NUSPORTSDOTCOM

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Add to calendar | Interactive Calendar
    July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

    January 2015

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




    01
    Women's Basketball
    Wisconsin
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    02
    03
    04
    Women's Basketball
    Ohio State
    3:00 PM
    Columbus, Ohio
    Men's Basketball

    Wisconsin
    7:30 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    05
    06
    07
    08
    09
    Wrestling
    Wisconsin
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    10
    Women's Swimming
    Michigan/Notre Dame
    11:00 AM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Men's Swimming

    Michigan/Notre Dame
    11:00 AM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    11
    Women's Basketball
    Michigan State
    2:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Michigan State
    TBA
    East Lansing, Mich.
    12
    13
    14
    Women's Basketball
    Iowa
    7:00 PM
    Iowa City, Iowa
    Men's Basketball

    Illinois
    8:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    15
    16
    Men's Tennis
    NC State
    3:00 PM
    Raleigh, N.C.
    Women's Swimming

    Milwaukee
    5:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    Milwaukee
    5:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Wrestling

    Purdue
    7:00 PM
    West Lafayette, Ind.
    Women's Tennis

    Alabama Invite
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    17
    Women's Fencing
    Western Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Colorado Springs, Colo.
    Women's Basketball

    Michigan
    5:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Michigan
    7:15 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Women's Tennis

    Alabama Invite
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    18
    Men's Tennis
    Vanderbilt
    12:00 PM
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wrestling

    Indiana
    1:00 PM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Women's Tennis

    Alabama Invite
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    19
    20
    21
    22
    Men's Basketball
    Ohio State
    6:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    Illinois
    7:00 PM
    Champaign, Ill.
    23
    Wrestling
    Iowa
    7:00 PM
    Iowa City, Iowa
    24
    Women's Fencing
    Philadelphia Duals
    7:00 AM
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    Men's Tennis

    Arkansas
    10:00 AM
    Norman, Okla.
    Women's Tennis

    Arizona State
    11:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    Iowa
    11:00 AM
    Iowa City, Iowa
    Women's Swimming

    Iowa
    11:00 AM
    Iowa City, Iowa
    25
    Women's Fencing
    New York Duals
    7:00 AM
    New York, N.Y.
    Women's Basketball

    Penn State
    1:00 PM
    University Park, Pa.
    Wrestling

    Illinois
    2:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Maryland
    6:30 PM
    College Park, Md.
    Men's Tennis

    Oklahoma or New Mexico
    TBA
    Norman, Okla.
    Women's Tennis

    Rice or Kentucky
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    26
    27
    28
    29
    Women's Basketball
    Iowa
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    30
    Men's Tennis
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    South Bend, Ind.
    Wrestling

    Nebraska
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Swimming

    Minnesota/Purdue
    TBA
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    Men's Swimming

    Minnesota/Purdue
    TBA
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    31
    Women's Fencing
    NU Duals
    8:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Purdue
    5:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Swimming

    Minnesota/Purdue
    TBA
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    Men's Swimming

    Minnesota/Purdue
    TBA
    Minneapolis, Minn.