NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    TYR Invitational Friday Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/18/2011 07:33 PM
                   2011 TYR Invitational - 11/18/2011 to 11/20/2011                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland State       268.95     324.00        
      2 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St           242.00     297.05        
      3 Pinkerton, Nick              Northwestern          292.70     287.00        
      4 Lord, Woody               SO UIC                   242.50     280.00        
      5 Temkov, Tanner               Northwestern          271.80     270.85        
      6 Greco, Mike               JR UIC                   245.80     261.95        
      7 Howard, Connor            FR UIC                   269.85     240.20        
      8 Trewn, Amrit                 Northwestern          244.10     239.85        
    Consolation Final
      9 DiMasso, Matt             SR Cleveland State       220.25     241.40        
     10 Wheeler, Zachary          FR Missouri St           214.05     212.95        
     11 Swaim, Elijah             FR Missouri St           182.20     199.00        
     12 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland State       153.85     176.60        
     
    Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:20.28        2004 Northwestern                               
                             Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever              
                    1:17.69  A
                    1:21.57  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University  'A'                      1:21.86    1:20.93 B      
         1) Margritier, Matthew FR          2) Stephens, Chase SO             
         3) Grosser, Jake SR                4) Valcic, Toni JR                
                      20.70       40.73 (20.03)     1:00.85 (20.12)     1:20.93 (20.08)
      2 Kenyon College  'A'                               1:21.63    1:21.94        
         1) Ramsey, Curtis JR               2) Turk, Zachary SR               
         3) Somers, David SR                4) Richardson, Ian SO             
                      20.84       41.46 (20.62)     1:01.46 (20.00)     1:21.94 (20.48)
      3 Cleveland State University  'A'                   1:22.61    1:22.04        
         1) Hill, Justin JR                 2) Thompson, Berry JR             
         3) Grant, Nathan FR                4) Lewis, Alex SO                 
                      20.76       40.64 (19.88)     1:01.55 (20.91)     1:22.04 (20.49)
      4 Northwestern University  'B'                      1:24.00   x1:22.28        
         1) Wilcox, Matt SO                 2) Ratajczyk, Alex JR             
         3) McAuliffe, Ross SO              4) Cubelic, Dominik SO            
                      21.31       41.65 (20.34)     1:02.25 (20.60)     1:22.28 (20.03)
      5 Missouri State University  'A'                    1:24.54    1:22.50        
         1) Le, Paul FR                     2) Sims, Jacob JR                 
         3) Baryshok, Vitalii FR            4) Bentz, Jeff SR                 
                      21.17       41.86 (20.69)     1:01.89 (20.03)     1:22.50 (20.61)
      6 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'               1:24.72    1:24.05        
         1) Corley, Dan SR                  2) Demuth, Bentley SO             
         3) Errichiello, Vince FR           4) Cury, Gabe JR                  
                      21.32       42.44 (21.12)     1:03.30 (20.86)     1:24.05 (20.75)
      7 Kenyon College  'B'                               1:26.19   x1:26.76        
         1) Stewart-Bates, Ian JR           2) Chapman, Jimmy JR              
         3) Manz, Wesley FR                 4) Magee, Kevin FR                
                      21.90       43.80 (21.90)     1:05.18 (21.38)     1:26.76 (21.58)
      8 Cleveland State University  'B'                   1:27.22   x1:27.82        
         1) Ferro, Brian SO                 2) Lombardozzi, Travis SR         
         3) Cohara, Alex JR                 4) Bielak, Brad JR                
                      22.42       44.14 (21.72)     1:06.16 (22.02)     1:27.82 (21.66)
      9 Missouri State University  'B'                    1:25.80   x1:28.73        
