NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    NU 112, Lewis 69; NU 116, Carthage 81

    Recap

    Licensed to Lewis University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/7/2012 04:35 PM
                     Carthage and Northwestern v Lewis - 1/7/2012                  
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:50.22    1:52.32  
         1) Paul, Jensena M 21              2) Gladis, Ashley A 18            
         3) Peinsipp, Susan M 19            4) Shover, Megan E 18             
           29.77    30.65    27.28    24.62                                    
      2 Lewis University  'A'                             1:52.87    1:56.81  
         1) Miller, Aubrey S                2) Silvey, Kristen E              
         3) Hallenbeck, Katie L             4) Reese, Catherine D             
           30.22    33.06    27.87    25.66                                    
      3 Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT    1:57.85  
         1) Wodnik, Sarah C 19              2) Soper, Allison R 18            
         3) Loftus, Kelly E 18              4) Voss, Emily J 20               
           30.99    32.83    27.64    26.39                                    
      4 Carthage-WI  'C'                                       NT    2:02.73  
         1) Heidorn, Johanna B 20           2) Heidorn, Gretchen E 20         
         3) Knightly, Jackie M 18           4) Lambrecht, Jackie M 18         
           30.49    33.37    31.47    27.40                                    
      5 Carthage-WI  'D'                                       NT    2:10.69  
         1) Thomas, Melissa D 21            2) Barker, Carly E 18             
         3) Bender, Jessa K 21              4) Pytlik, Jenni L 19             
           35.42    36.13    31.12    28.02                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:35.42  
         1) Grosser, Jake W 22              2) Smith, Tim T 20                
         3) Ferguson, Mark C 17             4) Ratajczyk, Alex M 20           
           24.38    27.38    23.19    20.47                                    
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:36.13  
         1) Hanulik, Jan 21                 2) Frutiger, John C 21            
         3) Rosler, Will W 18               4) Valcic, Toni 21                
           25.20    26.91    23.28    20.74                                    
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT    1:36.13  
         1) Salovesh, Daniel A 20           2) Auren, Uula M 20               
         3) McAuliffe, Ross 19              4) Stephens, Chase A 19           
           27.29    24.45    23.65    20.74                                    
      4 Northwestern University-IL  'D'                        NT    1:37.81  
         1) Margritier, Matthew R 18        2) Mattar, Tony D 21              
         3) Shivakumar, Varun 20            4) Wilcox, Matt D 19              
           24.41    28.00    23.80    21.60                                    
      5 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:36.62    1:41.33  
         1) Drake, Kyle E 22                2) Pinter, Scott D 20             
         3) Smith, Tyler A 20               4) Schranck, Doug E 21            
           25.65    28.92    24.29    22.47                                    
      6 Lewis University  'A'                             1:38.59    1:44.08  
         1) Polack, Tyson D                 2) Holanda, Peter H               
         3) Semenov, Vaylii A               4) Welsh, Edwin D                 
           26.78    28.25    25.70    23.35                                    
      7 Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT    1:45.04  
         1) Reecher, Mitch W 18             2) George, Alex J 20              
         3) Reher, Scott A 19               4) Mathe, Steven A 20             
           27.35    16.35    21.37    39.97                                    
     -- Carthage-WI  'C'                                       NT   X1:50.83  
         1) Ertl, Ben T 18                  2) Rasmussen, Kyle R 19           
         3) Rendon, Derrick T 19            4) Kowal, Krzysztof 21            
           32.41    29.79    25.62    23.01                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McCoy, Ember D            20 Carthage-WI         10:58.53   10:57.24  
          29.42   31.76   32.27   32.70   32.79   32.92   33.12   32.99
          33.03   32.92   32.87   33.53   33.15   33.77   33.65   34.00
          33.22   33.32   33.71   32.10                                
      2 Power, Orla A                LEWIS               11:01.57   11:14.94  
          30.39   32.60   33.27   33.59   33.99   33.91   34.25   34.50
          33.84   33.53   33.72   33.83   34.32   34.34   34.33   34.27
          34.50   34.18   34.25   33.33                                
      3 Hutton, Taylor A          19 Carthage-WI         11:21.11   11:23.25  
          30.26   33.14   33.56   34.03   34.04   34.26   34.45   33.91
          34.83   34.74   34.40   34.93   34.69   34.80   34.86   35.13
          35.03   34.65   34.40   33.14                                
      4 Ludwig, Elizabeth E          LEWIS               11:36.06   11:43.80  
          31.15   34.01   34.96   35.43   35.28   35.21   35.36   35.37
