NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    NU 157, UIC 130; NU 173, UND 115

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/12/2011 02:13 PM
                      UIC, ND, Northwestern Dbl Dual - 11/12/2011                  
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grecco, Mike              20 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NP     279.90        
      2 Germain, Drew S           18 North Dakota-ND           NP     270.45        
      3 Eberle, Rick D            20 North Dakota-ND           NP     265.75        
      4 Howard, Connor            18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NP     263.15        
      5 Lord, Elwood              19 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NP     261.20        
      6 Pinkerton, Nick           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     255.05        
      7 Nemkov, Tanner            19 Northwestern-IL           NP     212.95        
     
    Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:14.96        2006 Northwestern                               
                    3:08.22  A
                    3:17.63  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    3:26.29        
         1) Ferguson, Mark C 17             2) Auren, Uula M 20               
         3) Grosser, Jake W 22              4) Ratajczyk, Alex M 20           
                      25.30       52.29 (52.29)     1:18.49 (26.20)     1:49.07 (56.78)
            2:11.97 (22.90)     2:40.00 (50.93)     3:01.98 (21.98)     3:26.29 (46.29)
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:27.35        
         1) Shivakumar, Varun 20            2) Valcic, Toni 21                
         3) Cubelic, Dominik A 19           4) Margritier, Matthew R 18       
                      25.29       52.05 (52.05)     1:18.66 (26.61)   1:52.16 (1:00.11)
            2:15.38 (23.22)     2:42.54 (50.38)     3:03.62 (21.08)     3:27.35 (44.81)
      3 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'A'                 NT    3:32.66        
         1) Ostrowski, Sebastian * 18       2) Ikeda, William Y 22            
         3) Errichiello, Vincent M 18       4) Cury, Gabriel 21               
                      26.19       53.52 (53.52)     1:20.55 (27.03)     1:51.94 (58.42)
            2:15.92 (23.98)     2:45.42 (53.48)     3:07.81 (22.39)     3:32.66 (47.24)
      4 University of North Dakota-ND  'A'                     NT    3:33.06        
         1) Berry, Jake W 18                2) Smith, Austin J 18             
         3) Wilcox, Elliot C 19             4) Philbin, George P 19           
                      26.15       54.18 (54.18)     1:21.84 (27.66)     1:53.20 (59.02)
            2:17.51 (24.31)     2:46.20 (53.00)     3:08.51 (22.31)     3:33.06 (46.86)
      5 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x3:36.08        
         1) Salovesh, Daniel A 20           2) Smith, Tim T 20                
         3) Kim, John W 18                  4) McAuliffe, Ross 19             
                      26.81       55.30 (55.30)     1:23.48 (28.18)   1:57.36 (1:02.06)
            2:20.84 (23.48)     2:48.82 (51.46)     3:11.40 (22.58)     3:36.08 (47.26)
      6 University of North Dakota-ND  'B'                     NT    3:38.98        
         1) Shrader, Ethan E 19             2) Flickinger, David C 19         
         3) Campbell, Macian S 18           4) Pleil-Pino, Gabriel A 18       
                      27.44       55.72 (55.72)     1:24.46 (28.74)   1:57.05 (1:01.33)
            2:21.55 (24.50)     2:50.63 (53.58)     3:14.14 (23.51)     3:38.98 (48.35)
      7 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'B'                 NT    3:41.76        
         1) Mordach, John R 18              2) Ozog, Conor 19                 
         3) Schackle, Jay R 18              4) Meuris, Cody J 18              
                      27.53       55.94 (55.94)     1:24.11 (28.17)   1:57.75 (1:01.81)
            2:22.61 (24.86)     2:52.40 (54.65)     3:15.53 (23.13)     3:41.76 (49.36)
     
    Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 8:57.92        2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Frutiger, John C          21 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:44.88        
                      25.88       54.26 (28.38)     1:23.47 (29.21)     1:52.82 (29.35)
            2:22.38 (29.56)     2:52.13 (29.75)     3:22.05 (29.92)     3:51.89 (29.84)
            4:21.67 (29.78)     4:51.39 (29.72)     5:20.81 (29.42)     5:50.34 (29.53)
            6:20.16 (29.82)     6:49.65 (29.49)     7:19.16 (29.51)     7:49.04 (29.88)
            8:18.44 (29.40)     8:47.86 (29.42)     9:16.79 (28.93)     9:44.88 (28.09)
      2 Corley, Daniel B          21 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    9:58.29        
                      25.77       54.91 (29.14)     1:24.84 (29.93)     1:55.02 (30.18)
            2:25.15 (30.13)     2:55.74 (30.59)     3:26.39 (30.65)     3:56.85 (30.46)
            4:27.36 (30.51)     4:57.91 (30.55)     5:28.22 (30.31)     5:58.93 (30.71)
            6:29.59 (30.66)     6:59.89 (30.30)     7:29.91 (30.02)     8:00.06 (30.15)
            8:30.02 (29.96)     8:59.65 (29.63)     9:29.09 (29.44)     9:58.29 (29.20)
      3 Gerber, Brien P           20 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:07.26        