         1) Pratt, Max FR                   2) McKnight, Isaac FR             
         3) Garanito, Yuri FR               4) Saltzberry, Tyler SR           
                      23.02       44.12 (21.10)     1:06.29 (22.17)     1:28.73 (22.44)
     10 Kenyon College  'C'                               1:30.00   x1:29.00        
         1) Chevalier, Andrew SO            2) Charriez, Nick JR              
         3) Contreras, Rafa SO              4) Pysnik, Joe SR                 
                      22.53       44.62 (22.09)     1:06.59 (21.97)     1:29.00 (22.41)
     11 Cleveland State University  'C'                   1:28.23   x1:30.04        
         1) Falgoust, Matthew SO            2) Dopuch, Michael SO             
         3) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO          4) Querciagrossa, Jon FR          
                      22.42       45.27 (22.85)     1:07.81 (22.54)     1:30.04 (22.23)
     
    Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Auren, Uula               FR Northwestern           25.93      25.32        
      2 Dennis, Aaron             FR Missouri St            26.47      26.09        
      3 Grant, Nathan             FR Cleveland State        26.44      26.21        
      4 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St            26.46      26.53        
      5 Valcic, Toni              JR Northwestern           27.70      26.79        
      6 Hill, Colin               SO Missouri St            26.87      27.27        
      7 Hill, Justin              JR Cleveland State        27.09      27.44        
      8 Bakk, Ian                 SR Kenyon                 27.56      27.52        
    Consolation Final
      9 Ferro, Brian              SO Cleveland State        27.81      26.94        
     10 Smith, Tim                SO Northwestern           28.01      27.23        
     11 Kim, John                 FR Northwestern           28.04      27.43        
     12 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State        27.98      27.61        
     13 Gerber, Brien             SO Northwestern           27.81      27.69        
     14 Rosler, Will              FR Northwestern           28.38      27.79        
     15 Kermack, Justin           SO Cleveland State        27.95      28.31        
     16 Demuth, Bentley           SO UIC                    28.01      28.32        
    Bonus Final
     17 Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland State        28.57      27.60        
     18 Contreras, Rafa           SO Kenyon                 28.44      27.78        
     19 Lutz, Calvin              SO Kenyon                 28.46      28.61        
     20 Charriez, Nick            JR Kenyon                 29.27      29.21        
     21 Allen, Mason              SO Cleveland State        29.93      29.53        
     22 Richardson, Ian           SO Kenyon                 28.74      29.78        
     
    Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    4:15.68  A
                    4:25.29  B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Rimkus, Charlie           JR Northwestern         4:28.42    4:28.31        
                      24.15       50.96 (26.81)     1:18.18 (27.22)     1:45.42 (27.24)
            2:12.34 (26.92)     2:39.20 (26.86)     3:05.75 (26.55)     3:32.93 (27.18)
            4:00.92 (27.99)     4:28.31 (27.39)                                        
      2 Frutiger, John            SR Northwestern         4:36.92    4:30.06        
                      24.36       51.08 (26.72)     1:18.57 (27.49)     1:46.10 (27.53)
            2:13.81 (27.71)     2:41.41 (27.60)     3:08.91 (27.50)     3:36.34 (27.43)
            4:03.71 (27.37)     4:30.06 (26.35)                                        
      3 Roberts, Jared            SO Missouri St          4:34.43    4:34.65        
                      25.18       52.09 (26.91)     1:19.74 (27.65)     1:47.43 (27.69)
            2:15.14 (27.71)     2:43.44 (28.30)     3:11.73 (28.29)     3:39.50 (27.77)
            4:07.18 (27.68)     4:34.65 (27.47)                                        
      4 Henry, Aaron              JR Missouri St          4:36.31    4:35.51        
                      25.12       52.33 (27.21)     1:20.02 (27.69)     1:47.78 (27.76)
