     FR UIC                  4:20.57    4:11.98          9  
                      26.41       57.23 (30.82)     1:29.02 (31.79)     2:00.04 (31.02)
            2:37.10 (37.06)     3:15.10 (38.00)     3:44.91 (29.81)     4:11.98 (27.07)
     10 Jurgens, Daniel     FR Kenyon               4:19.27    4:12.22          7  
                      27.48       59.07 (31.59)     1:30.57 (31.50)     2:01.99 (31.42)
            2:37.39 (35.40)     3:13.03 (35.64)     3:42.93 (29.90)     4:12.22 (29.29)
     11 Jacobson, Joshua    JR UIC                  4:23.10    4:13.23          6  
                      26.73       56.66 (29.93)     1:28.87 (32.21)     2:00.78 (31.91)
            2:37.35 (36.57)     3:14.79 (37.44)     3:44.43 (29.64)     4:13.23 (28.80)
     12 Lutz, Calvin        JR Kenyon               4:19.98    4:17.24          5  
                      26.54       57.44 (30.90)     1:31.26 (33.82)     2:04.79 (33.53)
            2:40.45 (35.66)     3:16.80 (36.35)     3:47.28 (30.48)     4:17.24 (29.96)
     13 Shrader, Ethan      SO UND                  4:24.41    4:17.59          4  
                      26.71       57.70 (30.99)     1:30.17 (32.47)     2:01.96 (31.79)
            2:39.65 (37.69)     3:18.54 (38.89)     3:47.98 (29.44)     4:17.59 (29.61)
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                    52.11  A
                    54.49  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Saiz, Hannah        SR Kenyon                 55.57      55.43         20  
                      26.32       55.43 (29.11)                                        
      2 Szekely, Brittany   JR Bowling Green          56.53      56.49         17  
                      26.12       56.49 (30.37)                                        
      3 Bullock, Jordan     FR Bowling Green          56.85      56.61         16  
                      26.41       56.61 (30.20)                                        
      4 Lynn, Erica         JR Illinois               56.94      56.72         15  
                      26.71       56.72 (30.01)                                        
      5 Medon, Veronica     SR UND                    57.02      56.93         14  
                      26.54       56.93 (30.39)                                        
      6 Petruzzello, Alyss  SR Illinois               56.77      56.94         12.5
                      26.50       56.94 (30.44)                                        
      6 Knight, Kathleen    SR Illinois               56.61      56.94         12.5
                      26.56       56.94 (30.38)                                        
      8 Cooper, Hannah      SO Kenyon                 57.20      57.12         11  
                      26.48       57.12 (30.64)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 King, Meredith      SR NU                     57.71      56.39          9  
                      26.73       56.39 (29.66)                                        
     10 Rodriguez, Erin     SR Illinois               57.80      57.14          7  
                      27.07       57.14 (30.07)                                        
     11 Lynn, Lori          FR Illinois               57.40      57.18          6  
                      27.41       57.18 (29.77)                                        
     12 Meng, Alison        SO Illinois               57.49      57.32          5  
                      27.08       57.32 (30.24)                                        
     13 Sykstus, Sarah      FR Illinois               57.90      57.39          4  
                      27.19       57.39 (30.20)                                        
     14 Hall, Marybeth      SR NU                     58.16      57.66          3  
                      26.84       57.66 (30.82)                                        
     15 Cline, Jourdan      SO Kenyon                 57.57      57.69          2  
                      26.20       57.69 (31.49)                                        
     16 Wilkinson, Emily    JR Illinois               58.15      58.61          1  
                      27.54       58.61 (31.07)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR NU                     58.67      57.07        
                      27.26       57.07 (29.81)                                        
     18 Nubbe, Valerie      SO NU                     58.76      57.90        
                      27.27       57.90 (30.63)                                        
     19 Voorhees, Danel     FR UIC                    58.61      58.31        
                      26.91       58.31 (31.40)                                        
     20 Thompson, Marin     JR Illinois               58.32      58.34        
                      27.32       58.34 (31.02)                                        
     21 Smith, Madeline     FR UND                    58.17      58.37        
                      26.91       58.37 (31.46)                                        
     22 Millin, Kelsey      SO UIC                    58.65      58.92        
                      27.78       58.92 (31.14)                                        
     23 Carpenter, Jessica  FR Bowling Green          58.92      59.05        
                      27.41       59.05 (31.64)                                        
     24 Roberts, Haley      SO Bowling Green          58.80      59.09        
                      27.44       59.09 (31.65)                                        
    Preliminaries
     19 Pope, Courtney      JR Illinois               58.43                   
     24 Marchuk, Megan      SO Illinois               58.79                   
     27 Grabanski, Erin     SO UND                    58.95                   
     28 Effinger, Kayla     FR Bowling Green         J58.95                   
     29 Williams, Emma      JR Illinois               59.29                   
     30 Pratt, Julia        FR NU                     59.37                   
     30 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR NU                     59.37                   
     32 Yarosh, Hillary     JR Kenyon                 59.39                   
     33 Puk, Sami           SO UND                    59.55                   
