NUSPORTSDOTCOM

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS

Official Store

    Add to calendar | Interactive Calendar
    July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

    October 2014

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



    01
    Women's Volleyball
    Wisconsin
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Tulsa, Okla.
    02
    Men's Tennis
    TBD
    All Day
    Tulsa, Okla.
    03
    Women's Cross Country
    Notre Dame Invitational
    3:15 PM
    South Bend, Ind.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Tulsa, Okla.
    04
    Men's Tennis
    TBD
    All Day
    Tulsa, Okla.
    Football

    Wisconsin
    TBA
    Evanston, Ill.
    05
    Women's Fencing
    USFA Burton Open
    8:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Softball

    Loyola Chicago Fall Exhibition
    10:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Field Hockey

    Iowa
    12:00 PM
    Iowa City, Iowa
    Men's Soccer

    Maryland
    12:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Volleyball

    Minnesota
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Softball

    Northern Illinois Fall Exhibition
    2:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Soccer

    Illinois
    5:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Golf

    Erin Hills Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Erin, Wis.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Tulsa, Okla.
    06
    Men's Golf
    Erin Hills Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Erin, Wis.
    Women's Golf

    Windy City Collegiate Classic
    All Day
    Wilmette, Ill. (Westmoreland CC)
    07
    Women's Golf
    Windy City Collegiate Classic
    All Day
    Wilmette, Ill. (Westmoreland CC)
    Men's Golf

    Erin Hills Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Erin, Wis.
    08
    Women's Volleyball
    Penn State
    6:30 PM
    State College, Pa.
    Men's Soccer

    Northern Illinois
    7:00 PM
    DeKalb, Ill.
    09
    10
    Women's Fencing
    North American Cup
    10:30 AM
    Portland, Ore.
    Field Hockey

    Stanford
    6:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Women's Tennis

    Virginia Invite
    All Day
    Charlottesville, Va.
    11
    Women's Cross Country
    Lucian Rosa Invitational
    9:30 AM
    Somers, Wis.
    Women's Fencing

    North American Cup
    10:30 AM
    Portland, Ore.
    Women's Tennis

    Virginia Invite
    All Day
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Men's Golf

    Rod Myers Invitational
    All Day
    Durham, N.C.
    Football

    Minnesota
    TBA
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    Women's Volleyball

    Ohio State
    TBA
    Columbus, Ohio
    12
    Women's Fencing
    North American Cup
    10:30 AM
    Portland, Ore.
    Field Hockey

    Central Michigan
    11:00 AM
    Mount Pleasant, Mich.
    Women's Soccer

    Wisconsin
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Tennis

    Virginia Invite
    All Day
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Men's Golf

    Rod Myers Invitational
    All Day
    Durham, N.C.
    13
    Women's Fencing
    North American Cup
    10:30 AM
    Portland, Ore.
    14
    Men's Soccer
    Notre Dame
    6:00 PM
    South Bend, Ind.
    15
    Women's Volleyball
    Nebraska
    7:00 PM
    Lincoln, Neb.
    16
    Men's Swimming
    Eastern Michigan
    4:00 PM
    Ypsilanti, Mich.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Midwest Regionals
    All Day
    Champaign, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    17
    Women's Swimming
    Illinois
    5:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Soccer

    Maryland
    6:00 PM
    College Park, Md.
    Field Hockey

    Michigan
    6:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Women's Golf

    Stanford Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Stanford, Calif.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Midwest Regionals
    All Day
    Champaign, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    18
    Men's Soccer
    Rutgers
    6:00 PM
    Piscataway, N.J.
    Football

    Nebraska Homecoming
    6:30 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Volleyball

    Iowa
    7:00 PM
    Iowa City, Iowa
    Women's Golf

    Stanford Intercollegiate
    All Day
    Stanford, Calif.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Midwest Regionals
    All Day
    Champaign, Ill.
    Women's Cross Country

    Pre-Nationals Invite
    TBA
    Terre Haute, Ind.
    19
    Field Hockey
    Michigan State
    11:00 AM
    East Lansing, Mich.
    Women's Soccer

    Rutgers
    12:00 PM
    Piscataway, N.J.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Midwest Regionals
    All Day
    Champaign, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    20
    Men's Tennis
    TBD
    All Day
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Women's Tennis

    ITA Midwest Regionals
    All Day
    Champaign, Ill.
    21
    Women's Tennis
    ITA Midwest Regionals
    All Day
    Champaign, Ill.
    22
    23
    24
    Women's Cross Country
    Illini Open
    4:30 PM
    Champaign, Ill.
    Women's Volleyball

    Purdue
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Soccer

    Michigan
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    25
    Women's Fencing
    USFA Remenyik Open
    8:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Field Hockey

    Ohio State
    12:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Swimming

    UIC/Oakland
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Swimming

    UIC/Oakland
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Women's Volleyball

    Indiana
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    26
    Women's Fencing
    USFA Remenyik Open
    8:00 AM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Soccer

    Michigan State
    1:00 PM
    East Lansing, Mich.
    Women's Soccer

    Michigan State
    1:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    27
    28
    29
    Men's Soccer
    Loyola
    7:00 PM
    Chicago, Ill.
    30
    31
    Field Hockey
    Penn State
    2:30 PM
    University Park, Pa.
    Women's Volleyball

    Michigan
    6:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Women's Soccer

    Minnesota
    7:00 PM
    Evanston, Ill.
    Men's Tennis

    TBD
    All Day
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    Women's Tennis

    Roberta Alison Fall Classic
    All Day
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.