            2:15.76 (27.98)     2:43.76 (28.00)     3:11.96 (28.20)     3:39.99 (28.03)
            4:08.24 (28.25)     4:35.51 (27.27)                                        
      5 Schuermann, Caleb         FR Missouri St          4:37.68    4:36.24        
                      25.16       52.74 (27.58)     1:20.87 (28.13)     1:48.84 (27.97)
            2:16.58 (27.74)     2:44.27 (27.69)     3:12.24 (27.97)     3:40.64 (28.40)
            4:08.95 (28.31)     4:36.24 (27.29)                                        
      6 Chevalier, Andrew         SO Kenyon               4:36.27    4:37.13        
                      24.90       52.08 (27.18)     1:19.48 (27.40)     1:47.59 (28.11)
            2:16.05 (28.46)     2:44.50 (28.45)     3:13.10 (28.60)     3:41.70 (28.60)
            4:09.96 (28.26)     4:37.13 (27.17)                                        
      7 Stewart-Bates, Ian        JR Kenyon               4:37.02    4:38.12        
                      25.37       52.75 (27.38)     1:20.78 (28.03)     1:48.89 (28.11)
            2:17.35 (28.46)     2:45.57 (28.22)     3:13.62 (28.05)     3:42.15 (28.53)
            4:10.72 (28.57)     4:38.12 (27.40)                                        
      8 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St          4:37.21    4:39.97        
                      25.20       52.81 (27.61)     1:20.65 (27.84)     1:49.11 (28.46)
            2:17.66 (28.55)     2:46.55 (28.89)     3:15.08 (28.53)     3:43.69 (28.61)
            4:12.43 (28.74)     4:39.97 (27.54)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Wilson, Matthew           FR Missouri St          4:40.16    4:36.87        
                      25.02       52.74 (27.72)     1:20.31 (27.57)     1:48.42 (28.11)
            2:16.76 (28.34)     2:44.83 (28.07)     3:13.09 (28.26)     3:41.65 (28.56)
            4:09.59 (27.94)     4:36.87 (27.28)                                        
     10 Thoresen, Graham          JR Cleveland State      4:38.97    4:39.37        
                      25.58       53.41 (27.83)     1:21.84 (28.43)     1:50.62 (28.78)
            2:18.73 (28.11)     2:47.10 (28.37)     3:15.40 (28.30)     3:43.84 (28.44)
            4:11.98 (28.14)     4:39.37 (27.39)                                        
     11 Spark, David              FR Kenyon               4:41.49    4:40.40        
                      25.56       53.35 (27.79)     1:21.50 (28.15)     1:49.90 (28.40)
            2:17.88 (27.98)     2:46.19 (28.31)     3:15.01 (28.82)     3:43.61 (28.60)
            4:12.59 (28.98)     4:40.40 (27.81)                                        
     12 Querciagrossa, Jon        FR Cleveland State      4:41.68    4:40.64        
                      25.25       52.63 (27.38)     1:20.96 (28.33)     1:49.56 (28.60)
            2:18.44 (28.88)     2:46.83 (28.39)     3:15.26 (28.43)     3:43.94 (28.68)
            4:12.90 (28.96)     4:40.64 (27.74)                                        
     13 Cramer, Bryson            SR Missouri St          4:39.98    4:41.83        
                      25.34       53.35 (28.01)     1:21.98 (28.63)     1:50.80 (28.82)
            2:19.61 (28.81)     2:48.46 (28.85)     3:17.13 (28.67)     3:46.20 (29.07)
            4:14.70 (28.50)     4:41.83 (27.13)                                        
     14 Coleman, Jake             SO Missouri St          4:40.39    4:41.97        
                      24.93       52.40 (27.47)     1:20.84 (28.44)     1:49.52 (28.68)
            2:18.16 (28.64)     2:46.94 (28.78)     3:15.91 (28.97)     3:45.00 (29.09)
            4:13.81 (28.81)     4:41.97 (28.16)                                        
     15 Pysnik, Joe               SR Kenyon               4:38.55    4:42.11        
                      25.16       53.22 (28.06)     1:21.83 (28.61)     1:50.66 (28.83)
            2:19.41 (28.75)     2:48.15 (28.74)     3:16.92 (28.77)     3:45.89 (28.97)
            4:14.45 (28.56)     4:42.11 (27.66)                                        
     16 Van Swol, Zach            SR UIC                  4:43.21    4:46.46        
                      24.85       52.56 (27.71)     1:21.21 (28.65)     1:50.47 (29.26)
            2:19.81 (29.34)     2:49.18 (29.37)     3:18.71 (29.53)     3:48.27 (29.56)
            4:17.78 (29.51)     4:46.46 (28.68)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Corley, Dan               SR UIC                  4:45.14    4:38.36        