     34 Booth, Hailey       SO Illinois               59.90                   
     35 Turner, Karen       FR NU                     59.93                   
     36 DiGregorio, Teresa  FR UND                    59.99                   
     37 Klichowski, Madele  SO NU                   1:00.14                   
     38 O'Neil, Devon       FR UIC                  1:00.23                   
     39 Garcia, Jacquelyn   SO Kenyon               1:00.32                   
     40 Maxwell, Allison    JR UND                  1:00.59                   
     41 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  JR NU                   1:00.81                   
     42 Williamson, Mariah  FR Kenyon               1:00.92                   
     43 Pavlik, Allison     FR Bowling Green        1:01.07                   
     44 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                  1:01.09                   
     45 Tonsager, Allison   SO UND                  1:01.10                   
     46 Funk, Courtney      FR UND                  1:01.35                   
     47 Lynch, Morgan       JR UND                  1:01.89                   
     48 Reynolds, Allie     SO Bowling Green        1:02.84                   
     49 Jacobsen, Anne      SO UIC                  1:02.88                   
     50 Kaufman, Fotini     FR NU                   1:03.59                   
     51 Einhorn, Jenny      FR UND                  1:04.47                   
     52 Loveday, Emily      FR UIC                  1:05.12                   
     
    Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.96        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    45.94  A
                    48.29  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Ferguson, Mark      SO NU                     51.77      49.22         20  
                      23.18       49.22 (26.04)                                        
      2 Halsall, Grant      FR NU                     51.55      49.61         17  
                      23.26       49.61 (26.35)                                        
      3 Gannon, Adam        JR UND                    50.45      50.17         16  
                      23.49       50.17 (26.68)                                        
      4 Chapman, Jimmy      SR Kenyon                 50.95      50.69         15  
                      23.65       50.69 (27.04)                                        
      5 Charriez, Nick      SR Kenyon                 50.08      50.72         14  
                      23.71       50.72 (27.01)                                        
      6 Koken, Matt         FR UND                    51.14      51.30         13  
                      23.88       51.30 (27.42)                                        
      7 Ishimaru, Kei       FR UIC                    51.96      51.44         12  
                      24.62       51.44 (26.82)                                        
      8 Smith, Austin       SO UND                    51.65      51.61         11  
                      24.24       51.61 (27.37)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Ostrowski, Sebasti  SO UIC                    52.63      51.65          9  
                      24.27       51.65 (27.38)                                        
     10 Mayfield, Sean      FR UIC                    52.40      51.95          7  
                      24.30       51.95 (27.65)                                        
     11 Errichiello, Vince  SO UIC                    51.97      52.31          6  
                      23.94       52.31 (28.37)                                        
     12 McKenzie, Ian       SR UND                    52.73      52.88          5  
                      24.41       52.88 (28.47)                                        
     13 Schultz, Wesley        UND                    52.50      52.97          4  
                      24.77       52.97 (28.20)                                        
     14 Ballantyne, Ian     FR UND                    53.15      53.14          3  
                      24.55       53.14 (28.59)                                        
     15 Jacobson, Daniel    JR UND                    52.41      53.83          2  
                      24.66       53.83 (29.17)                                        
     -- McClernon, Zach     FR UIC                    52.42         DQ        
          False start
                      24.59          DQ (27.82)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Kuwahara, Ryota     FR UIC                    53.69      52.47        
                      24.89       52.47 (27.58)                                        
     18 Rosler, Will        SO NU                     54.17      52.60        
                      23.93       52.60 (28.67)                                        
     19 Gates, Percy        FR Kenyon                 53.36      52.78        
                      24.16       52.78 (28.62)                                        
     20 O'Brien, Tim        FR UND                    54.04      53.24        
                      25.32       53.24 (27.92)                                        
     21 McCague, Erik       FR UND                    53.71      53.42        
                      24.93       53.42 (28.49)                                        
     22 Errichiello, Peter  FR UIC                    54.47      54.98        
                      25.45       54.98 (29.53)                                        
     23 McAuliffe, Ross     JR NU                     54.80      55.06        
                      24.69       55.06 (30.37)                                        
     24 MacQuarrie, Colin   FR UND                    53.25      55.10        
                      24.35       55.10 (30.75)                                        
    Preliminaries
     19 Wilcox, Matt        JR NU                     53.68                   
     22 Hegge, Jacob        SO Kenyon                 54.02                   
     27 Valcic, Toni        SR NU                     55.67                   
     28 Smith, Tim          JR NU                     56.79                   
     29 Gomez, Richard      FR UIC                    56.80                   