          35.59   35.70   35.51   35.75   35.58   35.50   35.63   35.64
          35.84   35.60   35.65   35.04                                
      5 Haugan, Alexandra N       20 Carthage-WI         11:54.57   11:51.43  
          32.17   34.32   35.49   35.81   35.90   36.37   36.14   36.28
          36.17   35.96   35.92   35.53   36.09   35.95   35.66   35.42
          35.29   35.42   35.04   36.50                                
      6 Olack, Kristina M         21 Carthage-WI         11:51.63   11:56.26  
          32.82   35.08   35.83   36.10   35.42   35.71   35.78   35.93
          36.10   35.94   35.94   36.15   36.22   36.39   36.42   35.82
          36.29   36.12   36.54   35.66                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Drogemuller, Brandon P       LEWIS                9:50.23    9:46.09  
          25.71   27.98   28.62   29.18   29.19   29.03   29.26   29.76
          29.63   30.02   29.79   30.06   29.87   30.13   30.09   30.23
          30.15   30.40   30.33   26.66                                
      2 Seitz, Andrew W           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:55.86  
          26.52   28.75   29.22   30.14   30.09   30.07   30.04   29.72
          29.73   30.24   29.84   30.55   30.57   30.52   30.34   30.50
          30.14   30.30   29.53   29.05                                
      3 Kim, John W               18 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:07.71  
          26.55   29.07   29.88   30.27   30.57   30.21   30.70   31.00
          31.33   30.91   30.50   31.61   31.39   31.71   31.23   31.36
          31.05   30.98   29.73   27.66                                
      4 Glover, Adam G            22 Carthage-WI         10:31.27   10:15.99  
          28.02   18.99   41.53   22.16   39.88   31.07   31.15   26.58
          35.74   31.10   31.35   31.28   31.43   29.33   32.72   31.26
          29.42   32.97   21.82   38.19                                
      5 Ross, Eric W              22 Carthage-WI         10:16.62   10:16.93  
          26.58   29.88   30.67   31.00   31.20   31.24   31.32   31.21
          31.61   31.25   31.68   31.01   31.42   31.38   31.35   31.38
          31.08   30.76   30.69   30.22                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McCoy, Ember D            20 Carthage-WI          1:57.35    1:59.09  
          27.80   29.81   30.68   30.80                                
      2 Kryger, Ashley A             LEWIS                2:00.24    2:01.14  
          28.50   30.80   31.11   30.73                                
      3 Perdue, Lisa R            19 Carthage-WI          2:00.35    2:03.07  
          28.36   30.68   31.91   32.12                                
      4 Heine, Emily K               LEWIS                2:04.41    2:10.63  
          28.58   32.52   35.02   34.51                                
      5 Barker, Carly E           18 Carthage-WI               NT    2:11.37  
          30.11   33.83   34.14   33.29                                
      6 Lambrecht, Jackie M       18 Carthage-WI               NT    2:13.66  
          30.20   33.15   35.03   35.28                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Margritier, Matthew R     18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.04  
          23.35   25.90   26.05   26.74                                
      2 Cubelic, Dominik A        19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:44.10  
          23.72   26.42   26.98   26.98                                
      3 Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:45.02  
          24.43   25.99   26.78   27.82                                
      4 Carlson, Derrick D           LEWIS                1:43.30    1:46.09  
          24.88   26.41   27.51   27.29                                
      5 Drake, Kyle E             22 Carthage-WI          1:42.15    1:47.19  
          23.94   26.50   28.41   28.34                                
      6 Ferguson, Mark C          17 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:48.36  
          24.83   27.60   28.10   27.83                                
      7 McCurrie, Connor D        19 Carthage-WI          1:50.48    1:54.32  
          26.03   28.99   30.01   29.29                                
      8 Dobben, Aaron J           19 Carthage-WI          1:48.70    1:55.00  
          26.39   28.80   30.28   29.53                                
      9 Rodriguez, Julio C           LEWIS                1:56.88    1:57.34  
          26.03   29.38   31.24   30.69                                
     10 Weyrauch, Evan D          18 Carthage-WI          1:54.11    1:57.58  
          27.25   29.59   30.33   30.41                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cusack, Angela M             LEWIS                  24.98      25.34  
      2 Jezuit, Cynthia M            LEWIS                  25.05      25.54  
      3 Bialecka, Natalia         19 Carthage-WI            24.91      25.75  
      4 Shover, Megan E           18 Carthage-WI            25.37      25.96  
      5 Danzer, Alisa M           18 Carthage-WI            25.73      26.90  
      6 Voss, Emily J             20 Carthage-WI            26.65      27.41  
     
    Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ratajczyk, Alex M         20 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.43  