                      24.68       52.06 (27.38)     1:19.76 (27.70)     1:47.98 (28.22)
            2:16.32 (28.34)     2:44.92 (28.60)     3:13.41 (28.49)     3:42.13 (28.72)
            4:10.59 (28.46)     4:38.36 (27.77)                                        
     18 Mattar, Tony              SR Northwestern         4:46.47    4:39.70        
                      25.34       53.06 (27.72)     1:21.02 (27.96)     1:49.48 (28.46)
            2:17.83 (28.35)     2:46.24 (28.41)     3:14.42 (28.18)     3:42.76 (28.34)
            4:11.46 (28.70)     4:39.70 (28.24)                                        
     19 Shivakumar, Varun         JR Northwestern         4:46.88    4:39.73        
                      24.53       52.09 (27.56)     1:20.40 (28.31)     1:48.88 (28.48)
            2:17.52 (28.64)     2:46.18 (28.66)     3:14.63 (28.45)     3:43.25 (28.62)
            4:11.51 (28.26)     4:39.73 (28.22)                                        
     20 Stephens, Chase           SO Northwestern         4:47.79    4:40.32        
                      25.02       52.81 (27.79)     1:21.51 (28.70)     1:49.97 (28.46)
            2:18.88 (28.91)     2:47.44 (28.56)     3:16.00 (28.56)     3:44.52 (28.52)
            4:12.70 (28.18)     4:40.32 (27.62)                                        
     21 Cohara, Alex              JR Cleveland State      4:44.72    4:44.47        
                      25.80       53.93 (28.13)     1:22.41 (28.48)     1:51.28 (28.87)
            2:20.24 (28.96)     2:49.13 (28.89)     3:18.07 (28.94)     3:47.21 (29.14)
            4:16.42 (29.21)     4:44.47 (28.05)                                        
     22 Hegge, Jacob              FR Kenyon               4:43.32    4:44.90        
                      25.67       53.41 (27.74)     1:21.50 (28.09)     1:49.96 (28.46)
            2:18.98 (29.02)     2:48.11 (29.13)     3:17.32 (29.21)     3:46.84 (29.52)
            4:16.29 (29.45)     4:44.90 (28.61)                                        
     23 Pratt, Max                FR Missouri St          4:46.07    4:51.10        
                      25.93       54.12 (28.19)     1:22.75 (28.63)     1:51.83 (29.08)
            2:21.66 (29.83)     2:51.95 (30.29)     3:22.28 (30.33)     3:52.53 (30.25)
            4:22.12 (29.59)     4:51.10 (28.98)                                        
     24 Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St          4:48.66    4:51.42        
                      26.33       54.74 (28.41)     1:23.67 (28.93)     1:52.89 (29.22)
            2:22.42 (29.53)     2:52.17 (29.75)     3:22.43 (30.26)     3:52.74 (30.31)
            4:22.76 (30.02)     4:51.42 (28.66)                                        
    Preliminaries
     20 Hanulik, Jan              JR Northwestern         4:45.53                   
                      25.57       53.96 (28.39)     1:22.46 (28.50)     1:51.02 (28.56)
            2:19.93 (28.91)     2:49.31 (29.38)     3:18.49 (29.18)     3:47.84 (29.35)
            4:17.05 (29.21)     4:45.53 (28.48)                                        
     26 Ritz, Pieter              SR Cleveland State      4:48.84                   
                      25.61       53.75 (28.14)     1:22.63 (28.88)     1:51.95 (29.32)
            2:21.67 (29.72)     2:51.45 (29.78)     3:21.23 (29.78)     3:50.81 (29.58)
            4:20.22 (29.41)     4:48.84 (28.62)                                        
     27 Schackle, Jay             FR UIC                  4:53.19                   
                      25.45       53.50 (28.05)     1:22.57 (29.07)     1:52.25 (29.68)
            2:22.31 (30.06)     2:52.68 (30.37)     3:23.13 (30.45)     3:53.40 (30.27)
            4:23.81 (30.41)     4:53.19 (29.38)                                        
     28 Manz, Wesley              FR Kenyon               4:53.91                   
                      25.17       53.04 (27.87)     1:21.98 (28.94)     1:51.87 (29.89)
            2:22.25 (30.38)     2:52.42 (30.17)     3:22.65 (30.23)     3:53.33 (30.68)
            4:23.93 (30.60)     4:53.91 (29.98)                                        
     29 Salovesh, Daniel          JR Northwestern         4:54.95                   
                      25.62       53.56 (27.94)     1:22.68 (29.12)     1:52.46 (29.78)