     30 Cowan, Brad         JR Kenyon                 57.10                   
     
    Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:47.29        2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                    1:43.99  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Scheps, Joelle      JR Bowling Green        1:50.46    1:50.09         20  
                      25.23       52.67 (27.44)     1:21.23 (28.56)     1:50.09 (28.86)
      2 Marchuk, Megan      SO Illinois             1:52.37    1:50.19         17  
                      25.74       53.75 (28.01)     1:22.05 (28.30)     1:50.19 (28.14)
      3 Sosdian, Erin       JR NU                   1:52.51    1:50.84         16  
                      26.23       54.32 (28.09)     1:22.72 (28.40)     1:50.84 (28.12)
      4 Pope, Courtney      JR Illinois             1:51.79    1:50.91         15  
                      25.74       53.68 (27.94)     1:22.40 (28.72)     1:50.91 (28.51)
      5 King, Meredith      SR NU                   1:52.33    1:51.26         14  
                      26.58       55.04 (28.46)     1:23.42 (28.38)     1:51.26 (27.84)
      6 Waszak, Melanie     JR UIC                  1:51.70    1:51.73         13  
                      25.89       54.30 (28.41)     1:23.06 (28.76)     1:51.73 (28.67)
      7 Saiz, Hannah        SR Kenyon               1:52.67    1:53.19         12  
                      27.03       55.98 (28.95)     1:24.89 (28.91)     1:53.19 (28.30)
      8 Church, Ali         FR UND                  1:53.12    1:54.25         11  
                      26.51       55.56 (29.05)     1:25.04 (29.48)     1:54.25 (29.21)
    Consolation Final
      9 Anderson, Ellen     FR NU                   1:53.49    1:51.61          9  
                      26.63       54.68 (28.05)     1:22.83 (28.15)     1:51.61 (28.78)
     10 Yarosh, Hillary     JR Kenyon               1:53.41    1:52.88          7  
                      26.33       54.93 (28.60)     1:23.76 (28.83)     1:52.88 (29.12)
     11 Waller, Emily       JR Bowling Green        1:53.55    1:53.42          6  
                      26.43       54.90 (28.47)     1:24.33 (29.43)     1:53.42 (29.09)
     12 Richels, Kelsey     JR UND                  1:53.91    1:54.30          5  
                      26.56       55.33 (28.77)     1:24.77 (29.44)     1:54.30 (29.53)
     13 Beatty, Jen         SR Bowling Green        1:53.79    1:54.45          4  
                      26.72       55.85 (29.13)     1:25.17 (29.32)     1:54.45 (29.28)
     14 Booth, Hailey       SO Illinois             1:54.57    1:54.62          3  
                      27.17       56.36 (29.19)     1:25.73 (29.37)     1:54.62 (28.89)
     15 Howard, Marybeth    SO Illinois             1:54.36    1:55.38          2  
                      26.84       56.11 (29.27)     1:25.77 (29.66)     1:55.38 (29.61)
     16 Launer, Emily       FR NU                   1:54.52    1:56.64          1  
                      27.03       56.80 (29.77)     1:27.27 (30.47)     1:56.64 (29.37)
    Bonus Final
     17 Nieminen, Erica     SO Bowling Green        1:54.67    1:53.61        
                      26.48       55.11 (28.63)     1:24.50 (29.39)     1:53.61 (29.11)
     18 Lamb, Erin          SR Illinois             1:54.60    1:54.32        
                      26.97       55.93 (28.96)     1:24.89 (28.96)     1:54.32 (29.43)
     19 Townsend, Haley     FR Kenyon               1:55.20    1:54.85        
                      27.13       56.57 (29.44)     1:26.19 (29.62)     1:54.85 (28.66)
     20 Gniatczyk, Emily    SR UIC                  1:55.83    1:54.89        
                      26.92       56.16 (29.24)     1:25.74 (29.58)     1:54.89 (29.15)
     21 Walth, Cassie       FR UND                  1:55.19    1:54.96        
                      26.32       54.95 (28.63)     1:24.80 (29.85)     1:54.96 (30.16)
     22 Newman, Hannah      FR Bowling Green        1:54.67    1:56.32        
                      27.19       56.44 (29.25)     1:26.37 (29.93)     1:56.32 (29.95)
     23 Capouch, Tara       FR Bowling Green        1:55.63    1:57.45        
                      26.99       56.83 (29.84)     1:26.91 (30.08)     1:57.45 (30.54)
     24 Kalenda, Kim        SR Illinois             1:55.94    1:57.67        
                      27.37       57.16 (29.79)     1:27.75 (30.59)     1:57.67 (29.92)
    Preliminaries
     25 Lynch, Morgan       JR UND                  1:55.97                   
     26 Nubbe, Valerie      SO NU                   1:55.98                   
     27 Sykstus, Sarah      FR Illinois             1:56.03                   
     28 Reynolds, Taylor    SR NU                   1:56.23                   
     29 Fenn, Meaghan       SR NU                   1:56.33                   
     30 Poitinger, Alexand  FR Bowling Green        1:56.66                   
     31 Toland, Alyssa      JR Illinois             1:56.80                   
     32 Lobb, Hannah        FR Kenyon               1:58.00                   
     33 Knight, Kathleen    SR Illinois             1:58.49                   
     34 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois             1:58.74                   
     35 Maxwell, Allison    JR UND                  1:59.43                   
     36 Schamber, Bella     FR Illinois             1:59.63                   
     37 Hare, Katherine     FR UIC                  2:00.08                   
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    1:33.63  A
                    1:37.99  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Rimkus, Charlie     SR NU                   1:41.29    1:39.35         20  
                      23.96       49.50 (25.54)     1:14.63 (25.13)     1:39.35 (24.72)
      2 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  FR UND                  1:39.50    1:39.68         17  
                      23.51       48.67 (25.16)     1:14.02 (25.35)     1:39.68 (25.66)
      3 Stephens, Chase     JR NU                   1:42.41    1:39.84         16  
                      23.72       49.48 (25.76)     1:14.96 (25.48)     1:39.84 (24.88)
      4 Cubelic, Dominik    JR NU                   1:42.54    1:41.83         15  
                      23.06       48.69 (25.63)     1:15.32 (26.63)     1:41.83 (26.51)