                      26.50       56.33 (29.83)     1:26.49 (30.16)     1:57.15 (30.66)
            2:27.76 (30.61)     2:58.06 (30.30)     3:28.20 (30.14)     3:58.29 (30.09)
            4:28.53 (30.24)     4:58.97 (30.44)     5:29.07 (30.10)     5:59.36 (30.29)
            6:29.94 (30.58)     7:00.64 (30.70)     7:31.47 (30.83)     8:02.56 (31.09)
            8:33.72 (31.16)     9:05.26 (31.54)     9:36.85 (31.59)    10:07.26 (30.41)
      4 Mordach, John R           18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT   10:08.42        
                      27.07       56.36 (29.29)     1:26.63 (30.27)     1:57.00 (30.37)
            2:27.58 (30.58)     2:58.69 (31.11)     3:29.82 (31.13)     4:01.20 (31.38)
            4:32.00 (30.80)     5:02.96 (30.96)     5:34.06 (31.10)     6:05.19 (31.13)
            6:36.08 (30.89)     7:06.35 (30.27)     7:36.55 (30.20)     8:07.02 (30.47)
            8:37.55 (30.53)     9:08.27 (30.72)     9:38.94 (30.67)    10:08.42 (29.48)
      5 Stettner, Zachary T       18 North Dakota-ND           NT   10:15.08        
                      26.93       56.54 (29.61)     1:26.74 (30.20)     1:57.10 (30.36)
            2:27.64 (30.54)     2:58.74 (31.10)     3:29.31 (30.57)     4:00.13 (30.82)
            4:31.14 (31.01)     5:02.10 (30.96)     5:32.62 (30.52)     6:02.83 (30.21)
            6:33.41 (30.58)     7:04.44 (31.03)     7:36.20 (31.76)     8:08.08 (31.88)
            8:39.99 (31.91)     9:12.16 (32.17)     9:44.16 (32.00)    10:15.08 (30.92)
      6 Gosney, Zak G             20 North Dakota-ND           NT   10:22.37        
                      26.90       56.20 (29.30)     1:25.98 (29.78)     1:56.40 (30.42)
            2:26.91 (30.51)     2:57.48 (30.57)     3:28.12 (30.64)     3:58.92 (30.80)
            4:30.19 (31.27)     5:01.39 (31.20)     5:33.01 (31.62)     6:05.15 (32.14)
            6:36.66 (31.51)     7:08.56 (31.90)     7:41.07 (32.51)     8:13.56 (32.49)
            8:46.45 (32.89)     9:18.87 (32.42)     9:51.48 (32.61)    10:22.37 (30.89)
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    1:33.61  A
                    1:38.09  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:41.26        
                      23.84       49.39 (25.55)     1:14.98 (25.59)     1:41.26 (26.28)
      2 Margritier, Matthew R     18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:43.53        
                      24.43       50.69 (26.26)     1:16.86 (26.17)     1:43.53 (26.67)
      3 Mattar, Tony D            21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:43.58        
                      24.83       50.78 (25.95)     1:16.99 (26.21)     1:43.58 (26.59)
      4 Gannon, Adam J            19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:44.14        
                      24.03       50.94 (26.91)     1:17.56 (26.62)     1:44.14 (26.58)
      5 Philbin, George P         19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:45.39        
                      24.50       51.14 (26.64)     1:18.19 (27.05)     1:45.39 (27.20)
      6 Ferguson, Mark C          17 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:46.68        
                      24.27       51.49 (27.22)     1:18.91 (27.42)     1:46.68 (27.77)
      7 Jacobson, Daniel          19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:46.92        
                      24.56       51.65 (27.09)     1:18.91 (27.26)     1:46.92 (28.01)
      8 Cury, Gabriel             21 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    1:50.21        
                      24.95       52.50 (27.55)     1:20.95 (28.45)     1:50.21 (29.26)
      9 Stettner, Zachary T       18 North Dakota-ND           NT   x1:50.35        
                      25.38       53.17 (27.79)     1:21.88 (28.71)     1:50.35 (28.47)
     10 Errichiello, Vincent M    18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    1:53.22        
                      24.90       53.91 (29.01)     1:23.05 (29.14)     1:53.22 (30.17)
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.85        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    46.28  A
                    48.59  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.73        
                      25.14       51.73 (26.59)                                        
      2 Grosser, Jake W           22 Northwestern-IL           NT      53.25        
                      25.73       53.25 (27.52)                                        
      3 Ostrowski, Sebastian *    18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      53.71        
                      26.60       53.71 (27.11)                                        
      4 Martinez, Luke T          21 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      54.72        
                      26.72       54.72 (28.00)                                        
      5 McKenzie, Ian A           20 North Dakota-ND           NT      54.79        
                      26.58       54.79 (28.21)                                        
      6 Berry, Jake W             18 North Dakota-ND           NT      54.95        
                      26.77       54.95 (28.18)                                        
      7 Salovesh, Daniel A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT      55.10        
                      26.91       55.10 (28.19)                                        