            2:22.54 (30.08)     2:53.01 (30.47)     3:22.97 (29.96)     3:53.70 (30.73)
            4:25.00 (31.30)     4:54.95 (29.95)                                        
     30 Seitz, Andrew             FR Northwestern         4:55.83                   
                      25.17       52.89 (27.72)     1:21.45 (28.56)     1:51.03 (29.58)
            2:21.36 (30.33)     2:51.87 (30.51)     3:22.83 (30.96)     3:54.20 (31.37)
            4:25.71 (31.51)     4:55.83 (30.12)                                        
     31 Pavlosky, Tony            JR Cleveland State      5:01.39                   
                      26.26       54.99 (28.73)     1:24.68 (29.69)     1:54.95 (30.27)
            2:25.96 (31.01)     2:56.98 (31.02)     3:27.97 (30.99)     3:58.93 (30.96)
            4:30.38 (31.45)     5:01.39 (31.01)                                        
     32 Dopuch, Michael           SO Cleveland State      5:02.09                   
                      26.35       55.26 (28.91)     1:25.33 (30.07)     1:55.74 (30.41)
            2:26.35 (30.61)     2:57.17 (30.82)     3:28.30 (31.13)     3:59.77 (31.47)
            4:31.14 (31.37)     5:02.09 (30.95)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.84        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:44.05  A
                    1:49.25  B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Tyler, Alex                  UNAT                 1:51.12    1:48.62 B      
                      23.41       50.89 (27.48)     1:21.57 (30.68)     1:48.62 (27.05)
      2 Mathews, Sean                UNAT                 1:54.04    1:51.57        
                      23.80       51.55 (27.75)     1:24.64 (33.09)     1:51.57 (26.93)
      3 Le, Paul                  FR Missouri St          1:51.63    1:51.93        
                      24.41       51.82 (27.41)     1:25.26 (33.44)     1:51.93 (26.67)
      4 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St          1:52.65    1:52.41        
                      24.64       53.12 (28.48)     1:25.69 (32.57)     1:52.41 (26.72)
      5 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St          1:53.60    1:52.80        
                      24.89       53.31 (28.42)     1:25.76 (32.45)     1:52.80 (27.04)
      6 Grant, Nathan             FR Cleveland State      1:53.36    1:52.94        
                      24.21       54.55 (30.34)     1:26.75 (32.20)     1:52.94 (26.19)
      7 Kermack, Justin           SO Cleveland State      1:53.57    1:55.21        
                      24.08       53.00 (28.92)     1:28.11 (35.11)     1:55.21 (27.10)
      8 Pysnik, Joe               SR Kenyon               1:55.40    1:56.80        
                      25.20       54.67 (29.47)     1:29.19 (34.52)     1:56.80 (27.61)
    Consolation Final
      9 Kim, John                 FR Northwestern         1:56.78    1:53.92        
                      24.90       54.89 (29.99)     1:27.47 (32.58)     1:53.92 (26.45)
     10 Hill, Colin               SO Missouri St          1:55.42    1:54.71        
                      24.78       54.67 (29.89)     1:27.26 (32.59)     1:54.71 (27.45)
     11 Contreras, Rafa           SO Kenyon               1:55.83    1:55.81        
                      25.63       54.52 (28.89)     1:28.11 (33.59)     1:55.81 (27.70)
     12 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St          1:55.62    1:56.15        
                      24.16       54.06 (29.90)     1:28.42 (34.36)     1:56.15 (27.73)
     13 Charriez, Nick            JR Kenyon               1:56.98    1:57.10        
                      24.60       53.50 (28.90)     1:28.96 (35.46)     1:57.10 (28.14)
     14 Spark, David              FR Kenyon               1:56.92    1:57.34        
                      25.27       57.12 (31.85)     1:29.82 (32.70)     1:57.34 (27.52)
     15 Ostrowski, Sebastian      FR UIC                  1:57.16    1:58.72        
                      25.80       56.09 (30.29)     1:30.45 (34.36)     1:58.72 (28.27)
     16 Errichiello, Vince        FR UIC                  1:57.43    2:00.19        
                      24.48       56.14 (31.66)     1:32.32 (36.18)     2:00.19 (27.87)
    Bonus Final
     17 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St          1:57.48    1:53.78        