      5 Philbin, George     SR UND                  1:42.53    1:42.90         14  
                      24.11       50.38 (26.27)     1:16.70 (26.32)     1:42.90 (26.20)
      6 Ratajczyk, Alex     SR NU                   1:45.32    1:43.67         13  
                      24.25       51.27 (27.02)     1:17.37 (26.10)     1:43.67 (26.30)
      7 Gosney, Zak         SR UND                  1:44.21    1:44.16         12  
                      24.06       50.34 (26.28)     1:17.43 (27.09)     1:44.16 (26.73)
      8 Ramsey, Curtis      SR Kenyon               1:44.07    1:44.93         11  
                      23.81       50.11 (26.30)     1:17.22 (27.11)     1:44.93 (27.71)
    Consolation Final
      9 Wilimovsky, Jordan  FR NU                   1:46.25    1:43.70          9  
                      24.59       51.26 (26.67)     1:17.60 (26.34)     1:43.70 (26.10)
     10 Shivakumar, Varun   SR NU                   1:46.94    1:43.90          7  
                      23.68       49.53 (25.85)     1:16.52 (26.99)     1:43.90 (27.38)
     11 Demuth, Bentley     JR UIC                  1:46.72    1:45.34          6  
                      24.68       51.37 (26.69)     1:18.18 (26.81)     1:45.34 (27.16)
     12 Wilcox, Matt        JR NU                   1:47.89    1:45.47          5  
                      24.38       51.28 (26.90)     1:18.60 (27.32)     1:45.47 (26.87)
     13 Stettner, Zachary   SO UND                  1:47.20    1:45.53          4  
                      24.19       50.35 (26.16)     1:17.79 (27.44)     1:45.53 (27.74)
     14 Seitz, Andrew       SO NU                   1:46.55    1:45.89          3  
                      24.36       51.07 (26.71)     1:18.34 (27.27)     1:45.89 (27.55)
     15 Gates, Percy        FR Kenyon               1:47.19    1:46.08          2  
                      24.67       52.08 (27.41)     1:20.26 (28.18)     1:46.08 (25.82)
     16 Hegge, Jacob        SO Kenyon               1:47.43    1:46.81          1  
                      25.46       52.17 (26.71)     1:19.31 (27.14)     1:46.81 (27.50)
    Bonus Final
     17 Richardson, Ian     JR Kenyon               1:48.01    1:43.96        
                      23.95       50.38 (26.43)     1:17.19 (26.81)     1:43.96 (26.77)
     18 Salovesh, Daniel    SR NU                   1:50.25    1:44.46        
                      24.31       51.10 (26.79)     1:18.16 (27.06)     1:44.46 (26.30)
     19 O'Brien, Tim        FR UND                  1:48.71    1:46.10        
                      25.28       52.15 (26.87)     1:19.12 (26.97)     1:46.10 (26.98)
     20 Zuniga, Rodolfo     FR UIC                  1:48.97    1:47.40        
                      24.67       51.67 (27.00)     1:19.52 (27.85)     1:47.40 (27.88)
     21 McCague, Erik       FR UND                  1:49.03    1:48.26        
                      24.93       52.25 (27.32)     1:20.31 (28.06)     1:48.26 (27.95)
     22 McAuliffe, Ross     JR NU                   1:53.51    1:50.92        
                      24.59       52.63 (28.04)     1:21.83 (29.20)     1:50.92 (29.09)
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:01.02        2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                      59.51  A
                    1:02.49  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Kain, Alexis        SR Bowling Green        1:02.66    1:02.10 B       20  
                      28.92     1:02.10 (33.18)                                        
      2 Pinkus, Monica      JR UIC                  1:04.75    1:03.30         17  
                      29.66     1:03.30 (33.64)                                        
      3 Patton, Shelly      FR NU                   1:04.63    1:03.59         16  
                      29.93     1:03.59 (33.66)                                        
      4 Carrillo Avilez, D  FR Bowling Green        1:04.62    1:04.71         15  
                      30.08     1:04.71 (34.63)                                        
      5 Lynn, Erica         JR Illinois             1:05.58    1:04.77         14  
                      30.77     1:04.77 (34.00)                                        
      6 McCullough, Kather  SR NU                   1:04.95    1:04.86         13  
                      30.39     1:04.86 (34.47)                                        
      7 Kurke, Julianne     FR NU                   1:04.91    1:05.04         12  
                      31.22     1:05.04 (33.82)                                        
      8 Weyer, Alexa        FR UND                  1:05.95    1:06.46         11  
                      30.93     1:06.46 (35.53)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Longlade, Andrea    SO UIC                  1:08.69    1:06.25          9  
                      31.19     1:06.25 (35.06)                                        
     10 Boyle, Stephanie    SO Bowling Green        1:07.90    1:06.62          7  
                      31.71     1:06.62 (34.91)                                        
     11 Young, Carmen       SO Bowling Green        1:06.54    1:06.71          6  
                      31.34     1:06.71 (35.37)                                        
     12 Tonsager, Allison   SO UND                  1:07.19    1:06.85          5  
                      31.16     1:06.85 (35.69)                                        
     13 Coady, Sarah        SR Illinois             1:06.52    1:06.95          4  
                      31.58     1:06.95 (35.37)                                        
     14 Schamber, Bella     FR Illinois             1:07.53    1:07.72          2.5
                      31.76     1:07.72 (35.96)                                        
     14 McDonald, Audrey    FR Bowling Green        1:08.51    1:07.72          2.5
                      32.04     1:07.72 (35.68)                                        
     16 Quon, Caitlin       FR UND                  1:08.56    1:08.06          1  
                      32.05     1:08.06 (36.01)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Smith, Hollie       FR Illinois             1:09.51    1:06.49        
                      31.41     1:06.49 (35.08)                                        
     18 Pavlik, Allison     FR Bowling Green        1:09.08    1:07.70        