      1 Stephens, Chase A         19 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.43  
      3 McAuliffe, Ross           19 Northwestern-IL           NT      22.06  
      4 Wilcox, Matt D            19 Northwestern-IL           NT      22.36  
      5 Busch, Brett D               LEWIS                  21.90      22.92  
      6 Schranck, Doug E          21 Carthage-WI            22.41      23.00  
      7 Bonavolanto, Christopher     LEWIS                  22.24      23.11  
      8 Kummer, Kyle                 LEWIS                  22.51      23.65  
      9 Hoffmann, Sam D           18 Carthage-WI            23.29      23.83  
      9 Pinter, Scott D           20 Carthage-WI            23.12      23.83  
     11 Kowal, Krzysztof          21 Carthage-WI            23.75      24.08  
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gladis, Ashley A          18 Carthage-WI          2:10.77    2:14.26  
          29.11   34.97   38.57   31.61                                
      2 Scheirer, Caitlyn A          LEWIS                2:13.57    2:16.97  
          29.66   35.52   40.26   31.53                                
      3 Hallenbeck, Katie L          LEWIS                2:11.91    2:19.93  
          29.20   34.62   43.01   33.10                                
      4 Wodnik, Sarah C           19 Carthage-WI          2:14.54    2:22.24  
          29.78   37.10   41.65   33.71                                
      5 Peinsipp, Susan M         19 Carthage-WI          2:17.17    2:24.11  
          29.73   37.77   44.55   32.06                                
      6 Miller, Aubrey S             LEWIS                2:15.38    2:25.20  
          19.61   47.89   44.19   33.51                                
      7 Bender, Jessa K           21 Carthage-WI          2:32.11    2:33.17  
          33.66   37.77   46.04   35.70                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rimkus, Charlie N         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.04  
          24.39   29.18   32.48   25.99                                
      2 Frutiger, John C          21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.05  
          24.67   29.70   33.04   26.64                                
      3 Mattar, Tony D            21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:56.85  
          25.06   29.97   34.19   27.63                                
      4 Gerber, Brien P           20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:57.79  
          25.19   30.51   33.89   28.20                                
      5 Polack, Tyson D              LEWIS                1:58.08    2:03.54  
          27.39   29.82   36.85   29.48                                
      6 Semenov, Vaylii A            LEWIS                2:02.15    2:07.34  
          26.74   32.60   39.30   28.70                                
      7 Rendon, Derrick T         19 Carthage-WI          2:05.92    2:07.41  
          28.26   33.11   35.97   30.07                                
      8 Holanda, Peter H             LEWIS                2:02.55    2:08.69  
          27.86   33.97   36.52   30.34                                
      8 Van Huis, Adam F          21 Carthage-WI          2:07.17    2:08.69  
          28.46   33.16   37.36   29.71                                
     10 George, Alex J            20 Carthage-WI          2:13.08    2:11.36  
          28.57   35.20   43.94   23.65                                
     11 Rasmussen, Kyle R         19 Carthage-WI          2:01.73    2:11.43  
          28.07   33.34   38.38   31.64                                
     -- Coder, Ben J              21 Carthage-WI          2:09.52   X2:11.91  
          27.79   34.23   38.43   31.46                                
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Peinsipp, Susan M         19 Carthage-WI          1:00.19    1:01.29  
          28.83   32.46                                                
      2 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Carthage-WI            59.78    1:02.15  
          29.30   32.85                                                
      3 Scheirer, Caitlyn A          LEWIS                1:00.97    1:02.18  
          29.64   32.54                                                
      4 Heidorn, Gretchen E       20 Carthage-WI          1:01.99    1:02.91  
          29.19   33.72                                                
      5 Hallenbeck, Katie L          LEWIS                  58.69    1:03.40  
          29.58   33.82                                                
      6 Silvey, Kristen E            LEWIS                1:01.83    1:05.05  
          30.11   34.94                                                
      7 Voss, Emily J             20 Carthage-WI          1:04.80    1:06.11  
          30.57   35.54                                                
      8 Bender, Jessa K           21 Carthage-WI          1:12.37    1:09.82  
          32.64   37.18                                                
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kim, John W               18 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.52  
          23.79   27.73                                                
      2 Cubelic, Dominik A        19 Northwestern-IL           NT      53.27  
