NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    2008 Men's Soccer Roster
    Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

    Alphabetical
    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Elig.Hometown (High School)
    16Piero BellizziM5-8140SORye, N.Y. (Rye)
    7Mark BladesD5-6150JRLakewood, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
    3Pat ColemanD6-0165JRChagrin Falls, Ohio (Chagrin Falls)
    17Jason DrewsD6-1170RS FRDowners Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove)
    23Matt EliasonF5-11165SOLombard, Ill. (Glenbard East)
    13Geoff FallonM/D5-10155SRSt. Louis, Mo. (Chaminade)
    12Pat GibsonD5-10160RS FRWesterville, Ohio (Westerville North)
    00Jonathan HarrisGK5-10175FRArington Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
    11Jack HillgardM6-3165SONaperville, Ill. (Benet Academy)
    0Drew KotlerGK6-0170RS FRWynnewood, Pa. (Lower Merion)
    8Oliver KupeF6-3185FRClarkston, Mich. (Clarkston)
    24Christian LudtkeD6-4185FRWilmington, N.C. (New Hanover)
    10Eamon O'NeillM/F6-1175JRWilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
    15Peter O'NeillM5-11160FRFairway, Kan. (Rockhurst)
    21Drew PavlovichD5-9150RS SOLeawood, Kan. (Rockhurst)
    20Carl PettM5-8140RS JRNorthbrook, Ill. (Glenbrook North)
    4Drew RatnerD6-1165RS SRDallas, Texas (Episcopal)
    18John RogersM/D5-9155FRBirmingham, Mich. (Detroit Country Day)
    1Misha RosenthalGK6-3185RS JRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
    5Cody StanleyD5-11170SOLansing, Ill. (Mt. Carmel)
    14Lucas SwertloffM5-6140SOBrooklyn, N.Y. (Midwood)
    26Brian UsingerD6-2190SRPenfield, N.Y. (Penfield)
    9Kevin ValentaF5-9155RS SOSt. Louis, Mo. (St. John Vianney)
    6Tyler VoigtM5-10150SRWheaton, Ill. (Warrenville South)

    Coaches

    Tim Lenahan - Head Coach
    Andy Fleming - Associate Head Coach
    Michael Bonelli - Assistant Coach
    Ovidio Felcaro - Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Numerical
    No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Elig.Hometown (High School)
    00Jonathan HarrisGK5-10175FRArington Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
    0Drew KotlerGK6-0170RS FRWynnewood, Pa. (Lower Merion)
    1Misha RosenthalGK6-3185RS JRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
    3Pat ColemanD6-0165JRChagrin Falls, Ohio (Chagrin Falls)
    4Drew RatnerD6-1165RS SRDallas, Texas (Episcopal)
    5Cody StanleyD5-11170SOLansing, Ill. (Mt. Carmel)
    6Tyler VoigtM5-10150SRWheaton, Ill. (Warrenville South)
    7Mark BladesD5-6150JRLakewood, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
    8Oliver KupeF6-3185FRClarkston, Mich. (Clarkston)
    9Kevin ValentaF5-9155RS SOSt. Louis, Mo. (St. John Vianney)
    10Eamon O'NeillM/F6-1175JRWilmington, Del. (Salesianum)
    11Jack HillgardM6-3165SONaperville, Ill. (Benet Academy)
    12Pat GibsonD5-10160RS FRWesterville, Ohio (Westerville North)
    13Geoff FallonM/D5-10155SRSt. Louis, Mo. (Chaminade)
    14Lucas SwertloffM5-6140SOBrooklyn, N.Y. (Midwood)
    15Peter O'NeillM5-11160FRFairway, Kan. (Rockhurst)
    16Piero BellizziM5-8140SORye, N.Y. (Rye)
    17Jason DrewsD6-1170RS FRDowners Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove)
    18John RogersM/D5-9155FRBirmingham, Mich. (Detroit Country Day)
    20Carl PettM5-8140RS JRNorthbrook, Ill. (Glenbrook North)
    21Drew PavlovichD5-9150RS SOLeawood, Kan. (Rockhurst)
    23Matt EliasonF5-11165SOLombard, Ill. (Glenbard East)
    24Christian LudtkeD6-4185FRWilmington, N.C. (New Hanover)
    26Brian UsingerD6-2190SRPenfield, N.Y. (Penfield)

    Coaches

    Tim Lenahan - Head Coach
    Andy Fleming - Associate Head Coach
    Michael Bonelli - Assistant Coach
    Ovidio Felcaro - Volunteer Assistant Coach