                      32.09     1:07.70 (35.61)                                        
     19 Goss, Megan         JR NU                   1:09.31    1:08.62        
                      32.45     1:08.62 (36.17)                                        
     20 Hein, Stephanie     FR Illinois             1:09.25    1:09.47        
                      32.85     1:09.47 (36.62)                                        
     21 Lobb, Hannah        FR Kenyon               1:08.73    1:09.68        
                      32.48     1:09.68 (37.20)                                        
     22 Coady, Jennifer     FR Illinois             1:09.95    1:10.42        
                      32.81     1:10.42 (37.61)                                        
     23 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                  1:09.33    1:10.53        
                      31.81     1:10.53 (38.72)                                        
     24 Hranchook, Nicole   FR Bowling Green        1:09.87    1:11.00        
                      33.49     1:11.00 (37.51)                                        
    Preliminaries
     25 Kalenda, Kim        SR Illinois             1:10.06                   
     26 McLaughlin, Meagha  SO Kenyon               1:10.11                   
     27 Penkala, Alisa      JR UIC                  1:10.44                   
     28 Thompson, Marin     JR Illinois             1:10.63                   
     29 Tedjaskmana, Patri  FR UND                  1:11.23                   
     30 DiGregorio, Teresa  FR UND                  1:12.53                   
     31 Richels, Kelsey     JR UND                  1:12.63                   
     32 Kopylova, Xenia     SO UIC                  1:12.64                   
     33 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois             1:13.08                   
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                    52.60  A
                    55.39  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Gannon, Adam        JR UND                    56.85      56.96         20  
                      26.61       56.96 (30.35)                                        
      2 Smith, Austin       SO UND                    57.42      57.11         17  
                      26.93       57.11 (30.18)                                        
      3 Donkersgoed, Van    FR NU                     58.79      57.20         16  
                      27.25       57.20 (29.95)                                        
      4 Ballantyne, Ian     FR UND                    58.43      58.08         15  
                      27.26       58.08 (30.82)                                        
      5 Sears, Aaron        SO NU                     59.62      58.67         14  
                      27.59       58.67 (31.08)                                        
      6 Schultz, Wesley        UND                    58.04      59.56         13  
                      27.75       59.56 (31.81)                                        
      7 Ozog, Conor         SO UIC                  1:00.27      59.77         12  
                      27.73       59.77 (32.04)                                        
      8 Newell, Mark        FR Kenyon               1:00.32    1:00.28         11  
                      28.51     1:00.28 (31.77)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Gerber, Brien       JR NU                   1:00.35      59.83          9  
                      28.06       59.83 (31.77)                                        
     10 Grobe, Christian    FR UIC                  1:00.68      59.87          7  
                      28.43       59.87 (31.44)                                        
     11 Jurgens, Daniel     FR Kenyon               1:00.47    1:00.18          6  
                      28.08     1:00.18 (32.10)                                        
     12 Lutz, Calvin        JR Kenyon               1:01.07    1:00.37          5  
                      28.32     1:00.37 (32.05)                                        
     13 Amendola, Bryaden   FR UIC                  1:01.14    1:00.60          4  
                      28.15     1:00.60 (32.45)                                        
     14 Cowan, Brad         JR Kenyon               1:00.97    1:00.63          3  
                      28.22     1:00.63 (32.41)                                        
     15 Smith, Tim          JR NU                   1:03.48    1:01.03          2  
                      28.51     1:01.03 (32.52)                                        
     16 Valcic, Toni        SR NU                   1:01.37    1:01.31          1  
                      26.96     1:01.31 (34.35)                                        
    Preliminaries
     -- Auren, Uula         SO NU                                             
     
    Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                    52.13  A
                    55.09  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Meng, Alison        SO Illinois               56.23      55.34         20  
                      27.43       55.34 (27.91)                                        
      2 Medon, Veronica     SR UND                    56.16      55.94         17  
                      27.41       55.94 (28.53)                                        
      3 Turner, Karen       FR NU                     57.01      56.17         16  
                      26.90       56.17 (29.27)                                        
      4 Harris, Alexa       SR Bowling Green          56.17      56.33         15  
                      27.64       56.33 (28.69)                                        
      5 Bennet, Emily       SR Bowling Green          57.08      57.26         14  
                      27.59       57.26 (29.67)                                        
      6 Klichowski, Madele  SO NU                     58.26      57.57         13  
                      28.13       57.57 (29.44)                                        
      7 McDermott, Sloane   FR Illinois               58.36      58.53         12  
                      28.51       58.53 (30.02)                                        
