NUSPORTSDOTCOM

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Add to calendar | Interactive Calendar
    July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

    February 2015

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    01
    Women's Fencing
    UC San Diego
    8:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Fencing

    Air Force
    9:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Fencing

    Temple
    10:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Tennis

    Duke
    10:00 AM
    Durham, N.C.
    Men's Tennis

    No 11 Duke
    11:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Fencing

    Princeton
    11:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Fencing

    Cal Tech
    12:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    Minnesota
    2:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Fencing

    Detroit
    2:30 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Fencing

    Cleveland State
    3:30 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    UIC
    6:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    02
    03
    Men's Basketball
    Nebraska
    6:30 PM
    Lincoln, Neb.
    04
    05
    Women's Basketball
    Indiana
    6:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    06
    Men's Tennis
    Boise State
    4:30 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Softball

    North Carolina
    5:00 PM
    Tempe, Ariz. (4 p.m. MT)
    Softball

    UC Santa Barbara
    9:30 PM
    Tempe, Ariz. (8:30 p.m. MT)
    Women's Cross Country

    Meyo Invitational
    All Day
    South Bend, Ind.
    07
    Softball
    Texas
    2:30 PM
    Tempe, Ariz. (1:30 p.m. MT)
    Men's Basketball

    Wisconsin
    4:30 PM
    Madison, Wis.
    Softball

    No 2 Oregon
    4:45 PM
    Tempe, Ariz. (3:45 p.m. MT)
    Women's Lacrosse

    USC
    5:00 PM
    Los Angeles, Cal.
    Women's Cross Country

    Parkside Classic
    All Day
    UW-Parkside - Somers, Wis.
    Women's Cross Country

    Meyo Invitational
    All Day
    South Bend, Ind.
    Women's Cross Country

    Windy City Invitational
    All Day
    University of Chicago - Chicago, Ill.
    08
    Women's Fencing
    Duke Duals
    7:00 AM
    Durham, N.C.
    Softball

    California
    10:00 AM
    Tempe, Ariz. (9 a.m. MT)
    Men's Tennis

    Harvard
    11:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    Illinois
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Wrestling

    Rutgers
    5:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    Valparaiso
    6:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    09
    10
    Men's Basketball
    Michigan State
    6:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    11
    Women's Basketball
    Purdue
    6:00 PM
    West Lafayette, Ind.
    12
    13
    Women's Fencing
    Junior Olympics
    7:30 AM
    Richmond, Va.
    Softball

    UCLA
    11:00 AM
    Las Vegas, Nev. (9 a.m. PT)
    Baseball

    Oregon State
    12:00 PM
    Surprise, Ariz.
    Softball

    BYU
    1:15 PM
    Las Vegas, Nev. (11:15 a.m. PT)
    Wrestling

    Maryland
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Cross Country

    Grand Valley State Big Meet
    All Day
    Allendale, Mich.
    14
    Women's Fencing
    Junior Olympics
    7:30 AM
    Richmond, Va.
    Women's Tennis

    Penn State
    11:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    Michigan
    1:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Women's Lacrosse

    Virginia
    2:30 PM
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Baseball

    New Mexico
    4:00 PM
    Surprise, Ariz.
    Softball

    UNLV
    5:45 PM
    Las Vegas, Nev. (3:45 p.m. PT)
    15
    Women's Fencing
    Junior Olympics
    7:30 AM
    Richmond, Va.
    Women's Tennis

    Purdue
    11:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Baseball

    Michigan State
    12:00 PM
    Surprise, Ariz.
    Softball

    Long Beach State
    1:15 PM
    Las Vegas, Nev. (11:15 a.m. PT)
    Men's Basketball

    Iowa
    2:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Golf

    Big Ten Match Play Championship
    All Day
    Palm Coast, Fla.
    Women's Golf

    Lady Puerto Rico
    All Day
    Rio Mar, P.R.
    16
    Women's Fencing
    Junior Olympics
    7:30 AM
    Richmond, Va.
    Men's Golf

    Big Ten Match Play Championship
    All Day
    Palm Coast, Fla.
    Women's Golf

    Lady Puerto Rico
    All Day
    Rio Mar, P.R.
    17
    Women's Golf
    Lady Puerto Rico
    All Day
    Rio Mar, P.R.
    18
    Women's Swimming
    Big Ten Championships
    6:30 PM
    Columbus, Ohio
    Women's Basketball

    Nebraska
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Minnesota
    8:00 PM
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    19
    Women's Lacrosse
    Duke
    3:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Swimming

    Big Ten Championships
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    20
    Baseball
    Villanova
    11:00 AM
    San Antonio, Texas
    Baseball

    Incarnate Word
    6:00 PM
    San Antonio, Texas
    Men's Tennis

    Illinois
    6:00 PM
    Urbana, Ill.
    Softball

    Arizona
    8:00 PM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (6 p.m. PT)
    Softball

    Syracuse
    10:30 PM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (8:30 p.m. PT)
    Women's Swimming

    Big Ten Championships
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    21
    Women's Lacrosse
    Marquette
    12:00 PM
    Milwaukee, Wis.
    Women's Tennis

    Vanderbilt
    12:00 PM
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Baseball

    Notre Dame
    1:00 PM
    San Antonio, Texas
    Men's Basketball

    Penn State
    2:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Softball

    LSU
    7:00 PM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (5 p.m. PT)
    Wrestling

    George Mason
    TBA
    Washington, D.C.
    Women's Cross Country

    Margaret Bradley Invitational
    All Day
    University of Chicago - Chicago, Ill.
    Women's Swimming

    Big Ten Championships
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    Wrestling

    American
    TBA
    Washington, D.C.
    Women's Cross Country

    Alex Wilson Invitational
    All Day
    South Bend, Ind.
    Women's Fencing

    MFC Championship
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    22
    Men's Tennis
    Cornell
    10:00 AM
    Ithaca, N.Y.
    Softball

    South Carolina
    11:00 AM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (9 a.m. PT)
    Baseball

    Consolation/Championship
    11:00 AM
    San Antonio, Texas
    Women's Basketball

    Wisconsin
    3:00 PM
    Madison, Wis.
    23
    Men's Golf
    Jones Sport Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Valencia, Calif.
    24
    Men's Golf
    Jones Sport Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Valencia, Calif.
    25
    Men's Basketball
    Indiana
    6:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    Big Ten Championships
    All Day
    Iowa City, Iowa
    26
    Women's Basketball
    Rutgers
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    Big Ten Championships
    All Day
    Iowa City, Iowa
    27
    Softball
    Southern Utah
    11:30 AM
    Fullerton, Calif. (9:30 a.m. PT)
    Men's Tennis

    Middle Tennessee State
    2:30 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Softball

    Cal State Fullerton
    4:30 PM
    Fullerton, Calif. (2:30 p.m. PT)
    Baseball

    Southeastern Louisiana
    6:00 PM
    Hammond, La.
    Women's Tennis

    Baylor
    6:30 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    Big Ten Championships
    All Day
    Iowa City, Iowa
    Women's Fencing

    USFA DI Championship
    TBA
    TBA
    28
    Women's Lacrosse
    North Carolina
    11:00 AM
    Chapel Hill, N.C.
    Softball

    Stanford
    11:00 AM
    Fullerton, Calif. (9 a.m. PT)
    Baseball

    Southeastern Louisiana
    2:00 PM
    Hammond, La.
    Men's Basketball

    Illinois
    6:00 PM
    Champaign, Ill.
    Women's Fencing

    USFA DI Championship
    TBA
    TBA
    Men's Swimming

    Big Ten Championships
    All Day
    Iowa City, Iowa