      8 Rosler, William W         18 Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.20        
                      26.57       55.20 (28.63)                                        
      9 Shrader, Ethan E          19 North Dakota-ND           NT      55.81        
                      27.46       55.81 (28.35)                                        
     10 Larson, Clint G           19 North Dakota-ND           NT     x59.17        
                      28.65       59.17 (30.52)                                        
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                    52.87  A
                    55.51  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Auren, Uula M             20 Northwestern-IL           NT      56.52        
                      26.45       56.52 (30.07)                                        
      2 Smith, Austin J           18 North Dakota-ND           NT      59.73        
                      27.96       59.73 (31.77)                                        
      3 Ikeda, William Y          22 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      59.94        
                      27.74       59.94 (32.20)                                        
      4 Valcic, Toni              21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:01.31        
                      28.00     1:01.31 (33.31)                                        
      5 Holbrook, Luke L          18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    1:01.66        
                      28.59     1:01.66 (33.07)                                        
      6 Ozog, Conor               19 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    1:02.57        
                      28.90     1:02.57 (33.67)                                        
      7 Smith, Tim T              20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:02.79        
                      29.50     1:02.79 (33.29)                                        
      8 Adams, Ben H              21 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:03.11        
                      30.06     1:03.11 (33.05)                                        
      9 Kelly, George P           20 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT   x1:03.84        
                      29.99     1:03.84 (33.85)                                        
     10 Gosney, Zak G             20 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:08.04        
                      31.79     1:08.04 (36.25)                                        
     11 Deshaw, Andrew M          22 North Dakota-ND           NT   x1:09.88        
                      31.98     1:09.88 (37.90)                                        
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.76  11/23/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    1:42.95  A
                    1:48.09  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kim, John W               18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.38        
                      25.11       53.97 (28.86)     1:23.79 (29.82)     1:54.38 (30.59)
      2 Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.87        
                      26.48       55.74 (29.26)     1:24.88 (29.14)     1:54.87 (29.99)
      3 Flickinger, David C       19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:57.01        
                      25.92       55.33 (29.41)     1:25.64 (30.31)     1:57.01 (31.37)
      4 Jacobson, Daniel          19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:58.64        
                      26.42       56.33 (29.91)     1:27.60 (31.27)     1:58.64 (31.04)
      5 Campbell, Macian S        18 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:59.62        
                      26.33       56.90 (30.57)     1:28.35 (31.45)     1:59.62 (31.27)
      6 Schackle, Jay R           18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:01.43        
                      26.56       57.43 (30.87)     1:29.34 (31.91)     2:01.43 (32.09)
      7 Seitz, Andrew W           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:01.65        
                      26.69       57.21 (30.52)     1:28.80 (31.59)     2:01.65 (32.85)
      8 Mell, Steven              22 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:03.08        
                      27.25       58.26 (31.01)     1:31.07 (32.81)     2:03.08 (32.01)
      9 Rasmus, Joey B            20 North Dakota-ND           NT   x2:14.43        
                      29.37     1:02.38 (33.01)     1:37.22 (34.84)     2:14.43 (37.21)
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    19.35  A
                    20.29  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cubelic, Dominik A        19 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.26        
      2 Stephens, Chase A         19 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.29        
      3 McAuliffe, Ross           19 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.58        
      4 Ratajczyk, Alex M         20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x21.59        
      5 Demuth, Joel J            19 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      21.65        
      6 McKenzie, Ian A           20 North Dakota-ND           NT      21.75        
      7 Pleil-Pino, Gabriel A     18 North Dakota-ND           NT      22.01        