      8 Fenn, Meaghan       SR NU                     58.37      59.05         11  
                      28.33       59.05 (30.72)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Sosdian, Erin       JR NU                     58.63      57.83          9  
                      28.37       57.83 (29.46)                                        
     10 Anderson, Ellen     FR NU                     59.06      58.23          7  
                      29.01       58.23 (29.22)                                        
     11 Roberts, Haley      SO Bowling Green          58.87      58.60          6  
                      28.83       58.60 (29.77)                                        
     12 Beatty, Jen         SR Bowling Green          58.44      58.70          5  
                      28.32       58.70 (30.38)                                        
     13 Cooper, Hannah      SO Kenyon                 58.46      59.16          4  
                      29.28       59.16 (29.88)                                        
     14 Carpenter, Jessica  FR Bowling Green          59.18      59.30          3  
                      28.60       59.30 (30.70)                                        
     15 Newman, Hannah      FR Bowling Green          58.49      59.39          2  
                      28.98       59.39 (30.41)                                        
     16 Grabanski, Erin     SO UND                    59.04      59.53          1  
                      28.97       59.53 (30.56)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Jacobsen, Anne      SO UIC                    59.59      58.86        
                      28.48       58.86 (30.38)                                        
     18 Lynn, Lori          FR Illinois               59.41      59.03        
                      29.30       59.03 (29.73)                                        
     19 Townsend, Haley     FR Kenyon                 59.36      59.29        
                      29.09       59.29 (30.20)                                        
     20 Cline, Jourdan      SO Kenyon                 59.83      59.39        
                      29.19       59.39 (30.20)                                        
     21 Howard, Marybeth    SO Illinois               59.27      59.57        
                      29.19       59.57 (30.38)                                        
     22 Puk, Sami           SO UND                  1:00.13      59.94        
                      28.80       59.94 (31.14)                                        
     23 Wilkinson, Emily    JR Illinois               59.33    1:00.05        
                      28.90     1:00.05 (31.15)                                        
     24 Lamb, Erin          SR Illinois             1:00.14    1:00.35        
                      29.49     1:00.35 (30.86)                                        
    Preliminaries
     25 Nieminen, Erica     SO Bowling Green        1:00.46                   
     26 Petruzzello, Alyss  SR Illinois             1:00.82                   
     27 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR NU                   1:01.61                   
     28 Smith, Madeline     FR UND                  1:01.77                   
     29 Einhorn, Jenny      FR UND                  1:01.81                   
     30 Voorhees, Danel     FR UIC                  1:02.69                   
     31 Toland, Alyssa      JR Illinois             1:02.90                   
     32 Coady, Jennifer     FR Illinois             1:03.25                   
     33 Walth, Cassie       FR UND                  1:06.31                   
     34 Tedjaskmana, Patri  FR UND                  1:06.47                   
     35 Funk, Courtney      FR UND                  1:07.92                   
     36 Weyer, Alexa        FR UND                  1:08.87                   
     37 Church, Ali         FR UND                  1:11.24                   
     
    Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.85        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    46.02  A
                    48.49  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Ferguson, Mark      SO NU                     52.00      49.16         20  
                      23.82       49.16 (25.34)                                        
      2 Cubelic, Dominik    JR NU                     50.44      49.89         17  
                      24.28       49.89 (25.61)                                        
      3 Halsall, Grant      FR NU                     52.01      50.39         16  
                      24.71       50.39 (25.68)                                        
      4 Shivakumar, Varun   SR NU                     52.68      51.33         15  
                      24.98       51.33 (26.35)                                        
      5 Ostrowski, Sebasti  SO UIC                    53.67      51.55         14  
                      25.44       51.55 (26.11)                                        
      6 Charriez, Nick      SR Kenyon                 52.29      51.77         13  
                      25.13       51.77 (26.64)                                        
      7 Chapman, Jimmy      SR Kenyon                 52.19      52.08         12  
                      25.26       52.08 (26.82)                                        
      8 Sivak, Brian        JR UIC                    53.54      53.25         11  
                      25.40       53.25 (27.85)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Salovesh, Daniel    SR NU                     55.04      52.26          9  
                      25.65       52.26 (26.61)                                        
     10 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  FR UND                    53.70      54.29          7  
                      26.83       54.29 (27.46)                                        
     11 Chevalier, Andrew   JR Kenyon                 55.00      54.39          6  
                      26.49       54.39 (27.90)                                        
     12 Shrader, Ethan      SO UND                    54.80      54.40          5  
                      26.59       54.40 (27.81)                                        
     13 McKenzie, Ian       SR UND                    54.97      54.46          4  