          24.83   28.44                                                
      3 Schranck, Doug E          21 Carthage-WI            51.83      53.68  
          25.05   28.63                                                
      4 Gerber, Brien P           20 Northwestern-IL           NT      53.75  
          24.94   28.81                                                
      5 Welsh, Edwin D               LEWIS                     NT      55.50  
          25.85   29.65                                                
      6 Smith, Tyler A            20 Carthage-WI            55.22      55.66  
          25.70   29.96                                                
      7 Ertl, Ben T               18 Carthage-WI            55.53      56.20  
          25.97   30.23                                                
      8 Smith, Tim T              20 Northwestern-IL           NT      56.29  
          25.92   30.37                                                
      9 Semenov, Vaylii A            LEWIS                  56.07      57.82  
          26.74   31.08                                                
     10 Rodriguez, Julio C           LEWIS                  56.41      58.46  
          27.16   31.30                                                
     11 Reynolds, Brennan J       18 Carthage-WI            59.82    1:02.47  
          29.61   32.86                                                
     -- Reher, Scott A            19 Carthage-WI            55.96     X56.64  
          27.03   29.61                                                
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cusack, Angela M             LEWIS                  54.44      56.00  
          27.13   28.87                                                
      2 Jezuit, Cynthia M            LEWIS                  55.33      56.31  
          26.94   29.37                                                
      3 Bialecka, Natalia         19 Carthage-WI            54.85      56.90  
          27.27   29.63                                                
      4 Perdue, Lisa R            19 Carthage-WI            56.31      57.32  
          27.25   30.07                                                
      5 Danzer, Alisa M           18 Carthage-WI            56.30      59.43  
          28.56   30.87                                                
      6 Heine, Emily K               LEWIS                  56.98    1:00.22  
          29.09   31.13                                                
      7 Pytlik, Jenni L           19 Carthage-WI          1:02.40    1:05.46  
          30.62   34.84                                                
      8 Thomas, Melissa D         21 Carthage-WI          1:04.29    1:05.63  
          30.43   35.20                                                
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Valcic, Toni              21 Northwestern-IL           NT      47.40  
          22.55   24.85                                                
      2 Auren, Uula M             20 Northwestern-IL           NT      47.82  
          22.75   25.07                                                
      3 Rosler, Will W            18 Northwestern-IL           NT      48.88  
          23.17   25.71                                                
      4 Wilcox, Matt D            19 Northwestern-IL           NT      48.92  
          23.75   25.17                                                
      5 Carlson, Derrick D           LEWIS                  47.50      49.71  
          24.40   25.31                                                
      6 Busch, Brett D               LEWIS                  47.72      50.40  
          24.01   26.39                                                
      7 Mathe, Steven A           20 Carthage-WI            50.02      51.37  
          24.77   26.60                                                
      8 McCurrie, Connor D        19 Carthage-WI            50.20      51.60  
          24.60   27.00                                                
      9 Weyrauch, Evan D          18 Carthage-WI            52.00      52.87  
          20.06   32.81                                                
     10 Dobben, Aaron J           19 Carthage-WI            51.55      54.10  
          25.46   28.64                                                
     11 Busch, Brandon L             LEWIS                  53.24      54.36  
          25.91   28.45                                                
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reese, Catherine D           LEWIS                1:01.24    1:03.31  
          31.14   32.17                                                
      2 Paul, Jensena M           21 Carthage-WI          1:00.12    1:03.53  
          30.93   32.60                                                
      3 Wodnik, Sarah C           19 Carthage-WI          1:02.71    1:05.56  
          32.43   33.13                                                
      4 Miller, Aubrey S             LEWIS                  59.84    1:05.61  
          32.04   33.57                                                
      5 Heidorn, Johanna B        20 Carthage-WI          1:02.78    1:06.25  
          31.92   34.33                                                
      6 Knightly, Jackie M        18 Carthage-WI          1:05.87    1:11.98  