                      24.63       53.32 (28.69)     1:27.36 (34.04)     1:53.78 (26.42)
     18 Ferro, Brian              SO Cleveland State      1:58.04    1:56.41        
                      24.62       54.75 (30.13)     1:28.74 (33.99)     1:56.41 (27.67)
     19 Martinez, Luke            SR UIC                  1:57.67    1:56.87        
                      25.51       54.96 (29.45)     1:30.08 (35.12)     1:56.87 (26.79)
     20 Gerber, Brien             SO Northwestern         1:57.63    1:57.95        
                      24.96       55.57 (30.61)     1:29.53 (33.96)     1:57.95 (28.42)
     21 Dennis, Aaron             FR Missouri St          1:58.35    1:58.56        
                      24.67       55.45 (30.78)     1:30.04 (34.59)     1:58.56 (28.52)
     22 Querciagrossa, Jon        FR Cleveland State      1:58.88    1:58.73        
                      25.81       54.88 (29.07)     1:30.41 (35.53)     1:58.73 (28.32)
     23 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State      1:58.73    1:59.05        
                      25.36       55.05 (29.69)     1:30.62 (35.57)     1:59.05 (28.43)
     24 Cohara, Alex              JR Cleveland State      1:58.86    2:00.29        
                      25.38       56.01 (30.63)     1:31.94 (35.93)     2:00.29 (28.35)
    Preliminaries
     21 Seitz, Andrew             FR Northwestern         1:58.07                   
                      25.37       55.30 (29.93)     1:30.29 (34.99)     1:58.07 (27.78)
     26 Lutz, Calvin              SO Kenyon               1:59.09                   
                      25.43       56.11 (30.68)     1:30.51 (34.40)     1:59.09 (28.58)
     27 Bakk, Ian                 SR Kenyon               1:59.17                   
                      25.58       55.40 (29.82)     1:29.58 (34.18)     1:59.17 (29.59)
     28 Ferguson, Mark            FR Northwestern         2:00.54                   
                      24.31       54.58 (30.27)     1:31.25 (36.67)     2:00.54 (29.29)
     29 Hanulik, Jan              JR Northwestern         2:00.93                   
                      26.10       56.58 (30.48)     1:32.41 (35.83)     2:00.93 (28.52)
     30 Magee, Kevin              FR Kenyon               2:01.54                   
                      24.28       54.19 (29.91)     1:32.40 (38.21)     2:01.54 (29.14)
     31 Falgoust, Matthew         SO Cleveland State      2:02.47                   
                      25.05       55.18 (30.13)     1:33.14 (37.96)     2:02.47 (29.33)
     32 Allen, Mason              SO Cleveland State      2:02.81                   
                      25.64       57.24 (31.60)     1:33.39 (36.15)     2:02.81 (29.42)
     33 Thoresen, Graham          JR Cleveland State      2:04.34                   
                      26.35       58.72 (32.37)     1:36.86 (38.14)     2:04.34 (27.48)
     34 Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland State      2:04.36                   
                      26.32       59.84 (33.52)     1:34.64 (34.80)     2:04.36 (29.72)
     35 Bielak, Brad              JR Cleveland State      2:07.16                   
                      25.23       58.51 (33.28)     1:37.79 (39.28)     2:07.16 (29.37)
     36 Pavlosky, Tony            JR Cleveland State      2:10.06                   
                      27.16     1:01.30 (34.14)     1:39.85 (38.55)     2:10.06 (30.21)
     
    Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    19.35  A
                    20.29  B
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Thompson, Berry           JR Cleveland State        20.53      20.42        
      2 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St            20.53      20.43        
      3 Somers, David             SR Kenyon                 20.93      20.59        
      4 Margritier, Matthew       FR Northwestern           20.94      20.71        
      5 Hill, Justin              JR Cleveland State        20.98      20.79        
      6 Stewart-Bates, Ian        JR Kenyon                 20.96      20.84        
      7 Lewis, Alex               SO Cleveland State        20.86      21.24        
      8 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St            20.96      21.51        
    Consolation Final
      9 Valcic, Toni              JR Northwestern           21.06      20.47        