      8 Adams, Ben H              21 North Dakota-ND           NT      22.17        
      9 Hyde, Cameron C           18 North Dakota-ND           NT     x22.33        
     10 Meuris, Cody J            18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      22.41        
     
    Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lord, Elwood              19 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NP     299.75        
      2 Grecco, Mike              20 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NP     283.20        
      3 Nemkov, Tanner            19 Northwestern-IL           NP     255.70        
      4 Pinkerton, Nick           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     255.50        
      5 Eberle, Rick D            20 North Dakota-ND           NP     246.95        
      6 Germain, Drew S           18 North Dakota-ND           NP     231.35        
      7 Howard, Connor            18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NP     214.25        
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 43.13        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    42.26  A
                    44.37  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wilcox, Matt D            19 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.71        
                      22.39       46.71 (24.32)                                        
      2 Valcic, Toni              21 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.94        
                      22.10       46.94 (24.84)                                        
      3 Grosser, Jake W           22 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.97        
                      22.20       46.97 (24.77)                                        
      4 Frutiger, John C          21 Northwestern-IL           NT     x46.98        
                      22.76       46.98 (24.22)                                        
      5 Demuth, Joel J            19 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      47.74        
                      23.12       47.74 (24.62)                                        
      6 Wilcox, Elliot C          19 North Dakota-ND           NT      48.33        
                      23.47       48.33 (24.86)                                        
      7 McKenzie, Ian A           20 North Dakota-ND           NT      48.60        
                      23.50       48.60 (25.10)                                        
      8 Adams, Ben H              21 North Dakota-ND           NT      49.76        
                      24.22       49.76 (25.54)                                        
      9 Hyde, Cameron C           18 North Dakota-ND           NT     x49.81        
                      23.55       49.81 (26.26)                                        
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:40.66        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:41.53  A
                    1:46.60  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.97        
                      25.47       53.25 (27.78)     1:22.29 (29.04)     1:51.97 (29.68)
      2 Ferguson, Mark C          17 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:57.59        
                      26.79       56.63 (29.84)     1:27.22 (30.59)     1:57.59 (30.37)
      3 Shrader, Ethan E          19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:59.12        
                      28.21       58.39 (30.18)     1:28.91 (30.52)     1:59.12 (30.21)
      4 Mordach, John R           18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    1:59.15        
                      28.06       58.27 (30.21)     1:28.85 (30.58)     1:59.15 (30.30)
      5 Ratajczyk, Alex M         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:59.27        
                      28.67       59.37 (30.70)     1:29.84 (30.47)     1:59.27 (29.43)
      6 Jacobson, Daniel          19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:59.97        
                      28.84     1:00.16 (31.32)     1:30.37 (30.21)     1:59.97 (29.60)
      7 Ostrowski, Sebastian *    18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:00.94        
                      28.15       58.42 (30.27)     1:29.80 (31.38)     2:00.94 (31.14)
      8 Campbell, Macian S        18 North Dakota-ND           NT    2:02.78        
                      28.91     1:00.48 (31.57)     1:31.63 (31.15)     2:02.78 (31.15)
      9 Larson, Clint G           19 North Dakota-ND           NT   x2:15.84        
                      30.94     1:04.94 (34.00)     1:40.94 (36.00)     2:15.84 (34.90)
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:55.58        2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                    1:54.25  A
                    1:59.96  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ikeda, William Y          22 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:08.76        
                      29.18     1:01.98 (32.80)     1:34.84 (32.86)     2:08.76 (33.92)
      2 Auren, Uula M             20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:08.81        
                      28.94     1:02.66 (33.72)     1:36.25 (33.59)     2:08.81 (32.56)
      3 Kim, John W               18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:12.62        