          34.97   37.01                                                
     
    Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Drake, Kyle E             22 Carthage-WI            52.01      53.60  
          26.43   27.17                                                
      2 Polack, Tyson D              LEWIS                  53.86      56.91  
          27.82   29.09                                                
      3 Ertl, Ben T               18 Carthage-WI            57.25    1:00.48  
          28.68   31.80                                                
      4 Kummer, Kyle                 LEWIS                  56.39    1:00.70  
          29.10   31.60                                                
      5 Reynolds, Brennan J       18 Carthage-WI               NT    1:10.95  
          34.84   36.11                                                
     -- Grosser, Jake W           22 Northwestern-IL           NT     X52.43  
          25.43   27.00                                                
     -- Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT     X54.52  
          26.65   27.87                                                
     -- Salovesh, Daniel A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT     X54.60  
          26.83   27.77                                                
     -- Rimkus, Charlie N         20 Northwestern-IL           NT     X55.48  
          27.05   28.43                                                
     -- Reecher, Mitch W          18 Carthage-WI            56.76     X58.53  
          28.59   29.94                                                
     
    Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McCoy, Ember D            20 Carthage-WI          5:11.37    5:19.81  
          28.78   31.28   32.04   32.49   32.53   32.56   32.47   32.75
          32.90   32.01                                                
      2 Kryger, Ashley A             LEWIS                5:23.80    5:25.90  
          29.42   32.14   32.68   32.71   33.13   32.84   33.34   33.35
          33.40   32.89                                                
      3 Hutton, Taylor A          19 Carthage-WI          5:24.45    5:32.28  
          30.71   33.46   33.52   33.60   33.87   33.62   33.84   33.88
          33.37   32.41                                                
      4 Power, Orla A                LEWIS                5:13.63    5:32.61  
          30.71   33.76   33.92   34.25   34.17   34.15   33.92   33.40
          32.99   31.34                                                
      5 Ludwig, Elizabeth E          LEWIS                5:34.21    5:41.75  
          24.30   40.77   58.04   45.54                   34.70   34.87
          34.52   34.22                                                
      6 Haugan, Alexandra N       20 Carthage-WI          5:44.57    5:48.31  
          32.02   34.80   35.40   35.47   35.30   35.16   35.09   35.42
          35.25   34.40                                                
      7 Olack, Kristina M         21 Carthage-WI          5:34.61    5:53.56  
          32.62   34.88   35.68   36.10   35.59   35.77   35.82   36.02
          35.98   35.10                                                
      8 Young, Emily R            18 Carthage-WI          5:56.20    6:10.78  
          34.02   37.92   38.18   37.35   37.35   37.53   37.56   37.53
          37.41   35.93                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Drogemuller, Brandon P       LEWIS                4:37.86    4:50.46  
          25.82   28.64   28.94   29.34   29.70   29.74   29.04   29.73
          30.44   29.07                                                
      2 Ross, Eric W              22 Carthage-WI          4:59.30    4:58.32  
          26.13   29.10   30.41   30.55   30.78   30.78   30.72   30.78
          30.35   28.72                                                
      3 Welsh, Edwin D               LEWIS                4:45.73    4:59.16  
          27.14   29.43   29.96   30.34   30.33   30.41   31.14   30.64
          30.55   29.22                                                
      4 Van Huis, Adam F          21 Carthage-WI               NT    5:04.32  
          27.59   29.77   30.13   30.57   30.84   31.21   30.82   31.39
          31.45   30.55                                                
      5 Glover, Adam G            22 Carthage-WI          5:01.24    5:11.10  
          27.98   30.30   30.53   31.44   31.36   31.47   18.80   45.57
          32.23   31.42                                                
      6 Hoffmann, Sam D           18 Carthage-WI          5:18.31    5:25.78  
          27.78   31.53   32.90   33.33   33.34   33.11   33.26   34.03
          33.95   32.55                                                
     -- Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:46.84  
          26.28   28.60   29.16   29.35   29.51   29.39   28.19   28.35
          28.79   29.22                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gladis, Ashley A          18 Carthage-WI          1:08.17    1:10.89  
          33.71   37.18                                                
      2 Soper, Allison R          18 Carthage-WI          1:11.01    1:12.66  
          34.58   38.08                                                
      3 Silvey, Kristen E            LEWIS                1:09.37    1:13.49  