                      26.41       54.46 (28.05)                                        
     14 Jacobson, Daniel    JR UND                    54.85      54.51          3  
                      26.64       54.51 (27.87)                                        
     15 Koken, Matt         FR UND                    54.38      54.79          2  
                      26.40       54.79 (28.39)                                        
     16 Errichiello, Peter  FR UIC                    55.02      55.72          1  
                      27.09       55.72 (28.63)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Rosler, Will        SO NU                     55.98      53.28        
                      25.59       53.28 (27.69)                                        
     18 Kuwahara, Ryota     FR UIC                    55.18      53.51        
                      25.81       53.51 (27.70)                                        
     19 McClernon, Zach     FR UIC                    55.12      55.16        
                      27.10       55.16 (28.06)                                        
     20 Ratajczyk, Alex     SR NU                     56.07      55.83        
                      27.20       55.83 (28.63)                                        
     21 MacQuarrie, Colin   FR UND                    55.91      56.24        
                      26.78       56.24 (29.46)                                        
    Preliminaries
     21 Ramsey, Curtis      SR Kenyon                 56.00                   
     23 Stettner, Zachary   SO UND                    56.44                   
     24 Philbin, George     SR UND                    57.00                   
     25 Gosney, Zak         SR UND                    57.70                   
     26 Stephens, Chase     JR NU                     59.53                   
     
    Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 7:16.36  11/21/2009 Northwestern                               
                             Wong, Masney, Grigg, Shishkoff                    
                    7:07.89  A
                    7:12.59  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern  'A'                                     7:22.50         40  
         1) Patton, Shelly FR               2) Sosdian, Erin JR               
         3) King, Meredith SR               4) Anderson, Ellen FR             
                      26.13       54.04 (54.04)   1:22.18 (1:22.18)   1:50.02 (1:50.02)
            2:07.31 (17.29)     2:43.71 (53.69)   3:12.29 (1:22.27)   3:40.34 (1:50.32)
            4:06.23 (25.89)     4:34.78 (54.44)   5:03.42 (1:23.08)   5:31.46 (1:51.12)
            5:57.71 (26.25)     6:25.61 (54.15)   6:53.81 (1:22.35)   7:22.50 (1:51.04)
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai  'A'                   7:26.98         34  
         1) Marchuk, Megan SO               2) Pope, Courtney JR              
         3) Booth, Hailey SO                4) Lamb, Erin SR                  
                      25.48       52.92 (52.92)   1:21.23 (1:21.23)   1:49.76 (1:49.76)
            2:14.88 (25.12)     2:42.90 (53.14)   3:11.43 (1:21.67)   3:39.97 (1:50.21)
            4:06.25 (26.28)     4:34.85 (54.88)   5:03.91 (1:23.94)   5:33.26 (1:53.29)
            5:59.29 (26.03)     6:27.98 (54.72)   6:57.15 (1:23.89)   7:26.98 (1:53.72)
      3 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'                        7:31.10         32  
         1) Scheps, Joelle JR               2) Waller, Emily JR               
         3) Nieminen, Erica SO              4) Beatty, Jen SR                 
                      25.51       53.18 (53.18)   1:21.83 (1:21.83)   1:50.86 (1:50.86)
            2:16.22 (25.36)     2:44.68 (53.82)   3:14.41 (1:23.55)   3:43.94 (1:53.08)
            4:10.12 (26.18)     4:38.99 (55.05)   5:08.18 (1:24.24)   5:37.22 (1:53.28)
            6:02.55 (25.33)     6:31.51 (54.29)   7:01.37 (1:24.15)   7:31.10 (1:53.88)
      4 Kenyon College  'A'                                   7:34.67         30  
         1) Saiz, Hannah SR                 2) Townsend, Haley FR             
         3) Yarosh, Hillary JR              4) Williamson, Mariah FR          
                      26.54       55.71 (55.71)   1:25.09 (1:25.09)   1:53.91 (1:53.91)
            2:19.83 (25.92)     2:48.60 (54.69)   3:18.44 (1:24.53)   3:47.90 (1:53.99)
            4:13.64 (25.74)     4:42.46 (54.56)   5:11.71 (1:23.81)   5:40.61 (1:52.71)
            6:06.65 (26.04)     6:35.61 (55.00)   7:05.22 (1:24.61)   7:34.67 (1:54.06)
      5 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       7:45.18         28  
         1) Richels, Kelsey JR              2) Church, Ali FR                 
         3) Medon, Veronica SR              4) Walth, Cassie FR               
                      26.47       55.19 (55.19)   1:24.88 (1:24.88)   1:54.68 (1:54.68)
            2:21.17 (26.49)     2:50.80 (56.12)   3:21.39 (1:26.71)   3:51.52 (1:56.84)
            4:17.95 (26.43)     4:47.55 (56.03)   5:18.58 (1:27.06)   5:48.71 (1:57.19)
            6:14.59 (25.88)     6:43.58 (54.87)   7:14.27 (1:25.56)   7:45.18 (1:56.47)
      6 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   7:47.30         26  
         1) Waszak, Melanie JR              2) Hare, Katherine FR             
         3) Gibson, Veronica FR             4) Gniatczyk, Emily SR            
                      26.05       54.44 (54.44)   1:23.37 (1:23.37)   1:52.40 (1:52.40)
            2:18.40 (26.00)     2:48.32 (55.92)   3:20.21 (1:27.81)   3:52.40 (2:00.00)
            4:19.51 (27.11)     4:49.71 (57.31)   5:20.89 (1:28.49)   5:51.67 (1:59.27)
            6:17.88 (26.21)     6:46.95 (55.28)   7:17.07 (1:25.40)   7:47.30 (1:55.63)
      7 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x7:49.29        
         1) Lynch, Morgan JR                2) Quon, Caitlin FR               
         3) Smith, Madeline FR              4) Maxwell, Allison JR            
                      26.83       55.90 (55.90)   1:26.18 (1:26.18)   1:56.94 (1:56.94)
            2:13.15 (16.21)     2:54.67 (57.73)   3:25.82 (1:28.88)   3:57.36 (2:00.42)
            4:14.62 (17.26)     4:52.79 (55.43)   5:23.25 (1:25.89)   5:53.03 (1:55.67)