                      29.19     1:02.68 (33.49)     1:38.23 (35.55)     2:12.62 (34.39)
      4 Gannon, Adam J            19 North Dakota-ND           NT    2:12.63        
                      29.34     1:02.50 (33.16)     1:38.00 (35.50)     2:12.63 (34.63)
      5 Smith, Austin J           18 North Dakota-ND           NT    2:14.52        
                      29.97     1:04.40 (34.43)     1:39.40 (35.00)     2:14.52 (35.12)
      6 Smith, Tim T              20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:18.78        
                      30.71     1:05.57 (34.86)     1:41.97 (36.40)     2:18.78 (36.81)
      7 Holbrook, Luke L          18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:18.99        
                      30.57     1:06.41 (35.84)     1:43.19 (36.78)     2:18.99 (35.80)
      8 Flickinger, David C       19 North Dakota-ND           NT    2:19.31        
                      31.78     1:08.59 (36.81)     1:44.44 (35.85)     2:19.31 (34.87)
      9 Ozog, Conor               19 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:21.19        
                      31.82     1:07.71 (35.89)     1:43.95 (36.24)     2:21.19 (37.24)
     10 Kelly, George P           20 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT   x2:21.21        
                      31.21     1:07.45 (36.24)     1:44.46 (37.01)     2:21.21 (36.75)
     11 Deshaw, Andrew M          22 North Dakota-ND           NT   x2:40.77        
                      34.24     1:15.48 (41.24)     1:58.47 (42.99)     2:40.77 (42.30)
     
    Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    4:15.68  A
                    4:25.29  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mattar, Tony D            21 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:41.15        
                      25.73       53.47 (27.74)     1:21.95 (28.48)     1:50.93 (28.98)
            2:19.35 (28.42)     2:47.56 (28.21)     3:15.89 (28.33)     3:44.46 (28.57)
            4:13.05 (28.59)     4:41.15 (28.10)                                        
      2 Corley, Daniel B          21 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    4:48.10        
                      24.85       52.94 (28.09)     1:21.94 (29.00)     1:51.54 (29.60)
            2:20.92 (29.38)     2:50.32 (29.40)     3:19.95 (29.63)     3:50.15 (30.20)
            4:19.53 (29.38)     4:48.10 (28.57)                                        
      3 Philbin, George P         19 North Dakota-ND           NT    4:49.59        
                      25.38       53.33 (27.95)     1:22.15 (28.82)     1:51.45 (29.30)
            2:21.18 (29.73)     2:50.79 (29.61)     3:20.51 (29.72)     3:50.51 (30.00)
            4:20.66 (30.15)     4:49.59 (28.93)                                        
      4 Schackle, Jay R           18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    4:57.50        
                      27.03       56.33 (29.30)     1:26.72 (30.39)     1:57.19 (30.47)
            2:28.20 (31.01)     2:58.72 (30.52)     3:28.51 (29.79)     3:58.67 (30.16)
            4:28.61 (29.94)     4:57.50 (28.89)                                        
      5 Gosney, Zak G             20 North Dakota-ND           NT    4:57.98        
                      26.36       55.68 (29.32)     1:25.69 (30.01)     1:55.69 (30.00)
            2:26.00 (30.31)     2:56.81 (30.81)     3:27.46 (30.65)     3:58.62 (31.16)
            4:29.22 (30.60)     4:57.98 (28.76)                                        
      6 Larson, Clint G           19 North Dakota-ND           NT    5:28.28        
                      26.51       56.61 (30.10)     1:28.45 (31.84)     2:02.63 (34.18)
            2:37.67 (35.04)     3:12.12 (34.45)     3:46.24 (34.12)     4:21.01 (34.77)
            4:55.16 (34.15)     5:28.28 (33.12)                                        
     -- Stephens, Chase A         19 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:45.99        
                      25.72       54.06 (28.34)     1:23.66 (29.60)     1:52.79 (29.13)
            2:22.20 (29.41)     2:51.19 (28.99)     3:20.46 (29.27)     3:49.56 (29.10)
            4:18.05 (28.49)     4:45.99 (27.94)                                        
     -- Seitz, Andrew W           18 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:48.46        
                      25.51       53.68 (28.17)     1:22.89 (29.21)     1:52.68 (29.79)
            2:22.63 (29.95)     2:52.23 (29.60)     3:21.91 (29.68)     3:51.54 (29.63)
            4:20.82 (29.28)     4:48.46 (27.64)                                        
     -- Salovesh, Daniel A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:56.89        
                      26.26       55.40 (29.14)     1:25.22 (29.82)     1:55.55 (30.33)
            2:25.72 (30.17)     2:56.09 (30.37)     3:26.59 (30.50)     3:56.67 (30.08)
            4:27.50 (30.83)     4:56.89 (29.39)                                        
     
    Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 46.96        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    46.04  A
                    48.34  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cury, Gabriel             21 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      51.92        
                      23.97       51.92 (27.95)                                        
      2 Flickinger, David C       19 North Dakota-ND           NT      53.10        