     10 Grosser, Jake             SR Northwestern           21.12      21.01        
     11 Sims, Jacob               JR Missouri St            21.35      21.04        
     12 Cubelic, Dominik          SO Northwestern           21.16      21.07        
     12 Stephens, Chase           SO Northwestern           21.09      21.07        
     14 Cury, Gabe                JR UIC                    21.20      21.12        
     15 McKnight, Isaac           FR Missouri St            21.29      21.30        
     16 Richardson, Ian           SO Kenyon                 21.33      21.41        
    Bonus Final
     17 Ratajczyk, Alex           JR Northwestern           21.47      21.15        
     18 McAuliffe, Ross           SO Northwestern           21.70      21.26        
     19 Wilcox, Matt              SO Northwestern           21.45      21.31        
     20 Ramsey, Curtis            JR Kenyon                 21.40      21.55        
     21 Demuth, Bentley           SO UIC                    21.79      21.67        
     22 Auren, Uula               FR Northwestern           21.87      21.99        
     23 Manz, Wesley              FR Kenyon                 22.03      22.00        
     24 Mattar, Tony              SR Northwestern           22.12      22.43        
    Preliminaries
     25 Rosler, Will              FR Northwestern           22.13                   
     26 Magee, Kevin              FR Kenyon                 22.20                   
     27 Chapman, Jimmy            JR Kenyon                 22.23                   
     28 Lombardozzi, Travis       SR Cleveland State        22.26                   
     29 Errichiello, Vince        FR UIC                    22.45                   
     30 Salovesh, Daniel          JR Northwestern           22.54                   
     31 Hegge, Jacob              FR Kenyon                 22.60                   
     32 Bielak, Brad              JR Cleveland State        22.64                   
     33 Dopuch, Michael           SO Cleveland State        23.04                   
     34 Smith, Tim                SO Northwestern           23.15                   
     35 Falgoust, Matthew         SO Cleveland State        23.28                   
     36 Ritz, Pieter              SR Cleveland State        23.59                   
     -- Yemm, Steve                  UNAT                     NS                    
     
    Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:14.96        2006 Northwestern                               
                    3:08.22  A
                    3:17.63  B
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University  'A'                      3:17.00    3:17.31 B      
         1) Cubelic, Dominik SO             2) Auren, Uula FR                 
         3) Grosser, Jake SR                4) Margritier, Matthew FR         
                      23.88       48.95 (48.95)     1:13.75 (24.80)     1:43.56 (54.61)
            2:05.89 (22.33)     2:32.89 (49.33)     2:53.99 (21.10)     3:17.31 (44.42)
      2 Missouri State University  'A'                    3:22.27    3:20.15        
         1) Le, Paul FR                     2) Carpenter, Chris FR            
         3) Bulak, Michal SO                4) Baryshok, Vitalii FR           
                      24.20       49.45 (49.45)     1:15.91 (26.46)     1:46.93 (57.48)
            2:09.89 (22.96)     2:36.39 (49.46)     2:57.10 (20.71)     3:20.15 (43.76)
      3 Cleveland State University  'A'                   3:25.09    3:24.31        
         1) Kermack, Justin SO              2) Grant, Nathan FR               
         3) Lewis, Alex SO                  4) Thompson, Berry JR             
                      25.55       53.01 (53.01)     1:19.32 (26.31)     1:49.28 (56.27)
            2:12.46 (23.18)     2:39.88 (50.60)     3:00.68 (20.80)     3:24.31 (44.43)
      4 Northwestern University  'B'                      3:23.00   x3:25.43        
         1) Ferguson, Mark FR               2) Valcic, Toni JR                
         3) Mattar, Tony SR                 4) Stephens, Chase SO             
                      24.31       50.24 (50.24)     1:16.58 (26.34)     1:48.34 (58.10)
            2:11.91 (23.57)     2:40.32 (51.98)     3:01.43 (21.11)     3:25.43 (45.11)
      5 Missouri State University  'B'                    3:24.62   x3:25.73        
