NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    No. 17 Northwestern Holds Onto Slim Second-Place Status at Georgia Fall Invitational

    NUSPORTSDOTCOM Junior Eric Nilsson dominated the 200 free Saturday night, winning with his second NCAA 'B' time of the meet.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM
    Junior Eric Nilsson dominated the 200 free Saturday night, winning with his second NCAA 'B' time of the meet.
    NUSPORTSDOTCOM

    Dec. 1, 2007

    ATHENS, Ga. -- No. 17 Northwestern remains in second place following the second day of competition at the three-day Georgia Fall Invitational, leading No. 14 Virginia by a slim 1.5-point margin.

    The Wildcats have 493.5 points to the Cavaliers' 492. Fourth-place Harvard is 33.5 points behind Northwestern with 460.5 points, while No. 9 Georgia leads the meet with 716. No. 5 Florida is still in last after again competing in only the diving events.

    The three-day meet mirrors the NCAA Championships schedule, with preliminary heats during the morning sessions and finals in the evening.

    Northwestern's 200 medley relay team of Eric Nilsson (Weston, Mass./Weston), John Franklin (Fort Lauderdale, Fla./North Broward Prep), Kyle Bubolz (Waukesha, Wis./Waukesha North) and Bruno Barbic (Zagreb, Croatia/V. Gymnazija) opened Saturday's evening session with a victory, swimming the race in a season-best time of 1:30.19.

    After swimming NU's best time of the year in the 400 IM with a 3:59.30 during preliminary competition, freshman Peter Park (Princeton, N.J./Peddie School) took sixth during the championship final with a 4:00.63. Alex Tyler (Birmingham, Mich./Birmingham Groves) took 12th with a 4:01.21, while Adam Beckman (Kearney, Neb./Kearney) was 13th in 4:02.08.

    Bubolz took second place in the 100 fly with an NCAA `B' time of 47.63 in the championship final. In the consolation finals, Barbic claimed 13th overall with a 49.96, while sophomore Bryan Pinkston (Richmond, Va./St. Christopher's) was just behind him in 14th with a 49.98. Chris Doman (Westerville, Ohio/St. Charles Prep) earned a point as the 16th-place finisher with a 50.62 after swimming a 49.58 in the prelims.

     

     

    Nilsson claimed the 200 free crown by a full half second, winning the event with an NCAA `B' cut of 1:37.09. Sean Mathews (St. Louis, Mo./Lafayette) tied for the No. 12 spot with a 1:41.53 during the consolation final.

    Franklin swam his best time of the year in the championship final of the 100 breast, turning in a 56.30 to finish second overall. Senior Adam Lewno (Racine, Wis./J.I. Case) finished 13th with a 59.60 during the `B' final heat.

    Bubolz earned his second championship final appearance of the evening in the 100 back, finishing in fourth place with a 49.66 in his second swim. Three Wildcats scored points in the consolation final: Beckman took 11th with a 51.31, Jake Vogel (Canton, Ill./Canton) was 13th with a 51.56 and Eric Simpson (Wellesley, Mass./Wellesley) claimed the No. 14 spot with a 51.94.

    In diving action, senior Ryan McIntosh (Louisville, Ky./Trinity) led NU with a third-place finish on the 1-meter board, compiling a score of 311.00. Junior Alex Kiaie (Louisville, Ky./Trinity) was fourth with a 292.55.

    The Wildcats concluded Saturday's festivities with a third-place finish in the 800 free relay. Mathews, Nilsson, Beckman and Bubolz comprised the NU group that turned in an effort of 6:38.75.

    Sunday's final day of action gets underway at 8:30 a.m. CT for preliminary heats, while the finals start at 2 p.m. CT. For live results, link to Georgiadogs.com.

    Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/1/2007 07:39 PM
                  Georgia Fall Invitational - 11/30/2007 to 12/2/2007
                                        DAY TWO
                                        Results
    

    Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:39.49 A 1:42.47 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 1:41.35 B 40 1) English, Lauren 2) McNichols, Kelly 3) Botek, Anne-Marie 4) Cole, Jessica 26.03 28.00 24.45 22.87 2 West Virginia University-WV 'A' 1:42.54 34 1) Callaway, Morgan 2) Veisz, Kitti 3) Shupe, Stephanie 4) Andrews, Kayla 26.67 28.70 24.37 22.80 3 University of Virginia-VA 'A' 1:43.10 32 1) Baar, Nancy 2) McDonnell, Katherine 3) Glover, Stephanie 4) Lewis, Jess 26.29 29.05 25.15 22.61 4 Northwestern-IL 'A' 1:43.59 30 1) Engstrom, Liza 2) Fry, Hayley 3) Braun, Katie 4) Wong, Emily 27.07 29.14 24.61 22.77 5 University of Virginia-VA 'B' 1:43.71 28 1) Christensen, Mei 2) Freeman, Ellie 3) Wallace, Kristen 4) Bialas, Amber 26.29 29.05 25.15 23.22 6 Harvard University-NE 'A' 1:46.52 26 1) Hart, Lindsay 2) Colling, Meaghan 3) Hinkle, Katy 4) Slack, Ali 27.28 29.62 25.53 24.09 7 Northwestern-IL 'B' 1:49.47 24 1) Szymanski, Genny 2) Zaich, Sylvia 3) Kraus, Alexandria 4) Grigg, Ellen 27.07 29.14 24.61 28.65 8 Northwestern-IL 'C' x1:50.82 1) Eschenburg, Katie 2) Forster, Jill 3) Rys, Rachel 4) Lightbourne, Teisha 27.28 29.62 25.53 28.39 -- West Virginia University-WV 'B' DQ 1) Purtell, Shaunna 2) Perez, Isabel 3) Stallings, Taylor 4) Tudor, Erin 26.67 28.70 24.37 27.96 -- University of Georgia-GA 'B' DQ 1) Putra, Alek 2) Haase, Colleen 3) Caprioglio, Lisa 4) Miller, Anna 26.03 28.00 24.45 23.10

    Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:26.52 A 1:29.11 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Northwestern-IL 'A' 1:30.19 40 1) Nilsson, Eric 2) Franklin, John 3) Bubolz, Kyle 4) Barbic, Bruno 23.46 25.59 21.26 19.88 2 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 1:30.28 34 1) Stovall, Gil 2) Bibliowicz, Nathan 3) Redmon, Joe 4) Jennings, Craig 22.68 25.39 22.05 20.16 3 Harvard University-NE 'A' 1:30.67 32 1) Diekema, Jordan 2) Rathgeber, Geoff 3) Jones, Bill 4) Quinn, Pat 23.64 25.39 21.65 19.99 4 University of Virginia-VA 'A' 1:30.93 30 1) Stahl, Bryan 2) Sullivan, PJ 3) Robison, Scot 4) Robertson, Lee 22.81 25.93 21.97 20.22 5 Harvard University-NE 'B' 1:31.73 28 1) Chui, Derick 2) Davidson, Justin 3) Jones, Dan 4) Guernsey, David 23.89 25.60 22.19 20.05 6 West Virginia University-WV 'A' 1:31.91 26 1) Povazsay, Zoltan 2) Farmer, Nathan 3) Delic, Nikola 4) Brooks, Payton 23.50 26.17 21.55 20.69 7 University of Virginia-VA 'B' 1:32.81 24 1) Olesen, Eric 2) Azar, John 3) Reams, Pat 4) Kohl, Zach 23.19 26.36 22.45 20.81 8 University of Georgia-GA 'B' 1:33.88 22 1) French, Kit 2) Larmoyeux, Mikey 3) McDevitt, Sean 4) Lavender, James 24.18 26.24 22.48 20.98 9 Northwestern-IL 'B' 1:34.04 18 1) Vogel, Jake 2) Lewno, Adam 3) Cunnick, Charlie 4) Ehret, Jonathan 24.03 26.78 22.24 20.99 10 Harvard University-NE 'C' x1:36.22 1) Bowen, Michael 2) Polino, Mike 3) McKellar, Rick 4) Waterman, Jordan 25.97 26.59 22.65 21.01 11 Northwestern-IL 'C' x1:36.31 1) Simpson, Eric 2) Tyler, Alex 3) Doman, Chris 4) Mathews, Sean 25.17 27.07 23.07 21.00 12 West Virginia University-WV 'B' 1:37.00 14 1) Field, Tim 2) Cunha, Felipe 3) Byrd, Jeff 4) Varner, Jared 24.62 25.94 24.25 22.19 13 Harvard University-NE 'D' x1:38.09 1) Yntema, Douwe 2) Heyburn, Will 3) Holland, Tyler 4) Meyer, Alex 25.03 26.37 24.33 22.36

    Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 4:15.63 A 4:23.29 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Crippen, Claire UVA-VA 4:14.15 4:11.87 A+ 20 27.63 30.89 32.64 32.15 35.77 36.05 29.07 27.67 2 Cartwright, Lauren UGA-GA 4:19.95 4:15.32 A+ 17 27.43 31.12 33.13 32.77 36.21 35.93 30.03 28.70 3 Shaw, Liz UVA-VA 4:21.91 4:19.75 B 16 26.98 30.67 32.48 32.40 37.74 39.03 30.75 29.70 4 Shishkoff, Kassia NU-IL 4:23.91 4:22.19 B 15 28.42 31.75 33.65 33.32 38.04 38.43 29.82 28.76 5 Largo, Lindsey WVU-WV 4:26.78 4:25.69 14 28.76 31.78 33.79 32.94 39.38 40.05 29.98 29.01 6 Narum, Jenn UVA-VA 4:28.05 4:26.41 13 29.17 33.24 34.46 33.18 39.12 39.15 29.69 28.40 7 Myers, Anne Summer UVA-VA 4:29.69 4:28.49 12 29.01 32.44 35.59 34.59 38.18 38.33 30.81 29.54 8 Faulkner, Amanda UVA-VA 4:26.96 4:30.42 11 29.37 33.84 32.86 32.84 39.09 39.58 31.50 31.34 B - Final 9 Brooks, Karly UGA-GA 4:31.15 4:23.23 B+ 9 27.82 31.51 32.72 32.48 37.13 39.32 31.50 30.75 10 Sundberg, Linnea Harvard-NE 4:29.77 4:27.71 7 29.17 32.57 34.98 34.23 38.38 38.74 30.03 29.61 11 Francis, MaryBeth NU-IL 4:37.24 4:32.61 6 29.84 35.00 34.53 34.29 39.40 39.22 30.62 29.71 12 Foley, Kay Harvard-NE 4:35.04 4:33.15 5 29.69 33.51 34.80 34.12 38.67 40.39 31.63 30.34 13 Stachowski, Alyssa Harvard-NE 4:46.18 4:45.05 4 30.19 33.81 36.81 38.30 40.43 41.52 32.20 31.79 14 Mooney, Kelly Harvard-NE 4:46.29 4:47.82 3 31.11 34.56 36.17 35.07 43.52 42.76 32.69 31.94 -- Gabrillo, Tina WVU-WV 4:33.88 DQ 30.32 34.76 35.08 33.75 38.73 39.04 31.24 30.20 Preliminaries 11 Perez, Isabel WVU-WV 4:33.25 29.79 33.60 35.11 34.06 37.43 38.03 33.12 32.11 15 Forster, Jill NU-IL 4:45.30 29.84 34.73 37.83 36.04 38.52 39.33 35.13 33.88 -- Pickard, Katherine Harvard-NE DQ 27.86 32.45 34.71 34.04 40.53 40.84 31.39 30.61

    Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 4:15.63 A 4:23.29 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Crippen, Claire UVA-VA 4:14.15 A+ 0 28.04 31.11 32.94 31.98 35.89 36.37 29.78 28.04 2 Cartwright, Lauren UGA-GA 4:19.95 B+ 6 27.61 31.57 33.86 33.11 36.88 37.19 30.45 29.28 3 Shaw, Liz UVA-VA 4:21.91 B 3 27.49 31.28 33.53 32.68 38.14 38.42 30.59 29.78 4 Shishkoff, Kassia NU-IL 4:23.91 29.35 31.36 34.18 33.28 38.19 37.52 30.29 29.74 5 Largo, Lindsey WVU-WV 4:26.78 28.96 31.47 34.17 33.06 39.34 39.69 30.49 29.60 6 Faulkner, Amanda UVA-VA 4:26.96 29.33 33.10 32.79 32.44 38.61 39.52 30.76 30.41 7 Narum, Jenn UVA-VA 4:28.05 29.68 33.58 33.76 32.62 40.04 39.84 29.69 28.84 8 Myers, Anne Summer UVA-VA 4:29.69 9 29.85 32.82 35.91 34.54 37.97 37.78 31.19 29.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Sundberg, Linnea Harvard-NE 4:29.77 9 29.03 32.81 34.25 33.87 39.37 39.23 30.69 30.52 10 Brooks, Karly UGA-GA 4:31.15 5 28.79 32.47 34.07 34.00 38.89 39.76 31.74 31.43 11 Perez, Isabel WVU-WV 4:33.25 29.79 33.60 35.11 34.06 37.43 38.03 33.12 32.11 12 Gabrillo, Tina WVU-WV 4:33.88 29.87 34.40 34.99 33.86 38.93 39.28 31.34 31.21 13 Foley, Kay Harvard-NE 4:35.04 6 29.96 33.72 35.24 34.15 38.55 40.29 31.99 31.14 14 Francis, MaryBeth NU-IL 4:37.24 29.87 34.67 35.49 34.94 38.68 40.80 31.99 30.80 15 Forster, Jill NU-IL 4:45.30 29.84 34.73 37.83 36.04 38.52 39.33 35.13 33.88 16 Stachowski, Alyssa Harvard-NE 4:46.18 29.55 33.14 36.10 36.80 42.66 42.50 33.44 31.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Mooney, Kelly Harvard-NE 4:46.29 30.30 34.02 36.70 35.83 42.78 42.25 32.81 31.60 -- Pickard, Katherine Harvard-NE DQ 9 27.86 32.45 34.71 34.04 40.53 40.84 31.39 30.61

    Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 3:47.89 A 3:54.72 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Rathgeber, Geoff Harvard-NE 3:59.12 3:52.87 B+ 20 24.98 28.51 29.81 29.45 32.72 33.56 27.67 26.17 2 Spooner, Chris UGA-GA 3:55.60 3:54.02 B+ 17 24.94 27.96 29.83 29.38 33.84 34.29 27.24 26.54 3 Cregar, Billy UGA-GA 3:57.59 3:54.37 B 16 24.67 28.53 30.96 30.64 32.90 33.40 27.48 25.79 4 Ankosko, Darren UVA-VA 3:56.75 3:55.62 15 24.78 28.60 30.39 29.56 35.37 35.07 26.43 25.42 5 Wollner, Samuel Harvard-NE 3:59.76 3:56.26 14 25.70 28.31 31.67 29.98 34.30 33.80 27.17 25.33 6 Park, Peter NU-IL 3:59.30 4:00.63 13 24.84 28.49 30.74 30.99 35.33 35.93 27.78 26.53 7 Vogt, Ian UVA-VA 3:58.29 4:01.25 12 24.87 28.55 31.30 30.56 34.24 34.91 28.75 28.07 8 Hayes, Tim UVA-VA 3:58.32 4:01.38 11 24.20 28.09 30.88 31.33 33.82 34.51 30.05 28.50 B - Final 9 Rouault, Sebastien UGA-GA 4:00.60 3:55.58 9 25.79 29.88 29.87 30.02 33.93 34.43 26.93 24.73 10 Prinsloo, Troyden UGA-GA 4:00.75 3:55.92 7 25.84 28.93 31.03 29.75 33.71 34.27 27.35 25.04 11 Kata, Martin UGA-GA 4:04.72 4:00.03 6 25.89 29.44 30.23 29.63 34.08 34.79 28.10 27.87 12 Tyler, Alex NU-IL 4:01.59 4:01.21 5 26.61 29.53 31.53 31.10 33.57 34.16 28.01 26.70 13 Beckman, Adam NU-IL 4:02.67 4:02.08 4 25.35 30.33 30.44 30.30 34.42 35.58 28.36 27.30 14 Yntema, Douwe Harvard-NE 4:05.69 4:02.71 3 26.17 29.81 30.47 29.99 36.04 36.08 27.82 26.33 15 Galbreath, Justin WVU-WV 4:03.29 4:04.29 2 26.90 30.34 31.85 31.00 34.86 34.53 27.99 26.82 16 Lynch, Eric Harvard-NE 4:04.07 4:07.02 1 26.45 30.81 31.33 30.70 36.29 36.39 28.29 26.76 C - Final 17 Larmoyeux, Mikey UGA-GA 4:08.62 4:06.06 25.84 30.30 31.47 32.51 33.22 34.65 29.58 28.49 18 Lainhart, Hunter UGA-GA 4:12.98 4:06.25 26.39 29.58 31.66 30.34 36.24 36.50 28.37 27.17 19 Bowen, Michael Harvard-NE 4:15.63 4:10.49 26.55 30.43 31.54 31.80 36.08 36.63 28.92 28.54 20 Lewkowitz, Blake Harvard-NE 4:12.16 4:11.74 26.64 29.91 31.90 31.62 37.62 37.69 28.67 27.69

    Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 3:47.89 A 3:54.72 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Spooner, Chris UGA-GA 3:55.60 25.01 28.42 29.64 29.37 34.43 34.93 27.11 26.69 2 Ankosko, Darren UVA-VA 3:56.75 2 24.82 28.85 30.30 29.87 35.15 34.88 26.85 26.03 3 Cregar, Billy UGA-GA 3:57.59 0 25.60 29.16 30.91 30.31 33.35 33.85 27.75 26.66 4 Vogt, Ian UVA-VA 3:58.29 7 24.64 28.32 31.28 30.50 33.70 34.38 28.17 27.30 5 Hayes, Tim UVA-VA 3:58.32 5 24.48 28.00 30.81 30.68 33.52 33.75 29.16 27.92 6 Rathgeber, Geoff Harvard-NE 3:59.12 6 25.25 28.67 29.97 30.04 34.41 34.78 28.58 27.42 7 Park, Peter NU-IL 3:59.30 25.32 28.48 31.21 30.82 34.51 35.69 27.08 26.19 8 Wollner, Samuel Harvard-NE 3:59.76 9 26.10 28.32 32.20 30.14 34.93 34.49 27.51 26.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Rouault, Sebastien UGA-GA 4:00.60 1 26.71 30.45 30.70 30.32 35.42 34.99 26.94 25.07 10 Prinsloo, Troyden UGA-GA 4:00.75 2 26.24 29.68 32.28 30.72 34.49 34.15 27.49 25.70 11 Tyler, Alex NU-IL 4:01.59 8 26.59 30.12 31.93 31.35 33.17 34.17 27.70 26.56 12 Beckman, Adam NU-IL 4:02.67 0 25.05 29.27 29.54 29.19 35.87 36.67 29.90 27.18 13 Galbreath, Justin WVU-WV 4:03.29 5 27.09 29.81 31.87 30.96 34.54 34.89 27.81 26.32 14 Lynch, Eric Harvard-NE 4:04.07 27.13 30.30 31.05 30.19 36.17 35.72 27.75 25.76 15 Kata, Martin UGA-GA 4:04.72 9 25.59 29.34 30.23 29.78 34.87 36.78 28.84 29.29 16 Yntema, Douwe Harvard-NE 4:05.69 26.33 29.67 31.22 30.62 35.98 36.54 28.51 26.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Larmoyeux, Mikey UGA-GA 4:08.62 6 26.11 29.65 31.54 31.78 34.79 35.66 29.84 29.25 18 Lewkowitz, Blake Harvard-NE 4:12.16 8 27.03 30.22 32.09 31.57 37.03 37.25 28.47 28.50 19 Lainhart, Hunter UGA-GA 4:12.98 26.18 30.17 31.17 30.30 37.99 38.65 29.61 28.91 20 Bowen, Michael Harvard-NE 4:15.63 26.69 29.45 31.68 31.77 38.37 38.10 30.36 29.21

    Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Braun, Katie NU-IL 55.09 54.46 B 20 25.76 28.70 2 Hill, Elizabeth UGA-GA 54.67 54.75 B+ 17 25.19 29.56 3 Botek, Anne-Marie UGA-GA 55.16 54.78 B+ 16 25.16 29.62 4 Shupe, Stephanie WVU-WV 55.02 54.97 B 15 25.80 29.17 5 Guilkey, Karen UGA-GA 56.03 55.99 14 26.18 29.81 6 Caprioglio, Lisa UGA-GA 55.32 56.02 13 25.86 30.16 7 Andrews, Kayla WVU-WV 55.80 56.15 12 26.35 29.80 8 Glover, Stephanie UVA-VA 55.77 56.18 11 26.03 30.15 B - Final 9 Mills, Kate Harvard-NE 56.92 56.39 9 27.11 29.28 10 Cartwright, Lauren UGA-GA 56.35 56.47 7 26.50 29.97 11 Stallings, Taylor WVU-WV 56.42 56.84 6 26.65 30.19 12 Slack, Ali Harvard-NE 58.48 57.75 5 26.76 30.99 13 Kraus, Alexandria NU-IL 58.21 58.14 4 27.21 30.93 14 Eschenburg, Katie NU-IL 57.05 58.39 3 27.06 31.33 15 D'Ambrosia, Janie Harvard-NE 59.69 58.83 2 27.79 31.04 16 Rys, Rachel NU-IL 58.73 1:00.68 1 28.07 32.61 C - Final 17 Fiene, Meghan WVU-WV 1:01.31 59.95 27.88 32.07 18 Cooley, Keirston NU-IL 1:00.63 1:00.85 28.44 32.41 19 Vasquez, Camille Harvard-NE 1:01.73 1:01.57 28.82 32.75 -- Thom, Robyn Harvard-NE 1:00.24 DFS Declared false start Preliminaries 2 Evo, Megan UVA-VA 54.88 25.75 29.13 12 Wallace, Kristen UVA-VA 56.60 26.45 30.15 15 Christensen, Mei UVA-VA 57.70 26.76 30.94 16 Morgan, Sophie Harvard-NE 58.15 27.28 30.87 20 Hinkle, Katy Harvard-NE 59.65 27.16 32.49 25 Stachowski, Alyssa Harvard-NE 1:01.51 29.11 32.40

    Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Hill, Elizabeth UGA-GA 54.67 B+ 5 25.40 29.27 2 Evo, Megan UVA-VA 54.88 B+ 25.75 29.13 3 Shupe, Stephanie WVU-WV 55.02 B 3 25.94 29.08 4 Braun, Katie NU-IL 55.09 B 26.02 29.07 5 Botek, Anne-Marie UGA-GA 55.16 B+ 25.42 29.74 6 Caprioglio, Lisa UGA-GA 55.32 B+ 5 25.94 29.38 7 Glover, Stephanie UVA-VA 55.77 25.76 30.01 8 Andrews, Kayla WVU-WV 55.80 8 26.04 29.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Guilkey, Karen UGA-GA 56.03 8 26.42 29.61 10 Cartwright, Lauren UGA-GA 56.35 9 26.43 29.92 11 Stallings, Taylor WVU-WV 56.42 7 26.46 29.96 12 Wallace, Kristen UVA-VA 56.60 7 26.45 30.15 13 Mills, Kate Harvard-NE 56.92 0 27.34 29.58 14 Eschenburg, Katie NU-IL 57.05 7 26.73 30.32 15 Christensen, Mei UVA-VA 57.70 26.76 30.94 16 Morgan, Sophie Harvard-NE 58.15 6 27.28 30.87 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kraus, Alexandria NU-IL 58.21 3 27.50 30.71 18 Slack, Ali Harvard-NE 58.48 27.21 31.27 19 Rys, Rachel NU-IL 58.73 27.40 31.33 20 Hinkle, Katy Harvard-NE 59.65 27.16 32.49 21 D'Ambrosia, Janie Harvard-NE 59.69 4 28.10 31.59 22 Thom, Robyn Harvard-NE 1:00.24 28.29 31.95 23 Cooley, Keirston NU-IL 1:00.63 28.26 32.37 24 Fiene, Meghan WVU-WV 1:01.31 1 28.59 32.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Stachowski, Alyssa Harvard-NE 1:01.51 29.11 32.40 26 Vasquez, Camille Harvard-NE 1:01.73 0 29.23 32.50

    Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 47.09 A 48.50 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Stovall, Gil UGA-GA 47.87 47.31 B 20 22.46 24.85 2 Bubolz, Kyle NU-IL 49.22 47.63 B 17 22.04 25.59 3 Dylla, Mark UGA-GA 49.38 48.12 B+ 16 22.55 25.57 4 Bibliowicz, Nathan UGA-GA 48.71 48.22 B+ 15 22.55 25.67 5 Jones, Bill Harvard-NE 49.52 48.49 B+ 14 22.53 25.96 6 Robertson, Lee UVA-VA 48.85 48.78 13 22.55 26.23 7 Robison, Scot UVA-VA 49.15 49.14 12 22.96 26.18 8 Reams, Pat UVA-VA 49.38 49.38 11 23.25 26.13 B - Final 9 Redmon, Joe UGA-GA 49.55 48.71 9 22.94 25.77 10 Jones, Dan Harvard-NE 49.68 49.19 7 23.00 26.19 11 Colella, Tony UVA-VA 49.68 49.55 6 23.12 26.43 12 Olesen, Eric UVA-VA 49.91 49.87 5 23.43 26.44 13 Barbic, Bruno NU-IL 49.75 49.96 4 23.14 26.82 14 Pinkston, Bryan NU-IL 49.89 49.98 3 23.74 26.24 15 McMahon, Dan UVA-VA 50.02 50.35 2 23.79 26.56 16 Doman, Chris NU-IL 49.58 50.62 1 23.50 27.12 C - Final 17 Delic, Nikola WVU-WV 50.07 48.12 B 22.29 25.83 18 Quinn, Pat Harvard-NE 51.10 49.77 23.20 26.57 19 Atkinson, James UGA-GA 50.86 50.56 23.89 26.67 20 Cunnick, Charlie NU-IL 50.74 50.60 23.58 27.02 21 Ehret, Jonathan NU-IL 50.45 50.65 23.40 27.25 22 McDevitt, Sean UGA-GA 50.67 50.95 23.28 27.67 23 Chui, Derick Harvard-NE 52.01 51.21 24.01 27.20 24 Kerr, Brian NU-IL 51.71 51.28 23.94 27.34 Preliminaries 24 Guernsey, David Harvard-NE 51.88 24.07 27.81 25 Vogel, Jake NU-IL 51.98 24.06 27.92 27 McKellar, Rick Harvard-NE 52.09 24.64 27.45 28 Lavender, James UGA-GA 52.30 23.83 28.47 29 Green, Richmond UGA-GA 53.50 24.78 28.72 30 Waterman, Jordan Harvard-NE 53.68 24.78 28.90 31 Cunha, Felipe WVU-WV 54.06 25.47 28.59

    Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 47.09 A 48.50 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Stovall, Gil UGA-GA 47.87 B 3 22.47 25.40 2 Bibliowicz, Nathan UGA-GA 48.71 9 22.65 26.06 3 Robertson, Lee UVA-VA 48.85 3 22.72 26.13 4 Robison, Scot UVA-VA 49.15 3 23.21 25.94 5 Bubolz, Kyle NU-IL 49.22 9 22.38 26.84 6 Dylla, Mark UGA-GA 49.38 1 23.19 26.19 6 Reams, Pat UVA-VA 49.38 7 23.29 26.09 8 Jones, Bill Harvard-NE 49.52 4 23.33 26.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Redmon, Joe UGA-GA 49.55 3 22.86 26.69 10 Doman, Chris NU-IL 49.58 8 23.52 26.06 11 Jones, Dan Harvard-NE 49.68 8 23.44 26.24 11 Colella, Tony UVA-VA 49.68 1 23.22 26.46 13 Barbic, Bruno NU-IL 49.75 4 23.35 26.40 14 Pinkston, Bryan NU-IL 49.89 6 23.76 26.13 15 Olesen, Eric UVA-VA 49.91 1 23.36 26.55 16 McMahon, Dan UVA-VA 50.02 23.16 26.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Delic, Nikola WVU-WV 50.07 23.64 26.43 18 Ehret, Jonathan NU-IL 50.45 2 23.56 26.89 19 McDevitt, Sean UGA-GA 50.67 8 23.29 27.38 20 Cunnick, Charlie NU-IL 50.74 7 23.20 27.54 21 Atkinson, James UGA-GA 50.86 1 23.97 26.89 22 Quinn, Pat Harvard-NE 51.10 8 23.68 27.42 23 Kerr, Brian NU-IL 51.71 6 24.14 27.57 24 Guernsey, David Harvard-NE 51.88 3 24.07 27.81 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Vogel, Jake NU-IL 51.98 5 24.06 27.92 26 Chui, Derick Harvard-NE 52.01 5 24.42 27.59 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 McKellar, Rick Harvard-NE 52.09 8 24.64 27.45 28 Lavender, James UGA-GA 52.30 2 23.83 28.47 29 Green, Richmond UGA-GA 53.50 24.78 28.72 30 Waterman, Jordan Harvard-NE 53.68 4 24.78 28.90 31 Cunha, Felipe WVU-WV 54.06 8 25.47 28.59

    Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.09 A 1:50.30 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nauta, Chelsea UGA-GA 1:47.17 1:46.14 A+ 20 25.32 27.13 27.03 26.66 2 Monsees, Courtney UGA-GA 1:49.06 1:47.13 B 17 26.17 27.82 26.91 26.23 3 McNichols, Kelly UGA-GA 1:48.07 1:47.63 B+ 16 25.48 27.76 27.70 26.69 4 Miller, Anna UGA-GA 1:48.84 1:47.72 B 15 25.79 27.80 27.33 26.80 5 Harris, Jenna UVA-VA 1:49.40 1:48.51 B+ 14 25.56 27.62 27.43 27.90 6 Ditto, Kelsey UGA-GA 1:49.95 1:48.58 B+ 13 26.15 27.89 27.56 26.98 7 Evo, Megan UVA-VA 1:48.75 1:48.64 B+ 12 25.87 27.50 27.49 27.78 8 Cole, Jessica UGA-GA 1:49.55 1:50.32 11 26.19 28.15 28.10 27.88 B - Final 9 Putra, Alek UGA-GA 1:51.01 1:47.66 B+ 9 25.41 27.45 27.42 27.38 10 Moores, Kristen UVA-VA 1:50.36 1:49.41 B+ 7 25.56 27.85 28.09 27.91 11 Callaway, Morgan WVU-WV 1:49.99 1:50.03 B+ 6 25.78 27.48 28.50 28.27 12 Carter, Austen UGA-GA 1:50.37 1:50.10 B+ 5 25.97 27.82 28.24 28.07 13 Lewis, Jess UVA-VA 1:50.94 1:50.11 B+ 4 25.39 27.87 28.36 28.49 14 Murray, Laura Harvard-NE 1:51.82 1:51.14 3 25.79 28.07 28.75 28.53 15 Galdun, Claire UVA-VA 1:52.29 1:52.14 2 26.62 28.36 28.81 28.35 16 Purtell, Shaunna WVU-WV 1:51.61 1:52.52 1 26.24 28.67 28.94 28.67 C - Final 17 Wallace, Kristen UVA-VA 1:52.77 1:51.02 26.37 28.32 28.21 28.12 18 Scott, Kelsey UGA-GA 1:53.79 1:51.14 26.36 28.08 28.49 28.21 19 Clarke, Alexandra Harvard-NE 1:54.35 1:51.45 25.91 27.77 28.63 29.14 20 Grigg, Ellen NU-IL 1:52.35 1:51.77 26.73 28.22 28.63 28.19 21 Davis, Hannah UVA-VA 1:52.48 1:52.02 26.10 28.55 28.83 28.54 22 Dobeck, Erin UGA-GA 1:52.67 1:52.25 26.45 28.31 28.81 28.68 23 Kaufmann, Christin Harvard-NE 1:54.03 1:52.95 27.00 28.57 28.73 28.65 24 Bialas, Amber UVA-VA 1:54.48 1:54.09 26.47 28.80 29.45 29.37 Preliminaries 23 Largo, Lindsey WVU-WV 1:54.21 27.15 28.88 29.19 28.99 26 Swinley, Leslie UVA-VA 1:54.58 27.05 28.85 29.38 29.30 27 Kocsis, Jenn NU-IL 1:54.72 27.17 28.77 29.23 29.55 28 Lightbourne, Teish NU-IL 1:55.62 27.17 28.88 29.72 29.85 29 Wong, Emily NU-IL 1:56.05 26.13 28.74 30.34 30.84 30 Montesinos, Emily UGA-GA 1:56.30 25.99 29.55 30.08 30.68 31 Faulkner, Katie Harvard-NE 1:57.24 27.66 29.52 29.97 30.09 32 Slack, Ali Harvard-NE 1:57.71 27.07 29.48 30.32 30.84 33 Masney, Caitlin NU-IL 1:58.34 27.38 29.52 30.66 30.78 34 Fisher, Elyse WVU-WV 1:59.98 27.69 30.25 31.14 30.90 34 Walls, Caroline NU-IL 1:59.98 27.60 30.31 31.19 30.88 36 Stephensen, Kate NU-IL 2:01.08 27.09 30.40 32.19 31.40 37 Mooney, Kelly Harvard-NE 2:01.25 28.70 30.78 31.11 30.66 38 Branch, Lauren WVU-WV 2:02.03 28.46 30.97 31.33 31.27 39 Cooley, Keirston NU-IL 2:02.29 28.00 30.67 31.90 31.72

    Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.09 A 1:50.30 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Nauta, Chelsea UGA-GA 1:47.17 B 25.52 27.44 27.38 26.83 2 McNichols, Kelly UGA-GA 1:48.07 B+ 25.42 27.60 27.67 27.38 3 Evo, Megan UVA-VA 1:48.75 B+ 26.20 27.85 27.39 27.31 4 Miller, Anna UGA-GA 1:48.84 B 6 25.80 27.65 27.75 27.64 5 Monsees, Courtney UGA-GA 1:49.06 B 6 26.02 27.78 27.65 27.61 6 Harris, Jenna UVA-VA 1:49.40 B+ 25.97 27.90 27.96 27.57 7 Cole, Jessica UGA-GA 1:49.55 B+ 0 26.09 27.80 27.83 27.83 8 Ditto, Kelsey UGA-GA 1:49.95 B+ 26.10 27.78 28.16 27.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Callaway, Morgan WVU-WV 1:49.99 B+ 26.01 27.63 28.28 28.07 10 Moores, Kristen UVA-VA 1:50.36 25.94 28.12 28.32 27.98 11 Carter, Austen UGA-GA 1:50.37 6 26.05 27.70 28.18 28.44 12 Lewis, Jess UVA-VA 1:50.94 25.33 27.79 28.52 29.30 13 Putra, Alek UGA-GA 1:51.01 26.41 28.39 28.07 28.14 14 Purtell, Shaunna WVU-WV 1:51.61 6 26.57 28.72 28.17 28.15 15 Murray, Laura Harvard-NE 1:51.82 26.37 28.30 28.33 28.82 16 Galdun, Claire UVA-VA 1:52.29 26.62 28.45 28.81 28.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Grigg, Ellen NU-IL 1:52.35 27.00 28.46 28.77 28.12 18 Davis, Hannah UVA-VA 1:52.48 26.22 28.29 29.06 28.91 19 Dobeck, Erin UGA-GA 1:52.67 26.38 28.48 29.07 28.74 20 Wallace, Kristen UVA-VA 1:52.77 27.07 29.02 28.77 27.91 21 Scott, Kelsey UGA-GA 1:53.79 26.84 28.87 29.07 29.01 22 Kaufmann, Christine Harvard-NE 1:54.03 27.13 28.67 29.12 29.11 23 Largo, Lindsey WVU-WV 1:54.21 27.15 28.88 29.19 28.99 24 Clarke, Alexandra Harvard-NE 1:54.35 26.60 28.58 29.54 29.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Bialas, Amber UVA-VA 1:54.48 2 26.81 29.33 29.54 28.80 26 Swinley, Leslie UVA-VA 1:54.58 7 27.05 28.85 29.38 29.30 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Kocsis, Jenn NU-IL 1:54.72 6 27.17 28.77 29.23 29.55 28 Lightbourne, Teisha NU-IL 1:55.62 1 27.17 28.88 29.72 29.85 29 Wong, Emily NU-IL 1:56.05 26.13 28.74 30.34 30.84 30 Montesinos, Emily UGA-GA 1:56.30 5 25.99 29.55 30.08 30.68 31 Faulkner, Katie Harvard-NE 1:57.24 27.66 29.52 29.97 30.09 32 Slack, Ali Harvard-NE 1:57.71 27.07 29.48 30.32 30.84 33 Masney, Caitlin NU-IL 1:58.34 27.38 29.52 30.66 30.78 34 Fisher, Elyse WVU-WV 1:59.98 5 27.69 30.25 31.14 30.90 34 Walls, Caroline NU-IL 1:59.98 27.60 30.31 31.19 30.88 36 Stephensen, Kate NU-IL 2:01.08 27.09 30.40 32.19 31.40 37 Mooney, Kelly Harvard-NE 2:01.25 28.70 30.78 31.11 30.66 38 Branch, Lauren WVU-WV 2:02.03 3 28.46 30.97 31.33 31.27 39 Cooley, Keirston NU-IL 2:02.29 28.00 30.67 31.90 31.72

    Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:35.09 A 1:37.94 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nilsson, Eric NU-IL 1:37.80 1:37.09 B 20 22.82 24.33 25.13 24.81 2 Povazsay, Zoltan WVU-WV 1:39.13 1:37.59 B 17 23.12 25.12 24.78 24.57 3 Prinsloo, Troyden UGA-GA 1:40.83 1:37.80 B+ 16 23.47 24.88 24.95 24.50 4 McLean, Matt UVA-VA 1:38.93 1:39.69 15 23.24 25.01 25.55 25.89 5 Harris, Kenton UVA-VA 1:41.41 1:40.43 14 23.63 25.38 25.48 25.94 6 Smith, Taylor UVA-VA 1:40.03 1:40.65 13 23.46 25.50 26.04 25.65 7 Azar, John UVA-VA 1:40.87 1:40.78 12 23.46 26.33 25.64 25.35 8 Wren, Garrett UVA-VA 1:41.56 1:41.33 11 23.68 25.53 26.25 25.87 B - Final 9 Rouault, Sebastien UGA-GA 1:41.72 1:39.52 9 23.85 26.12 24.99 24.56 10 Jones, Bill Harvard-NE 1:41.79 1:40.36 7 23.74 25.71 25.67 25.24 11 Brunnick, Mason Harvard-NE 1:43.23 1:40.99 6 23.80 25.52 26.14 25.53 12 Lynch, Eric Harvard-NE 1:41.79 1:41.53 4.5 23.90 25.91 26.19 25.53 12 Mathews, Sean NU-IL 1:41.96 1:41.53 4.5 24.07 25.72 26.19 25.55 14 Redmon, Joe UGA-GA 1:41.78 1:41.81 3 23.17 26.03 26.73 25.88 15 Jennings, Craig UGA-GA 1:42.49 1:43.43 2 22.92 26.61 27.44 26.46 16 Johnson, Daniel UVA-VA 1:43.15 1:44.04 1 24.19 26.29 27.00 26.56 C - Final 17 Guernsey, David Harvard-NE 1:44.01 1:40.89 23.42 25.63 26.24 25.60 18 Snawerdt, John UVA-VA 1:43.38 1:42.56 24.13 26.08 25.93 26.42 19 Walls, Dan NU-IL 1:44.45 1:43.02 23.90 26.13 26.70 26.29 20 Long, Andy NU-IL 1:44.75 1:43.84 24.36 25.91 26.92 26.65 21 O'Brien, Kyle NU-IL 1:44.12 1:44.43 24.25 26.93 26.70 26.55 22 Frankenfeld, Kevin UGA-GA 1:44.36 1:44.70 24.47 26.87 27.13 26.23 23 Kohl, Zach UVA-VA 1:44.21 1:44.71 24.06 26.09 27.41 27.15 24 Galbreath, Justin WVU-WV 1:44.68 1:45.25 24.80 26.90 27.19 26.36 Preliminaries 18 Field, Tim WVU-WV 1:43.76 24.21 25.97 26.39 27.19 26 Thompson, Chris UGA-GA 1:44.80 24.72 26.43 27.02 26.63 27 Waterman, Jordan Harvard-NE 1:44.84 23.67 26.46 27.78 26.93 28 Brooks, Payton WVU-WV 1:45.20 24.54 26.51 26.99 27.16 29 Green, Richmond UGA-GA 1:45.69 23.93 26.68 27.56 27.52 30 Meyer, Alex Harvard-NE 1:45.84 24.31 27.15 27.25 27.13 31 Withers, Andrew UGA-GA 1:45.96 24.50 26.35 27.02 28.09 32 Bowen, Michael Harvard-NE 1:45.98 24.77 26.74 27.00 27.47 33 Varner, Jared WVU-WV 1:46.35 24.64 26.84 27.82 27.05 34 Holland, Tyler Harvard-NE 1:46.42 24.41 26.76 27.98 27.27 35 Byrd, Jeff WVU-WV 1:46.59 24.90 26.31 27.17 28.21 36 Lewkowitz, Blake Harvard-NE 1:48.31 25.36 27.01 27.83 28.11 37 Bird, Samuel WVU-WV 1:48.80 26.13 27.54 28.24 26.89 38 Simonson, Kyle NU-IL 1:49.61 25.27 27.07 28.41 28.86

    Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:35.09 A 1:37.94 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Nilsson, Eric NU-IL 1:37.80 B 8 23.26 25.07 24.66 24.81 2 McLean, Matt UVA-VA 1:38.93 0 23.69 25.34 25.21 24.69 3 Povazsay, Zoltan WVU-WV 1:39.13 5 23.73 25.38 25.49 24.53 4 Smith, Taylor UVA-VA 1:40.03 0 23.18 25.17 25.93 25.75 5 Prinsloo, Troyden UGA-GA 1:40.83 2 24.13 25.80 25.78 25.12 6 Azar, John UVA-VA 1:40.87 6 22.45 25.57 26.35 26.50 7 Harris, Kenton UVA-VA 1:41.41 23.85 25.93 25.88 25.75 8 Wren, Garrett UVA-VA 1:41.56 8 23.78 25.70 26.35 25.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Rouault, Sebastien UGA-GA 1:41.72 8 24.07 25.94 26.17 25.54 10 Redmon, Joe UGA-GA 1:41.78 3 23.41 26.07 26.45 25.85 11 Lynch, Eric Harvard-NE 1:41.79 5 24.05 25.84 26.14 25.76 11 Jones, Bill Harvard-NE 1:41.79 2 24.49 26.05 26.13 25.12 13 Mathews, Sean NU-IL 1:41.96 24.28 26.23 26.14 25.31 14 Jennings, Craig UGA-GA 1:42.49 22.71 25.97 26.91 26.90 15 Johnson, Daniel UVA-VA 1:43.15 5 24.15 26.17 26.63 26.20 16 Brunnick, Mason Harvard-NE 1:43.23 4 24.31 26.21 26.42 26.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Snawerdt, John UVA-VA 1:43.38 8 24.25 26.23 26.02 26.88 18 Field, Tim WVU-WV 1:43.76 1 24.21 25.97 26.39 27.19 19 Guernsey, David Harvard-NE 1:44.01 2 24.32 26.10 26.59 27.00 20 O'Brien, Kyle NU-IL 1:44.12 2 23.93 26.15 26.62 27.42 21 Kohl, Zach UVA-VA 1:44.21 23.64 25.99 27.42 27.16 22 Frankenfeld, Kevin UGA-GA 1:44.36 9 24.22 26.27 27.18 26.69 23 Walls, Dan NU-IL 1:44.45 24.30 26.66 26.85 26.64 24 Galbreath, Justin WVU-WV 1:44.68 9 24.58 26.66 26.92 26.52 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Long, Andy NU-IL 1:44.75 6 24.68 26.14 26.91 27.02 26 Thompson, Chris UGA-GA 1:44.80 5 24.72 26.43 27.02 26.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Waterman, Jordan Harvard-NE 1:44.84 23.67 26.46 27.78 26.93 28 Brooks, Payton WVU-WV 1:45.20 9 24.54 26.51 26.99 27.16 29 Green, Richmond UGA-GA 1:45.69 23.93 26.68 27.56 27.52 30 Meyer, Alex Harvard-NE 1:45.84 1 24.31 27.15 27.25 27.13 31 Withers, Andrew UGA-GA 1:45.96 7 24.50 26.35 27.02 28.09 32 Bowen, Michael Harvard-NE 1:45.98 2 24.77 26.74 27.00 27.47 33 Varner, Jared WVU-WV 1:46.35 4 24.64 26.84 27.82 27.05 34 Holland, Tyler Harvard-NE 1:46.42 7 24.41 26.76 27.98 27.27 35 Byrd, Jeff WVU-WV 1:46.59 4 24.90 26.31 27.17 28.21 36 Lewkowitz, Blake Harvard-NE 1:48.31 6 25.36 27.01 27.83 28.11 37 Bird, Samuel WVU-WV 1:48.80 2 26.13 27.54 28.24 26.89 38 Simonson, Kyle NU-IL 1:49.61 0 25.27 27.07 28.41 28.86

    Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:01.85 A 1:03.70 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 McNichols, Kelly UGA-GA 1:02.36 1:01.80 A+ 20 28.74 33.06 2 Haase, Colleen UGA-GA 1:01.07 1:01.85 A+ 17 29.52 32.33 3 Miller, Mhyria UGA-GA 1:02.04 1:01.90 B 16 29.51 32.39 4 Freeman, Ellie UVA-VA 1:03.16 1:03.32 B 15 29.64 33.68 5 Veisz, Kitti WVU-WV 1:04.08 1:03.82 14 29.51 34.31 6 Pangilinan, Jaclyn Harvard-NE 1:04.70 1:04.18 13 30.35 33.83 7 Fry, Hayley NU-IL 1:05.64 1:05.20 12 30.46 34.74 8 McDonnell, Katheri UVA-VA 1:03.84 1:05.25 11 30.63 34.62 B - Final 9 Colling, Meaghan Harvard-NE 1:05.70 1:04.87 9 30.35 34.52 10 Perez, Isabel WVU-WV 1:06.61 1:06.25 7 31.55 34.70 11 Fiene, Meghan WVU-WV 1:07.49 1:06.85 6 31.69 35.16 12 Forster, Jill NU-IL 1:09.99 1:08.99 5 32.24 36.75 13 Vasquez, Camille Harvard-NE 1:10.33 1:09.62 4 33.13 36.49 14 Fedyk, Rachel WVU-WV 1:10.10 1:10.06 3 33.17 36.89 15 Zaich, Sylvia NU-IL 1:10.01 1:10.69 2 33.60 37.09 16 Mcadoo, Amanda WVU-WV 1:10.81 1:10.84 1 33.44 37.40

    Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:01.85 A 1:03.70 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Haase, Colleen UGA-GA 1:01.07 A+ 2 29.16 31.91 2 Miller, Mhyria UGA-GA 1:02.04 B 29.35 32.69 3 McNichols, Kelly UGA-GA 1:02.36 B 28.99 33.37 4 Freeman, Ellie UVA-VA 1:03.16 B 29.59 33.57 5 McDonnell, Katherine UVA-VA 1:03.84 30.37 33.47 6 Veisz, Kitti WVU-WV 1:04.08 2 30.54 33.54 7 Pangilinan, Jaclyn Harvard-NE 1:04.70 30.59 34.11 8 Fry, Hayley NU-IL 1:05.64 4 30.82 34.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Colling, Meaghan Harvard-NE 1:05.70 31.12 34.58 10 Perez, Isabel WVU-WV 1:06.61 9 32.01 34.60 11 Fiene, Meghan WVU-WV 1:07.49 1 32.14 35.35 12 Forster, Jill NU-IL 1:09.99 32.57 37.42 13 Zaich, Sylvia NU-IL 1:10.01 32.64 37.37 14 Fedyk, Rachel WVU-WV 1:10.10 2 32.99 37.11 15 Vasquez, Camille Harvard-NE 1:10.33 1 33.24 37.09 16 Mcadoo, Amanda WVU-WV 1:10.81 6 33.32 37.49

    Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 53.60 A 55.20 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Rathgeber, Geoff Harvard-NE 57.50 55.40 20 26.19 29.21 2 Franklin, John NU-IL 56.69 56.30 17 26.57 29.73 3 Sullivan, PJ UVA-VA 57.30 56.51 16 26.79 29.72 4 Bibliowicz, Nathan UGA-GA 56.86 56.61 15 26.26 30.35 5 Davidson, Justin Harvard-NE 57.33 56.78 14 26.49 30.29 6 Cunha, Felipe WVU-WV 57.00 57.21 13 26.49 30.72 7 Larmoyeux, Mikey UGA-GA 57.33 57.24 12 27.10 30.14 8 Farmer, Nathan WVU-WV 57.12 57.26 11 27.00 30.26 B - Final 9 Kata, Martin UGA-GA 58.01 57.95 9 27.09 30.86 10 Polino, Mike Harvard-NE 58.47 58.37 7 27.90 30.47 11 Delic, Nikola WVU-WV 58.92 58.44 6 27.32 31.12 12 Heyburn, Will Harvard-NE 59.72 59.31 5 27.55 31.76 13 Lewno, Adam NU-IL 59.72 59.60 4 28.22 31.38 14 Kapurch III, Joey UGA-GA 1:01.83 1:01.25 3 28.31 32.94 Preliminaries 12 Azar, John UVA-VA 59.30 27.68 31.62 15 Vogt, Ian UVA-VA 59.82 28.24 31.58

    Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 53.60 A 55.20 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Franklin, John NU-IL 56.69 6 26.89 29.80 2 Bibliowicz, Nathan UGA-GA 56.86 7 26.45 30.41 3 Cunha, Felipe WVU-WV 57.00 2 27.03 29.97 4 Farmer, Nathan WVU-WV 57.12 27.22 29.90 5 Sullivan, PJ UVA-VA 57.30 7 27.13 30.17 6 Davidson, Justin Harvard-NE 57.33 9 26.91 30.42 6 Larmoyeux, Mikey UGA-GA 57.33 7 27.27 30.06 8 Rathgeber, Geoff Harvard-NE 57.50 8 27.44 30.06 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Kata, Martin UGA-GA 58.01 3 27.22 30.79 10 Polino, Mike Harvard-NE 58.47 2 27.75 30.72 11 Delic, Nikola WVU-WV 58.92 27.54 31.38 12 Azar, John UVA-VA 59.30 7 27.68 31.62 13 Heyburn, Will Harvard-NE 59.72 3 27.80 31.92 13 Lewno, Adam NU-IL 59.72 28.05 31.67 15 Vogt, Ian UVA-VA 59.82 28.24 31.58 16 Kapurch III, Joey UGA-GA 1:01.83 28.44 33.39

    Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 54.38 A 56.01 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Putra, Alek UGA-GA 55.43 53.89 A+ 20 26.46 27.43 2 English, Lauren UGA-GA 55.31 54.46 B 17 26.57 27.89 3 Christensen, Mei UVA-VA 55.22 54.94 B 16 26.62 28.32 4 Faulkner, Amanda UVA-VA 56.30 56.35 15 27.71 28.64 5 Groblewski, Lauren UGA-GA 56.75 56.59 14 27.46 29.13 6 Engstrom, Liza NU-IL 56.45 56.64 13 27.67 28.97 7 Callaway, Morgan WVU-WV 56.28 56.78 12 27.73 29.05 8 Hart, Lindsay Harvard-NE 56.64 56.82 11 27.74 29.08 B - Final 9 Caprioglio, Lisa UGA-GA 56.79 56.42 9 27.47 28.95 10 Baar, Nancy UVA-VA 57.43 56.87 7 27.48 29.39 11 Brooks, Karly UGA-GA 58.97 57.03 6 28.11 28.92 12 Cole, Jessica UGA-GA 57.23 57.91 5 28.51 29.40 13 Szymanski, Genny NU-IL 58.03 58.30 4 28.71 29.59 14 D'Ambrosia, Janie Harvard-NE 1:00.24 59.27 3 29.19 30.08 15 Eschenburg, Katie NU-IL 58.64 59.51 2 28.95 30.56 16 White-Delehoy, Sar NU-IL 1:02.06 1:02.28 1 30.45 31.83 Preliminaries 10 Andrews, Kayla WVU-WV 57.11 27.92 29.19 14 Purtell, Shaunna WVU-WV 58.18 28.58 29.60 15 Davis, Hannah UVA-VA 58.55 28.73 29.82 18 Carter, Austen UGA-GA 1:00.09 29.40 30.69 20 Hinkle, Katy Harvard-NE 1:00.96 29.78 31.18 22 Gabrillo, Tina WVU-WV 1:02.85 30.47 32.38 -- Stallings, Taylor WVU-WV DFS -- Thom, Robyn Harvard-NE DFS

    Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 54.38 A 56.01 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Christensen, Mei UVA-VA 55.22 B 3 27.10 28.12 2 English, Lauren UGA-GA 55.31 B 9 26.98 28.33 3 Putra, Alek UGA-GA 55.43 B 4 27.32 28.11 4 Callaway, Morgan WVU-WV 56.28 3 27.61 28.67 5 Faulkner, Amanda UVA-VA 56.30 3 27.53 28.77 6 Engstrom, Liza NU-IL 56.45 2 27.47 28.98 7 Hart, Lindsay Harvard-NE 56.64 7 27.48 29.16 8 Groblewski, Lauren UGA-GA 56.75 9 27.60 29.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Caprioglio, Lisa UGA-GA 56.79 6 27.77 29.02 10 Andrews, Kayla WVU-WV 57.11 3 27.92 29.19 11 Cole, Jessica UGA-GA 57.23 6 28.63 28.60 12 Baar, Nancy UVA-VA 57.43 2 27.43 30.00 13 Szymanski, Genny NU-IL 58.03 0 28.35 29.68 14 Purtell, Shaunna WVU-WV 58.18 0 28.58 29.60 15 Davis, Hannah UVA-VA 58.55 2 28.73 29.82 16 Eschenburg, Katie NU-IL 58.64 0 28.28 30.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Brooks, Karly UGA-GA 58.97 6 28.85 30.12 18 Carter, Austen UGA-GA 1:00.09 3 29.40 30.69 19 D'Ambrosia, Janie Harvard-NE 1:00.24 0 29.65 30.59 20 Hinkle, Katy Harvard-NE 1:00.96 3 29.78 31.18 21 White-Delehoy, Sara NU-IL 1:02.06 0 30.23 31.83 22 Gabrillo, Tina WVU-WV 1:02.85 2 30.47 32.38 -- Thom, Robyn Harvard-NE DFS Declared false start -- Stallings, Taylor WVU-WV DFS Declared false start

    Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Dylla, Mark UGA-GA 50.66 49.17 20 23.74 25.43 2 Stahl, Bryan UVA-VA 49.15 49.45 17 24.11 25.34 3 Bubolz, Kyle NU-IL 50.36 49.66 16 23.68 25.98 4 Olesen, Eric UVA-VA 49.99 49.89 15 23.88 26.01 5 Chui, Derick Harvard-NE 51.31 50.46 14 24.61 25.85 6 Colella, Tony UVA-VA 50.90 50.59 13 24.66 25.93 7 French, Kit UGA-GA 50.83 51.08 12 24.73 26.35 -- Spooner, Chris UGA-GA 50.36 DQ 24.24 25.38 B - Final 9 Quinn, Pat Harvard-NE 52.42 50.15 9 24.56 25.59 10 Diekema, Jordan Harvard-NE 51.35 50.95 7 24.84 26.11 11 Beckman, Adam NU-IL 52.68 51.31 6 25.17 26.14 12 Field, Tim WVU-WV 52.46 51.33 5 25.28 26.05 13 Vogel, Jake NU-IL 52.10 51.56 4 24.84 26.72 14 Simpson, Eric NU-IL 52.15 51.94 3 25.47 26.47 15 Lainhart, Hunter UGA-GA 52.82 52.55 2 25.91 26.64 16 Johnson, Daniel UVA-VA 52.65 52.63 1 25.97 26.66 C - Final 17 Thompson, Chris UGA-GA 53.23 52.10 25.54 26.56 18 O'Brien, Kyle NU-IL 55.10 53.48 25.89 27.59 19 Kerr, Brian NU-IL 53.64 53.57 26.18 27.39 20 Atkinson, James UGA-GA 53.90 54.18 26.44 27.74 21 Frankenfeld, Kevin UGA-GA 54.38 54.44 26.75 27.69 22 Byrd, Jeff WVU-WV 54.44 54.94 26.93 28.01 23 Davidson, Justin Harvard-NE 54.21 55.30 26.86 28.44 24 Hayden, Alec NU-IL 56.11 56.06 27.32 28.74 Preliminaries 10 Harris, Kenton UVA-VA 51.98 25.62 26.36 21 Cunnick, Charlie NU-IL 53.96 25.73 28.23 27 Varner, Jared WVU-WV 56.62 27.93 28.69

    Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Stahl, Bryan UVA-VA 49.15 7 23.79 25.36 2 Olesen, Eric UVA-VA 49.99 9 23.99 26.00 3 Bubolz, Kyle NU-IL 50.36 0 24.20 26.16 3 Spooner, Chris UGA-GA 50.36 7 24.60 25.76 5 Dylla, Mark UGA-GA 50.66 4 24.49 26.17 6 French, Kit UGA-GA 50.83 8 24.59 26.24 7 Colella, Tony UVA-VA 50.90 3 24.81 26.09 8 Chui, Derick Harvard-NE 51.31 5 25.24 26.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Diekema, Jordan Harvard-NE 51.35 5 25.20 26.15 10 Harris, Kenton UVA-VA 51.98 6 25.62 26.36 11 Vogel, Jake NU-IL 52.10 3 25.21 26.89 12 Simpson, Eric NU-IL 52.15 8 25.33 26.82 13 Quinn, Pat Harvard-NE 52.42 4 25.71 26.71 14 Field, Tim WVU-WV 52.46 8 25.75 26.71 15 Johnson, Daniel UVA-VA 52.65 8 25.89 26.76 16 Beckman, Adam NU-IL 52.68 2 25.97 26.71 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Lainhart, Hunter UGA-GA 52.82 1 25.62 27.20 18 Thompson, Chris UGA-GA 53.23 1 26.37 26.86 19 Kerr, Brian NU-IL 53.64 4 26.13 27.51 20 Atkinson, James UGA-GA 53.90 4 26.08 27.82 21 Cunnick, Charlie NU-IL 53.96 9 25.73 28.23 22 Davidson, Justin Harvard-NE 54.21 0 26.55 27.66 23 Frankenfeld, Kevin UGA-GA 54.38 1 26.98 27.40 24 Byrd, Jeff WVU-WV 54.44 5 27.28 27.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 O'Brien, Kyle NU-IL 55.10 6 26.53 28.57 26 Hayden, Alec NU-IL 56.11 9 27.29 28.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Varner, Jared WVU-WV 56.62 6 27.93 28.69

    Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Dodson, Monica FLOR-FL 289.00 315.15 20 2 Dumais, Leanne NU-IL 310.10 305.85 17 3 Moore, Hannah UGA-GA 304.90 302.75 16 4 Thomas, Natalie UGA-GA 283.15 274.20 15 5 Ellerby, Sarah FLOR-FL 252.65 261.20 14 6 Bartell, Jeanna FLOR-FL 272.95 257.35 13 7 Stern, Whitney FLOR-FL 287.10 251.80 12 8 Funch, Jennifer FLOR-FL 256.75 232.30 11 9 Apple, Jackie UVA-VA 252.60 247.20 9 10 Flores, Jeniree FLOR-FL 219.50 241.85 7 11 Lyerly, Tania NU-IL 241.55 232.35 6 12 Pfeiffer, Erica WVU-WV 210.05 230.70 5 13 Campbell, Beth NU-IL 208.25 228.35 4 14 Malik, Ashley WVU-WV 219.30 228.00 3 15 Sowers, Rachel FLOR-FL 230.85 214.05 2 16 Coco, Caitlin WVU-WV 176.60 187.00 1

    Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dumais, Leanne NU-IL 310.10 2 Moore, Hannah UGA-GA 304.90 3 Dodson, Monica FLOR-FL 289.00 4 Stern, Whitney FLOR-FL 287.10 5 Thomas, Natalie UGA-GA 283.15 6 Bartell, Jeanna FLOR-FL 272.95 7 Funch, Jennifer FLOR-FL 256.75 8 Ellerby, Sarah FLOR-FL 252.65 9 Apple, Jackie UVA-VA 252.60 10 Lyerly, Tania NU-IL 241.55 11 Sowers, Rachel FLOR-FL 230.85 12 Flores, Jeniree FLOR-FL 219.50 13 Malik, Ashley WVU-WV 219.30 14 Pfeiffer, Erica WVU-WV 210.05 15 Campbell, Beth NU-IL 208.25 16 Coco, Caitlin WVU-WV 176.60

    Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Colwill, Chris UGA-GA 419.60 434.85 20 2 Worthington, Webb UGA-GA 284.80 329.40 17 3 McIntosh, Ryan NU-IL 293.10 311.00 16 4 Kiaie, Alex NU-IL 327.25 292.55 15 5 Leech, Aaron FLOR-FL 281.45 291.50 14 6 D'Ambrosio, Alex UVA-VA 267.20 283.35 13 7 Whitelam, Cameron WVU-WV 243.40 253.90 12 8 Barrett, Tim UGA-GA 240.95 220.15 11 9 Patton, Grayson FLOR-FL 222.55 248.25 9 10 Renold, Nick NU-IL 216.90 214.45 7

    Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Colwill, Chris UGA-GA 419.60 2 Kiaie, Alex NU-IL 327.25 3 McIntosh, Ryan NU-IL 293.10 4 Worthington, Webb UGA-GA 284.80 5 Leech, Aaron FLOR-FL 281.45 6 D'Ambrosio, Alex UVA-VA 267.20 7 Whitelam, Cameron WVU-WV 243.40 8 Barrett, Tim UGA-GA 240.95 9 Patton, Grayson FLOR-FL 222.55 10 Renold, Nick NU-IL 216.90

    Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 7:10.49 A 7:23.40 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 7:08.85 A+ 40 1) Monsees, Courtney 2) Putra, Alek 3) McNichols, Kelly 4) Nauta, Chelsea 26.19 54.07 1:21.23 1:47.46 24.85 52.31 1:20.30 1:47.62 24.87 52.51 1:20.52 1:48.09 24.71 51.74 1:18.84 1:45.68 2 University of Virginia-VA 'A' 7:19.00 B 34 1) Evo, Megan 2) Harris, Jenna 3) Lewis, Jess 4) Moores, Kristen 26.52 54.73 1:22.33 1:49.28 53.77 1:21.86 1:49.58 24.61 52.27 1:20.80 1:50.03 25.11 53.18 1:21.69 1:50.11 3 University of Georgia-GA 'B' 7:19.78 B+ 32 1) Ditto, Kelsey 2) Miller, Anna 3) Carter, Austen 4) Cartwright, Lauren 26.01 53.94 1:21.59 1:48.77 25.59 53.16 1:20.67 1:47.68 25.68 54.01 1:22.80 1:51.54 25.49 53.86 1:22.80 1:51.79 4 University of Virginia-VA 'B' 7:24.85 30 1) Glover, Stephanie 2) Wallace, Kristen 3) Faulkner, Amanda 4) Shaw, Liz 25.22 52.50 1:20.89 1:50.09 17.47 54.65 1:23.67 1:52.01 25.56 54.14 1:23.21 1:51.66 25.69 54.25 1:23.01 1:51.09 5 Northwestern-IL 'A' 7:25.37 28 1) Grigg, Ellen 2) Wong, Emily 3) Kocsis, Jenn 4) Shishkoff, Kassia 26.89 55.29 1:23.76 1:51.74 24.67 52.32 1:21.02 1:49.30 55.16 1:24.09 1:53.44 25.75 53.92 1:22.52 1:50.89 6 West Virginia University-WV 'A' 7:28.02 26 1) Callaway, Morgan 2) Largo, Lindsey 3) Andrews, Kayla 4) Purtell, Shaunna 26.49 54.77 1:23.02 1:50.90 26.32 54.53 1:23.64 1:52.76 25.05 53.89 1:22.53 1:51.28 26.32 55.51 1:24.31 1:53.08 7 University of Virginia-VA 'C' x7:35.11 1) Crippen, Claire 2) Davis, Hannah 3) Myers, Anne Summer 4) Bialas, Amber 26.33 54.42 1:22.82 1:50.51 26.32 55.68 1:25.22 1:53.96 26.50 55.50 1:24.93 1:53.96 26.53 56.35 1:26.92 1:56.68 8 Northwestern-IL 'B' 7:43.18 24 1) Engstrom, Liza 2) Kraus, Alexandria 3) Lightbourne, Teisha 4) Masney, Caitlin 27.16 55.92 1:25.41 1:54.59 26.78 56.49 1:26.18 1:54.84 25.51 54.85 1:25.58 1:56.77 25.90 55.23 1:26.11 1:56.98 9 Northwestern-IL 'C' x8:03.71 1) Stephensen, Kate 2) Cooley, Keirston 3) Walls, Caroline 4) Szymanski, Genny 28.06 58.75 1:30.29 2:01.92 27.91 58.58 1:30.20 2:01.43 26.95 57.94 1:30.02 2:01.69 26.56 56.95 1:28.13 1:58.67 -- Harvard University-NE 'A' DQ 1) Pickard, Katherine 2) Murray, Laura 3) Colling, Meaghan 4) Clarke, Alexandra 25.76 54.03 1:23.03 1:52.14 25.29 53.48 1:22.75 1:52.16 25.79 54.47 1:23.83 1:53.79 25.68 54.14 1:23.14 1:51.83

    Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 6:26.08 A 6:37.66 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia-GA 'A' 6:33.10 B+ 40 1) Stovall, Gil 2) Prinsloo, Troyden 3) Bibliowicz, Nathan 4) Rouault, Sebastien 22.36 46.93 1:11.80 1:36.54 23.18 48.27 1:13.79 1:39.18 22.26 47.20 1:13.02 1:39.10 22.48 47.47 1:13.44 1:38.28 2 Harvard University-NE 'A' 6:38.58 34 1) Wollner, Samuel 2) Brunnick, Mason 3) Jones, Bill 4) Guernsey, David 23.78 48.94 1:14.39 1:39.31 23.42 49.15 1:15.44 1:41.57 22.27 47.61 1:13.33 1:39.29 22.22 47.12 1:13.00 1:38.41 3 Northwestern-IL 'A' 6:38.75 32 1) Mathews, Sean 2) Nilsson, Eric 3) Beckman, Adam 4) Bubolz, Kyle 23.89 49.93 1:16.61 1:42.42 22.23 46.80 1:11.48 1:36.47 22.86 48.55 1:14.97 1:41.18 21.71 46.55 1:12.49 1:38.68 4 University of Georgia-GA 'B' 6:39.82 30 1) Dylla, Mark 2) Kata, Martin 3) Cregar, Billy 4) Redmon, Joe 23.01 47.89 1:12.94 1:38.19 22.94 48.60 1:14.41 1:40.39 22.66 48.26 1:14.61 1:40.60 22.76 48.68 1:14.99 1:40.64 5 University of Virginia-VA 'B' 6:40.02 28 1) Robison, Scot 2) Azar, John 3) Reams, Pat 4) Wren, Garrett 22.75 47.40 1:12.52 1:38.35 22.69 48.68 1:14.69 1:40.08 22.32 47.28 1:13.27 1:40.57 23.35 48.96 1:15.41 1:41.02 6 University of Virginia-VA 'A' 6:42.54 26 1) McLean, Matt 2) Robertson, Lee 3) Smith, Taylor 4) Harris, Kenton 23.56 49.51 1:16.78 1:43.68 22.58 47.68 1:13.54 1:39.91 22.28 47.66 1:13.95 1:39.91 22.59 47.86 1:13.40 1:39.04 7 Northwestern-IL 'B' 6:48.39 24 1) Tyler, Alex 2) Park, Peter 3) Doman, Chris 4) Cunnick, Charlie 23.76 49.39 1:15.42 1:41.70 23.53 49.77 1:16.11 1:41.99 22.52 48.62 1:15.50 1:42.22 23.11 49.03 1:15.91 1:42.48 8 University of Virginia-VA 'C' x6:48.99 1) Ankosko, Darren 2) Kohl, Zach 3) Snawerdt, John 4) McMahon, Dan 23.01 48.40 1:13.96 1:39.12 23.77 50.48 1:18.31 1:46.35 23.84 50.01 1:16.36 1:42.07 23.17 48.96 1:15.24 1:41.45 9 Harvard University-NE 'B' 6:54.07 22 1) Lynch, Eric 2) Waterman, Jordan 3) Yntema, Douwe 4) Holland, Tyler 24.20 50.09 1:16.31 1:42.76 22.94 48.85 1:15.67 1:42.69 23.79 50.04 1:16.66 1:43.17 23.25 49.86 1:17.76 1:45.45 10 Harvard University-NE 'C' x7:00.80 1) Meyer, Alex 2) McKellar, Rick 3) Bowen, Michael 4) Lewkowitz, Blake 24.75 51.61 1:18.91 1:45.49 23.28 49.25 1:15.86 1:42.87 24.18 51.20 1:18.97 1:46.30 24.58 51.87 1:18.98 1:46.14

    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28

    1. University of Georgia 1540 2. University of Virginia 1106 3. Northwestern 911.5 4. Harvard University 672.5 5. West Virginia University 480 6. University of Florida 196

    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28

    1. University of Georgia 824 2. University of Virginia 614 3. Northwestern 418 4. West Virginia University 286 5. Harvard University 212 6. University of Florida 157

    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28

    1. University of Georgia 716 2. Northwestern 493.5 3. University of Virginia 492 4. Harvard University 460.5 5. West Virginia University 194 6. University of Florida 39