                      24.77       53.10 (28.33)                                        
      3 Wilcox, Elliot C          19 North Dakota-ND           NT      53.68        
                      25.16       53.68 (28.52)                                        
      4 Errichiello, Vincent M    18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      54.30        
                      25.08       54.30 (29.22)                                        
      5 Jacobson, Josh G          19 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT      54.31        
                      25.39       54.31 (28.92)                                        
      6 Berry, Jake W             18 North Dakota-ND           NT      54.64        
                      25.10       54.64 (29.54)                                        
      7 Pleil-Pino, Gabriel A     18 North Dakota-ND           NT     x55.36        
                      25.58       55.36 (29.78)                                        
     -- Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT     X52.07        
                      24.14       52.07 (27.93)                                        
     -- Margritier, Matthew R     18 Northwestern-IL           NT     X52.36        
                      24.12       52.36 (28.24)                                        
     -- Gerber, Brien P           20 Northwestern-IL           NT     X53.15        
                      24.42       53.15 (28.73)                                        
     -- Wilcox, Matt D            19 Northwestern-IL           NT     X53.78        
                      24.65       53.78 (29.13)                                        
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.84        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:44.05  A
                    1:49.25  B
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gannon, Adam J            19 North Dakota-ND           NT    1:56.43        
                      25.22       56.30 (31.08)     1:29.67 (33.37)     1:56.43 (26.76)
      2 Campbell, Macian S        18 North Dakota-ND           NT    2:00.19        
                      25.60       56.19 (30.59)     1:32.25 (36.06)     2:00.19 (27.94)
      3 Smith, Austin J           18 North Dakota-ND           NT    2:00.70        
                      25.48       56.78 (31.30)     1:31.11 (34.33)     2:00.70 (29.59)
      4 Ikeda, William Y          22 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:01.19        
                      25.88       58.51 (32.63)     1:32.37 (33.86)     2:01.19 (28.82)
      5 Schackle, Jay R           18 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:04.80        
                      25.74       58.21 (32.47)     1:35.52 (37.31)     2:04.80 (29.28)
      6 Rasmus, Joey B            20 North Dakota-ND           NT   x2:12.73        
                      27.61     1:03.39 (35.78)     1:43.27 (39.88)     2:12.73 (29.46)
      7 Kelly, George P           20 Illinois-Chicago-IL       NT    2:13.84        
                      29.15     1:06.40 (37.25)     1:41.74 (35.34)     2:13.84 (32.10)
     -- Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:59.42        
                      25.74       53.61 (27.87)     1:31.14 (37.53)     1:59.42 (28.28)
     -- Rosler, William W         18 Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:01.44        
                      25.40       56.12 (30.72)     1:32.10 (35.98)     2:01.44 (29.34)
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:20.28        2004 Northwestern                               
                             Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever              
                    1:17.69  A
                    1:21.57  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'A'                 NT    1:25.01        
         1) Corley, Daniel B 21             2) Errichiello, Vincent M 18      
         3) Demuth, Joel J 19               4) Cury, Gabriel 21               
                      21.61       43.21 (21.60)     1:04.23 (21.02)     1:25.01 (20.78)
      2 University of North Dakota-ND  'A'                     NT    1:26.06        
         1) Wilcox, Elliot C 19             2) Jacobson, Daniel 19            
         3) Adams, Ben H 21                 4) Gannon, Adam J 19              
                      21.67       43.05 (21.38)     1:04.42 (21.37)     1:26.06 (21.64)
      3 University of North Dakota-ND  'B'                     NT    1:26.55        
         1) McKenzie, Ian A 20              2) Pleil-Pino, Gabriel A 18       
         3) Hyde, Cameron C 18              4) Philbin, George P 19           
                      21.72       43.29 (21.57)     1:05.18 (21.89)     1:26.55 (21.37)
      4 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'B'                 NT    1:29.50        
         1) Ostrowski, Sebastian * 18       2) Meuris, Cody J 18              
         3) Ozog, Conor 19                  4) Holbrook, Luke L 18            
                      22.55       44.14 (21.59)     1:06.79 (22.65)     1:29.50 (22.71)
     -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT   X1:21.86        
         1) Margritier, Matthew R 18        2) Cubelic, Dominik A 19          
         3) Grosser, Jake W 22              4) Valcic, Toni 21                
                      20.73       41.15 (20.42)     1:01.62 (20.47)     1:21.86 (20.24)