         1) Garanito, Yuri FR               2) Dennis, Aaron FR               
         3) Wilson, Matthew FR              4) Bentz, Jeff SR                 
                      24.82       50.60 (50.60)     1:17.86 (27.26)     1:49.62 (59.02)
            2:12.44 (22.82)     2:39.21 (49.59)     3:01.04 (21.83)     3:25.73 (46.52)
      6 Kenyon College  'A'                               3:29.04    3:27.43        
         1) Charriez, Nick JR               2) Spark, David FR                
         3) Chapman, Jimmy JR               4) Turk, Zachary SR               
                      24.78       51.38 (51.38)     1:18.43 (27.05)     1:50.21 (58.83)
            2:14.14 (23.93)     2:41.78 (51.57)     3:03.25 (21.47)     3:27.43 (45.65)
      7 Kenyon College  'B'                               3:30.10   x3:29.36        
         1) Pysnik, Joe SR                  2) Bakk, Ian SR                   
         3) Magee, Kevin FR                 4) Somers, David SR               
                      25.71       52.36 (52.36)     1:19.85 (27.49)     1:52.34 (59.98)
            2:15.77 (23.43)     2:43.51 (51.17)     3:05.19 (21.68)     3:29.36 (45.85)
      8 Cleveland State University  'B'                   3:27.99   x3:29.47        
         1) Blankenship, Ryan SO            2) Ferro, Brian SO                
         3) Lombardozzi, Travis SR          4) Hill, Justin JR                
                      25.99       53.75 (53.75)     1:20.96 (27.21)     1:52.17 (58.42)
            2:15.92 (23.75)     2:43.30 (51.13)     3:04.65 (21.35)     3:29.47 (46.17)
      9 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'               3:29.07    3:32.23        
         1) Ostrowski, Sebastian FR         2) Ikeda, Will SR                 
         3) Errichiello, Vince FR           4) Cury, Gabe JR                  
                      26.18       53.84 (53.84)     1:20.45 (26.61)     1:52.05 (58.21)
            2:15.52 (23.47)     2:44.67 (52.62)     3:07.04 (22.37)     3:32.23 (47.56)
     10 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'               3:37.61   x3:35.89        
         1) Van Swol, Zach SR               2) Martinez, Luke SR              
         3) Schackle, Jay FR                4) Corley, Dan SR                 
                      26.07       53.60 (53.60)     1:21.94 (28.34)   1:55.84 (1:02.24)
            2:20.63 (24.79)     2:49.92 (54.08)     3:11.57 (21.65)     3:35.89 (45.97)
     11 Cleveland State University  'C'                   3:34.82   x3:36.93        
         1) Falgoust, Matthew SO            2) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO         
         3) Bielak, Brad JR                 4) Cohara, Alex JR                
                      25.82       54.55 (54.55)     1:22.45 (27.90)   1:56.07 (1:01.52)
            2:20.20 (24.13)     2:48.41 (52.34)     3:11.44 (23.03)     3:36.93 (48.52)
     12 Cleveland State University  'D'                        NT   x3:48.10        
         1) Dopuch, Michael SO              2) Querciagrossa, Jon FR          
         3) Allen, Mason SO                 4) Pavlosky, Tony JR              
                      27.39       57.01 (57.01)     1:27.09 (30.08)   2:01.86 (1:04.85)
            2:27.11 (25.25)     2:56.06 (54.20)     3:20.68 (24.62)     3:48.10 (52.04)
     -- Kenyon College  'C'                               3:35.93        DFS        
         1) Chevalier, Andrew SO            2) Contreras, Rafa SO             
         3) Ramsey, Curtis JR               4) Manz, Wesley FR                
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
     
      1. Northwestern University             267   2. Illinois,University of,Champai      216
      3. Iowa State University               204   4. Cleveland State University          171
      5. Nebraska, University of, Linco      133   6. Missouri State University           130
      7. University of Illinois- Chicag       69   8. Kenyon College                       57
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
     
      1. Missouri State University           304   2. Northwestern University             261
      3. Cleveland State University          225   4. Kenyon College                      162
      5. University of Illinois- Chicag      104   6. Unattached                           37