            6:10.01 (16.98)     6:49.83 (56.80)   7:20.05 (1:27.02)   7:49.29 (1:56.26)
      8 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x8:13.79        
         1) O'Neil, Devon FR                2) Millin, Kelsey SO              
         3) Loveday, Emily FR               4) Pardue, Sara SO                
                      26.86       57.06 (57.06)   1:28.63 (1:28.63)   2:00.30 (2:00.30)
            2:27.74 (27.44)     2:58.17 (57.87)   3:28.45 (1:28.15)   3:58.36 (1:58.06)
            4:27.74 (29.38)   5:00.98 (1:02.62)   5:34.58 (1:36.22)   6:07.80 (2:09.44)
            6:36.79 (28.99)   7:09.14 (1:01.34)   7:41.72 (1:33.92)   8:13.79 (2:05.99)
     -- Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'                             DQ        
          Early take-off swimmer #2
         1) Reynolds, Allie SO              2) Capouch, Tara FR               
         3) Poitinger, Alexandra FR         4) Newman, Hannah FR              
                      26.61       55.74 (55.74)   1:26.71 (1:26.71)   1:59.25 (1:59.25)
            2:25.66 (26.41)     2:55.71 (56.46)   3:26.16 (1:26.91)   3:56.25 (1:57.00)
            4:23.05 (26.80)     4:52.46 (56.21)   5:22.87 (1:26.62)   5:52.75 (1:56.50)
            6:10.82 (18.07)     6:48.58 (55.83)   7:18.63 (1:25.88)        DQ (1:55.72)
     
    Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 6:26.17        2006 Northwestern, NU                           
                    6:25.90  A
                    6:29.48  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern  'A'                                     6:45.56         40  
         1) Ferguson, Mark SO               2) Cubelic, Dominik JR            
         3) Stephens, Chase JR              4) Rimkus, Charlie SR             
                      23.51       49.79 (49.79)   1:16.15 (1:16.15)   1:41.98 (1:41.98)
            2:05.03 (23.05)     2:31.01 (49.03)   2:58.35 (1:16.37)   3:25.60 (1:43.62)
            3:48.63 (23.03)     4:14.09 (48.49)   4:40.27 (1:14.67)   5:06.26 (1:40.66)
            5:28.93 (22.67)     5:54.75 (48.49)   6:20.42 (1:14.16)   6:45.56 (1:39.30)
      2 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       6:49.66         34  
         1) Gannon, Adam JR                 2) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron FR         
         3) Philbin, George SR              4) Gosney, Zak SR                 
                      23.77       49.80 (49.80)   1:16.45 (1:16.45)   1:43.61 (1:43.61)
            2:06.87 (23.26)     2:32.48 (48.87)   2:58.63 (1:15.02)   3:24.51 (1:40.90)
            3:47.58 (23.07)     4:13.00 (48.49)   4:39.48 (1:14.97)   5:05.56 (1:41.05)
            5:28.64 (23.08)     5:54.87 (49.31)   6:22.38 (1:16.82)   6:49.66 (1:44.10)
      3 Kenyon College  'A'                                   6:54.93         32  
         1) Chevalier, Andrew JR            2) Richardson, Ian JR             
         3) Gates, Percy FR                 4) Ramsey, Curtis SR              
                      24.28       50.20 (50.20)   1:17.00 (1:17.00)   1:43.62 (1:43.62)
            2:06.69 (23.07)     2:32.45 (48.83)   2:59.24 (1:15.62)   3:25.89 (1:42.27)
            3:49.29 (23.40)     4:15.54 (49.65)   4:43.70 (1:17.81)   5:11.41 (1:45.52)
            5:34.68 (23.27)     6:01.37 (49.96)   6:28.71 (1:17.30)   6:54.93 (1:43.52)
      4 Northwestern  'B'                                    x6:58.96        
         1) Wilimovsky, Jordan FR           2) Ratajczyk, Alex SR             
         3) Salovesh, Daniel SR             4) Shivakumar, Varun SR           
                      24.58       51.27 (51.27)   1:18.11 (1:18.11)   1:45.07 (1:45.07)
            2:08.67 (23.60)     2:35.37 (50.30)   3:02.66 (1:17.59)   3:29.73 (1:44.66)
            3:53.73 (24.00)     4:20.21 (50.48)   4:47.31 (1:17.58)   5:14.08 (1:44.35)
            5:37.17 (23.09)     6:03.54 (49.46)   6:31.32 (1:17.24)   6:58.96 (1:44.88)
      5 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x7:03.83        
         1) Koken, Matt FR                  2) Stettner, Zachary SO           
         3) Jacobson, Daniel JR             4) McKenzie, Ian SR               
                      24.51       51.14 (51.14)   1:18.28 (1:18.28)   1:45.38 (1:45.38)
            2:09.02 (23.64)     2:35.59 (50.21)   3:03.25 (1:17.87)   3:31.22 (1:45.84)
            3:54.48 (23.26)     4:21.38 (50.16)   4:49.37 (1:18.15)   5:17.13 (1:45.91)
            5:41.03 (23.90)     6:08.07 (50.94)   6:35.44 (1:18.31)   7:03.83 (1:46.70)
      6 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   7:09.97         30  
         1) Kuwahara, Ryota FR              2) Almaraz, Ramiro FR             
         3) McClernon, Zach FR              4) Ishimaru, Kei FR               
                      24.80       52.38 (52.38)   1:20.00 (1:20.00)   1:47.15 (1:47.15)
            2:10.95 (23.80)     2:38.30 (51.15)   3:07.20 (1:20.05)   3:35.79 (1:48.64)
            3:59.98 (24.19)     4:27.36 (51.57)   4:55.04 (1:19.25)   5:23.32 (1:47.53)
            5:47.24 (23.92)     6:14.14 (50.82)   6:42.34 (1:19.02)   7:09.97 (1:46.65)
      7 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x7:15.22        
         1) Grobe, Christian FR             2) Zuniga, Rodolfo FR             
         3) Gomez, Richard FR               4) Amendola, Bryaden FR           
                      25.35       52.71 (52.71)   1:21.20 (1:21.20)   1:49.68 (1:49.68)
            2:13.37 (23.69)     2:40.37 (50.69)   3:08.58 (1:18.90)   3:36.78 (1:47.10)
            4:00.99 (24.21)     4:28.25 (51.47)   4:57.26 (1:20.48)   5:27.00 (1:50.22)
            5:51.11 (24.11)     6:18.05 (51.05)   6:46.36 (1:19.36)   7:15.22 (1:48.22)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
     
      1. Illinois,University of,Champai    617.5   2. Northwestern                        596
      3. Bowling Green State Univ.         445.5   4. University Of North Dakota          298
      5. University of Illinois- Chicag      256   6. Kenyon College                      210
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
     
      1. Northwestern                        839   2. University Of North Dakota          488
      3. University of Illinois- Chicag      392   4. Kenyon College                      377