NUSPORTSDOTCOM

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Add to calendar | Interactive Calendar
    July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

    November 2014

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






    01
    Women's Volleyball
    Michigan State
    6:00 PM
    East Lansing, Mich.
    Women's Tennis

    Roberta Alison Fall Classic
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    Football

    Iowa
    TBA
    Iowa City, Iowa
    02
    Women's Fencing
    NU Duals
    8:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Cross Country

    Big Ten Championships
    10:45 AM
    Iowa City, Iowa
    Field Hockey

    Kent State
    12:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Soccer

    Penn State
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Tennis

    Roberta Alison Fall Classic
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    03
    Men's Golf
    Gifford Intercollegiate
    All Day
    San Martin, Calif.
    04
    Men's Golf
    Gifford Intercollegiate
    All Day
    San Martin, Calif.
    05
    Women's Volleyball
    Illinois
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Soccer

    Wisconsin
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Golf

    Gifford Intercollegiate
    All Day
    San Martin, Calif.
    Women's Soccer

    Quarterfinals
    TBA
    West Lafayette, Ind.
    06
    Men's Tennis
    TBD
    All Day
    Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
    07
    Men's Swimming
    Kentucky/Missouri/SIU
    4:00 PM
    Lexington, Ky.
    Women's Swimming

    Kentucky/Missouri/SIU
    4:00 PM
    Lexington, Ky.
    Women's Soccer

    Semifinals
    TBA
    West Lafayette, Ind.
    Women's Tennis

    Wildcat Fall Duals
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
    08
    Women's Fencing
    North American Cup
    7:30 AM
    Louisville, Ky.
    Men's Swimming

    Kentucky/Missouri/SIU
    9:00 AM
    Lexington, Ky.
    Women's Swimming

    Kentucky/Missouri/SIU
    9:00 AM
    Lexington, Ky.
    Women's Volleyball

    Illinois
    7:00 PM
    Champaign, Ill.
    Football

    Michigan
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    Wrestling

    Stanford
    TBA
    Palo Alto, Calif.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
    Men's Soccer

    Big Ten Tournament
    TBA
    TBD
    Women's Tennis

    Wildcat Fall Duals
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    09
    Women's Fencing
    North American Cup
    7:30 AM
    Louisville, Ky.
    Men's Soccer

    Big Ten Quarterfinals
    TBA
    TBD
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
    Women's Soccer

    Championship Match
    TBA
    West Lafayette, Ind.
    Women's Tennis

    Wildcat Fall Duals
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    UW-Parkside
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    10
    Women's Fencing
    North American Cup
    7:30 AM
    Louisville, Ky.
    11
    Women's Fencing
    North American Cup
    7:30 AM
    Louisville, Ky.
    12
    Women's Volleyball
    Minnesota
    7:00 PM
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    13
    Men's Swimming
    Wisconsin
    4:30 PM
    Madison, Wis.
    Women's Swimming

    Wisconsin
    4:30 PM
    Madison, Wis.
    14
    Women's Fencing
    Notre Dame
    11:00 AM
    South Bend, Ind.
    Men's Soccer

    Big Ten Semifinals
    TBA
    TBD
    Women's Cross Country

    NCAA Midwest Regional Championships
    TBA
    Peoria, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Houston Baptist
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    Chicago State
    TBA
    Chicago, Ill.
    15
    Football
    Notre Dame
    2:30 PM
    South Bend, Ind.
    Women's Volleyball

    Purdue
    6:00 PM
    West Lafayette, Ind.
    16
    Wrestling
    Clarion
    TBA
    Ypsilanti, Mich.
    Wrestling

    Central Michigan
    TBA
    Ypsilanti, Mich.
    Men's Soccer

    Big Ten Championship
    TBA
    TBD
    Women's Basketball

    Hampton University
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    Wrestling

    Eastern Michigan
    TBA
    Ypsilanti, Mich.
    17
    Men's Basketball
    Brown
    TBA
    Providence, R.I.
    18
    19
    Women's Volleyball
    Michigan State
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    20
    Men's Basketball
    North Florida
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    21
    Women's Swimming
    TYR Invitational
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    Kent State
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    TYR Invitational
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    22
    Women's Volleyball
    Iowa
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Football

    Purdue
    TBA
    West Lafayette, Ind.
    Women's Swimming

    TYR Invitational
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    TYR Invitational
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Elon
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    23
    Women's Fencing
    USFA Illinois Junior Olympic Qualifier
    8:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Swimming

    TYR Invitational
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    TYR Invitational
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill.
    Wrestling

    Keystone Classic
    All Day
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    24
    25
    Men's Basketball
    Miami Ohio
    8:30 PM
    Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
    26
    Women's Volleyball
    Penn State
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    UIC
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Basketball

    Virginia Tech or Northern Iowa
    TBA
    Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
    27
    28
    29
    Women's Volleyball
    Maryland
    6:00 PM
    College Park, Md.
    Football

    Illinois
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Basketball

    DePaul
    TBA
    Chicago, Ill.
    30
    Wrestling
    Lehigh
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.