          34.25   39.24                                                
      4 Heidorn, Gretchen E       20 Carthage-WI          1:13.46    1:16.90  
          35.77   41.13                                                
      5 Barker, Carly E           18 Carthage-WI          1:17.74    1:20.76  
          38.04   42.72                                                
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bonavolanto, Christopher     LEWIS                  59.25    1:02.43  
          29.10   33.33                                                
      2 Holanda, Peter H             LEWIS                1:01.62    1:04.02  
          30.42   33.60                                                
      3 Busch, Brandon L             LEWIS                1:02.02    1:04.27  
          30.43   33.84                                                
      4 Pinter, Scott D           20 Carthage-WI          1:02.94    1:04.54  
          30.13   34.41                                                
      5 George, Alex J            20 Carthage-WI          1:03.75    1:06.11  
          30.87   35.24                                                
      6 Coder, Ben J              21 Carthage-WI          1:05.19    1:06.83  
          31.12   35.71                                                
      7 Rasmussen, Kyle R         19 Carthage-WI          1:02.21    1:07.09  
          31.25   35.84                                                
     -- Frutiger, John C          21 Northwestern-IL           NT     X59.54  
          28.01   31.53                                                
     -- Smith, Tim T              20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:02.16  
          28.99   33.17                                                
     -- Seitz, Andrew W           18 Northwestern-IL           NT   X1:04.13  
          30.38   33.75                                                
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:40.07    1:41.98  
         1) Paul, Jensena M 21              2) Perdue, Lisa R 19              
         3) Bialecka, Natalia 19            4) Shover, Megan E 18             
           26.46    25.14    25.47    24.91                                    
      2 Lewis University  'A'                             1:41.55    1:42.28  
         1) Jezuit, Cynthia M               2) Reese, Catherine D             
         3) Heine, Emily K                  4) Cusack, Angela M               
           25.54    25.81    25.99    24.94                                    
      3 Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT    1:47.29  
         1) Loftus, Kelly E 18              2) Hutton, Taylor A 19            
         3) Heidorn, Johanna B 20           4) Danzer, Alisa M 18             
           27.31    25.97    26.98    27.03                                    
      4 Lewis University  'B'                                  NT    1:51.03  
         1) Scheirer, Caitlyn A             2) Power, Orla A                  
         3) Ludwig, Elizabeth E             4) Kryger, Ashley A               
           27.23    28.98    28.90    25.92                                    
      5 Carthage-WI  'C'                                       NT    1:56.50  
         1) Soper, Allison R 18             2) Knightly, Jackie M 18          
         3) Olack, Kristina M 21            4) Haugan, Alexandra N 20         
           27.98    29.48    29.91    29.13                                    
      6 Carthage-WI  'D'                                       NT    1:56.97  
         1) Thomas, Melissa D 21            2) Young, Emily R 18              
         3) Pytlik, Jenni L 19              4) Lambrecht, Jackie M 18         
           29.91    30.12    28.81    28.13                                    
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lewis University  'A'                             1:29.38    1:30.98  
         1) Bonavolanto, Christopher W      2) Carlson, Derrick D             
         3) Kummer, Kyle                    4) Busch, Brett D                 
           23.30    22.74    22.45    22.49                                    
      2 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:28.19    1:32.50  
         1) Mathe, Steven A 20              2) Kowal, Krzysztof 21            
         3) Smith, Tyler A 20               4) McCurrie, Connor D 19          
           23.51    23.23    20.63    25.13                                    
      3 Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT    1:37.40  
         1) Dobben, Aaron J 19              2) Weyrauch, Evan D 18            
         3) Hoffmann, Sam D 18              4) Reynolds, Brennan J 18         
           24.70    23.78    22.97    25.95                                    
     -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT   X1:23.34  
         1) Valcic, Toni 21                 2) Grosser, Jake W 22             
         3) Stephens, Chase A 19            4) Margritier, Matthew R 18       
           21.30    20.62    21.14    20.28                                    
     -- Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT        XDQ  
         1) Cubelic, Dominik A 19           2) Ratajczyk, Alex M 20           
         3) McAuliffe, Ross 19              4) Rosler, Will W 18              
           21.55    20.57    21.67    21.59